Canadian Cyclist

 

December 29/16 18:11 pm - Azencross Loenhout results, Holmgren 15th


Posted by Editoress on 12/29/16
 

Results from Azencross Loenhout in Belgium

Junior Men
1 Toon Vandebosch (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 0:36:57
2 Niels Vandeputte (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank at 0:10
3 Timo Kielich (Bel) 0:12
4 Ben Turner (GBr) 0:12
5 Arno Van Den Broeck (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 0:16
6 Andres Verdonck (Bel) 0:17
7 Maxime Bonsergent (Fra) 0:20
8 Mees Hendrikx (Ned) Lares-Doltcini 0:23
9 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:31
10 Maxim Dewulf (Bel) 0:43
11 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 0:50
12 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Canada/Garneau/Easton 1:07
13 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 1:11
14 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 1:14
15 Luca Vreeswijk (Ned) 1:17
16 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) 1:18
17 Sander De Vet (Bel) 1:21
18 Bart Artz (Ned) 1:28
19 Joren Thys (Bel) 2:11
20 Brent Braes (Bel) 2:23
21 Rune Smits (Bel) 2:37
22 Jurgen Van Den Aarssen (Ned) 2:44
23 Félix Schreiber (Lux) 2:44
24 Dolf Pemen (Bel) 2:48
25 Fabien Tocaven (Fra) 2:49
26 Jonas Bruyninckx (Bel) 2:53
27 Brody Sanderson (Can) Canada 2:59
28 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) 3:14
29 Seppe Broeckx (Bel) 3:17
30 Sam Moses (GBr) 3:18
31 Loeka Verdonck (Bel) 3:34
32 Matthew Ellis (GBr) 3:57
33 Théo Hoez (Fra) 4:00
34 Wannes Cools (Bel) 4:04
35 Jost Zankel (Ger) 4:08
36 Julien Le Fresne (Fra) 4:11
37 Grégory Careme (Bel) 4:13
38 Seppe Bekaert (Bel) 4:15
39 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) 4:16
40 Hugo Peyroux (Fra) 4:17
41 Victor Broex (Ned) 4:30
42 Harry Lewis (GBr) 4:35
43 Bavo Houssin (Bel) 4:41
44 Dominik Olomek (Ger) 4:46
45 Tom Dussek (GBr) 5:04
46 Matej Syrovátka (Cze) 5:14
47 Jarmo Visser (Ned) 5:19
48 Ward Steurs (Bel) 5:20
49 Aaron Logie (Bel) 5:43
50 Jochen Peremans (Bel) 6:22
51 Stanley Beerepoot (Ned) 6:25
52 Luuk Muggleton (Ned) 6:57
53 Simeon Young (GBr) 7:18
54 Raoul Suijkerbuijk (Ned) -1 Lap
55 Elias Gustafsson (Swe) -1 Lap
56 Rav Schoormans (Ned) -1 Lap
57 Damian Peeters (Ned) -1 Lap
58 Kenneth Blom (Bel) -1 Lap
59 Jef Wachters (Bel) -1 Lap
60 Lenn Verdijck (Bel) -2 Laps
61 Yanni De Smedt (Bel) -2 Laps
DNF Jan Gavenda (Cze)
DNF Anton Ferdinande (Bel)
DNF Tristan Parrotta (Lux)
 
Elite Men
1 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 1:01:33
2 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions at 0:02
3 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:03
4 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:06
5 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:11
6 Corné Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:22
7 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis 0:41
8 Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 0:55
9 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:01
10 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 1:12
11 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 1:22
12 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 1:30
13 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:12
14 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Team Steylaerts 2:13
15 Sascha Weber (Ger) 2:15
16 Rob Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 2:16
17 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 2:19
18 Zdenek ?tybar (Cze) 2:24
19 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:37
20 Yorben Van Tichelt (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 3:30
21 Julien Taramarcaz (SUI) ERA-Circus 3:31
22 Philipp Walsleben (Ger) Beobank-Corendon 3:32
23 Michael Boro? (Cze) ERA-Circus 3:41
24 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) Kalas-NNOF 3:56
25 Marek Konwa (Pol) 4:42
26 Jan Denuwelaere (Bel) 5:25
27 Dario Tielen (Bel) 5:26
28 Kevin Cant (Bel) ERA-Circus 5:37
29 Stijn Huys (Bel) 6:00
30 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) -1 Lap
31 Marvin Schmidt (Ger) -2 Laps
32 Martin Eriksson (Swe) -2 Laps
33 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) -3 Laps
34 Hikaru Kosaka (Jpn) -3 Laps
35 Michael Butler (GBr) -3 Laps
36 Mark McConnell (Can) Hot Sauce/Garneau -4 Laps
37 Daniel Ania Gonzalez (Esp) -4 Laps
38 Alexander Geuens (Bel) -4 Laps
39 Jack Clarkson (GBr) -4 Laps
DNF Mathieu Van Der Poel (Ned)
DNF David Van Der Poel (Ned)
DNF Joeri Adams (Bel)
 
Elite Women
1 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 0:39:51
2 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank-Liv at 0:06
3 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank-Liv 0:06
4 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:09
5 Lucinda Brand (Ned) 0:26
6 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:40
7 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Team Steylaerts 1:19
8 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels-Dolmans 1:21
9 Pavla Havlíková (Cze) MRM Avalon Pro Cycling 1:22
10 Loes Sels (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:42
11 Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) 1:42
12 Ceylin Del Carmen Alvarado (Ned) 1:43
13 Nikola Nosková (Cze) AA Drink-Kalas 1:54
14 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Lares-WoawDeals 1:54
15 Elle Anderson (USA) 1:56
16 Manon Bakker (Ned) 1:56
17 Monique Van De Ree (Ned) 2:45
18 Inge Van Der Heijden (Ned) 2:46
19 Juliette Labous (Fra) 2:46
20 Lindy Van Anrooij (Ned) 2:46
21 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:47
22 Veerle Goossens (Ned) 2:57
23 Lucia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 3:05
24 Alicia Gonzalez Blanco (Esp) 3:09
25 Geerte Hoeke (Ned) 3:20
26 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 3:28
27 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 3:34
28 Anne Terpstra (Ned) 3:34
29 Floor Weerink (Ned) 3:45
30 Lizzy Witlox (Ned) 3:52
31 Allegra Arzuffi (Ita) 3:57
32 Ida Jansson (Swe) 3:57
33 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) 3:58
34 Shana Maes (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas 4:00
35 Susanne Meistrok (Ned) 4:02
36 Audrey Menut (Fra) 4:07
37 Åsa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 4:16
38 Hélène Clauzel (Fra) 4:23
39 Jinse Peeters (Bel) 4:33
40 Mascha Mulder (Ned) 4:40
41 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) 4:58
42 Tinne Vermeiren (Bel) 5:16
43 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) 5:20
44 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 5:47
45 Nikola Bajgerová (Cze) 5:58
46 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) 6:02
47 Saga Molin (Swe) 6:05
48 Kristien Nelen (Bel) 6:14
49 Laure Michels (Bel) 6:43
50 Caren Commissaris (Bel) 7:10
51 Gertie Willems (Bel) 7:29
52 Hannah Van Boven (Ned) 7:42
53 Madeleine Gammons (GBr) 8:03
54 Birgit Massagé (Bel) -1 Lap
55 Virginia Cancellieri (Ita) -1 Lap
56 Elodie Kuijper (Ned) -1 Lap
57 Sarah Lomas (GBr) -1 Lap
58 Lise Van Wunsel (Bel) -1 Lap
59 Yenthe Boons (Bel) -1 Lap
60 Xan Crees (GBr) -1 Lap
61 Ilona Van Ginneken (Ned) -1 Lap
62 Tine Rombouts (Bel) -1 Lap
63 Stacey Riedel (Aus) -1 Lap
64 Emilie Thy (Den) -1 Lap
65 Kelly Greefs (Bel) -1 Lap
66 Lisette Schoon (Ned) -1 Lap
67 Marie Jackson (GBr) -1 Lap
68 Julia Nikolopoulos (Ger) -1 Lap
69 Sinead Burke (GBr) -1 Lap
70 Marike Tache (Rou) -1 Lap
71 Sarah Berkane (Fra) -2 Laps
72 Lara Vanwunsel (Bel) -2 Laps
73 Pepe Phillips (Ger) -2 Laps
DNF Julia Boschker (Ned)
DNF Anke Van Rompay (Bel)
 
U23 Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:49:45
2 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions at 0:11
3 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:12
4 Joris Nieuwenhuis (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 0:27
5 Adam Toupalík (Cze) Beobank-Corendon 0:31
6 Maik Van Der Heijden (Ned) 0:53
7 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 0:54
8 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 0:55
9 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 0:55
10 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 1:25
11 Kelvin Bakx (Ned) 1:30
12 Clément Russo (Fra) Team Probikeshop Saint-Etienne Loire 1:30
13 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 1:32
14 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 1:34
15 Lander Loockx (Bel) 1:35
16 Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:10
17 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 2:11
18 Jens Teirlinck (Bel) 2:14
19 Jarne Driesen (Bel) Lares-Doltcini 2:14
20 Senne De Meyer (Bel) 2:15
21 Jarno Liessens (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 2:19
22 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 2:32
23 Gianni Siebens (Bel) Lares-Doltcini 2:38
24 Pieter Van Roosbroeck (Bel) 2:43
25 Koen Van Dijke (Ned) 2:44
26 Gert Smets (Bel) 3:03
27 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) 3:09
28 Tijl Pauwels (Bel) 3:13
29 Han Devos (Bel) 3:14
30 Victor Vandebosch (Bel) 3:28
31 Bjorn Van Der Heijden (Ned) 3:31
32 Niels Derveaux (Bel) 3:32
33 Sybren Jacobs (Bel) 3:33
34 Roel Van Der Stegen (Ned) 3:55
35 Richard Jansen (Ned) 4:05
36 Dylan Bouwmans (Ned) 4:24
37 David Eriksson (Swe) 4:39
38 Johan Jacobs (SUI) 4:46
39 Mario Poldervaart (Ned) 4:53
40 David Dekker (Ned) 4:55
41 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Canada 4:57
42 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 4:59
43 Maximilian Mobis (Ger) 5:31
44 Joffrey Degueurce (Fra) 5:34
45 Guillaume Lallement (Fra) 5:38
46 Maarten Van Staeyen (Bel) 5:47
47 Ronan Grimault (Fra) 5:49
48 Finlay Robertson (GBr) 6:00
49 Kevin Van Bennekom (Ned) 6:27
50 Dorian De Maeght (Bel) -1 Lap
51 Maxime Carriou (Fra) -1 Lap
52 Stephen Lee (GBr) -1 Lap
53 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) -1 Lap
54 Thomas Van De Velde (Bel) -2 Laps
55 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) -2 Laps
56 Lucas Vaz (Fra) -2 Laps
57 Marvin Runhaar (Ned) -3 Laps
DNF Roel Vandael (Bel)
DNF Mathijs Wuyts (Bel)
DNF Henrik Jansson (Swe)
DNF Koen Van De Klundert (Ned)
DNF Wesley Floren (Ned)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.