Canadian Cyclist

 

December 26/16 10:47 am - UCI World Cup #7, Zolder results, Holmgren 11th


Posted by Editoress on 12/26/16
 

Results from UCI World Cup #7, Zolder in Belgium

 

Junior Men
1 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 0:39:31
2 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) at s.t.
3 Andreas Goeman (Bel) 0:10
4 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 0:17
5 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 0:22
6 Timo Kielich (Bel) 0:32
7 Jelle Camps (Bel) 0:57
8 Ryan Kamp (Ned)
9 Tomas Kopecky (Cze) both s.t.
10 Denzel Stephenson (USA) 0:58
11 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 1:02
12 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) 1:03
13 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) 1:08
14 Loris Rouiller (Sui) 1:11
15 Filippo Fontana (Ita) 1:30
16 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 1:35
17 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) 1:41
18 Jeremy Montauban (Fra) s.t.
19 Mauro Schmid (Sui) 2:01
20 Thibault Valognes (Fra) s.t.
21 Brody Sanderson (Can) 2:06
22 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) 2:24
23 Kyle Agterberg (Ned) 2:29
24 Jakub Schierl (Cze) 2:36
25 Tristan Montchamp (Fra) s.t.
26 Tim Wollenberg (Ger) 2:39
27 Tristan Parrotta (Lux) 2:46
28 Bart Hazekamp (Ned)
29 Misch Leyder (Lux) both s.t.
30 Lorenzo Calloni (Ita) 2:49
31 David Honzak (Cze) 2:52
32 Bart Artz (Ned) 2:59
33 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) 3:03
34 Lane Maher (USA) 3:09
35 Ken Conter (Lux) 3:10
36 Nicolas Kess (Lux) s.t.
37 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) 3:18
38 Vince Van Den Eynde (Bel) 3:20
39 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) 3:22
40 Patrick Favaro (Ita) 3:40
41 Felix Schreiber (Lux) 3:55
42 Arthur Kluckers (Lux) 3:58
43 Ross Ellwood (USA) 4:01
44 Simon Vanicek (Cze) 4:02
45 Caleb Swartz (USA) 4:09
46 Jakub Riman (Cze) 4:14
47 Vladimir Miksanik (Cze) 4:20
48 Dolf Pemen (Bel) 4:28
49 Jakub Varhanovsky (Svk) 5:08
50 Lukas Baldinger (Ger) 5:30
51 Julian Rottmann (Ger) 6:53
52 Lukas Kubis (Svk) 7:07
 
U23 Men
1 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) 0:53:15
2 Clement Russo (Fra) at 0:13
3 Adam Toupalik (Cze) 0:29
4 Thijs Aerts (Bel) 0:45
5 Sieben Wouters (Ned) 0:47
6 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) 0:49
7 Felipe Orts (Esp) 0:50
8 Gioele Bertolini (Ita) 0:51
9 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) 0:52
10 Simon Andreassen (Den) 0:53
11 Lucas Dubau (Fra) 0:54
12 Curtis White (USA) 0:58
13 Yannick Peeters (Bel) 1:14
14 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 1:23
15 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 1:28
16 Thomas Joseph (Bel) 1:39
17 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) 1:42
18 Kobe Goossens (Bel) 2:16
19 Nadir Colledani (Ita) s.t.
20 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 2:20
21 Jappe Jaspers (Bel) 2:24
22 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) 2:32
23 Johan Jacobs (Sui) 2:44
24 Yan Gras (Fra) 2:53
25 Jakob Dorigoni (Ita) 3:01
26 Gage Hecht (USA) 3:02
27 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) 3:04
28 Kevin Kuhn (Sui) 3:05
29 Wesley Floren (Ned) 3:06
30 Lander Loockx (Bel) 3:09
31 David Eriksson (Swe) 3:26
32 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 3:29
33 Lukas Meiler (Ger) 4:02
34 Niels Derveaux (Bel) 4:13
35 Maxx Chance (USA) 4:44
36 Tony Periou (Fra) 4:52
37 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 5:14
38 Cooper Willsey (USA) 5:19
39 Henrik Jansson (Swe) 5:29
40 Manuel Mller (Ger) 5:41
41 Daniel Mayer (Cze) 5:56
42 Eric Brunner (USA) 6:04
43 Felix Keiser (Lux) 6:07
44 Matej Ulik (Svk) 6:37
45 David Jary (Cze) 6:38
46 Martin Meiler (Ger) 6:53
47 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) 6:53
48 Noah Fries (Lux) 7:11
49 Jakub Kurty (Svk) 7:39
 
Elite Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) 0:44:09
2 Sanne Cant (Bel) at 0:02
3 Katerina Nash (Cze) 0:04
4 Lucinda Brand (Ned) 0:13
5 Eva Lechner (Ita) 0:17
6 Sophie De Boer (Ned) 0:22
7 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) 0:28
8 Christine Majerus (Lux) 0:30
9 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) 0:48
10 Amanda Miller (USA) 0:50
11 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) 0:51
12 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 1:16
13 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) 1:32
14 Emma White (USA) 1:38
15 Lucie Chainel (Fra) 1:46
16 Pavla Havlikova (Cze) 1:49
17 Chiara Teocchi (Ita) 1:50
18 Loes Sels (Bel) 1:54
19 Ellen Noble (USA) 2:05
20 Manon Bakker (Ned) 2:08
21 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 2:20
22 Nadja Heigl (Aut) 2:26
23 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 2:33
24 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 2:34
25 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 2:35
26 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 2:56
27 Juliette Labous (Fra) 3:04
28 Jessica Lambracht (Ger) 3:17
29 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) 3:27
30 Nikola Noskova (Cze) 3:32
31 JADE Wiel (Fra) 3:41
32 Evita Muzic (Fra) s.t.
33 Lise-Marie Henzelin (Sui) 3:51
34 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 4:00
35 Audrey Menut (Fra) 4:05
36 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 4:14
37 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 4:19
38 Ida Jansson (Swe) 4:20
39 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 4:45
40 Stefanie Paul (Ger) 4:50
41 Åsa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 5:28
42 Kim Van De Steene (Bel) 5:56
43 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) 6:17
44 Lisa Heckmann (Ger) 6:31
45 Nikola Bajgerova (Cze) 6:43
46 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 6:46
47 Naomi Williams (Aus) 6:57
48 Saga Molin (Swe) 7:12
49 Denisa Minarikova-Svecova (Cze) 7:18
50 Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) 7:23
51 Rebecca Locke (Aus) 7:31
52 Christine Vardaros (USA) 8:10
53 EdieAntonia Rees (Lux) 8:37
54 Mara Schwager (Ger) lapped
55 Tereza Medvedova (Svk) lapped
56 Suzie Godart (Lux) lapped
57 Stacey Riedel (Aus) lapped
 
Elite Men
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) 1:05:22
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) at 1:10
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) 1:41
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) s.t.
5 Tom Meeusen (Bel) 1:57
6 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 2:01
7 Tim Merlier (Bel) 2:03
8 Jens Adams (Bel) s.t.
9 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) 2:21
10 David Van Der Poel (Ned) 2:25
11 Lars Boom (Ned) 2:28
12 Clément Venturini (Fra) 2:29
13 Michael Boros (Cze) 2:43
14 Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned) 2:49
15 Marcel Meisen (Ger) 2:56
16 Daan Soete (Bel) 3:00
17 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 3:08
18 Stephen Hyde (USA) 3:11
19 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) 3:37
20 Stan Godrie (Ned) 3:42
21 Marcel Wildhaber (Sui) 3:56
22 Sascha Weber (Ger) 4:14
23 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) 4:17
24 Ismael Esteban (Esp) 4:21
25 Simon Zahner (Sui) 4:32
26 Rob Peeters (Bel) 4:33
27 Javier Ruiz De Larrinaga (Esp) 4:34
28 Steve Chainel (Fra) 4:45
29 Martin Haring (Svk) 4:47
30 Daan Hoeyberghs (Bel) 4:49
31 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) 5:02
32 Patrick Van Leeuwen (Ned) 5:20
33 Luca Braidot (Ita) 5:22
34 Alois Falenta (Fra) 5:32
35 Tomas Paprstka (Cze) 5:43
36 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) 5:47
37 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) 5:55
38 Matthieu Boulo (Fra) 5:57
39 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Esp) 6:05
40 Melvin Rulliere (Fra) 6:18
41 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 6:35
42 Geoff Kabush (Can) lapped
43 Lorenzo Samparisi (Ita) lapped
44 Kevin Suarez Fernandez (Esp) lapped
45 Yoann Corbihan (Fra) lapped
46 Ian Field (GBr) lapped
47 Kenneth Hansen (Den) lapped
48 Diether Sweeck (Bel) lapped
49 Anthonin Didier (Fra) lapped
50 Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) lapped
51 Michal Malík (Cze) lapped
52 Daniele Braidot (Ita) lapped
53 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) lapped
54 Gusty Bausch (Lux) lapped
55 Marvin Schmidt (Ger) lapped
56 Martin Eriksson (Swe) lapped
57 Mark McConnell (Can) lapped
58 Wolfram Kurschat (Ger) lapped
59 Pit Schlechter (Lux) lapped
60 Scott Thiltges (Lux) lapped
61 Pol Weisgerber (Lux) lapped
62 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) lapped
63 Philipp Bützow (Lux) lapped



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.