Canadian Cyclist

 

March 18/17 17:02 pm - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Women Stage 2, Bergen 2nd again


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/17
 

Results from the second stage of the Tucson Bicycle Classic in Tucson, Arizona

Stage 2. Garrett Lemire Memorial Road Race, 98.16km
1 Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling) 2:35:37
2 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) at 0:04
3 Anne Donley (Independent)
4 Marie-Soleil Blais (Independent)
5 Jessica Bonilla (Crazy Cat Cyclery)
6 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling)
7 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
8 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
9 Andrea Fregoso (Crazy Cat Specialized U23)
10 Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Cycling)
11 Brenna Nelson (Faster Cyclist)
12 Erica Clevenger (Stone House p/b Monster Media) all s.t.
13 Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 0:07
14 Kate Wilson (Ironfly) 0:13
15 Katherine Salthouse (White Mountain Road Club)
16 Maureen McAuliffe (White Mountain Road Club)
17 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
18 Tracey Jacobs (ALP Cycles Racing)
19 Moirin Nelson (Faster Cyclist)
20 Melanie Beale (Independent)
21 Julyn Aguila (Crazy Cat Cyclery)
22 Aliya Traficante (Folsom Bike)
23 Emma White (Rally Cycling) all s.t.
24 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 0:21
25 Catherine Ouellette (Team Quebec) 0:26
26 Ruby West (Rise Racing) 0:28
27 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 0:37
28 Cara O'Neill (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club)
29 Ariadna Guterrez (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized)
30 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club) all s.t.
31 Amy Benner (Rally Cycling) 1:41
DNF Kimberly Lucie (Independent)
 
GC
1 Kelly Catlin (Rally Cycling) 2:43:45
2 Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) at 0:09
3 Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) 0:21
4 Andrea Fregoso (Crazy Cat Specialized U23) 0:30
5 Marie-Soleil Blais (Independent) 0:31
6 Stefanie Sydlik (QCW Cycling) 0:37
7 Caitlin Laroche (Rally Cycling) 0:44
8 Anne Donley (Independent) 0:45
9 Emma White (Rally Cycling) 0:46
10 Erica Clevenger (Stone House p/b Monster Media) 0:50
11 Jessica Bonilla (Crazy Cat Cyclery) 0:51
12 Veronica Leal (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 1:00
13 Katherine Salthouse (White Mountain Road Club) 1:02
14 Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) 1:13
15 Maureen McAuliffe (White Mountain Road Club) 1:26
16 Marcela Prieto (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 1:28
17 Tracey Jacobs (ALP Cycles Racing) 1:29
18 Melanie Beale (Independent) 1:30
19 Kate Wilson (Ironfly) 1:33
20 Antonieta Gaxiola (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 1:36
21 Julyn Aguila (Crazy Cat Cyclery) 1:38
22 Brenna Nelson (Faster Cyclist) 1:39
23 Catherine Ouellette (Team Quebec) 1:52
24 Aliya Traficante (Folsom Bike) 1:54
25 Ana Hernandez (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 2:04
26 Cara O'Neill (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club) 2:12
27 Moirin Nelson (Faster Cyclist) 2:13
28 Chloe Welch (El Grupo Youth Cycling Club) 2:15
29 Amy Benner (Rally Cycling) 2:21
30 Ruby West (Rise Racing) 2:24
31 Ariadna Guterrez (CONADE-Visit Mexico-Specialized) 2:37



Previous
Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.