Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 2 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Giro Factor CC2 - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 11/00 9:57 am - O-Cup Points Standings, Ontario ITT Championships


Posted by Editor on 09/11/00
 

Source for Sports Ontario Cup Road Series Standings
(courtesy OCA)

Final Standings for Master & Senior Categories

Master A 30-39 Men
1Stefan KramerSt Catharines CC58
2Gerard YeatesRNH Racing46
3Robert SuleInd.33
4Keith PeckZiggy's CC27
5Dave BogueInd.22
6Michael MooreMississauga BC22
7Chris WoodWaterloo CC22
8Chris KiziakHalton R&T20
9Vernon ChantSpeed River19
10Scott BuschlenBrampton CC16
11Ed MakarchukGears Racing14
12Chris PatonMississauga BC12
13Mark DwyreInd.11
14Russell JonesSt Catharines CC11
15Garnett AbbeyHalton R&T11
16Adrian GedyeSudbury CC10
17Nigel RobertsHalton R&T9
18Brian PriebeWaterloo Flying Dogs9
19Marc ChiarelliScary Fast8
20John SandreHalton R&T7
21Shaun GreenawayRocky Mtn6
22Attila HajduLondon CW6
23Craig BurgeWest of Qc Wheelers6
24Lee FraserKingston Velo5
25Greg CavanaghMississauga BC5
26Lawrence AkotInd.4
27David DermontSpeed River4
28Daniel SalterD'Ornellas3
29Dave WoolleyOakville CC3
30Steve HeckTrek2
31Brian ZolperD'Ornellas CC2
32Fulvio CubelloRacer Sportif1
Master B/C/D 40+ Men
1Tony Abramavicius (B)Mississauga CC47
2Greg Borden (B)Mississauga CC45
3Gordon Clarke (B)Newmarket Eagles45
4Desi Desrochers (C)Ind.41
5Jorn Hansen (C)Newmarket Eagles36
6Graham Thomas (B)Halton R&T34
7Rob Cheskey (B)Hamilton CC28
8John Parkinson (D)Newmarket Eagles27
9Percy Shropshire (C)Newmarket Eagles22
10Charlie Squires (B)London CW19
11Fred Campbell (B)Zzoom Velo17
12Aubrey Bryce (C)D'Ornellas14
13Keith Smith (C)Cornwall CC14
14John Sartori (B)Ziggy's CC11
15Grant Strahl (B)Newmarket Eagles11
16Fred Pepper (B)Hamilton CC11
17Marc Polsinelli (B)Ind.10
18Gary Scully (B)Halton R&T10
19Edward Hogarth (D)Ind.10
20Jerry Garrard (C)Zzoom Velo10
21Don Zuck (B)Ind.9
22Chris Ford (B)Waterloo Flying Dogs9
23Avery Burdett (D)Ottawa BC9
24Richard Sudac (C)Ottawa BC9
25Bob Armitage (D)Ind.9
26Gerhard Hirsh (D)Ind.8
27Tim Porter (D)Ind.7
28Greg Brown (C)Ottawa BC7
29Raymond Lee-Own (C)D'Ornellas CC6
30Ed Smolinski (B)Mississauga BC6
31Chris Springer (C)Ind.6
32David Beer (C)Cobourg CC5
33Paul Skinner (C)Bike Depot5
34Neil Hendry (B)Ind.4
35Giorgio Imbrogno (C)Ottawa BC4
36Wayne Henry (B)Madonna Wheelers3
37Iain Allen (B)Newmarket Eagles3
38Jay DarchHalton R&T3
39Tim Buckley (B)Newmarket Eagles2
40Orlando Goveia (C)Ind.2
41Mike Viel (B)Ind.2
42Drew Harvie (C)Mississauga BC2
43David Pierce (B)Newmarket Eagles2
44Allan StolarykZzoom Velo2
45Rob Tyson (B)Kingston Velo1
46Peter Murk (B)Ind.1
47Johnathan Murphy (B)Halton R&T1
48Jan Kocemba (C)Ind.1
49David Lee-Shee (C)Hummingbirds Intl CC1
50Dave Viney (C)Team Hardwood1
51Joe Marotta (B)D'Ornellas CC1
Senior Women
1Amy JarvisIntersports52
2Anne SamploniusIntersports40
3Julia FarellTeam Kiro36
4Chloe BlackIntersports30
5Ann TurrinIntersports29
6Leigh HobsonCharles Schwab29
7Kim DavidgeElita25
8Allyson FoxRNH Racing25
9Merrill CollinsInd.23
10Julia BradleyInd.20
11Donna LockettInd.15
12Susan PortengenInd.14
13Kirsten RobbinsInd.13
14Tara MulderTeam Kiro9
15Maogosha PyjorTeam Kiro6
16Sophie RadeckiRNH Racing5
17Lisa HolmgrenSchwinn4
18Alison WileyInd.3
19Amanda KellettOGC Fisher2
20Liane LorangerSt Catharines CC2
21Rhonda GuzdaInd.2
22Kate ArchibaldTeam Kiro2
23Heather KingFly Gurlz1
Senior I/II Men
1Josh HallJet Fuel Coffee46
2Raymond DugganSaeco45
3Darko FickoInd.40
4Simon SmallItal Pasta30
5Giusseppe GiulianoJet Fuel Coffee25
6Antoine VargheseKissena22
7Barry ReidMaple Leaf CC20
8Andrew PinfoldItal Pasta18
9Piers DavidgeMississauga CC18
10Paul RegoOakville CC18
11Kevin SpeachtTeam Kiro14
12Matt HansenIntersports14
13Michael MooreMississauga CC13
14Daniel MaggiacomoJet Fuel Coffee11
15Andrew RandellJet Fuel Coffee10
16Jason ValentiBrampton10
17Nat FaulknerKissena9
18Chad GrochowinaTeam Kiro8
19Tim LefebvreItal Pasta8
20Malcolm MunroIntersports8
21Pat SheaItal Pasta7
22Enrico TrainiMississauga BC7
23Peter MorseTeam Kiro6
24Travis BrownCobourg CC6
25Noel SavagePeterborough CC5
26Jason CheneyIntersports3
27Kevin LehmanTeam Kiro3
28Dave AnthonyInd.3
29Tim OliverExit Realty2
30Sean KellyJet Fuel Coffee2
31David FryItal Pasta2
32Matt BoninMaple Leaf CC2
33Charles GormanJet Fuel Coffee2
34Brian TurnerTeam Kiro1
35James WaddenTeam Kiro1
36Kevin FieldJet Fuel Coffee1



Provincial ITT Championships
(courtesy OCA)

Source for Sports Ontario Cup Road Series #8
Welcome, Ontario
September 10/00
Organizer: Jacek Sochacki
Chief Commissaire: Bradley Day

Youth Under-17 Men
1Ryan DeBoerMississauga BC24:52
2Daniel ClarkeNewmarket Eagles24:56
3Mark PozniakSt Catharines CC25:18
4Tyler HoltzmannSt Catharines CC25:48
5Brenden HurleyD'Ornellas CC25:51
6Adam ThussZiggy's CC27:00
Junior Women
1Helena ConeyHigh County29:19
Junior Men
1Ryan RothWoodstock CC46:33
2Eric BattyBay Cycle48:49
3Derek ZandstraBay Cycle49:49
4Warren TilbrookSt Catharines CC50:10
5Jason LocklinInd.59:48
Buck MillerSt Catharines CCDNF
Master A 30-39 Men
1Michael MooreMississauga BC1:01:39
2Scott BuschlenBrampton CC1:04:07
3Stefan KramerSt Catharines CC1:05:15
4Chris KiziakHalton R&T1:05:20
5Craig BurgeWest of Qc Wheelers1:05:21
6Gerard YeatesRNH Racing1:07:42
7Garnett AbbeyHalton R&T1:08:10
8Dave WoolleyOakville CC1:10:29
9Brian ZolperD'Ornellas CC1:12:15
Master B 40-49 MenClub
1Fred CampbellZzoom Velo45:17
2Tony AbramaviciusMississauga BC47:32
3Gordon ClarkeNewmarket Eagles47:39
4Fred PepperHamilton CC47:44
5Greg BordenMississauga BC48:08
6Rob CheskeyHamilton CC48:24
7Grant StrahlNewmarket Eagles49:53
8Jay DarchHalton R&T50:45
9Allan StolarykZzoom Velo51:26
10Joe MarottaD'Ornellas CC55:25
Master C 50-59 MenClub
1Jorn HansenNewmarket Eagles46:58
2Richard SudacOttawa BC48:32
3Keith SmithCornwall CC49:33
4Jerry GarrardHalton R&T50:31
5Chris SpringerInd.50:37
6Paul SkinnerBike Depot54:16
Master D 60+ MenClub
1Edward HogarthInd.52:34
2Bob ArmitageInd.1:17:32
Master Women
1Jane HelfInd.25:55
2Samera FaresD'Ornellas CC26:47
Senior Women
1Anne SamploniusIntersports45:55
2Amy JarvisIntersports49:52
3Merrill CollinsInd.50:26
4Kirsten RobbinsKHS56:12
Senior 1/2 Men
1Raymond DugganSaeco57:19
2Darko FickoInd.57:48
3Josh HallJet Fuel Coffee1:00:11
4Paul RegoOakville CC1:00:21
5Travis BrownCobourg CC1:01:10
6Noel SavagePeterborough CC1:01:46
7Matt HansenIntersports1:02:33
8Dave AnthonyInd.1:02:43
9Charles GormanJet Fuel Coffee1:03:48
10Enrico TrainiMississauga BC1:05:40
11Justin FaulknerInd. 1:09:12
12Thomas SkinnerBike Depot1:09:43
13Greg RothWoodstock CC1:16:53
Roderick SmitKHS BicyclesDNF

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+4767) - July 20
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 

 
BikeSports - November 17
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login