Canadian Cyclist

 

December 6/15 22:16 pm - Craig Richey Third at Day 1 of Ruts N Guts UCI cyclocross


Posted by Editoress on 12/6/15
 

Results from Day One of Ruts N Guts UCI cyclocross in Broken Arrow, OK on Saturday December 5th

Pro/Elite Men
1 Tristan Uhl (USA) Giant South 0:58:01
2 Yannick Eckmann (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team 0:58:20
3 Craig Richey (Can) Red Truck – Garneau p/b Easton Cycling 0:58:25
4 Kevin Bradford-Parish (USA) SET/coaching Giro ScratchLabs 0:59:17
5 Andrew Juiliano (USA) VOLER/HRS/ROCK LOBSTER 0:59:33
6 Jacob Lasley (USA) SPCX pb RK Black 1:00:16
7 Skyler Mackey (USA) KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team 1:00:21
8 Jeremy Durrin (USA) Neon Velo Cycling Team 1:00:29
9 John Purvis (USA) DSCC 1:00:29
10 Josh Bauer (USA) Twin Six 1:00:43
11 Joachim Parbo (DEN) Challenge Tires 1:01:02
12 Chris Drummond (USA) SPCX p/b RK Black 1:01:11
13 Kacey Campbell (USA) Team Jorts 1:01:27
14 Tyler Cloutier (USA) Matrix/RBM 1:01:47
15 Paul Bonds (USA) SPCX p/b R&K Black 1:01:47
16 Andrew Reardon (USA) Sonic Cycling 1:01:54
17 Dylan Postier (USA) Evoke Racing 1:02:24
18 Taylor Squillaci (USA) HiFi Sound Cycling Components 1:03:51
19 Rob Sandusky (USA) Matrix/RBM 1:03:36
20 Jared Nieters (USA) Van Dessel Factory Team 1:04:12
21 Brent Gorman (USA) Team Rhino Rush 1:04:21
22 David Sheek (USA) DG - Muscle Monster 1:05:34
23 Hunter Resek (USA) C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 1:07:46
24 Nicholas Lemke (USA) Kona/HiFi/Anchor and Frame 1:07:57
25 Mat Stephens (USA) Speedy Ace Training
26 Jeffrey Stern (USA) Voler/HRS/Rock Lobster
 
Pro/Elite Women
1 Amanda Nauman (USA) SDG – Muscle Monster 0:47:12
2 Emily Kachorek (USA) Squid Bikes 0:47:29
3 Erica Zaveta (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross Team 0:48:00
4 Jessica Cutler (USA) Jamis Pro Cyclocross 0:48:46
5 Christina Gokey-Smith (USA) Dallas Bike Works 0:48:57
6 Rebecca Gross (USA) KHS/Rolf 0:49:26
7 Jenna Blandford (USA) VO2 Multisport 0:49:43
8 Meghan Korol (USA) Team Handmade 0:49:55
9 Jennifer Malik (USA) The Granville Brewing Co -- Stanridge CX 0:50:24
10 Samantha Runnels (USA) ATC Racing 0:50:48
11 Catherine Moore (USA) Trek CXC 0:51:01
12 Julie Hunter (USA) SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:52:00
13 Christa Ghent (USA) Evol Elite Racing 0:52:07
14 Cari Higgins (USA) Maxxis-Shimano Pro Cyclocross 0:52:13
15 Kenda Super (USA) Hagens Berman / Society Consulting 0:52:24
16 Robin Farina (USA) 0:52:44
17 Fiona Dougherty (USA) Bicycle World 0:53:00
18 Rosemary Penta (USA) VO2 Multisport 0:53:03
19 Heidi Wood (USA) 333fab CX Factory Team 0:53:59
20 Penny Borden (USA) Dallas bike works 0:57:19


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.