Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
ARG banner CC2 Sept 17.14
 

Daily News


 

August 28/00 10:38 am - Saskatchewan Provincial MTB Champs and Points Standings


Posted by Editoress on 08/28/00
 

Sakatchewan Provincial MTB Championships - Sunlight Cup #8 in Regina
Courtesy Denise Eberle - Sask Cycling Association

Women Sport
PlaceSr Sport Women - 1 lapTime
1MUSYJ, ERICA1:13:26
2BACON, LEANA1:37:45
PlaceMaster Sport (30-39) - 2 lapsTime
1CURRY, CHERYL1:29:18
2GUY, MARTHA2:21:20
Women Expert
PlaceUnder 13 Female - 1 lapTime
1WISER, KARLEE1:05:14
PlaceUnder 15 Female - 1 lapTime
1BUNNIN, ANDREA0:37:01
PlaceJunior Expert - 3 lapsTime
1SCISSONS, VIRGINIA2:03:09
PlaceMaster Expert (30-39) - 3 lapsTime
1BLADYKO, SUSAN1:48:11
dnfGENDRON, CHLOEdnf
PlaceSenior Expert -4 lapsTime
1MORRIS, SARAH2:01:02
2HOOD, SHANNON2:04:54
3BOYKO, RIA2:13:35
Male Sport
PlaceJunior Sport - 3 lapsTime
1SOKALOFSKY, JARED1:23:31
2LEIBEL, RYAN1:27:48
3BUTLER, CHRIS1:33:19
4VAN GINNEKEN, JAY1:35:59
5SHIRE, JESSIE1:43:44
6OSIOWY, MICHAEL1:48:34
DNFFISCHL, CHADDNF
DNFMCEWEN, BLAIRDNF
PlaceSenior Sport - 3 lapsTime
1DYCK, DAVID1:22:39
2NOLAN, EARL1:24:54
3CLARKE, N. NEIL1:25:48
4YEO, CHRIS1:26:13
5WIRTZ, ROB1:27:10
6ZEIGLER, SCOTT1:36:01
7BITSCHY, DAVE1:38:10
8HORN, MIKE1:40:21
9WOODARD, KEVIN1:46:46
PlaceMaster Sport (30-39) - 3 lapsTime
1MCIVOR, RUSS1:26:09
2TAYLOR, SCOTT1:26:22
3BAALIM, GALT1:28:02
4REID, JIM1:29:44
5KORPAN, JAMES1:33:36
6RICCI, ED1:35:10
7REED, ANDY1:35:13
8LARSON, ERIC1:38:17
9WALIDUDA, BRENT1:43:17
10ROSE, STUART1:45:03
11ANDERSON, PHILIP1:48:56
12PACHOLKA, BILL1:49:10
DNFHARASEN, PAULDNF
PlaceMaster Sport (40+) - 3 lapsTime
1FAVREAU, RON1:08:58
2SCHREMPF, HANS1:14:23
3HORN, RON1:24:16
Expert Men
PlaceUnder 13 - 1 lapTime
1SEIB, MICHAEL0:20:35
2URTON, WILLIAM0:20:57
3KAPUSTINSKY, ROB0:22:20
4BUTLER, JORDAN0:23:12
5BARBER, BRETT0:25:40
6CANNING, CODY0:26:25
7KARNES, PHILIP0:26:56
8URTON, JONATHON0:43:13
PlaceUnder 15 - 2 lapsTime
1URTON, ANDREW0:28:41
2WISER, BRENNEN0:32:59
3WALKER, MATTHEW0:35:40
PlaceUnder 17 Expert - 3 lapsTime
1COATES, ADAM1:11:29
2KERR, BRAD1:19:53
3TKACHUK, GRAHAM1:23:16
4WISER, BRODIE1:23:35
5BRITTON, ROB1:26:47
6DERESKI, DANIEL1:30:17
7FROMBACH, AARON1:37:20
8SACHER, SEAN1:40:03
9HALSTEAD, KYLE1:42:24
PlaceJunior Expert - 5 lapsTime
1BUNNIN, SHAWN2:03:32
2HUGHES, ADAM2:19:55
3ONESCHUK, JIMMY2:22:58
4DYCK, DAN2:26:26
PlaceSenior ExpertTime
1HUBREGTSE, MENNO2:00:22
2FITZGERALD, DARCY2:06:47
3BOYKO, GORDIE2:08:23
4TOMCZAK, DANIEL2:09:32
5ZETTERSTROM, CORY2:10:46
6KAULINS, RON2:13:18
7CAMPBELL, BROCK2:18:48
8McMASTER, DEREK2:20:58
9BRASSARD, JOEY2:30:38
10KOWALZIK, PAUL2:33:55
DNFSTERLING, ROBINDNF
PlaceMaster Expert (30 -39) - 5 lapsTime
1HEDSTROM, NEWELL2:09:56
2MCDONALD, BRENT2:25:27
4KUKURA, SEAN2:33:44
3BACON, MICHAEL2:33:56
DNFHOFFMAN, BARRYDNF
PlaceMaster Expert (40+) - 4 lapsTime
1CARON, BRENT1:53:48
2HAID, LAWRENCE1:59:32
3KINASH, BILL2:03:09
4BUNNIN, CARL2:09:26
5URTON, HERBERT2:09:59
DNFJENSEN, CHRISDNF
Citizen
PlaceUnder 17 Male Citizen - 1 lapTime
1SCHAFER, JEFF0:31:17
PlaceMaster 30+ Female (17-29) CitizenTime
1SHIRE, DONNA1:00:22


2000 Sunlight Cup Mountain Bike Series Points
After race #8

Series winners will be named using the points from the riders 5 best races to be the series winner, riders must start the provincial championship race, August 27. Riders must have a minimum of 3 starts to be named series winners citizen categories and oneday license riders are not eligible for points.

EXPERT FEMALE
Under 13 Female TOTAL
WISERKARLEE200
Under 15 Female
1BUNNINANDREA500
MCLEODMEGAN152.54
Junior Expert Women
1SCISSONSVIRGINIA500
Senior Expert Women
1BOYKORIA499.53
2MORRISSARAH495.2
HOODSHANNON185.09
DONETAMMY77.76
LUKANLESLIE0
Master Expert 30-39 Women
1BLADYKOSUSAN500
2GENDRONCHLOE296.26
Senior Sport Women
1MUSYJERICA500
2BACONLEANA329.57
TOURNIERDAWN383.36
Master Sport Wom 30-39
1CURRYCHERYL500
GUYMARTHA165.58
ELEKCORY83.11
SPORT MEN
Junior Sport Men
1SOKALOFSKYJARED500
2LEIBELRYAN492.46
3MCEWENBLAIR454.82
4BUTLERCHRIS449.81
5VAN GINNEKENJAY444.87
6OSIOWYMICHAEL313.52
BONEJAMIE276.43
MENZIESZACHARY273.76
MOORECHRIS243.9
FISCHLCHAD177.17
KELLERDARCY89.39
ZUKBRAYDEN86.28
WILLFONGMICHAEL84.47
SHIREJESSIE80.51
JACKSONRYAN68.6
FOLKJUSTIN62.32
Senior Sport Men
1DYCKDAVID500
2WIRTZROB480.27
3CLARKEN. NEIL478.71
4YEOCHRIS468.96
5ZEIGLERSCOTT430.25
6BITSCHYDAVE416.71
7HORNMIKE329.68
8NOLANEARL289.66
BRUNELLEROB286.08
McMASTERDEREK198.22
BERGENTIM143.62
MCKINNONBRAD134.55
CLARKFRANCIS100
HRYCAYBOB89.26
HILDERMANJEREMY89.11
BORNEROB80.89
ALLENJOLTON74.9
KUNTZCOLIN65.75
OWENSJAMIE65
Master Sport Men 30-39
1TAYLORSCOTT499.75
2REIDJIM486.86
3BAALIMGALT485.1
4LARSONERIC425
5RICCIED342.61
6ANDERSONPHILIP323.71
7MCIVORRUSS296.37
8KORPANJAMES278.86
9WALIDUDABRENT247.49
HARRASENPAUL193.21
NELSONROBERT87.79
BEITONWAYNE86.27
ROSESTUART82.01
TILITZKYGARRY78.14
HAMILTONTHOMAS66.97
ELEKFRANK0
Men Master Sport 40+
1FAVREAURON500
2SCHREMPFHANS292.72
MACDONALDMICHAEL249.93
JACKSONWAYNE87.87
FOLKMATTHEW83.8
HORNRON81.84
EXPERT MEN
Under 13 Male
1SEIBMICHAEL500
2URTONWILLIAM479.35
3BUTLERJORDAN425.46
4KAPUSTINSKYROB419.77
5KARNESPHILIP377.98
BRYDENDAVID90.01
URTONJONATHAN47.63
Under 15 Male
1URTONANDREW500
2WALKERMATTHEW479.1
3WISERBRENNEN471.15
DUGGLEBYSCOTT383.53
LUKANJOEY151
Under 17 Expert Male
1COATESADAM500
2TKACHUKGRAHAM479.43
3KERRBRAD475.44
4WISERBRODIE453.41
5BRITTONROB426.11
6FROMBACHAARON406.92
7DERESKIDANIEL398.31
8SACHERSEAN366.77
CARRIEREMARK111.92
JOHNSTONEVAN80.6
KRYWICKIVAUGHN76.36
WINTERSRICHARD52.72
Junior Expert Men
1BUNNINSHAWN500
2DYCKDAN439.07
3ONESCHIKJIMMY247.9
MCCAIGSCOTT173.12
COATESADAM100
CARRIEREMICHAEL82.48
LOWEMITCH76.29
JESNEYDONALD0
VAN GINNEKENJAY0
Senior Expert Men
1FITZGERALDDARCY482.31
2TOMCZAKDANIEL466.51
3ZETTERSTROMCORY465.17
4STERLINGROBIN460.99
5CAMPBELLBROCK458.35
6KOWALZIKPAUL405.19
7BRASSARDJOEY403.91
8HUBREGSTEMENNO400
9BOYKOGORDIE360.84
10MCMASTERDEREK256.6
HOPKINTREVOR450.86
CLARKEFRANCIS338.19
BOYKOROCKY327.89
WILLIAMSKEVIN297.46
FORRESTCORY279.27
DYCKDAVID85.37
HILDERMANJEREMY76.43
Master Expert Men 30 +
1HEDSTROMNEWELL500
2HOFFMANBARRY448.18
3BACONMICHAEL342.19
4KUKURASEAN159.69
SHAWDEAN433.37
HAWBOLDTBOB375.95
ZACKTERRY326.46
McINTYREMIKE268.17
CURRYCHRIS216.46
GRUNDAHLJASON85.02
QUINNETTMARC81.34
FISHBRIAN69.91
Master Expert Men 40+
1CARONBRENT500
2HAIDLAWRENCE489.93
3BUNNINCARL438.13
4URTONHERBERT435.52
5KINASHBILL280.38
CRANSTONSCOTT93.33
LEWISRANDY88.84

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login