Canadian Cyclist

 

March 12/17 16:54 pm - Semana Ciclista Valenciana: Stage 4 and FInal GC results


Posted by Editoress on 03/12/17
 

Results from the fourth and final stage of Semana Ciclista Valenciana in Spain

Stage 4 (March 11th): Valencia to Valencia, 96km
1 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT Pro Cycling) 2:17:56
2 Demmy Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) at 0:03
3 Katie Archibald (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
4 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5)
5 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini)
6 Arlenis Sierra (Astana Womens Team)
7 Arianna Fidanza (Astana Womens Team)
8 Thalita De Jong (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team)
9 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Bepink Cogeas)
10 Michela Pavin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
11 Aline Seitz (Switzerland)
12 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango)
13 Michela Balducci (Giusfredi Bianchi)
14 Claudia Cretti (Valcar PBM)
15 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving)
16 Elisa Balsamo (Valcar PBM)
17 Beatrice Bartelloni (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
18 Kaat Hannes (Belgium)
19 Alba Teruel (Lointek)
20 Sari Saarelainen (Maaslandster Nicheliving)
21 Ann-sophie Duyck (Drops)
22 Daniela Gass (Servetto Giusta)
23 Martina Ritter (Drops)
24 Linda Indergand (Switzerland)
25 Eva Van Den Born (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx)
26 Laura Massey (Drops)
27 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
28 Daniela Reis (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team)
29 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia)
30 Sina Frei (Switzerland)
31 Lara Vieceli (Astana Womens Team)
32 Vita Heine (Norway)
33 Gudrun Stock (Germany)
34 Laura Camila Lozano (Servetto Giusta)
35 Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Womens Team)
36 Elisabet Escursell (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa)
37 Elizabeth Holden (Drops)
38 Clara Koppenburg (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
39 Ashleigh Moolman (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
40 Gunn-rita Dahle (Norway)
41 Kseniya Dobrynina (Servetto Giusta)
42 Spela Kern (Bizkaia-Durango)
43 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Russia)
44 Katia Ragusa (Bepink Cogeas)
45 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango)
46 Charlotte Becker (Germany)
47 Githa Michiels (Belgium)
48 Beatriu Gomez (Lointek)
49 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
50 Elise Maes (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
51 Kelly Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx)
52 Eider Merino (Switzerland)
53 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland)
54 Daniela Dumitru (Giusfredi Bianchi)
55 Franziska Brausse (Germany)
56 Esther Villaret (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
57 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (SAS - Macogep)
58 Cristina Martinez (Lointek)
59 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
60 Ilaria Sanguineti (Bepink Cogeas)
61 Teresa Ripoll (Hyundai Koryo Car)
62 Anisha Vekemans (Alé Cipollini)
63 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini)
64 Keira Mcvitty (Lointek)
65 Isabelle Beckers (Belgium)
66 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Hyundai Koryo Car)
67 Anna Potokina (Servetto Giusta)
68 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling)
69 Amanda Jamieson (Maaslandster Nicheliving)
70 Tatjana Paller (Germany)
71 Alessia Bulleri (Aromitalia Vaiano)
72 Silvia Pollicini (Valcar PBM)
73 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini)
74 Olga Deyko (Russia)
75 Claudia Lichtenberg (Wiggle High5)
76 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5)
77 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia-Durango)
78 Sarah-anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep)
79 Silvia Persico (Valcar PBM)
80 Anna Christian (Drops)
81 Sandra Trevilla (Spain)
82 Elena Leonardi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) all s.t.
83 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5) 0:18
84 Dalia Muccioli (Valcar PBM)
85 Galina Chernyshova (Russia)
86 Gloria Rodriguez (Lointek)
87 Jessie Daams (Belgium)
88 Omer Shapira (Giusfredi Bianchi)
89 Irina Zhurba (Russia)
90 Francesca Pattaro (Bepink Cogeas) all s.t.
91 Vibeke Dybwad (Norway) 0:30
92 Amelie Rivat-Mas (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 0:31
93 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 0:34
94 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) s.t.
95 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway) 0:35
96 Valerie Demey (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) s.t.
97 Chiara Zanettin (Valcar PBM) 0:37
98 Simona Bortolotti (Giusfredi Bianchi) 0:38
99 Celine Van Severen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) s.t.
100 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano) 0:41
101 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5) 0:51
102 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5) s.t.
103 Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain) 0:55
104 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS - Macogep) s.t.
105 Veronika Anna Kormos (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 0:58
106 Ana Covrig (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
107 Beatrice Rossato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo)
108 Lisa Morzenti (Astana Womens Team) all s.t.
109 Ingrid Moe (Norway) 1:03
110 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway) s.t.
111 Irena Ossola (SAS - Macogep) both s.t.
112 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 1:18
113 Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain) 1:54
114 Sandra Alonso (Spain)
115 Rose Osborne (Drops)
116 Silvia Valsecchi (Bepink Cogeas) all s.t.
117 Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium) 2:16
118 Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas) 3:11
119 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) 3:16
120 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 4:11
121 Laia Escobedo Cebrian (Hyundai Koryo Car) 8:31
DNF Lisa De Ranieri (Aromitalia Vaiano)
DNF Polina Kirillova (Russia)
DNF Anna Pujol (Bizkaia-Durango)
DNS Nicole Nesti (Aromitalia Vaiano)
DNS Doris Schweizer (Switzerland)
DNS Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT Pro Cycling)
 
Final GC
1 Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) 7:08:41
2 Arlenis Sierra (Astana Womens Team) at 0:11
3 Ashleigh Moolman (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) 0:20
4 Esther Villaret (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) s.t.
5 Ann-sophie Duyck (Drops) 0:21
6 Giorgia Bronzini (Wiggle High5) 0:27
7 Lara Vieceli (Astana Womens Team) 0:29
8 Claudia Lichtenberg (Wiggle High5) 0:33
9 Marta Bastianelli (Alé Cipollini) 0:42
10 Eva Van Den Born (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 0:44
11 Laura Massey (Drops) 0:45
12 Martina Ritter (Drops) 0:50
13 Linda Indergand (Switzerland) 0:51
14 Carlee Taylor (Alé Cipollini) 0:55
15 Vita Heine (Norway) 1:02
16 Laura Camila Lozano (Servetto Giusta) 1:04
17 Anna Potokina (Servetto Giusta) s.t.
18 Svetlana Kuznetsova (Russia) 1:07
19 Amelie Rivat-Mas (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 1:16
20 Sofia Bertizzolo (Astana Womens Team) 1:19
21 Keira Mcvitty (Lointek) 1:21
22 Rasa Leleivyte (Aromitalia Vaiano) 1:51
23 Ilaria Sanguineti (Bepink Cogeas) 1:53
24 Clara Koppenburg (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) 2:02
25 Audrey Cordon (Wiggle High5) 2:15
26 Anna Christian (Drops) 2:20
27 Elizabeth Holden (Drops) 2:27
28 Elise Maes (Team WNT Pro Cycling) 2:30
29 Asja Paladin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 2:31
30 Anisha Vekemans (Alé Cipollini) 2:32
31 Ane Santesteban (Alé Cipollini) s.t.
32 Sina Frei (Switzerland) 2:33
33 Michela Pavin (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 2:34
34 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT Pro Cycling) s.t.
35 Charlotte Becker (Germany) 2:43
36 Lourdes Oyarbide (Bizkaia-Durango) 2:48
37 Githa Michiels (Belgium) 2:49
38 Jessie Daams (Belgium) 2:59
39 Cristina Martinez (Lointek) 3:02
40 Katie Archibald (Team WNT Pro Cycling) 3:46
41 Irena Ossola (SAS - Macogep) 3:48
42 Thalita De Jong (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 3:49
43 Elisa Balsamo (Valcar PBM) 4:08
44 Beatrice Bartelloni (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) s.t.
45 Kaat Hannes (Belgium) 4:13
46 Gunn-rita Dahle (Norway) 4:15
47 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia-Durango) 4:37
48 Alba Teruel (Lointek) 4:47
49 Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Cervélo-Bigla Pro Cycling) 4:52
50 Alison Jackson (Bepink Cogeas) 5:01
51 Simona Bortolotti (Giusfredi Bianchi) 5:06
52 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT Pro Cycling) 5:35
53 Katia Ragusa (Bepink Cogeas) 5:51
54 Roos Hoogeboom (Bizkaia-Durango) 6:06
55 Dalia Muccioli (Valcar PBM) 6:12
56 Nathalie Verschelden (Belgium) 6:26
57 Demmy Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 6:49
58 Tatjana Paller (Germany) 6:52
59 Mayuko Hagiwara (Wiggle High5) 6:53
60 Silvia Persico (Valcar PBM) s.t.
61 Silvia Pollicini (Valcar PBM) 6:54
62 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS - Macogep) 7:22
63 Emilia Fahlin (Wiggle High5) 7:26
64 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Bepink Cogeas) 7:28
65 Silvia Valsecchi (Bepink Cogeas) 8:03
66 Aline Seitz (Switzerland) 8:30
67 Daniela Gass (Servetto Giusta) 8:40
68 Kseniya Dobrynina (Servetto Giusta) s.t.
69 Kirsten Peetoom (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 8:49
70 Chiara Zanettin (Valcar PBM) 9:13
71 Daniela Reis (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 9:21
72 Michela Balducci (Giusfredi Bianchi) 9:23
73 Miriam Bjørnsrud (Norway) 9:26
74 Rose Osborne (Drops) 9:32
75 Beatrice Rossato (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 9:33
76 Amy Roberts (Wiggle High5) 9:47
77 Omer Shapira (Giusfredi Bianchi) 10:34
78 Lelizaveta Oshurkova (Russia) 10:54
79 Olga Deyko (Russia) s.t.
80 Sandra Alonso (Spain) 11:02
81 Sari Saarelainen (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 11:13
82 Lisa Morzenti (Astana Womens Team) 11:24
83 Gudrun Stock (Germany) 11:30
84 Valerie Demey (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 11:40
85 Sarah Inghelbrecht (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 12:37
86 Arianna Fidanza (Astana Womens Team) 12:47
87 Francesca Pattaro (Bepink Cogeas) s.t.
88 Kelly Druyts (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 12:56
89 Ingrid Lorvik (Norway) 13:07
90 Corina Gantenbein (Switzerland) 13:12
91 Daniela Dumitru (Giusfredi Bianchi) 13:32
92 Teresa Ripoll (Hyundai Koryo Car) 13:55
93 Eider Merino (Switzerland) 14:06
94 Lija Laizane (Aromitalia Vaiano) 14:07
95 Sarah Rijkes (Lares-Waowdeals Women Cycling team) 14:43
96 Gloria Rodriguez (Lointek) 14:56
97 Spela Kern (Bizkaia-Durango) 15:48
98 Isabelle Beckers (Belgium) 15:49
99 Celine Van Severen (Sport Vlaanderen - Etixx) 16:11
100 Vibeke Dybwad (Norway) 16:16
101 Tsubasa Makise (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 16:21
102 Ingrid Moe (Norway) 17:10
103 Frédérique Larose-Gingras (SAS - Macogep) 17:57
104 Irina Zhurba (Russia) 20:14
105 Claudia Cretti (Valcar PBM) 20:24
106 Alessia Bulleri (Aromitalia Vaiano) 23:20
107 Elisabet Escursell (Bzk - Smurfit Kappa) 23:56
108 Beatriu Gomez (Lointek) 25:47
109 Galina Chernyshova (Russia) 26:52
110 Sarah-anne Rasmussen (SAS - Macogep) 29:44
111 Amanda Jamieson (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 29:50
112 Sofia Rodriguez Revert (Hyundai Koryo Car) 31:38
113 Franziska Brausse (Germany) 32:29
114 Miriam Gardachal Bozal (Spain) 33:18
115 Sandra Trevilla (Spain) 33:23
116 Veronika Anna Kormos (Maaslandster Nicheliving) 34:54
117 Maialen Aramendia Telleria (Spain) 35:21
118 Sara Martin Martin (Spain) 36:36
119 Ana Covrig (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 37:06
120 Elena Leonardi (Top Girls Fassa Bortolo) 37:20
121 Laia Escobedo Cebrian (Hyundai Koryo Car) 52:03



Previous
Stage 1
Stage 2
Stage 3

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.