Canadian Cyclist

 

December 18/15 17:45 pm - Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Costa Rica: Stages 3 and 4


Posted by Editoress on 12/18/15
 

Results from the third and fourth stages of the Vuelta Ciclista Internacional a Costa Rica

 

Stage 3 (December 16th): Nicoya to Esparza, 119 km
1 Jonathan Salinas (Ven) National Team Venezuela 2:44:53
2 Daniel Bonilla (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot at s.t.
3 Emilio Molina (CRc) Múltiples Corella 0:06
4 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 0:11
5 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car s.t.
6 Ronald Araya (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 0:22
7 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot
8 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
9 Cesar Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
10 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
11 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
12 Josué González (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car
13 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
14 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot
15 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
16 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car
17 Eduin Becerra (Ven) National Team Venezuela
18 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car
19 Carlos Galviz (Ven) National Team Venezuela
20 Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car
21 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot
22 David Drouin (Can) Ride for the Planet
23 Pablo Juan Araya (CRc) Seven Card
24 Duran Marconi (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
25 José Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
26 Francisco Rodríguez (CRc) Seven Card
27 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
28 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Múltiples Corella
29 Cory Wallace (Can) Ride for the Planet 0:27
30 Brian Salas (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 0:29
31 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 0:54
32 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
33 Leandro Varela (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
34 Andres Alpizar (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya
35 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Seven Card
36 Gabriel Alpízar (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
37 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade all s.t.
38 Anderson Paredes (Ven) National Team Venezuela 1:04
39 Yonder Godoy (Ven) National Team Venezuela 1:07
40 Manuel Larios (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya
41 Franklin Loaiza (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre
42 Manuel Arguello (CRc) Seven Card
43 Freddy Vargas (Ven) National Team Venezuela
44 Nelson Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso
45 Orlando Quesada (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
46 Melvin Mora (CRc) Múltiples Corella
47 Luis Díaz (Ven) National Team Venezuela
48 Jordan Ruiz (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya
49 Jesús Andrés Agüero (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
50 Andres Giuliano Mini (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
51 Eddier Godinez (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya
52 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion all s.t.
53 Kevin Murillo (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 1:22
54 Kristopher Vega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre s.t.
55 Pablo Arce (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 1:26
56 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello s.t.
57 Josué Rodríguez (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 1:30
58 Yong Xiang Zheng (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 1:49
59 Dax Jaikel (CRc) Seven Card
60 Roland Siegert (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello both s.t.
61 Julian Hellmann (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 1:55
62 Leonardo Lepiz (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso
63 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes both s.t.
64 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 1:59
65 Anton Varabei (Can) Ride for the Planet 2:06
66 Stephen Keeping (Can) Ride for the Planet
67 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
68 Sivianny Rojas (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
69 Anthony Ortega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre
70 Santos Corea (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso
71 Randall Aguilar (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso all s.t.
72 José Rodríguez (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 2:28
73 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion s.t.
74 Marco Solis (CRc) Seven Card 2:32
75 Roberto Jiménez (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car
76 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion both s.t.
77 Óscar Corrales (CRc) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 2:36
78 Mario Meneses (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 3:18
79 Ismael Nikles (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 3:44
80 Marcos Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 3:59
81 Moisés Arce (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 4:05
82 Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 4:25
83 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
84 Emile de Rosnay (Can) Ride for the Planet both s.t.
85 Eduardo Garita Gamboa (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 4:53
86 Fernando Joel Torres Arrieta (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos s.t.
87 Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 6:05
88 Gabriel Marin (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot s.t.
89 Carlos Vargas (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 6:18
90 Jan Niclas Junger (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 7:26
91 Felix Hötte (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello
92 Fabian Kruschewski (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello both s.t.
93 Felix Araya (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 8:42
94 Leonardo Gaston Sosa Lucero (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 9:32
95 Daniel Cruz (Mex) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 10:33
96 Eduardo Solano (CRc) Múltiples Corella 14:57
97 Francisco Gamboa (CRc) Múltiples Corella 15:26
 
Stage 4 (December 17th): Esparza to Grecia, 103.8 km
1 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 2:46:47
2 Cesar Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
3 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot
4 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
5 Daniel Bonilla (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot all s.t.
6 Josué González (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 1:01
7 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 2:25
8 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car s.t.
9 José Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 3:28
10 Leandro Varela (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 4:03
11 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
12 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car
13 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Múltiples Corella
14 Pablo Juan Araya (CRc) Seven Card all s.t.
15 Ronald Araya (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 4:07
16 Duran Marconi (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 5:07
17 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 7:34
18 Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car
19 Yonathan Salinas (Ven) National Team Venezuela both s.t.
20 Luis Díaz (Ven) National Team Venezuela 8:03
21 Carlos Galviz (Ven) National Team Venezuela s.t.
22 Yonder Godoy (Ven) National Team Venezuela 8:12
23 Eduin Becerra (Ven) National Team Venezuela
24 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade both s.t.
25 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 8:38
26 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
27 Marco Solis (CRc) Seven Card
28 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho all s.t.
29 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 9:30
30 Pablo Arce (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 10:13
31 Roberto Jiménez (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 15:41
32 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
33 Orlando Quesada (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
34 Gabriel Alpízar (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
35 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
36 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
37 Emilio Molina (CRc) Múltiples Corella all s.t.
38 David Drouin (Can) Ride for the Planet 16:38
39 Felix Araya (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 16:40
40 Melvin Mora (CRc) Múltiples Corella 16:41
41 Dax Jaikel (CRc) Seven Card
42 Jordan Ruiz (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya
43 Francisco Rodríguez (CRc) Seven Card
44 Andres Giuliano Mini (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
45 Anderson Paredes (Ven) National Team Venezuela all s.t.
46 Eddier Godinez (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 16:59
47 Brian Salas (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 19:14
48 Kevin Murillo (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 19:14
49 José Rodríguez (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 21:00
50 Nelson Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso s.t.
51 Julian Hellmann (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 22:04
52 Santos Corea (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso
53 Leonardo Lepiz (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso
54 Anthony Ortega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre
55 Kristopher Vega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre
56 Jesús Andrés Agüero (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
57 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion
58 Franklin Loaiza (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre
59 Freddy Vargas (Ven) National Team Venezuela
60 Manuel Arguello (CRc) Seven Card
61 Cory Wallace (Can) Ride for the Planet
62 Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
63 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Seven Card
64 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
65 Leonardo Gaston Sosa Lucero (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos
66 Manuel Larios (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya
67 Moisés Arce (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso
68 Andres Alpizar (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya all s.t.
69 Yong Xiang Zheng (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 26:48
70 Josué Rodríguez (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre
71 Gabriel Marin (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot
72 Daniel Cruz (Mex) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct
73 Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot
74 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade
75 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion
76 Francisco Gamboa (CRc) Múltiples Corella
77 Eduardo Solano (CRc) Múltiples Corella all s.t.
78 Fernando Joel Torres Arrieta (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 27:22
79 Stephen Keeping (Can) Ride for the Planet s.t.
80 Randall Aguilar (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 29:05
81 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 29:18
82 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion s.t.
83 Sivianny Rojas (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 30:46
84 Carlos Vargas (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 35:48
85 Roland Siegert (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 37:32
86 Mario Meneses (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre
87 Marcos Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso
88 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello
89 Eduardo Garita Gamboa (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho
90 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello
91 Anton Varabei (Can) Ride for the Planet
92 Felix Hötte (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello all s.t.
93 Óscar Corrales (CRc) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 38:05
94 Fabian Kruschewski (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 38:13
95 Jan Niclas Junger (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 38:24
96 Ismael Nikles (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion s.t.
OTL Emile De Rosnay (Can) Ride for the Planet 1:09:09
 
GC
1 Mainor Rojas (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 14:28:27
2 Nieves Carrasco (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho at 5:07
3 Daniel Bonilla (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 7:42
4 Ronald Araya (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 8:02
5 Joseph Chavarria (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 8:04
6 Cesar Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
7 Juan Carlos Rojas Villegas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes
8 Roman Villalobos (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot all s.t.
9 Josué González (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 9:05
10 Duran Marconi (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 9:11
11 Paul Betancourt (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 10:18
12 Rodolfo Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 10:29
13 Jeison Elias Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot s.t.
14 Pablo Juan Araya (CRc) Seven Card 12:02
15 Bryan Villalobos (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 12:07
16 Vladimir Fernandez (CRc) Múltiples Corella s.t.
17 Pablo Mudarra (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 12:33
18 Yonathan Salinas (Ven) National Team Venezuela 14:19
19 Jonnathan Carballo (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 15:38
20 Fabricio Quiros (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 16:16
21 Eduin Becerra (Ven) National Team Venezuela s.t.
22 Carlos Galviz (Ven) National Team Venezuela 16:17
23 Allan Morales (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 16:42
24 Luis Díaz (Ven) National Team Venezuela 17:02
25 Yonder Godoy (Ven) National Team Venezuela 17:11
26 Issac Morera (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 18:01
27 José Irias (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 18:20
28 Marco Solis (CRc) Seven Card 18:52
29 Leandro Varela (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 20:27
30 Pablo Arce (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 23:29
31 Enzo Moyano (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 23:45
32 Orlando Quesada (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 24:30
33 David Drouin (Can) Ride for the Planet 24:42
34 Francisco Rodríguez (CRc) Seven Card 24:45
35 Anderson Paredes (Ven) National Team Venezuela 25:27
36 Jordan Ruiz (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 25:30
37 Melvin Mora (CRc) Múltiples Corella 25:40
38 Eddier Godinez (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 25:58
39 Dax Jaikel (CRc) Seven Card 26:48
40 Sergio Daniel Godoy (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 27:48
41 Brian Salas (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 28:04
42 Kevin Murillo (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 28:18
43 Gabriel Alpízar (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 29:27
44 Cory Wallace (Can) Ride for the Planet 30:23
45 Carlos Villalobos (CRc) Seven Card 30:40
46 Andres Alpizar (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya s.t.
47 Mauro Abel Richeze (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 30:50
48 Freddy Vargas (Ven) National Team Venezuela 30:53
49 Franklin Loaiza (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre
50 Manuel Arguello (CRc) Seven Card
51 Manuel Larios (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya all s.t.
52 Kristopher Vega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 31:08
53 Guillaume Bourgeois (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 31:29
54 Andres Giuliano Mini (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 32:18
55 Julian Hellmann (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 32:44
56 Emilio Molina (CRc) Múltiples Corella 33:45
57 Fernando Murgo (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 34:21
58 Roberto Jiménez (CRc) Coopenae- Extralum - Economy Rent A Car 35:18
59 Josué Rodríguez (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 36:00
60 Carlos Brenes (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 36:36
61 Yves Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 37:34
62 Gabriel Marin (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 37:58
63 Jesús Andrés Agüero (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 38:07
64 Laurent Beuret (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 38:59
65 Juan Fallas (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 40:00
66 Santos Corea (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 40:06
67 Alexandre Mercier (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 40:31
68 Jose Vega Solano (CRc) Nestlé - Giant - Courtyard Marriot 40:35
69 Sivianny Rojas (CRc) BCR - Pizza Hut - Powerade 40:44
70 Moisés Arce (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 42:11
71 Anton Varabei (Can) Ride for the Planet 42:52
72 Lucas Carstensen (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 45:25
73 José Rodríguez (CRc) Frijoles Los Tierniticos -Arroz Halcón - Roes 45:54
74 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 46:40
75 Anthony Ortega (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 47:00
76 Fernando Joel Torres Arrieta (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 48:02
77 Marcos Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 49:13
78 Eduardo Garita Gamboa (CRc) Reitt - Zumco - Mincho 50:07
79 Leonardo Gaston Sosa Lucero (Arg) San Luis - Somos Todos 51:40
80 Felix Araya (CRc) Star Cars - BCT - Team Montoya 52:33
81 Randall Aguilar (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 53:35
82 Roland Siegert (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 53:51
83 Yong Xiang Zheng (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 1:02:01
84 Leonardo Lepiz (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 1:03:18
85 Ismael Nikles (Sui) Team Humard - Velo Passion 1:05:00
86 Nelson Sánchez (CRc) Taller RJ - Ciclo Corea Bike - Ccdr Paraíso 1:05:30
87 Felix Hötte (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 1:06:11
88 Óscar Corrales (CRc) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 1:07:21
89 Jan Niclas Junger (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 1:08:29
90 Eduardo Solano (CRc) Múltiples Corella 1:08:42
91 Fabian Kruschewski (Ger) Racing - Rockpalast - Marcello 1:11:27
92 Francisco Gamboa (CRc) Múltiples Corella 1:16:25
93 Stephen Keeping (Can) Ride for the Planet 1:20:00
94 Daniel Cruz (Mex) Team Efrén Castillo - Diadora -Spakct 1:28:02
95 Carlos Vargas (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 1:52:28
96 Mario Meneses (CRc) Cartago-Lagar-Mafre 2:54:12

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2019 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.