Canadian Cyclist

 

February 12/17 13:48 pm - Trofeo Laigueglia results, Anderson 31st


Posted by Editoress on 02/12/17
 

Fabio Felline soloed to the win in the 54th edition of Trofeo Laigueglia, in Italy. Felline launched the winning attack on the final climb and held off the chase for the last 10 kilometers, to take the win in his first race of the season.

Ryan Anderson (Direct Energie) finished 31st at 3:15 behind the winner. Ben Perry (Israel Cycling Academy) finished 52nd at 10:16.



Results from the Trofeo Laigueglia in Italy

Laigueglia to Laigueglia, 192.5 km
1 Fabio Felline (Ita) Italian National Team 4:54:01
2 Romain Hardy (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept at 0:25
3 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
4 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Nazionale Italia
5 Cyril Gautier (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
6 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
7 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
8 Matej Mohoric (Slo) Uae Abu Dhabi
9 Mattia Cattaneo (Ita) Androni Giocattoli all s.t.
10 Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm 0:29
11 Marco Frapporti (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 0:35
12 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 1:19
13 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
14 Erwann Corbel (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
15 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
16 Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
17 Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
18 Mikael Cherel (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
19 Jan Polanc (Slo) Uae Abu Dhabi 1:46
20 Mikel Aristi Gardoki (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm 2:08
21 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect 2:22
22 Andrey Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:42
23 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini s.t.
24 Andrea Vendrame (Ita) Androni Giocattoli 2:43
25 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
26 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
27 Torres agudelo Rodolfo (Col) Androni Giocattoli 2:54
28 Quentin Jauregui (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale 3:15
29 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
30 Sebastian Schönberger (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
31 Ryan Anderson (Can) Direct Energie
32 Sébastien Delfosse (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
33 Pier Paolo De Negri (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
34 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
35 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 3:41
36 Lawrence Naesen (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect 4:29
37 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Uae Abu Dhabi 4:38
38 Paolo Totò (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
39 Valerio Conti (Ita) Uae Abu Dhabi
40 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
41 Alex Kirsch (Lux) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
42 Matteo Busato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
43 Marco Zamparella (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle Smp Presented By all s.t.
44 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm 8:02
45 Marco Bernardinetti (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle Smp Presented By s.t.
46 Cristian Rodriguez Martin (Esp) Wilier Triestina 9:10
47 Edoardo Zardini (Ita) Bardiani Csf
48 Nicola Boem (Ita) Bardiani Csf
49 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Gm Europa Ovini
50 Michele Gazzara (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
51 Nico Denz (Ger) Ag2r La Mondiale all s.t.
52 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 10:16
53 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
54 Alex Turrin (Ita) Wilier Triestina
55 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina
56 Nicola Genovese (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord
57 Nicola Gaffurini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
58 Lorenzo Rota (Ita) Bardiani Csf
59 Davide Ballerini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
60 Ettore Carlini (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord
61 Andrea Cacciotti (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
62 Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
63 Andrei Solomennikov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
64 Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
65 Antoine Warnier (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
66 Fausto Masnada (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
67 Brice Feillu (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
68 Alessio Taliani (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
69 Cedric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
70 Enrico Barbin (Ita) Bardiani Csf
71 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
72 Justin Jules (Fra) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
73 Benoit Jarrier (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
74 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
75 Jonathan Hivert (Fra) Direct Energie
76 Luca Wackermann (Ita) Bardiani Csf
77 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) Gm Europa Ovini all s.t.
78 Ivan Savitckii (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo 11:37
DNF Julen Amezqueta Moreno (Esp) Wilier Triestina
DNF Yonder Godoy (Ven) Wilier Triestina
DNF Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina
DNF Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina
DNF Julien Duval (Fra) Ag2r La Mondiale
DNF Zhandos Bizhigitov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Moreno Moser (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
DNF Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
DNF Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ
DNF Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Uae Abu Dhabi
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) Uae Abu Dhabi
DNF Simone Petilli (Ita) Uae Abu Dhabi
DNF Edward Ravasi (Ita) Uae Abu Dhabi
DNF Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Nazionale Italia
DNF Seid Lizde (Ita) Nazionale Italia
DNF Tommaso Fiaschi (Ita) Nazionale Italia
DNF Massimo Rosa (Ita) Nazionale Italia
DNF Giovanni Carboni (Ita) Nazionale Italia
DNF Francesco Romano (Ita) Nazionale Italia
DNF Ildar Arslanov (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF Artem Nych (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF Anton Vorobyev (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF Aydar Zakarin (Rus) Gazprom - Rusvelo
DNF Yannick Martinez (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence Ktm
DNF Masakazu Ito (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Marino Kobayashi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Hideto Nakane (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Riccardo Stacchiotti (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
DNF Maxime Bouet (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Kevin Ledanois (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
DNF Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Aaron Gate (Nzl) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Calvin Watson (Aus) Aqua Blue Sport
DNF Ludwig De Winter (Bel) Wb Veranclassic Aquality Protect
DNF Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Daniel Turek (Cze) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Tyler Williams (Usa) Israel Cycling Academy
DNF Fabien Grellier (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Simone Andreetta (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNF Alessandro Tonelli (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNF Simone Velasco (Ita) Bardiani Csf
DNF Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Romain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Brian Kamstra (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF David Lozano Riba (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Javier Megias Leal (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Hendrikus Van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNF João Almeida (Por) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNF Stanimir Cholakov (Bul) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNF Marco Molteni (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNF Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNF Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNF Mattia Viel (Ita) Unieuro Trevigiani - Hemus 1896
DNF Danilo Celano (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle Smp Presented By
DNF Mikel Elorza Pagaldai (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle Smp Presented By
DNF Pierpaolo Ficara (Ita) Amore & Vita - Selle Smp Presented By
DNF Redi Halilaj (Alb) Amore & Vita - Selle Smp Presented By
DNF David Galarreta Ugarte (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle Smp Presented By
DNF Josep Miralles Rigo (Esp) Amore & Vita - Selle Smp Presented By
DNF Adriano Brogi (Ita) Gm Europa Ovini
DNF Marco Tizza (Ita) Gm Europa Ovini
DNF Sebastian Lander (Den) Gm Europa Ovini
DNF Matteo Rotondi (Ita) Gm Europa Ovini
DNF Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) Gm Europa Ovini
DNF Antonio Di Sante (Ita) Gm Europa Ovini
DNF Simone Bernardini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
DNF Alessandro Marinozzi (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
DNF Davide Orrico (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
DNF Niccolo' Salvietti (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
DNF Paolo Prandini (Ita) Sangemini - Mg. K Vis
DNF Benjamin Brkic (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Filippo Fortin (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Alexander Wachter (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Patrick Gamper (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Matthias Krizek (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Maximilian Kuen (Aut) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Enrico Salvador (Ita) Tirol Cycling Team
DNF Samuele Simoncini (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord
DNF Marcello Merlino (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord
DNF Francesco Petrini (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord
DNF Angelo Raffaele (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord
DNF Nicolas Samparisi (Ita) D'amico Utensilnord
DNS Hamish Schreurs (Nzl) Israel Cycling Academy

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.