Canadian Cyclist

 

March 18/17 17:38 pm - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 2, Ellsay leads


Posted by Editoress on 03/18/17
 

Results from the second stage of the Tucson Bicycle Classic in Tucson, Arizona

Stage 2. Garrett Lemire Memorial Road Race, 98.16km
1 Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team) 3:12:28
2 Chad Beyer (Canyon Bicycles)
3 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling Team) both s.t.
4 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:18
5 Daniel Eaton (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team)
6 Adam Bryfogle (White Mountain Road Club)
7 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle)
8 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
9 Pier-andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
10 Wouter Zwart (White Mountain Road Club)
11 James Piccoli (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling)
12 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson) all s.t.
13 Christopher Winn (Canyon Bicycles) 1:30
14 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank) 1:52
15 David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing) 1:54
16 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza)
17 Max Rubarth (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devin)
18 Tyler Stites (Aevolo Cycling Inc.)
19 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
20 Evan Murphy (Toronto Hustle)
21 Thomas Jondall (White Mountain Road Club)
22 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
23 Rolando Gonzalez (CRC Janitorial/ Cannondale Pro C)
24 Alex Driscoll (COS Racing)
25 Todd Wells (SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing)
26 Taylor Warren (Rocky Mountain Velo)
27 Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle)
28 Garrick Valverde (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)
29 Alan Delacruz (Joyerias Meza)
30 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team)
31 Ian Holt (Esprit Velo)
32 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle)
33 Dean Haas (Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi)
34 Nate Taggatz (Team Rio Grande)
35 Andrew Clemence (White Mountain Road Club)
36 Josh Pratt-Ferguson (Independent)
37 Joseph Garey (Esprit Velo)
38 Stephen Bassett (Independent)
39 Logan Bass (San Diego Bicycle Club)
40 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
41 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling)
42 Lewis Elliot (Independent)
43 John McCann (Zone-6 Cycling) all s.t.
44 Mario Zamora (Vumedi Cycling Team) 2:01
45 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle) 2:18
46 Ryan Knapp (Zone-6 Cycling) 2:29
47 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 3:27
48 Alexandre Matte (True North Medical) 6:55
49 Martin Adamczyk (San Diego Bicycle Club) s.t.
50 Matthew Holecko (Procon Cycling) 6:57
51 Stephen Pedone (Superissimo) s.t.
52 Anthony Fitch (Esprit Velo) 7:01
53 Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club) 7:05
54 Juan Garcia (Joyerias Meza Cycling Team)
55 Juan Rivera (Independent)
56 Emile Jean (Silber Pro cycling) all s.t.
57 Joseph Iuliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) 7:07
58 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 10:29
59 Zach Stelling (Procon Cycling) s.t.
60 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 13:32
61 Michael Dutczak (Athlete Octane Racing) 15:23
62 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 26:44
DNF Robby Ketterhagen (White Mountain Road Club)
DNF Nicholas Greeff (303 Project)
DNF Benjamin Stover (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)
DNF Matt Green (Zone-6 Cycling)
 
GC
1 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 3:19:41
2 Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team) at 0:03
3 James Piccoli (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 0:18
4 Chad Beyer (Canyon Bicycles) 0:24
5 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:27
6 Daniel Eaton (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team) 0:36
7 Wouter Zwart (White Mountain Road Club) 0:45
8 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:57
9 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson) s.t.
10 Pier-andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:59
11 Adam Bryfogle (White Mountain Road Club) 1:01
12 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 1:11
13 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 1:42
14 Andrew Clemence (White Mountain Road Club) 2:01
15 Christopher Winn (Canyon Bicycles) 2:05
16 Tyler Stites (Aevolo Cycling Inc.) 2:10
17 Thomas Jondall (White Mountain Road Club) 2:18
18 Todd Wells (SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing) 2:20
19 Lewis Elliot (Independent) 2:22
20 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing) s.t.
21 Rolando Gonzalez (CRC Janitorial/ Cannondale Pro C) 2:23
22 Stephen Bassett (Independent) 2:24
23 Josh Pratt-Ferguson (Independent) 2:27
24 Alex Driscoll (COS Racing) 2:29
25 Julien Gagne (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 2:30
26 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 2:33
27 Taylor Warren (Rocky Mountain Velo) 2:41
28 David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing) s.t.
29 Logan Bass (San Diego Bicycle Club) 2:42
30 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank) 2:45
31 Joseph Garey (Esprit Velo) 2:47
32 Nate Taggatz (Team Rio Grande) 2:49
33 John McCann (Zone-6 Cycling) s.t.
34 Mario Zamora (Vumedi Cycling Team) 2:50
35 Max Rubarth (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devin) s.t.
36 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza) 2:52
37 Ian Holt (Esprit Velo) 2:56
38 Dean Haas (Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi) 2:57
39 Evan Murphy (Toronto Hustle) 2:59
40 Alan Delacruz (Joyerias Meza) 3:00
41 Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle) 3:06
42 Ryan Knapp (Zone-6 Cycling) 3:11
43 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle) 3:15
44 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team) 3:32
45 Garrick Valverde (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing) 3:41
46 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle) 3:43
47 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 4:09
48 Emile Jean (Silber Pro cycling) 7:38
49 Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club) 7:45
50 Joseph Luliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) 8:02
51 Anthony Fitch (Esprit Velo) 8:06
52 Stephen Pedone (Superissimo) 8:07
53 Matthew Holecko (Procon Cycling) 8:16
54 juan rivera (Independent) s.t.
55 Alexandre Matte (True North Medical) 8:19
56 Juan Garcia (Joyerias Meza Cycling Team) 8:39
57 Martin Adamczyk (San Diego Bicycle Club) 8:45
58 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 11:18
59 Zach Stelling (Procon Cycling) 11:40
60 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 14:19
61 Michael Dutczak (Athlete Octane Racing) 16:56
62 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 27:33



Previous
Stage 1

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.