Canadian Cyclist

 

January 1/17 20:43 pm - Baal - DVV Verzekeringen Trofee #7 results, Holmgren 7th


Posted by Editoress on 01/1/17
 

Results from Baal - DVV Verzekeringen Trofee #7 in Belgium

Junior Men
1 Jelle Camps (Bel) 0:36:12
2 Jofre Cullell Estape (Esp) at 0:08
3 Thymen Arensman (Ned) 0:22
4 Andreas Goeman (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:38
5 Florian Vermeersch (Bel) Lares-Doltcini 0:48
6 Yentl Bekaert (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:01
7 Gunnar Holmgren (Can) Canada/Garneau - Easton 1:11
8 Maxim Van Gils (Bel) 1:14
9 Jens Clynhens (Bel) 1:14
10 Niels Vandermeulen (Bel) 1:17
11 Vince Van Den Eynde (Bel) 1:26
12 Jarno Bellens (Bel) 1:35
13 Anton Ferdinande (Bel) Lares-Doltcini 1:40
14 Julian Siemons (Bel) 1:41
15 Bart Artz (Ned) 1:50
16 Sander De Vet (Bel) 1:58
17 Lloyd Sprangers (Bel) Lares-Doltcini 2:07
18 Brody Sanderson (Can) 2:08
19 Pieter-Jan Vliegen (Bel) 2:17
20 Tomas Kopecky (Ned) 2:28
21 Witse Van Rillaer (Bel) 2:46
22 Joren Thys (Bel) 3:11
23 Jonas Bruyninckx (Bel) 3:31
24 Aron Arkesteyn (Bel) 3:43
25 Adam Blazevic (Aus) 3:44
26 Jarno Jordens (Bel) 4:01
27 Xander Geysels (Bel) 4:21
28 Gill Sempels (Bel) 4:22
29 Kwinten Stuer (Bel) 4:40
30 Lander Tibackx (Bel) 4:47
31 Maxime Cockx (Bel) 5:57
32 Ward Deschepper (Bel) 6:08
33 Aaron Logie (Bel) 6:09
34 Ward Steurs (Bel) 6:22
35 Jasper Gielen (Bel) 6:32
36 Mertens Cedric (Bel) 6:34
37 Seppe Broeckx (Bel) 6:38
38 Yoran Arnoets (Bel) 7:48
 
Elite Men
1 Toon Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:02:51
2 Wout Van Aert (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice at 0:08
3 Michael Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:13
4 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:31
5 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 0:50
6 Tim Merlier (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 1:29
7 Corne Van Kessel (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 1:41
8 Jens Adams (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 1:41
9 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 2:08
10 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Team Steylaerts 2:11
11 Tom Meeusen (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 2:11
12 Stan Godrie (Ned) Rabobank Development Team 2:24
13 Lars Van Der Haar (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 2:32
14 Philipp Walsleben (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:59
15 Jim Aernouts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:15
16 Vincent Baestaens (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 3:29
17 Joeri Adams (Bel) Kalas-NNOF 3:30
18 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 3:33
19 Michael Boros (CZE) ERA-Circus 4:35
20 Thijs Van Amerongen (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:45
21 Ivan Gicquiau (Fra) 5:17
22 Julien Taramarcaz (Sui) ERA-Circus 5:27
23 Diether Sweeck (Bel) ERA-Circus 5:50
24 Dario Tielen (Bel) 6:32
 
Women
1 Marianne Vos (Ned) Rabobank-Liv 0:40:53
2 Ellen Van Loy (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions at 0:16
3 Thalita De Jong (Ned) Rabobank-Liv 0:47
4 Sanne Cant (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 0:48
5 Laura Verdonschot (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:49
6 Annemarie Worst (Ned) Rabobank-Liv 0:53
7 Nikki Brammeier (GBr) Boels-Dolmans 1:30
8 Maud Kaptheijns (Ned) Team Steylaerts 1:45
9 Anne Terpstra (Bel) 2:22
10 Elle Anderson (USA) 2:34
11 Jolien Verschueren (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:16
12 Karen Verhestraeten (Bel) Lares-WoawDeals 3:25
13 Pauline Delhaye (Fra) 3:32
14 Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) 3:36
15 Loes Sels (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:43
16 Yara Kastelijn (Ned) 4:06
17 Githa Michiels (Bel) 4:10
18 Fleur Nagengast (Ned) Telenet Fidea Lions 4:41
19 Eva Maria Palm (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas 5:27
20 Marthe Truyen (Bel) 6:01
21 Rebecca Locke (USA) 6:41
22 Shana Maes (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas 7:27
23 Sarah Berkane (Fra) 7:51
24 Axelle Bellaert (Bel) AA Drink-Kalas 8:31
 
U23 Men
1 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 0:49:03
2 Thijs Aerts (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions at 0:02
3 Quinten Hermans (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:26
4 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Beobank-Corendon 0:30
5 Gosse Van Der Meer (Ned) 0:42
6 Nicolas Cleppe (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 0:55
7 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux-Napoleon Games 1:39
8 Jonas Degroote (Bel) 1:43
9 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:04
10 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 2:25
11 Lander Loockx (Bel) 2:31
12 Tony Periou (Ned) 2:35
13 Jappe Jaspers (Bel) Beobank-Corendon 2:35
14 Reno Bauters (Bel) 2:52
15 Jarno Liessens (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 2:58
16 Kobe Goossens (Bel) Telenet Fidea Lions 3:07
17 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Crelan-Vastgoedservice 3:10
18 Gert Smets (Bel) 3:16
19 Niels Derveaux (Bel) 3:32
20 Jenko Bonne (Bel) 4:17
21 Victor Vandebosch (Bel) IKO Enertherm-Beobank 4:26
22 Mathijs Wuyts (Bel) 4:43
23 Brecht Vandenheede (Bel) 4:58
24 Julien Kaise (Bel) 5:07
25 Hijiri Oda (Jpn) 5:07
26 Tomas Szedelyi (Bel) 5:38
27 Mart Muskens (Bel) 5:55
28 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) 5:55
29 Dorian De Maeght (Bel) 6:13
30 Guillaume Lallement (Ned) 6:22
31 Glenn Verbeeck (Bel) 6:51
32 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Cycling Canada -2 laps

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.