Canadian Cyclist Cervelo R5 24-7 2 March 26
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
Norco Tactic - April 1
 
BikeSports - November 17
 
D'Ornellas (+1528) - Jan 31
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 


 

 

 
IMBA Canada
 

Daily News


 

September 21/00 9:38 am - Nova Scotia Results


Posted by Editor on 09/21/00
 

Spokebender Race Results
(courtesy Mark Foster)

BNS MTB Series Race # 7
September 17, 2000
9 km per lap

Senior Elite Men4 Laps 36 km
PlaceNameClub/SponsorTime
1Rory GonzalesThe Bike People2:20:12
2Lorenzo CateriniThe Bike People2:20:15
3Pat CollinsThe Bike People2:20:16
4Ed RushtonCyclesmith2:20:49
5Kevin NoilesSportwheels2:31:31
6Stephen CouseSpokebenders2:31:48
7Randal GrayCyclesmith2:50:00
Senior Expert Women3 Laps 27 km
1Lisa McInnisBike People2:04:25
2Sherry HuybersSingletrack Mudpack2:05:40
3Kate ScallionSpokebenders2:21:35
4Marieka WiersmaCyclesmith2:26:39
Junior Expert Men4 Laps 36 km
1Dustin MacBurnieSpokebenders2:20:22
2Andrew ScottShurmans PEI2:27:51
3Jamie LambSpokebenders2:30:21
4Mark FosterKona/Cyclesmith2:42:13
5Robert OvermarsIND2:49:43
Greg KerrKona/CyclesmithDNF
Chris PriceLunenburgDNF
Ian CoxBike PeopleDNF
Tyler RoddINDDNF
Senior Expert Men4 Laps 36 km
1Scott BerringtonBike People2:32:12
2Dominic GauvinGrandfalls Cycling2:35:22
3Nathan St. OngeIND2:41:02
4Richard DevineBike People2:42:03
5Lee KosloffSchurmans2:44:54
6Michael LawrenceCyclesmith2:48:05
7Brad CameronSpokebenders2:49:54
8Ian EverardBike People2:55:32
9Andrew WalkerVeloraptors2:56:52
Paul EverardBike PeopleDNF
Senior Sport Men3 Laps 27 km
1Jelmer WiersmaSpokebenders1:51:31
2Jan-Mark VanderleestSpokebenders1:52:18
3Connor ScallionSpokebenders1:57:45
4Dave ClevelandIND2:00:18
5Craig LaytonIND2:01:49
6Robert DeGraceCyclesmith2:04:06
7Paul BelhumeurCyclesmith2:07:02
8Robert KlueCyclesmith2:07:07
9Kevin WhiteMike's Bike Shop2:11:36
10James AtwoodIND2:13:23
11Michael LabradorBike People2:13:59
12John O'ReillyBike People2:14:05
13Richard MacDonaldIND2:25:32
14Garth GorehamIND2:51:43
Senior Sport Women2 Laps 18 km
1Gwen RowlandsLunenburg1:45:08
2Holly MeadowsInd1:45:25
3Karen MurphyInd1:50:01
4Kim McTaggartCyclesmith1:50:10
5Laura KindervaterBike People2:08:53
Master Sport Men (40+)3 Laps 27 km
1Richard FoyGreenwood2:12:22
2Wade SimpsonVeloraptors2:13:23
3Jim FosterInd2:14:07
4Dana RectorInd2:21:18
5Roy RasmussenInd2:34:35
6Brian DuffyCyclesmith2:47:38
7David WalkerVeloraptors3:09:20
8Chris WilkinsonInd3:11:30
Veteran Sport Men (30+)3 Laps 27 km
1Geoff BrownInd2:04:23
2Norman AdamsInd2:06:15
3Bob BustinCyclesmith2:08:15
4Randy ComeauBike People2:09:31
5Andrew MyattInd2:11:24
6Andrew MacLeodInd2:14:31
7Simon MyattGiant Bicycle Canada2:15:10
8Tom KavanaughBike People2:15:42
9Stephen MessengerInd2:16:05
10Maltais Francoisermse/sembc2:16:58
11Barry JoseyInd2:18:40
12Chris WaldenBike People2:19:06
13Dan PottierInd2:21:13
14Dwayne WhiteCyclesmith2:24:02
15Shawn SkelhornBike People2:28:13
16John VanKroonenburgSpokebenders2:29:40
17Paul LandryDarlings Island2:29:41
18Kevin JuteauBackstreet2:31:30
19Scott Morgan Bike People2:35:16
20Henk VanVoorstInd2:41:15
21Robert JurcinaInd2:42:14
22Kieth GodfreyInd2:52:51
Junior Sport Men3 Laps 27 km
1Chris GrahamSpokebenders1:51:14
2Francis CurriePeak Racing Team1:52:06
3Ben Crook-HannaCPEI1:55:29
4Justin St. OngeInd2:03:15
5Scott SoderoCyclesmith2:12:03
6Andrew MacLeodCPEI2:16:46
7Craig DeGierSportwheels2:24:49
7Anthony LacopiaCyclesmith2:26:00
9Aaron RowlandsLunenburg2:33:29
10Andrew FeenerCyclesmith2:35:29
Junior Sport Women2 Laps 18 km
1Melanie JardineInd1:48:42
2Dawn JardineInd1:53:38
3Robyn CoxBike People2:24:08
Under 17 Men1 Lap 9 km
1Justin St.OngeInd35:32
2Ryan DeBouverValley Stove & Cycle36:07
3Craig DeGierSportwheels36:48
4J. C. MorelInd38:27
5Simon KallalInd38:35
6Kevin FoyGreenwood39:05
7Brian BlaauwendraatSpokebenders39:14
8Ryan VanKroonenburgSpokebenders40:00
9Andrew RockwellBike People40:20
10Jonathon SweezyMike's Bike Shop41:52
11Jonathon ConradInd43:21
12Morgan LynchBike People43:38
13Justin CameronPeak Racing44:01
14William HorneInd44:27
15Joshua SkinnerPeak Racing46:44
16Jared McNuttTeam Backstreet47:50
17Thomas DicksonInd48:03
18Michael FentonInd49:42
19Jason MartinCyclesmith55:57
20Adam SmithInd1:01:26
Senior Novice Men1 Lap 9 km
1Jamie LamkInd41:46
2Gerry GassInd47:17
3Tim FletcherInd47:58
4Bill FreemanInd49:31
5Christopher EatonInd49:47
6Chris ShynalInd54:48
Junior Novice Men1 Lap 9 km
1Andrew PickardInd42:39
2Luke WattsInd48:41
3Chad SutherlandInd49:44
4Chris PorterInd57:09
Minimie Men1 Lap 9 km
1Steven RushCPEI37:42
2Michael DoironSpokebenders38:10
3Jared NicholsonInd38:39
4Chris ThompsonSpokebenders39:24
5Daniel JuteauTeam Backstreet41:00
6Trevor HennigarInd41:07
7Devon GerritsInd43:30
8Richard HenryInd44:22
9Matthew EnglishSpokebenders45:10
10Ryan WalkerInd45:11
11Alex VanHelvoortBicycles Plus46:08
12Garrett ShawInd47:09
13Jordan TenwoldeInd48:13
14Adam SmithPeak Racing48:56
15Kendal MacKinnonInd51:00
16Connor HickeyInd51:04
17Adam FosterInd51:21
18Chad BourgeoisInd52:05
19Seth LoganInd52:08
20Devon ConnorsInd52:48
21Ewan ScallionSpokebenders1:00:05
22Luke HefflerBicycles Plus1:03:14
Blair HasteyIndDNS
Peewee Men1 Lap 9 km
1Kyle GallantInd46:24
2Nick PorterInd48:37
3Andrew SterlingInd56:15
4Jeremy GassInd57:55
5Robert WellsInd1:00:15
Peewee Women1 Lap 9 km
1Allison MacPheeInd1:01:24
2Sarah LambSpokebenders1:01:55

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Williams Cycling March 28
 
Mont Tremblant Gran Fondo - Feb14
 
Wheels of Bloor - March 7
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
ARG Time Button - April 7
 


 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login