Posted by Editoress on 03/10/17
Results from the second stage of Semana Ciclista Valenciana in Spain
Stage 2 (March 9th) Gandia to Gandia, 110 km | |
1 Ann-sophie Duyck (Drops) | 2:45:49 |
2 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | at s.t. |
3 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) | 0:14 |
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5) | |
5 Arlenis Sierra (Astana Womens Team) | |
6 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
7 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) | |
8 Laura Massey (Drops) | |
9 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) | |
10 Lara Vieceli (Astana Womens Team) | |
11 Laura Camila Lozano (Servetto Giusta) | |
12 Kelly Van Den Steen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | |
13 Amelie Rivat-Mas (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling) | |
14 Eider Merino (Lointek) | |
15 Ashleigh Moolman (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
16 Vita Heine (Norway) | |
17 Marie Vilmann (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
18 Martina Ritter (Drops) | |
19 Anna Potokina (Servetto Giusta) | |
20 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | |
21 Claudia Lichtenberg (Wiggle High5) | |
22 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini) | all s.t. |
23 Anna Christian (Drops) | 0:21 |
24 Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Womens Team) | 0:22 |
25 Jessie Daams (Belgium) | 1:51 |
26 Anisha Vekemans (Alé Cipollini) | |
27 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
28 Githa Michiels (Belgium) | |
29 Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas) | |
30 Alba Teruel (Lointek) | |
31 Irena Ossola (SAS - Macogep) | |
32 Elizabeth Holden (Drops) | |
33 Elise Maes (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
34 Clara Koppenburg (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
35 Sina Frei (Switzerland) | |
36 Charlotte Becker (Germany) | |
37 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5) | |
38 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
39 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS - Macogep) | |
40 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
41 Alice Cobb (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
42 Tatjana Paller (Germany) | |
43 Cristina Martinez (Lointek) | |
44 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) | |
45 Michela Pavin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | |
46 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
47 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) | |
48 Ilaria Sanguineti (Bepink Cogeas) | |
49 Elena Franchi (Aromitalia Vaiano) | all s.t. |
50 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway) | 3:20 |
51 Thalita De Jong (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
52 Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium) | |
53 Katia Ragusa (Bepink Cogeas) | |
54 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
55 Kaat Hannes (Belgium) | |
56 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
57 Simona Bortolotti (Giusfredi Bianchi) | |
58 Gunn-rita Dahle (Norway) | |
59 Elisa Balsamo (Valcar PBM) | |
60 Katie Archibald (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
61 Dalia Muccioli (Valcar PBM) | |
62 Beatrice Bartelloni (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | all s.t. |
63 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway) | 4:14 |
64 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland) | s.t. |
65 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Bepink Cogeas) | 5:40 |
66 Aline Seitz (Switzerland) | 6:01 |
67 Silvia Persico (Valcar PBM) | |
68 Chiara Zanettin (Valcar PBM) | |
69 Kseniya Dobrynina (Servetto Giusta) | |
70 Daniela Gass (Servetto Giusta) | |
71 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | |
72 Silvia Pollicini (Valcar PBM) | |
73 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
74 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
75 Rose Osborne (Drops) | |
76 Sari Saarelainen (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | |
77 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5) | |
78 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5) | |
79 Vibeke Dybwad (Norway) | |
80 Beatrice Rossato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | |
81 Silvia Valsecchi (Bepink Cogeas) | |
82 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (SAS - Macogep) | all s.t. |
83 Polina Kirillova (Russia) | 6:47 |
84 Omer Shapira (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 7:49 |
85 Ingrid Moe (Norway) | |
86 Daniela Reis (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | both s.t. |
87 Daniela Dumitru (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 8:12 |
88 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Russia) | |
89 Olga Deyko (Russia) | |
90 Francesca Pattaro (Bepink Cogeas) | |
91 Alessia Bulleri (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
92 Léna Mettraux (Switzerland) | |
93 Irina Zhurba (Russia) | |
94 Teresa Ripoll (Hyundai Koryo Car) | |
95 Michela Balducci (Giusfredi Bianchi) | |
96 Sandra Alonso (Spain) | |
97 Gloria Rodriguez (Lointek) | |
98 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling) | |
99 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5) | all s.t. |
100 Lisa Morzenti (Astana Womens Team) | 8:21 |
101 Kelly Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 10:38 |
102 Celine Van Severen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | |
103 Spela Kern (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
104 Isabelle Beckers (Belgium) | |
105 Gudrun Stock (Germany) | |
106 Arianna Fidanza (Astana Womens Team) | |
107 Martina Alzini (Alé Cipollini) | |
108 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
109 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | |
110 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
111 Elisabet Escursell (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | |
112 Claudia Cretti (Valcar PBM) | |
113 Valerie Demey (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | all s.t. |
114 Sarah-anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep) | 14:36 |
115 Soline Lamboley (SAS - Macogep) | 14:43 |
116 Lisa De Ranieri (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
117 Beatriu Gomez (Lointek) | |
118 Ana Covrig (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | all s.t. |
119 Franziska Brausse (Germany) | 17:35 |
120 Amanda Jamieson (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 18:54 |
121 Veronika Anna Kormos (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | s.t. |
122 Martina Stefani (Alé Cipollini) | 18:59 |
123 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 19:14 |
124 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) | 21:25 |
125 Anna Pujol (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
126 Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain) | |
127 Elena Leonardi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | |
128 Sandra Trevilla (Spain) | |
129 Laia Escobedo Cebrian (Hyundai Koryo Car) | all s.t. |
130 Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain) | 21:28 |
131 Galina Chernyshova (Russia) | 21:31 |
OTL Maria Nunez Villadeamigo (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | |
OTL Lorena Ordiñana (Spain) | |
OTL Eva Van Den Born (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | |
OTL Esther Villaret (Hyundai Koryo Car) | |
OTL Andrea Fraile (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | |
OTL Keira Mcvitty (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
OTL Mireia Orengo (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | |
OTL Esther Muñoz (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | |
OTL Patricia Nicolás (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | |
OTL Isabel Ferreres Navarro (Hyundai Koryo Car) | |
DNF Laura Süssemilch (Germany) | |
DNF Gilke Croket (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | |
DNF Demmy Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | |
DNF Empar Felix (Lointek) | |
DNF Maria Gomis Sifre (Hyundai Koryo Car) | |
GC | |
1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | 2:55:05 |
2 Ashleigh Moolman (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | at 0:20 |
3 Marie Vilmann (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | s.t. |
4 Ann-sophie Duyck (Drops) | 0:21 |
5 Arlenis Sierra (Astana Womens Team) | 0:29 |
6 Lara Vieceli (Astana Womens Team) | s.t. |
7 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5) | 0:33 |
8 Claudia Lichtenberg (Wiggle High5) | s.t. |
9 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) | 0:42 |
10 Amelie Rivat-Mas (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling) | 0:43 |
11 Kelly Van Den Steen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 0:44 |
12 Laura Massey (Drops) | 0:45 |
13 Martina Ritter (Drops) | s.t. |
14 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini) | 0:46 |
15 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) | 0:51 |
16 Anna Christian (Drops) | 0:52 |
17 Laura Camila Lozano (Servetto Giusta) | 0:59 |
18 Anna Potokina (Servetto Giusta) | s.t. |
19 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) | 1:02 |
20 Vita Heine (Norway) | s.t. |
21 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | 1:03 |
22 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 1:11 |
23 Eider Merino (Lointek) | 1:16 |
24 Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Womens Team) | 1:19 |
25 Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas) | 1:53 |
26 Ilaria Sanguineti (Bepink Cogeas) | s.t. |
27 Clara Koppenburg (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | 1:57 |
28 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5) | 2:10 |
29 Alice Cobb (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 2:20 |
30 Elizabeth Holden (Drops) | 2:22 |
31 Anisha Vekemans (Alé Cipollini) | 2:23 |
32 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) | s.t. |
33 Elise Maes (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | 2:25 |
34 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | s.t. |
35 Sina Frei (Switzerland) | 2:28 |
36 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) | s.t. |
37 Charlotte Becker (Germany) | 2:34 |
38 Tatjana Paller (Germany) | both s.t. |
39 Michela Pavin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | s.t. |
40 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango) | 2:43 |
41 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia-Durango) | s.t. |
42 Jessie Daams (Belgium) | 2:44 |
43 Githa Michiels (Belgium) | s.t. |
44 Irena Ossola (SAS - Macogep) | 2:48 |
45 Elena Franchi (Aromitalia Vaiano) | s.t. |
46 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS - Macogep) | 2:51 |
47 Alba Teruel (Lointek) | 2:53 |
48 Cristina Martinez (Lointek) | s.t. |
49 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | 2:58 |
50 Thalita De Jong (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 3:49 |
51 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | 3:54 |
52 Katie Archibald (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | s.t. |
53 Katia Ragusa (Bepink Cogeas) | 3:57 |
54 Elisa Balsamo (Valcar PBM) | 4:03 |
55 Dalia Muccioli (Valcar PBM) | |
56 Beatrice Bartelloni (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | both s.t. |
57 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway) | 4:08 |
58 Gunn-rita Dahle (Norway) | 4:10 |
59 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango) | 4:12 |
60 Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium) | 4:13 |
61 Kaat Hannes (Belgium) | s.t. |
62 Simona Bortolotti (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 4:22 |
63 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland) | 4:51 |
64 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway) | 5:02 |
65 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Bepink Cogeas) | 5:39 |
66 Silvia Valsecchi (Bepink Cogeas) | 6:03 |
67 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5) | 6:20 |
68 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5) | s.t. |
69 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | 6:35 |
70 Aline Seitz (Switzerland) | 6:38 |
71 Silvia Persico (Valcar PBM) | 6:44 |
72 Beatrice Rossato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | s.t. |
73 Chiara Zanettin (Valcar PBM) | 6:45 |
74 Silvia Pollicini (Valcar PBM) | s.t. |
75 Kseniya Dobrynina (Servetto Giusta) | 6:46 |
76 Daniela Gass (Servetto Giusta) | s.t. |
77 Vibeke Dybwad (Norway) | 6:50 |
78 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 6:55 |
79 Sari Saarelainen (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | s.t. |
80 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (SAS - Macogep) | 6:58 |
81 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 7:04 |
82 Polina Kirillova (Russia) | 7:35 |
83 Rose Osborne (Drops) | 7:36 |
84 Francesca Pattaro (Bepink Cogeas) | 8:14 |
85 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5) | 8:28 |
86 Lisa Morzenti (Astana Womens Team) | 8:35 |
87 Ingrid Moe (Norway) | 8:37 |
88 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling) | 8:41 |
89 Omer Shapira (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 8:51 |
90 Olga Deyko (Russia) | 9:00 |
91 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Russia) | |
92 Irina Zhurba (Russia) | both s.t. |
93 Alessia Bulleri (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 9:09 |
94 Sandra Alonso (Spain) | 9:11 |
95 Daniela Reis (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 9:12 |
96 Daniela Dumitru (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 9:14 |
97 Michela Balducci (Giusfredi Bianchi) | s.t. |
98 Teresa Ripoll (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 9:37 |
99 Léna Mettraux (Switzerland) | 9:48 |
100 Gloria Rodriguez (Lointek) | 10:23 |
101 Arianna Fidanza (Astana Womens Team) | 10:53 |
102 Kelly Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 11:08 |
103 Valerie Demey (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | s.t. |
104 Claudia Cretti (Valcar PBM) | 11:16 |
105 Celine Van Severen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 11:18 |
106 Gudrun Stock (Germany) | 11:21 |
107 Spela Kern (Bizkaia-Durango) | 11:30 |
108 Isabelle Beckers (Belgium) | 11:31 |
109 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 11:32 |
110 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 11:35 |
111 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia Vaiano) | s.t. |
112 Martina Alzini (Alé Cipollini) | 12:22 |
113 Elisabet Escursell (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | 12:57 |
114 Ana Covrig (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | 15:26 |
115 Sarah-anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep) | 15:33 |
116 Soline Lamboley (SAS - Macogep) | 15:40 |
117 Lisa De Ranieri (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 15:42 |
118 Beatriu Gomez (Lointek) | 15:45 |
119 Franziska Brausse (Germany) | 18:18 |
120 Amanda Jamieson (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 19:48 |
121 Veronika Anna Kormos (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | s.t. |
122 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 20:39 |
123 Martina Stefani (Alé Cipollini) | 21:28 |
124 Galina Chernyshova (Russia) | 22:19 |
125 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) | 22:24 |
126 Sandra Trevilla (Spain) | |
127 Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain) | both s.t. |
128 Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain) | 22:27 |
129 Laia Escobedo Cebrian (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 22:50 |
130 Elena Leonardi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | 23:09 |
131 Anna Pujol (Bizkaia-Durango) | 23:28 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |