Canadian Cyclist

 

March 19/17 18:20 pm - Tucson Bicycle Classic: Men Stage 3


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/17
 

Results from final stage and overall GC

Stage 3: Tucson Shoulder Elbow + Hand Circuit Race, 80.46 km
1 Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team) 1:52:51
2 Chad Beyer (Canyon Bicycles)
3 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team)
4 David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing)
5 Adam Bryfogle (White Mountain Road Club)
6 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle)
7 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank)
8 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
9 Tyler Stites (Aevolo Cycling Inc.)
10 James Piccoli (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling)
11 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza)
12 Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle)
13 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team)
14 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing)
15 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
16 Ryan Knapp (Zone-6 Cycling)
17 Todd Wells (SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing)
18 Rolando Gonzalez (CRC Janitorial/ Cannondale Pro C)
19 Mario Zamora (Vumedi Cycling Team)
20 Taylor Warren (Rocky Mountain Velo)
21 Max Rubarth (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devin)
22 Garrick Valverde (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing)
23 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
24 Nicholas Greeff (303 Project)
25 Wouter Zwart (White Mountain Road Club)
26 Daniel Eaton (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team)
27 Michael Dutczak (Athlete Octane Racing)
28 Ian Holt (Esprit Velo)
29 Christopher Winn (Canyon Bicycles)
30 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle)
31 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team)
32 John McCann (Zone-6 Cycling)
33 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson)
34 Logan Bass (San Diego Bicycle Club)
35 Nate Taggatz (Team Rio Grande)
36 Alan Delacruz (Joyerias Meza) all s.t.
37 Julien Dagne (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:13
38 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
39 Stephen Bassett (Independent) 0:21
40 Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club) 0:30
41 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling)
42 Emile Jean (Silber Pro cycling) both s.t.
43 Pier-andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:37
44 Evan Murphy (Toronto Hustle) 1:02
45 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 1:08
46 Andrew Clemence (White Mountain Road Club) 1:09
47 Alex Driscoll (COS Racing) 1:43
48 Lewis Elliot (Independent) s.t.
49 Stephen Pedone (Superissimo) 1:48
50 Josh Pratt-Ferguson (Independent) 2:32
51 Juan Garcia (Joyerias Meza Cycling Team) 3:08
52 Juan Rivera (Independent) s.t.
53 Joseph Iuliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) 3:29
54 Zach Stelling (Procon Cycling) 3:34
55 Alexandre Matte (True North Medical) 3:55
56 Matthew Holecko (Procon Cycling) s.t.
57 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle) 5:29
58 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 5:38
59 Dean Haas (Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi) 5:42
60 Joseph Garey (Esprit Velo) 5:47
61 Martin Adamczyk (San Diego Bicycle Club) 10:33
DNF Thomas Jondall (White Mountain Road Club)
DNF Anthony Fitch (Esprit Velo)
 
Final GC
1 Travis McCabe (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team) 5:12:25
2 Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling Team) at 0:07
3 James Piccoli (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling) 0:25
4 Chad Beyer (Canyon Bicycles) s.t.
5 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 0:34
6 Daniel Eaton (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team) 0:41
7 Wouter Zwart (White Mountain Road Club) 0:52
8 Adam Bryfogle (White Mountain Road Club) 1:03
9 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 1:04
10 Sean Gardner (Gateway Harley-Davidson) s.t.
11 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle) 1:18
12 Pier-andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 1:40
13 Ryan Roth (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 2:02
14 Christopher Winn (Canyon Bicycles) 2:12
15 Tyler Stites (Aevolo Cycling Inc.) 2:17
16 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 2:25
17 Todd Wells (SRAM-Troy Lee Designs Racing) 2:27
18 Timothy Savre (Project Echelon Racing) 2:29
19 Rolando Gonzalez (CRC Janitorial/ Cannondale Pro C) 2:30
20 Nicholas Greeff (303 Project) 2:34
21 Taylor Warren (Rocky Mountain Velo) 2:48
22 David Greif (Sabino Cycles Racing) s.t.
23 Logan Bass (San Diego Bicycle Club) 2:49
24 Julien Dagne (Silber Pro Cycling Team) s.t.
25 Ryan Aitcheson (First Internet Bank) 2:52
26 Nate Taggatz (Team Rio Grande) 2:56
27 John McCann (Zone-6 Cycling) s.t.
28 Mario Zamora (Vumedi Cycling Team) 2:57
29 Max Rubarth (Equipe Transports Lacombe/Devin) s.t.
30 Miguel Santillanes (Joyeria Meza) 2:59
31 Ian Holt (Esprit Velo) 3:03
32 Alan Delacruz (Joyerias Meza) 3:07
33 Matteo Dal-Cin (Rally Cycling) 3:10
34 Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle) 3:13
35 Andrew Clemence (White Mountain Road Club) 3:17
36 Ryan Knapp (Zone-6 Cycling) 3:18
37 Stephen Bassett (Independent) 3:22
38 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (UnitedHealthcare ProCycling Team) 3:35
39 Garrick Valverde (Olathe Subaru Trek Racing) 3:48
40 Trevor O'Donnell (Toronto Hustle) 3:50
41 Evan Murphy (Toronto Hustle) 4:08
42 Lewis Elliot (Independent) 4:12
43 Alex Driscoll (COS Racing) 4:19
44 Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 5:23
45 Emile Jean (Silber Pro cycling) 8:15
46 Michael Dziedzic (White Mountain Road Club) 8:22
47 Joseph Garey (Esprit Velo) 8:41
48 Dean Haas (Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi) 8:46
49 Stephen Pedone (Superissimo) 10:02
50 Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle) 10:35
51 Juan Rivera (Independent) 11:31
52 Joseph Iuliano (Sabino Cycles Racing) 11:38
53 Juan Garcia (Joyerias Meza Cycling Team) 11:54
54 Matthew Holecko (Procon Cycling) 12:18
55 Alexandre Matte (True North Medical) 12:21
56 Josh Pratt-Ferguson (Independent) 13:57
57 Rene Corella (BMW Development Team) 14:26
58 Zach Stelling (Procon Cycling) 15:21
59 Michael Dutczak (Athlete Octane Racing) 17:03
60 Martin Adamczyk (San Diego Bicycle Club) 19:25
61 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro Cycling Team) 33:18


Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.