Canadian Cyclist

 

November 30/15 18:56 pm - Eastern Cyclocross Race 10 results


Posted by Editoress on 11/30/15
 

Results from Eastern Ontario Cyclocross Race 10 held at at Upper Canada Village in Morrisburg on SUnday November 29th.

 

Senior Men
1 Evan McNeely (Norco Factory Team) 1:01:27
2 Steve Proulx (The Cyclery) at 1:59
3 Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle ll Marin) 2:27
4 Osmond Bakker (Wheels of Bloor) 3:47
5 Matt Surch (Tekn? Cycle Club) 4:27
6 Tyler Medagla (Bike Monkey Marin Bikes) 4:56
7 Marc Boudreau (The Cyclery) 4:59
8 Max Rubarth (Tekne Cycle Club) 10:39
9 Guillaume Lafleur (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/b Trek) 11:30
10 Carey Dedo (Gearheads) -1 lap
11 Mathieu Tremblay-Gravel (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
 
Master Men A (30-39)
1 Andrew Lees (Nine2FivePro.com) 1:09:22
2 Rodd Heino (Tekn? Cycle Club) at 0:32
3 Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:40
4 Michael Asselstine (Nine2FivePro.com) 0:51
5 Bruno Lafontaine (Peccos) 1:20
6 Marc Hunt (Tekn? Cycle Club) 2:46
7 Thomas Winslow (Giant Ottawa) 3:56
8 Alan Reain (LapDogs CyclingClub) 4:14
9 Chris Reid (The Cyclery) -1 lap
10 Dave Busch (The Cyclery) -1 lap
11 Darren Cope (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
12 Daniel Leblanc (Gearheads) -1 lap
13 Ghislain Marcoux (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
14 Guillaume Seyer-Forget (GearHeads) -1 lap
15 Kris Gibbs (Tekne Cycle Club) -1 lap
16 Adam Eikenberry (Euro-sports) - 2 laps
DNF Charlie Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com)
 
Junior Men (18-19)
No Entries
 
Master Men B (40-49)
1 Richard Grieve (Tekn? Cycle Club) 0:47:00
2 John Westdal (independent) at 0:04
3 Andrew Olive (Euro-sports) 0:15
4 Steven Thomas (Euro-sports) 0:17
5 James Mcguire (Tekn? Cycle Club) 0:27
6 Mike Reeves (Tekn? Cycle Club) 0:34
7 Michael Woodford (Cyclelogik) 1:06
8 Eric Rouleau (Scott/Rackultra) 2:09
9 David Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 2:50
10 Malcolm Saravanamuttoo (Cyclelogik) 2:58
11 John Clare (Fiera Race Team) 5:13
12 Marc Beaulieu (Les Rouleurs de lÕOutaouais ) 5:22
13 John Marron (Independent) 5:31
14 David Martin (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:46
15 Damien Carrier (independent) 6:08
16 Francois Rochon (CCRossi/ThePack) 6:17
17 Greg Payne (Nine2FivePro.com) 6:53
18 Alain Villeneuve (Ride With Rendall p/b Biemme) 7:38
19 Jason Murphy (Independent) 7:40
20 Terry Brulƒ (independent) 7:47
21 Craig Law (Independent) 8:12
22 Michael Larochelle (The Cyclery) 8:20
23 Owen Eastmond (Rossi tha pack) 8:31
24 Philip Danks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:35
25 Pat Kelly (Tekn? Cycle Club) 8:39
26 Michael Bennett (Euro-sports) 8:40
27 Ian Port (Euro-Sports) 10:02
28 James Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:34
29 Ken Macaskill (independent) 11:55
30 Iain Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 13:22
31 Dominic Fontaine (Tekne) -1 lap
DNF Rob Allen (independent)
DNF Brian Edmond (Independent)
DNF Rob Kerr (The Cyclery)
DNF Craig Hawkes (The Cyclery)
 
Master Men C (50-59)
1 William Mcilroy (First Capital Cycling ) 0:47:12
2 Andre Lamarche (Trek Fiera) at 0:57
3 David Bilenkey (Euro-sports) 2:02
4 Jean-Christophe Vialaret (Euro-sports) 2:10
5 Bruno Cyr (Skinouk) 3:09
6 Chris Olson (Nine2FivePro.com) 3:21
7 Eric Betteridge (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:38
8 Rick Hellard (Zone3sports) 3:44
9 Paul O'blenes (The Cyclery) 4:17
10 Peter Schuck (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 4:18
11 Fr?d?ric Ranger (Skinouk) 4:50
12 Ronald Ross (Team Race) 4:55
13 Mark Kulas (Gearheads) 6:17
14 Joey Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:48
15 Paul Demers (independent) 8:24
16 Mike Avery (First Capital Cycling) 8:55
17 Jack Newton (independent) 9:05
18 Rene Van Diepen (independent) 9:25
19 Pierre Leblanc (Cornwall Cycle Club) 9:47
20 Scott Mcneely (independent) 10:11
21 Greg Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 10:37
22 Dave Wall (independent) 10:43
23 Steven Cornick (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:46
24 Marc Champagne (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 13:14
25 Ian Hobson (independent) 13:41
26 Michael Taylor (independent) 13:53
27 Mark Petty (independent) 14:11
28 Ryan Gilchrist (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 14:56
29 Scott Hall (Cyclelogik Racing) 15:09
30 Pierre Leclerc (Velo Select) 16:40
31 Randy Mcrae (independent) -1 lap
32 Marcel Brugger (Ride With Rendall) -1 lap
33 Serge Tƒtreault (skinouk) -1 lap
34 Dean Timbrell (independent) -1 lap
35 Kirk Edwardson (Independent) -1 lap
36 George Gonis (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Gilles Cordier (independent)
 
Master Men D (60-69)
1 James Laird (Peak Racing) 0:50:37
2 Jim Forbes (Independent) at 6:33
3 Jean-Louis Dorego (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 9:18
4 Ian Austen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 11:11
5 Parham Momtahan (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 12:05
6 Dave Flavell (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
Master Men E (70-79)
1 David Mcauslan (Almonte Bicycle Club) 0:47:49
2 Les Humphreys (Almonte Bicycle Club) at 1:14
3 Ron Phillips (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 8:11
 
U17 Men
1 Sebastian Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:59:53
2 Tommy Omura (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:09
3 Michael Tucker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:15
 
U15 Men
1 Damien Vialaret (Euro-sports) 0:52:42
2 J?r?mie La Grenade (Skinouk) at 2:48
DNF Liam Kerr (The Cyclery)
 
Novice Men
1 Jean-Philippe Pellerin (Tekn? Cycle Club) 0:52:20
2 Patrick Jolly (Tall Tree Cycles) at 1:29
3 Bryan Brassington (MTBKingston) -1 lap
 
Senior Women
1 Julie Lafreniere (independent) 0:47:27
2 Katherine Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 2:09
3 Emily Flynn (The Cyclery-Opus) 2:53
4 Sophie Matte (The Cyclery) 3:58
5 Robyn Angeles (Independent) 6:08
6 Veronique Roberts (independent) 12:10
7 St?phanie Bisson (PoloVelo-OptoTouraine.ca p/p Trek) -1 lap
DNF Sophie Bernard (The Cyclery)
 
Junior Women (18-19)
1 Melissa Lavigne (skinouk vdm) 0:53:52
2 Katie Macaskill (independent) at 0:39
 
Master Women A (30-39)
1 Jodi Wendland (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:49:39
2 Alyssa Mellon (The Cyclery) at 1:57
3 Janine Gorman (Nine2FivePro.com) 7:33
4 Raur Meilleur-Harvey (Club de course bikurious) 8:09
5 Jos? Smolders (independent) 8:22
6 Angela Beauchamp (Euro-sports) 17:28
 
Master Women B (40-49)
1 Amanda Shaw (The Cyclery) 0:50:37
2 Tammy Mckenna (The Cyclery) at 4:01
3 Naomi Szigeti (independent) 4:26
4 Kathleen Mottershead (Gearheads) 4:36
5 Susan Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 5:04
6 Jennifer Ajersch (independent) 6:19
7 Suzanne Harrison (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 7:13
8 Manon Prevost (Skinouk) 8:41
9 Heather Tkalec (Euro-sports) 11:21
10 Angela Slobodian (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
11 Alicia Weiss (independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Women C (50 +)
1 Jen Adams (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:56:06
2 Lisa Meyer (Euro-sports) at 0:02
3 Ede Cameron (Collectif De Course Bikurious) 5:21
4 Vani Edwardson (independent) - 2 laps
 
Master Women D (60 +)
1 Lucie Boudreau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:48:06
 
U17Women
No Entries
 
U15 Women
1 Lauryn Bakker (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:48:26
2 Chloe Maine (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 8:57
 
U13 Women
1 MACDONALD, Cara 344 (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:25:47
2 KELLY, Sara-Ann 357 (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
 
U11 Girls
1 Ciara Westdal (independent) 0:26:41
2 Charlottte Brooks (Skinouk) -1 lap
3 Amelie Kelly (Tekn? Cycle Club) - 2 laps
4 Koosje Jans Moltmaker (independent) - 2 laps
 
U13 Boys
1 Alexander Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:22:32
2 Julien Chagnon (Skinouk) at 0:43
3 Zachary Rouleau (Skinouk) 3:05
4 Tristan Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
5 Hunter Murphy (independent) -1 lap
6 Owen Brooks (Skinouk) -1 lap
7 Parker Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
8 Eric Douglas (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
9 Ian Morris (Ottawa Bicycle Club) - 2 laps
 
U11 Boys
1 Evan Clare (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:20:39
2 Calum Macdonald (Ottawa Bicycle Club) at 0:08
3 Trey Mcguire (Tekn? Cycle Club) 4:01
4 Emmett Bray-Jones (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
 
U15 Boys B
1 Dominique Ranger (Skinouk) 0:25:14
2 Theodore Woodford (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
3 Taegan Mcguire (Tekn? Cycle Club) -1 lap
4 Ben Brooks (Ottawa Bicycle Club) -1 lap
DNF Roan Schooley (independent)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2020 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.