Canadian Cyclist

 

March 9/17 17:42 pm - Semana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 1 results


Posted by Editoress on 03/9/17
 

Results from the first stage of Semana Ciclista Valenciana in Spain

Stage 1 (March 8th): Vila-Real TTT, 6.6 km

1 BePink Cogeas (Silvia Valsecchi/Francesca Pattaro/Alison Jackson/Ilaria Sanguineti/

Katia Ragusa/Maria Vittoria Sperotto)

9:18

2 Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling (Clara Koppenburg/Ashleigh Moolman/Marie Vilmann/

Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin/Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig)

0:04
3 Astana Womens Team (Sofia Bertizzolo/Arianna Fidanza/Lisa Morzenti/Arlenis Sierra/Lara Vieceli) 0:13

4 Wiggle High5 (Giorgia Bronzini/Audrey Cordon/Mayuko Hagiwara/Claudia Lichtenberg/

Amy Roberts/Emilia Fahlin)

0:17

5 Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team (Amelie Rivat-Mas/Alice Cobb/Daniela Reis/Sarah Rijkes/

Sarah Inghelbrecht/Thalita De Jong)

0:27

6 Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx (Kelly Druyts/Demmy Druyts/Celine Van Severen/Gilke Croket/

Kelly Van Den Steen/Valerie Demey)

0:28

7 Drops (Anna Christian/Elizabeth Holden/Ann-sophie Duyck/Rose Osborne/Laura Massey/

Martina Ritter)

0:29

8 Alé Cipollini (Ane Santesteban/Carlee Taylor/Marta Bastianelli/Anisha Vekemans/

Martina Alzini/Martina Stefani)

0:30

9 Team WNT Pro Cycling (Katie Archibald/Lydia Boylan/Keira Mcvitty/Natalie Grinczer/

Hayley Simmonds/Elise Maes)

0:32

10 Switzerland (Doris Schweizer/Sina Frei/Corina Gantenbein/Linda Indergand/Léna Mettraux/

Aline Seitz)

0:35

11 Valcar PBM (Elisa Balsamo/Silvia Pollicini/Dalia Muccioli/Silvia Persico/Claudia Cretti

/Chiara Zanettin)

0:41

12 Top Girls Fassa Bortolo (Beatrice Bartelloni/Elena Leonardi/Ana Covrig/Beatrice Rossato/

Asja Paladin/Michela Pavin)

 

13 Germany (Gudrun Stock/Tatjana Paller/Charlotte Becker/Lisa Küllmer/Laura Süssemilch/

Franziska Brausse)

both s.t.
14 Servetto Giusta (Anna Potokina/Kseniya Dobrynina/Laura Camila Lozano/Daniela Gass) 0:43

15 Norway (Vita Heine/Ingrid Moe/Gunn-rita Dahle/Miriam Bjørnsrud/Vibeke Dybwad/

Ingrid Lorvik)

0:46

16 Russia (Lelizaveta Oshurkova/Irina Zhurba/Galina Chernyshova/Svetlana Kuznetsova/

Olga Deyko/Polina Kirillova)

s.t.
17 Bizkaia-Durango (Anna Pujol/Lourdes Oyarbide/Spela Kern/Roos Hoogeboom/Lorena Llamas) 0:50
18 Belgium (Isabelle Beckers/Jessie Daams/Kaat Hannes/Githa Michiels/Nathalie Verschelden) 0:51

19 Maaslandster Nicheliving (Amanda Jamieson/Veronika Anna Kormos/Kirsten Peetoom/

Sari Saarelainen/Eva Van Den Born/Tsubasa Makise)

0:52

20 Aromitalia Vaiano (Rasa Leleivyte/Nicole Nesti/Lija Laizane/Elena Franchi/Alessia Bulleri/

Lisa De Ranieri)

0:55

21 SAS - Macogep (Marjolaine Bazin/Sarah-anne Rasmussen/Irena Ossola/

Frédérique Larose-Gingras/Soline Lamboley)

s.t.

22 Spain (Sandra Alonso/Maialen Aramendia Telleria/Miriam Gardachal Bozal/Sara Martin Martin/

Lorena Ordiñana/Sandra Trevilla)

0:57

23 Lointek (Alba Teruel/Cristina Martinez/Gloria Rodriguez/Eider Merino/Beatriu Gomez/

Empar Felix)

1:00
24 Giusfredi Bianchi (Daniela Dumitru/Omer Shapira/Michela Balducci/Simona Bortolotti) s.t.

25 Hyundai Koryo Car (Teresa Ripoll/Isabel Ferreres Navarro/Esther Villaret/Maria Gomis Sifre/

Laia Escobedo Cebrian/Sofia Rodriguez Revert)

1:23

26 BZK - Smurfit Kappa (Elisabet Escursell/Andrea Fraile/Patricia Nicolás/

Maria Nunez Villadeamigo/Mireia Orengo/Esther Muñoz)

1:34


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.