Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R3 24/7 1 - May 2
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
Williams Cycling March 28
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

September 17/00 3:19 am - Wohlberg Leads Hokkaido, Vuelta Final, Quebec Results


Posted by Editor on 09/17/00
 

Tour de Hokkaido, Japan

Stage 3 - Takikawa City ITT 3 km

1. Eric Wohlberg (Can) 4:00
2. Satoshi Hirose (Jpn) at 0:06
3. Kazuaya Okazaki (Jpn) s.t.

7. Andrew Pinfold (Can) 0:11
20. Jacob Erker (Can) 0:15
21. Czeslaw Lukaszewicz (Can) 0:16

GC

1. Wohlberg 8:34:38
2. Ken Hashikawa (Jpn) at 0:04
3. Junichi Shibuyi (Jpn) 0:43

16. Erker 0:55
43. Lukaszewicz 6:56
68. Pinfold 24:38


Vuelta Espana

Stage 21 - Madrid ITT 38 km

1 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Esp) ONCE-Deutsche Bank 45:26:00
2 Angel Casero Moreno (Esp) Festina Watches at 0:06
3 Abraham Olano Manzano (Esp) ONCE-Deutsche Bank 1:01
4 Serhiy Honchar (Ukr) Liquigas-Pata 1:05
5 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step 1:19
6 Rafael Diaz Justo (Esp) ONCE-Deutsche Bank 1:28
7 Jose Enrique Gutierrez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:50
8 Martin Hvastija (Slo) Alessio 1:59
9 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:59
10 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:03

18 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre Daikin 2:50
21 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 3:04
46 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 4:27
68 David Clinger (USA) Festina Watches 5:09
73 Alex Zulle (Sui) Banesto 5:19
91 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 6:02
97 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo 6:10
105 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 6:26

Final GC

1 Roberto Heras Hernandez (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 70:26:14
2 Angel Casero Moreno (Esp) Festina Watches at 2:33
3 Pavel Tonkov (Rus) Mapei-Quick Step 4:55
4 Santos Gonzalez Capilla (Esp) ONCE-Deutsche Bank 5:52
5 Raimundas Rumsas (Ltu) Fassa Bortolo 7:38
6 Roberto Laiseka Jaio (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10:16
7 Fernando Escartin (Esp) Kelme-Costa Blanca 11:17
8 Carlos Sastre Candil (Esp) ONCE-Deutsche Bank 12:16
9 Massimiliano Gentili (Ita) Cantina Tollo 13:10
10 Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 13:14

16 Richard Virenque (Fra) Team Polti 20:28
17 Pascal Herve (Fra) Team Polti 23:43
19 Abraham Olano Manzano (Esp) ONCE-Deutsche Bank 25:19
22 Oscar Camenzind (Sui) Lampre Daikin 29:01
49 Alex Zulle (Sui) Banesto 1:28:00
71 David Clinger (USA) Festina Watches 1:53:49
72 Santiago Botero (Col) Kelme-Costa Blanca 1:54:28
91 Guido Trenti (USA) Cantina Tollo 2:21:04


Coupe Vélo X-Trême E. Dufresne Inc.
(courtesy Pierre Dufresne)

Pee Wee, féminin - 7.4 km
1Kim Beauregard-LepageVille-Marie32:39
2Melina FleuryVille Marieat 1:54
3Karol-Ann CanuelAmos2:31
Pee Wee, masculin - 7.4 km
1Maxime LaflammeVal d'Or00:27:36
2Mathieu MaguilobVille Marieat 0:16
3David RivestSt-marc0:26
4Christophe CornellierVal d'Or2:37
5Gabriel RivestAmos2:39
6François AumondAmos3:39
7Emrick TrottierAmos5:57
8Nicholas BlanchetteAmos6:01
9François PomerleauAmos8:22
10Guillaume DuboisAmos12:17
11Pascal MattardAmos13:22
Minime, féminin - 7.4 km
1Carolyne CoutuAmos00:29:43
2Mallory DeyneS.Porcupineat 1:45
3Karell RivetVille-Marie5:20
4Maude Rivard-CloutierVille-Marie7:57
Minime, masculin - 14.8 km
1Gabriel RivestAmos00:49:56
2Raphael D'AmoursAmosat 0:01
3Maxime flingouAmos2:52
4Félix touzinAmos6:36
5Pierre-Luc BellavanceVal d'Or8:13
6Pierre CôtéVille-Marie8:51
7Christian LamotteRouyn11:36
8David BibeauVille-Marie11:51
9Dustin DahnTimmins14:32
Cadet, masculin - 22.2 km
1Brian AudetAmos01:07:12
2David GingrasVal-Sennevilleat 4:18
3Manoel Beauregard-LepageVille-Marie10:13
4Mathieu Lefebvre-EmondRouyn13:05
5Marc-André BellavanceVal d'Or13:16
6Danny DeslisleAmos14:10
7Nicolas DesjardinsVille-Marie19:50
8Dominic MénardMCWatters22:32
9Stéphane CôtéVille-Marie23:19
10Alain HouleVal d'Or47:07
11Scott SmithNew Liskeard1:10:10
Junior, masculin - 29.6 km
1Daniel GuayVal d'Or1:30:03
2Jean-François LarochelleRouynat 7:54
3Joël RichardRouyn11:57
4Ghislain RichardLorrainville12:24
5François MorneauVal d'Or54:45
Sénior, féminin - 22.2 km
1July-Ann LehouillierAmos1:31:01
2Nathalie NaultAmosat 5:24
3Melanie CharestAmos20:21
Sénior, masculin - 37 km
1Christian RoyAmos1:43:55
2Martin GauthierAmosat 13:55
3Guy ChénierTimmins13:56
4François IsabelleÉvain15:48
5Philippe GaudreaultRouyn21:32
6Pascal LeclairMontBeillard26:36
7Jean-François GagnonBellecombe26:43
8Rémi PerronLandrienne35:10
Vétéran, féminin - 14.8 km
1Lise LabelleRouyn1:00:38
2Liseanne McDonaldTimminsat 2:29
3Sylvie DufresneAmos3:12
4Karen PartingtonTimmins7:36
Vétéran, masculin - 29.6 km
1Roch DesbiensRouyn1:27:12
2Daniel LeclercAmosat 0:04
3Guy LafrenièreVal d'Or3:51
4Stéphane HénaultRouyn5:38
5Pierre LemireTimmins8:45
6Guy BarilRouyn10:02
7Sonny FarrellSchumacher13:45
8Martin LavoieRouyn15:40
9Yves DouvetAmos17:46
10Yvon LapointeRouyn18:47
11Jean-François BeaudryAmos19:56
12Al VardySudbury20:07
13Yvon SayeurAmos22:19
14Christian CharestAmos22:41
15François ChevalierRouyn23:45
16François GroleauRouyn25:58
17Pascal RivestAmos26:48
18Luc FrechetteVal d'Or27:56
19Robert YoungNew Liskeard29:04
20Claude LevesqueRouyn30:03
21Gérald AudetAmos33:01
Maître I, féminin - 14. 8 km
1Lauraine GingrasVal d'Or2:02:59
Maître I, masculin - 22.2 km
1Denis RaymondTimmins1:14:58
2Léo-Paul NoëlAmosat 1:21
3Gérard DesjardinsAmos3:19
4Marc GingrasVal d'Or3:32
5Camille TurcotteRouyn7:26
6Mario CouturierAmos8:25
7Denis GingrasVal d'Or17:08
8Roland RaymondVal d'Or17:42
9André BellavanceVal d'Or28:35
Maître II, masculin - 22.2 km
1Pierrre DufresneAmos1:21:58
2Daniel PoissonVal d'Orat 7:06

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
D'Ornellas (+6469) - Sept 20
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login