Canadian Cyclist

 

February 16/17 12:00 pm - Tour of Oman: Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 02/16/17
 

Results from teh 3rd stage in Oman

Stage 3: Sultan Qaboos University to Quriyat, 162 km
1 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 3:53:11
2 Rui Costa (Por) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
3 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
4 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
6 David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
7 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data all s.t.
9 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:04
10 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
11 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
12 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
14 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare all s.t.
15 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 0:09
16 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 0:10
17 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin
18 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
19 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
20 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
21 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare
22 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
23 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
24 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:16
25 John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:18
26 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
27 Annas Ait el Abdia (Mar) Team UAE Abu Dhabi both s.t.
28 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 0:20
29 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
30 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:25
31 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
32 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
34 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
35 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina
36 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
37 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
38 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:32
39 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 0:37
40 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39
41 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:41
42 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 0:44
43 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
44 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:58
45 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:07
46 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:10
47 Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
48 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
49 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 1:12
50 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
51 Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
52 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 1:17
53 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
54 Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect both s.t.
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:23
56 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 1:27
57 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 1:29
58 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
59 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
60 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:31
61 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:42
62 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:56
63 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 2:19
64 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb 2:28
65 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
66 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
67 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
68 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:33
69 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin
70 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
71 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
72 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
73 Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
74 Yousif Mirza Alhammadi (UAE) Team UAE Abu Dhabi all s.t.
75 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:46
76 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
77 Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 3:23
78 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
79 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
80 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
81 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
82 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
84 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 3:33
85 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida
86 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina
87 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
88 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 3:34
89 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 3:37
90 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 3:39
91 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
92 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise both s.t.
93 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:47
94 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina 3:53
95 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
96 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
97 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina
98 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
99 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:54
100 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
101 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
102 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 4:20
103 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
104 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert both s.t.
105 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 4:34
106 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina 4:48
107 Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 4:52
108 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
109 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
110 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
111 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb
112 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
113 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data
114 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi all s.t.
115 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 6:07
116 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina
117 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare
118 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare
119 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare all s.t.
120 Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 6:17
121 Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 6:19
122 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
123 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 6:24
124 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 6:50
125 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare
126 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare both s.t.
127 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 7:05
128 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
129 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini
130 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
131 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice
132 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
133 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
134 Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi
135 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
136 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
137 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
138 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 7:11
139 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi s.t.
140 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 7:35
141 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 8:02
DNS Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 11:00:15
2 Rui Costa (Por) Team UAE Abu Dhabi at 0:02
3 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:10
4 Merhawi Kudus (Eri) Dimension Data 0:18
5 David De La Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:21
6 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
8 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb all s.t.
9 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:25
10 Janier Alexis Acevedo Calle (Col) UnitedHealthcare
11 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
13 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
14 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 0:30
15 Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 0:41
16 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:43
17 Dimitri Peyskens (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
18 Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare both s.t.
19 Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:49
20 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data 0:50
21 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:53
22 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
23 Annas Ait el Abdia (Mar) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 0:59
24 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
25 Daniel Pearson (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:02
26 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:03
27 Simone Ponzi (Ita) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 1:12
28 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 1:16
29 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
30 Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Wilier Triestina 1:17
31 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:19
32 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 1:27
33 John Anderson Rodriguez Salazar (Col) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:28
34 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:31
35 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 1:37
36 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 1:56
37 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 2:16
38 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 2:24
39 Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 2:26
40 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:37
41 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Wilier Triestina 2:41
42 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:29
43 Jakub Kaczmarek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 3:41
44 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:45
45 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
46 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:02
47 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 4:14
48 Stijn Steels (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:16
49 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:22
50 Nicola Bagioli (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:23
51 Julian Arredondo Moreno (Col) Nippo - Vini Fantini 4:31
52 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 4:34
53 Dries Van Gestel (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 4:53
54 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 5:02
55 Piet Allegaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:04
56 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 5:32
57 Nikolay Mihaylov (Bul) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 5:37
58 Eduard Michael Grosu (Rom) Nippo - Vini Fantini 5:39
59 Benjamin Declercq (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 5:45
60 Manuel Belletti (Ita) Wilier Triestina 5:50
61 Jacopo Mosca (Ita) Wilier Triestina 6:00
62 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:09
63 Michal Paluta (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 6:23
64 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:25
65 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 6:27
66 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
67 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 6:37
68 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:38
69 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare 7:05
70 Marko Kump (Slo) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 7:33
71 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 7:36
72 Adrian Kurek (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 7:48
73 Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 7:50
74 Lukas Spengler (Sui) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 7:57
75 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
76 Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare 8:04
77 Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Sunweb 8:11
78 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:28
79 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Team Sunweb 8:28
80 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 8:37
81 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare 8:47
82 Olivier Pardini (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 8:51
83 Rafael Andriato (Bra) Wilier Triestina 9:08
84 Gregory Habeaux (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect s.t.
85 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 9:50
86 Alberto Cecchin (Ita) Wilier Triestina 10:03
87 Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare 10:04
88 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 10:24
89 Marco Marcato (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 10:38
90 Julien Stassen (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 10:51
91 Kazushige Kuboki (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 10:59
92 Thomas Deruette (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 11:01
93 Christophe Noppe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11:20
94 Simone Antonini (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 11:33
95 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 11:41
96 Yousif Mirza Alhammadi (UAE) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 12:24
97 Jenthe Biermans (Bel) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
98 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:37
99 Meiyin Wang (Chn) Bahrain-Merida 12:47
100 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 13:04
101 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 13:07
102 Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) AG2R La Mondiale 13:14
103 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:18
104 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data 13:19
105 Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 13:28
106 Asbjørn Kragh Andersen (Den) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 13:30
107 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 13:43
108 Benjamin Giraud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 13:45
109 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 13:49
110 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 14:09
111 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 14:11
112 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare 14:25
113 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 14:38
114 Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 14:43
115 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:43
116 Federico Zurlo (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 14:43
117 Robin Stenuit (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 14:43
118 Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb 14:43
119 Daniel Diaz (Arg) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 14:53
120 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare 14:56
121 Kohei Uchima (Jpn) Nippo - Vini Fantini 14:57
122 Sacha Modolo (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 15:13
123 Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 15:15
124 Giuseppe Fonzi (Ita) Wilier Triestina 15:54
125 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 16:04
126 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 16:04
127 Martin Laas (Est) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 16:10
128 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:15
129 Christophe Masson (Fra) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect 16:28
130 Frantisek Sisr (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice 16:52
131 Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 16:56
132 Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Team UAE Abu Dhabi 17:02
133 Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 17:21
134 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 17:49
135 Chun Kai Feng (Tpe) Bahrain-Merida 20:07
136 Aime De Gendt (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise 23:23
137 Andrew Fenn (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 24:03
138 Jakub Mareczko (Ita) Wilier Triestina 24:34
139 Matthew Brammeier (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 25:00
140 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 25:26
141 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 25:42



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.