Posted by Editoress on 03/11/17
Results from the third stage of Semana Ciclista Valenciana in Spain
Stage 3 (March 10th): Alacant to Alacant, 87 km | |
1 Arlenis Sierra (Astana Womens Team) | 1:55:37 |
2 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5) | |
3 Katie Archibald (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
4 Vita Heine (Norway) | |
5 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) | |
6 Thalita De Jong (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
7 Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas) | |
8 Sandra Alonso (Spain) | |
9 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) | |
10 Lara Vieceli (Astana Womens Team) | |
11 Marie Vilmann (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
12 Michela Pavin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | |
13 Laura Massey (Drops) | |
14 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
15 Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium) | |
16 Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Womens Team) | |
17 Ann-sophie Duyck (Drops) | |
18 Irena Ossola (SAS - Macogep) | |
19 Kelly Van Den Steen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | |
20 Kaat Hannes (Belgium) | |
21 Valerie Demey (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | |
22 Claudia Lichtenberg (Wiggle High5) | |
23 Jessie Daams (Belgium) | |
24 Ashleigh Moolman (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
25 Ilaria Sanguineti (Bepink Cogeas) | all s.t. |
26 Laura Camila Lozano (Servetto Giusta) | 0:05 |
27 Amelie Rivat-Mas (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
28 Anna Potokina (Servetto Giusta) | |
29 Githa Michiels (Belgium) | |
30 Gunn-rita Dahle (Norway) | |
31 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Drops) | |
32 Elise Maes (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
33 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) | |
34 Eider Merino (Lointek) | |
35 Elisa Balsamo (Valcar PBM) | |
36 Sina Frei (Switzerland) | |
37 Martina Ritter (Drops) | |
38 Elizabeth Holden (Drops) | |
39 Beatrice Bartelloni (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | |
40 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
41 Clara Koppenburg (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
42 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5) | all s.t. |
43 Michela Balducci (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 0:09 |
44 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
45 Daniela Reis (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
46 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) | |
47 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini) | |
48 Anisha Vekemans (Alé Cipollini) | |
49 Charlotte Becker (Germany) | |
50 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
51 Silvia Valsecchi (Bepink Cogeas) | |
52 Silvia Persico (Valcar PBM) | |
53 Cristina Martinez (Lointek) | |
54 Silvia Pollicini (Valcar PBM) | |
55 Gudrun Stock (Germany) | |
56 Simona Bortolotti (Giusfredi Bianchi) | all s.t. |
57 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5) | 0:18 |
58 Demmy Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | |
59 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5) | both s.t. |
60 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5) | 0:31 |
61 Anna Christian (Drops) | 1:28 |
62 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | |
63 Omer Shapira (Giusfredi Bianchi) | |
64 Daniela Gass (Servetto Giusta) | 1:54 |
65 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | |
66 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
67 Kelly Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | |
68 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
69 Katia Ragusa (Bepink Cogeas) | |
70 Aline Seitz (Switzerland) | |
71 Olga Deyko (Russia) | |
72 Beatrice Rossato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | |
74 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
75 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | |
76 Alba Teruel (Lointek) | |
77 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
78 Kseniya Dobrynina (Servetto Giusta) | |
79 Chiara Zanettin (Valcar PBM) | |
80 Dalia Muccioli (Valcar PBM) | |
81 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
82 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Bepink Cogeas) | |
83 Arianna Fidanza (Astana Womens Team) | |
84 Lisa Morzenti (Astana Womens Team) | all s.t. |
85 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS - Macogep) | 3:39 |
86 Daniela Dumitru (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 4:18 |
87 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway) | |
88 Léna Mettraux (Switzerland) | |
89 Isabelle Beckers (Belgium) | |
90 Spela Kern (Bizkaia-Durango) | |
91 Francesca Pattaro (Bepink Cogeas) | |
92 Sari Saarelainen (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | |
93 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | |
94 Tatjana Paller (Germany) | |
95 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
96 Galina Chernyshova (Russia) | |
97 Teresa Ripoll (Hyundai Koryo Car) | |
98 Gloria Rodriguez (Lointek) | |
99 Celine Van Severen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | all s.t. |
100 Ingrid Moe (Norway) | 7:33 |
101 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway) | s.t. |
102 Vibeke Dybwad (Norway) | 8:59 |
103 Claudia Cretti (Valcar PBM) | 9:11 |
104 Beatriu Gomez (Lointek) | 10:02 |
105 Amanda Jamieson (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | |
106 Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain) | |
107 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia Vaiano) | all s.t. |
108 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland) | 10:44 |
109 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) | s.t. |
110 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 10:59 |
111 Irina Zhurba (Russia) | |
112 Sandra Trevilla (Spain) | |
113 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (SAS - Macogep) | |
114 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) | |
115 Polina Kirillova (Russia) | |
116 Elisabet Escursell (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | all s.t. |
117 Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain) | 11:03 |
118 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
119 Sarah-anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep) | |
120 Veronika Anna Kormos | |
121 Franziska Brausse (Germany) | |
122 Alessia Bulleri (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
123 Elena Leonardi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | all s.t. |
124 Anna Pujol (Bizkaia-Durango) | 16:37 |
125 Laia Escobedo Cebrian (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 20:45 |
126 Ana Covrig (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | s.t. |
127 Lisa De Ranieri (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 20:47 |
DNF Alice Cobb (Alé Cipollini) | |
DNF Martina Stefani (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | |
DNS Martina Alzini (Alé Cipollini) | |
DNS Andrea Fraile (SAS - Macogep) | |
DNS Soline Lamboley (Hyundai Koryo Car) | |
DNS Keira Mcvitty (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | |
DNS Rose Osborne (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | |
DNS Esther Villaret (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | |
DQ Elena Franchi (Aromitalia Vaiano) | |
GC | |
1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | 4:50:42 |
2 Arlenis Sierra (Astana Womens Team) | at 0:16 |
3 Esther Villaret (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | 0:20 |
4 Ashleigh Moolman (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | s.t. |
5 Ann-sophie Duyck (Drops) | 0:21 |
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5) | 0:27 |
7 Lara Vieceli (Astana Womens Team) | 0:29 |
8 Claudia Lichtenberg (Wiggle High5) | 0:33 |
9 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) | 0:42 |
10 Eva Van Den Born (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 0:44 |
11 Laura Massey (Drops) | 0:45 |
12 Amelie Rivat-Mas (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 0:48 |
13 Martina Ritter (Drops) | 0:50 |
14 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) | 0:51 |
15 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini) | 0:55 |
16 Vita Heine (Norway) | 1:02 |
17 Laura Camila Lozano (Servetto Giusta) | 1:04 |
18 Anna Potokina (Servetto Giusta) | s.t. |
19 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) | 1:07 |
20 Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Womens Team) | 1:19 |
21 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 1:20 |
22 Keira Mcvitty (Lointek) | 1:21 |
23 Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas) | 1:53 |
24 Ilaria Sanguineti (Bepink Cogeas) | s.t. |
25 Clara Koppenburg (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | 2:02 |
26 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5) | 2:15 |
27 Anna Christian (Drops) | 2:20 |
28 Elizabeth Holden (Drops) | 2:27 |
29 Elise Maes (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | 2:30 |
30 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | 2:31 |
31 Anisha Vekemans (Alé Cipollini) | 2:32 |
32 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) | s.t. |
33 Sina Frei (Switzerland) | 2:33 |
34 Michela Pavin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | 2:34 |
35 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | s.t. |
36 Charlotte Becker (Germany) | 2:43 |
37 Jessie Daams (Belgium) | 2:44 |
38 Irena Ossola (SAS - Macogep) | 2:48 |
39 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango) | s.t. |
40 Githa Michiels (Belgium) | 2:49 |
41 Cristina Martinez (Lointek) | 3:02 |
42 Thalita De Jong (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 3:49 |
43 Katie Archibald (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | 3:50 |
44 Elisa Balsamo (Valcar PBM) | 4:08 |
45 Beatrice Bartelloni (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | s.t. |
46 Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium) | 4:13 |
47 Kaat Hannes (Belgium) | s.t. |
48 Gunn-rita Dahle (Norway) | 4:15 |
49 Simona Bortolotti (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 4:31 |
50 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia-Durango) | 4:37 |
51 Alba Teruel (Lointek) | 4:47 |
52 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) | 4:52 |
53 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | 5:48 |
54 Katia Ragusa (Bepink Cogeas) | 5:51 |
55 Dalia Muccioli (Valcar PBM) | 5:57 |
56 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango) | 6:06 |
57 Silvia Valsecchi (Bepink Cogeas) | 6:12 |
58 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS - Macogep) | 6:30 |
59 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5) | 6:38 |
60 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5) | s.t. |
61 Kelly Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 6:49 |
62 Tatjana Paller (Germany) | 6:52 |
63 Silvia Persico (Valcar PBM) | 6:53 |
64 Silvia Pollicini (Valcar PBM) | 6:54 |
65 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Bepink Cogeas) | 7:31 |
66 Rose Osborne (Drops) | 7:41 |
67 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway) | 8:26 |
68 Aline Seitz (Switzerland) | 8:32 |
69 Beatrice Rossato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | 8:38 |
70 Chiara Zanettin (Valcar PBM) | 8:39 |
71 Daniela Gass (Servetto Giusta) | 8:40 |
72 Kseniya Dobrynina (Servetto Giusta) | s.t. |
73 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 8:49 |
74 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5) | 8:59 |
75 Sandra Alonso (Spain) | 9:11 |
76 Daniela Reis (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 9:21 |
77 Michela Balducci (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 9:23 |
78 Omer Shapira (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 10:19 |
79 Lisa Morzenti (Astana Womens Team) | 10:29 |
80 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 10:35 |
81 Olga Deyko (Russia) | 10:54 |
82 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Russia) | s.t. |
83 Valerie Demey (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 11:08 |
84 Sari Saarelainen (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 11:13 |
85 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) | 11:22 |
86 Gudrun Stock (Germany) | 11:30 |
87 Francesca Pattaro (Bepink Cogeas) | 12:32 |
88 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway) | 12:35 |
89 Arianna Fidanza (Astana Womens Team) | 12:47 |
90 Demmy Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 13:02 |
91 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) | 13:12 |
92 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 13:29 |
93 Daniela Dumitru (Giusfredi Bianchi) | 13:32 |
94 Teresa Ripoll (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 13:55 |
95 Eider Merino (Switzerland) | 14:06 |
96 Gloria Rodriguez (Lointek) | 14:41 |
97 Doris Schweizer (Switzerland) | 15:35 |
98 Celine Van Severen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) | 15:36 |
99 Spela Kern (Bizkaia-Durango) | 15:48 |
100 Vibeke Dybwad (Norway) | 15:49 |
101 Isabelle Beckers (Belgium) | s.t. |
102 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 15:50 |
103 Ingrid Moe (Norway) | 16:10 |
104 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (SAS - Macogep) | 17:57 |
105 Polina Kirillova (Russia) | 18:34 |
106 Irina Zhurba (Russia) | 19:59 |
107 Claudia Cretti (Valcar PBM) | 20:26 |
108 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT Pro Cycling) | 20:46 |
109 Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 21:37 |
110 Alessia Bulleri (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 23:20 |
111 Elisabet Escursell (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) | 23:56 |
112 Beatriu Gomez (Lointek) | 25:47 |
113 Galina Chernyshova (Russia) | 26:37 |
114 Sarah-anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep) | 29:44 |
115 Amanda Jamieson (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 29:50 |
116 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 31:38 |
117 Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain) | 32:26 |
118 Franziska Brausse (Germany) | 32:29 |
119 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) | 33:23 |
120 Sandra Trevilla (Spain) | s.t. |
121 Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain) | 33:30 |
122 Veronika Anna Kormos (Maaslandster Nicheliving) | 33:59 |
123 Ana Covrig (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | 36:11 |
124 Lisa De Ranieri (Aromitalia Vaiano) | 36:29 |
125 Elena Leonardi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) | 37:20 |
126 Anna Pujol (Bizkaia-Durango) | 40:05 |
127 Laia Escobedo Cebrian (Hyundai Koryo Car) | 43:35 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |