Canadian Cyclist

 

March 19/17 20:34 pm - Escape Velocity Thunderbird Long RR results


Posted by Editoress on 03/19/17
 

Results from Escape Velocity Thunderbird Long RR held in Langley BC on on March 18th

Elite Women, 87.28 km
1 Michele Schaeffer (USA) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:36:54
2 Holly Simonson (CAN) Trek Red Truck Racing -1 lap
DNF Anna Talman (CAN) Trek Red Truck Racing
 
Elite Men, 106.68 km
1 Raphael Auclair (CAN) Pivot cycles ote 2:50:20
2 Alexander Murison (GBR) Trek Red Truck Racing
3 Arturo Suarez (MEX) Langlois Brown Racing
4 Nicholas Jones (CAN) Northcoast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock all s.t.
5 Jake Cullen (CAN) Smart Savvy+Garneau U23 Cycling Team 0:05
6 Felix Burke (CAN) 0:11
7 Kyle Buckosky (CAN) Trek Red Truck Racing 4:41
8 Ryan Golbeck (CAN) Mighty Cycling
9 Wilson Tran (CAN) Langlois Brown Racing both s.t.
10 Dylan Davies (CAN) Langlois Brown Racing 4:44
11 Nicholas Kupiak (CAN) 4:48
12 Quinn Moberg (CAN) Rocky Mountain Factory Team 4:53
13 Scott Wannop (CAN) Mighty Cycling 4:58
14 Clarke Lind (CAN) Independent
15 Florenz Knauer (GER) Team Stradalli Cycle/Safetti both s.t.
16 Rhys Verner (CAN) Kona Factory Team XC, Lares-Waowdeals Development 5:13
17 Ian Brown (CAN) Victoria Wheelers 5:15
18 Von Winkelmann (CAN) Smart Savvy+Garneau U23 Cycling Team s.t.
19 Kellen Viznaugh (CAN) Giant Langley / Smart Savvy+ Cycling Team 5:44
DNF Sherwood Plant (CAN) Langlois Brown Racing
DNF Conor Martin (CAN) TaG Cycling Race Team
DNF Amiel Flett-Brown (CAN) Hewdog Racing
DNF Brandon Jones (CAN) Northcoast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock
 
Master Men, 87.28 km
1 Vincent Marcotte - MB (CAN) Langlois Brown Racing 2:21:04
2 Craig Holden - MB (GBR) Glotman Simpson Cycling at s.t.
3 Dave Johnson - MB (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 0:02
4 Jonathan Wood - MB (CAN) Langlois Brown Racing 4:10
5 Jeffrey Werner - MA (CAN) Langlois Brown Racing 4:21
6 Jon Bula - MB (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
7 Michael Goodman - MA (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling 4:49
8 Michael Wegner - MA (CAN) Langlois Brown Racing 4:50
9 Dan Schmit - MA (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 5:14
10 Shane Savage - MB (CAN) Mighty Cycling 5:29
11 Jeroen Rijken - MA (CAN) Independent
12 Graham Clarke - MB (CAN) Atomic Racing
13 Graham Fox - MB (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA all s.t.
14 Michael Parrish - MB (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling 5:42
15 Michael Robertson - MB (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 7:28
16 Derek Slykerman - MB (CAN) 8:13
17 David Gerth - MB (CAN) Langlois Brown Racing 11:55
18 Wai-Ben Wong - MA (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling 24:18
19 Brian Glavey - MA (IRL) Glotman Simpson Cycling 24:08
20 michael Johnston - MB (CAN) 36:27
DNF Jeremy Seamans - MB
 
Cat 3 Women, 58.19 km
1 Haley Gill (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 1:35:04
2 Katherine Enns (CAN) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
3 lauren Marshall (CAN) Mighty Cycling -1 lap
4 Lora Genaille (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA -1 lap
DNF Berglind Hafsteinsdottir (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
DNF anna Hutfield (GBR) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
 
Cat 3 Men, 87.28 km
1 Richard Costello (CAN) Steed Cycles 2:21:38
2 Alexander Fraser-Maraun (CAN)
3 Blair Benjamin (CAN) Four Winds Racing both s.t.
4 Gordon Tulip (CAN) Pro City Racing 0:24
5 Geoff Watts (CAN) Steed Cycles 0:31
6 Peter Von Hahn (CAN) Atomic Racing 1:53
7 Eric Mills (CAN) Northcoast Lumber 1 p/b Giant White Rock 3:30
8 Lee Isaman (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling
9 Dean Broomham (NZL) Fulgas
10 Matthew Friesen (CAN) Mighty Cycling
11 Alex Capon (GBR) Team Whistler
12 Nima Khalkhali-Shijini (CAN) Atomic Racing all s.t.
13 Matthew Hornland (CAN) Mighty Cycling 3:33
14 Neil Brown (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA s.t.
15 Drew Hemmingson (CAN) 5:02
16 Paul Moffat (NZL) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 12:44
17 Elliott Usher (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling 15:16
DNF MATTHEW Brown (CAN) Mighty Cycling
DNF Sheadon Thompson (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
DNF Jeremy Crane (CAN)
DNF Michael Stobart (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS Seamus Harte (IRL) Glotman Simpson Cycling
DNS Duncan Fairclough (CAN) Hewdog Racing
 
Cat 4 Women, 58.19 km
1 Joelle Delhaes (BEL) 1:34:48
2 Pamela Troyer (CAN) at 1:52
3 Isabella Bertold (CAN) TaG Cycling Race Team 5:46
4 Alicia Borsoi (CAN) 15:01
5 Rebecca Cohen (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling 19:20
6 Tina Stewart (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling s.t.
DNF Pamela Bula (CAN) Team Fresh Air Athena
DNS Jess Daniels (CAN) Steed Cycles
 
Cat 4 Men, 58.19 km
1 Nick Monette (CAN) Victoria Wheelers 1:32:31
2 Duncan Bryson (CAN) Victoria Wheelers at 0:27
3 michael Berkeley (GBR) Steed Cycles s.t.
4 Matt Webb (GBR) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:48
5 Bob Nichols (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling 0:51
6 jay Gundzik (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 1:02
7 Will Wong (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 1:28
8 Grant Gill (CAN) 2:21
9 Matthew Cox (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling
10 Ben Armstrong (CAN) Steed Cycles
11 Travis Tomlin (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA
12 Mario Sanches (CAN) Glotman Simpson Cycling all s.t.
13 Neal Beauchamp (CAN) Gastown Cycling Association 2:28
14 Tyler Nerbas (CAN) Escape Velocity pb Fortius 2:39
15 Ian Melhado (CAN) Escape Velocity pb Fortius 2:41
16 Timothy Philpott (CAN) Atomic Racing s.t.
17 Sean Bristol (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 2:47
18 Eric Tse (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 3:06
19 Brian Yim (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA 3:51
20 William Sheel (CAN) 5:45
21 Scott Billows (CAN) 6:11
22 Scott Steinbeck (CAN) 7:40
23 William Semrau (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA -1 lap
24 Rob Gaudet (CAN) Pender Racing p/b BICICLETTA -1 lap
25 Jeff Davidson (CAN) United Velo -1 lap
26 Darrell Manning (CAN) Escape Velocity pb Fortius -6 laps



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.