Canadian Cyclist

 

December 30/16 22:00 pm - Bredene cross results, Sanderson 12th


Posted by Editoress on 12/30/16
 

Results from Versluys cyclocross in Bredene, Belgium

Junior Men
1 Daniel Tulett (GBr) 0:41:32
2 Ben Turner (GBr) at 0:20
3 Ryan Kamp (Ned) 0:20
4 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) 0:20
5 Arne Vrachten (Bel) 0:25
6 Julian Siemons (Bel) 0:25
7 Wannes Vanden Bussche (Bel) 0:57
8 Maxim Dewulf (Bel) 1:05
9 Lloyd Sprangers (Bel) 1:15
10 Thibaut De Smet (Bel) 1:15
11 Perry Frijters (Ned) 1:45
12 Brody Sanderson (Can) 1:48
13 Fabio Verberckmoes (Bel) 1:56
14 Fabien Tocaven (Fra) 1:56
15 Jarno Jordens (Bel) 1:56
16 Jens Clynhens (Bel) 1:56
17 Jan Gavenda (Cze) 1:56
18 Xander Geysels (Bel) 1:56
19 Cyprien Gilles (Fra) 2:15
20 Benjamin Rivet (Fra) 2:22
21 Arno Brouwers (Bel) 2:30
22 Robbe Konings (Bel) 2:30
23 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) 2:40
24 Maarten Clauwaert (Bel) 2:45
25 Sam Moses (GBr) 3:00
26 Kwinten Stuer (Bel) 3:05
27 Arne Santy (Bel) 3:05
28 Hugo Peyroux (Fra) 3:20
29 Seppe Lippens (Bel) 3:20
30 Grégory Careme (Bel) 3:20
31 Harry Lewis (GBr) 3:20
32 Matthew Ellis (GBr) 3:20
33 Gill Sempels (Bel) 3:20
34 Matej Syrovátka (Cze) 3:55
35 Jonas Quartier (Bel) 4:05
36 Simeon Young (GBr) 4:05
37 Stanley Beerepoot (Ned) 4:20
38 Julien La Fresne (Fra) 4:20
39 Kyle Peeters (Bel) 4:42
40 Nicholas Hamilton (GBr) 4:50
41 Jost Zankel (Ger) 4:55
42 Lars Vlerick (Bel)
43 Elias Gustafsson (Swe)
44 Sietse Slabbinck (Bel)
45 Tom Dussek (GBr)
46 Arne Vermeersch (Bel)
47 Thomas Burnett (GBr)
48 Brent Boudrez (Bel)
49 Matteo Roose (Bel)
50 Asier Fernandez Sobera (Esp)
DNF Arno Debeir (Bel)
DNF Jasper Van Den Plas (Bel)
 
Elite/U23 Men
1 Woutvan Aert (Bel) 0:59:18
2 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) 0:00
3 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) 0:14
4 Clement Venturini (Fra) 0:14
5 Jens Adams (Bel) 0:14
6 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) 0:14
7 Jim Aernouts (Bel) 0:30
8 Tim Merlier (Bel) 0:58
9 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) 1:22
10 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) 1:32
11 Joeri Adams (Bel) 1:32
12 Stan Godrie (Ned) 1:32
13 Toon Aerts (Bel) 1:39
14 Ivan Gicquiau (Fra) 1:48
15 Marek Konwa (Pol) 1:53
16 Ingmar Uytdewilligen (Bel) 1:53
17 Patrick van Leeuwen (Ned) 2:00
18 Jens Vandekinderen (Bel) 2:15
19 Rob Peeters (Bel) 2:23
20 Tony Periou (Fra) 2:27
21 Stijn Huys (Bel) 2:27
22 Ian Field (GBr) 2:27
23 Jenko Bonne (Bel) 2:27
24 Marceli Boguslawski (Pol) 2:27
25 Quincy Vens (Bel) 2:27
26 Nicolas Pruvot (Fra) 2:43
27 Angelo De Clercq (Bel) 2:49
28 Kenny Roelandt (Bel) 2:49
29 Pieter Van Roosbroeck (Bel) 2:49
30 Johan Jacobs (Sui) 2:49
31 Boy Van Poppel (Ned) 2:49
32 Kenneth Van Compernolle (Bel) 3:00
33 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) 3:15
34 Dave De Cleyn (Bel) 3:15
35 Thomas Bonnet (Fra) 3:46
36 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 4:00
37 Senne De Meyer (Bel) 4:06
38 Dario Tielen (Bel) 4:24
39 Mathieu Morichon (Fra) 4:35
40 Michael Butler (GBr) 4:45
41 Kohei Maeda (Jpn) 5:00
42 Maximilian Mobis (Ger)
43 Robin Alderweireld (Bel)
44 Hijiri Oda (Jpn)
45 Hendrik Sweeck (Bel)
46 Trevor O'Donnell (Can)
47 Nicolas Lebesq (Fra)
48 Maxime Carriou (Fra)
49 Ronan Grimault (Fra)
50 Clément Tabart (Fra)
51 Stephen Lee (GBr)
52 Finlay Robertson (GBr)
53 Martin Palm (Bel)
DNF Jan Denuwelaere (Bel)
DNF Joffrey Degueurce (Fra)
DNF Brecht Vandenheede (Bel)
DNF Mathias Declerck (Bel)
DNF Diether Sweeck (Bel)
 
Elite Women
1 Thalita De Jong (Ned) 0:44:53
2 Ellen van Loy (Bel) at 0:19
3 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) 0:34
4 Alicia Franck (Bel) 0:37
5 Joyce Vanderbeken (Bel) 0:37
6 Elle Anderson (USA) 0:37
7 Loes Sels (Bel) 0:48
8 Lindy van Anrooij (Ned) 0:58
9 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) 1:14
10 Anaïs Morichon (Fra) 2:04
11 Suzanne Verhoeven (Bel) 2:12
12 Sunny Gilbert (USA) 2:22
13 Monique van de Ree (Ned) 2:22
14 Ida Jansson (Swe) 2:44
15 Naomi Williams (Aus) 2:44
16 Eva Maria Palm (Bel) 2:54
17 Aurelie Vermeir (Bel) 3:05
18 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) 3:10
19 Åsa-Maria Erlandsson (Swe) 3:10
20 Emily Wadsworth (GBr) 3:10
21 Rebecca Locke (Aus) 3:10
22 Jinse Peeters (Bel) 3:49
23 Julie Van De Velde (Bel) 3:51
24 Miyoko Karami (Jpn) 4:09
25 Tinne Vermeiren (Bel) 4:28
26 Irene Trabazo Bragado (Esp) 4:45
27 Jara Noël (Bel) 4:45
28 Meg De Bruyne (Bel) 4:50
29 Sarah Lomas (GBr) 4:50
30 Audrey Weingarten (Fra) 4:50
31 Laure Michels (Bel) 5:30
32 Christine Vardaros (USA) 5:35
33 Gertie Willems (Bel)
34 Yenthe Boons (Bel)
35 Eva Vermeersch (Bel)
36 Virginia Cancellieri (Ita)
37 Madeleine Gammons (GBr)
38 Marike Tache (Rou)
39 Emilie Thy (Den)
40 Mieke Deroo (Bel)
41 Sarah Borremans (Bel)
42 Jo Blanchaert (Bel)
43 Mieke Docx (Bel)
DNF Audrey Menut (Fra)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.