Posted by Editoress on 03/22/17
Results from the third stage of Volta Ciclista a Catalunya, in Spain
Stage 3: Mataró to La Molina, 188.3 Km | |
1 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | 5:07:12 |
2 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors | at s.t. |
3 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott | 0:03 |
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
5 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin | |
6 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky | |
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | |
8 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team | all s.t. |
9 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac | 0:08 |
10 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac | |
11 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | |
12 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky | all s.t. |
13 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 0:12 |
14 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe | 0:13 |
15 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott | 13 |
16 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida | 0:15 |
17 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team UAE Emirates | |
18 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo | |
19 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo | |
20 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team | all s.t. |
21 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | 0:21 |
22 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | 0:30 |
23 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team | 0:42 |
24 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal | s.t. |
25 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac | 0:44 |
26 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | |
27 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team | both s.t. |
28 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky | 1:03 |
29 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky | 1:27 |
30 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team | |
31 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon | |
32 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team UAE Emirates | |
33 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
34 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb | all s.t. |
35 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 1:31 |
36 David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ | 1:37 |
37 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team | s.t. |
38 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb | 3:13 |
39 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
40 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
41 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
42 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
43 Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal | |
44 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
45 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
46 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team | |
47 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team | all s.t. |
48 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data | 3:19 |
49 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team | 3:25 |
50 Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ | 3:30 |
51 Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon | 4:56 |
52 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data | 5:12 |
53 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 6:10 |
54 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida | s.t. |
55 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | 6:53 |
56 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | |
57 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | |
58 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors | |
59 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott | all s.t. |
60 Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 7:33 |
61 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors | 7:46 |
62 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team | 7:51 |
63 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | s.t. |
64 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team | 9:47 |
65 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | 11:29 |
66 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
67 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
68 Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) Team UAE Emirates | |
69 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | all s.t. |
70 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky | 11:45 |
71 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky | |
72 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin | both s.t. |
73 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 12:37 |
74 Jordi Simon (Esp) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | |
75 Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Emirates | |
76 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | |
77 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | |
78 Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ | |
79 Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin | |
80 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Team UAE Emirates | |
81 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb | |
82 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale | |
83 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
84 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb | |
85 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors | |
86 Magno P. Nazaret (Bra) Soul Brasil | |
87 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot | |
88 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data | all s.t. |
89 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott | 13:44 |
90 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe | 15:23 |
91 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon | 16:55 |
92 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky | 21:56 |
93 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
94 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac | |
95 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe | all s.t. |
96 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott | 23:12 |
97 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott | |
98 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe | |
99 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Dimension Data | |
100 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | |
101 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon | |
102 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot | |
103 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | |
104 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb | |
105 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team | |
106 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team | |
107 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
108 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo | |
109 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | |
110 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | |
111 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac | |
112 Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
113 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
114 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
115 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin | |
116 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | |
117 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | |
118 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
119 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
120 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ | |
121 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | |
122 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ | |
123 Matteo Bono (Ita) Team UAE Emirates | |
124 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | |
125 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data | |
126 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky | |
127 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
128 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida | |
129 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
130 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team | |
131 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | |
132 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors | all s.t. |
133 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors | 23:59 |
134 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo | s.t. |
135 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team | 24:03 |
136 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 24:44 |
137 Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon | |
138 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | |
139 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team | |
140 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | |
141 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick - Step Floors | |
142 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe | |
143 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe | |
144 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - Segafredo | |
145 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
146 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot | |
147 Murilo Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil | |
148 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac | |
149 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Team UAE Emirates | |
150 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data | |
151 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | |
152 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale Drapac | |
153 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida | |
154 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors | |
155 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
156 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal | |
157 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
158 Caio Godoy (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | |
159 Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
160 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
161 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac | |
162 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | |
163 Dylan Page (Sui) Caja Rural - Seguros Rga | |
164 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data | |
165 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data | |
166 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | |
167 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin | |
168 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb | |
169 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin | |
170 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb | |
171 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe | |
172 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
173 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - Scott | |
174 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | |
175 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | |
176 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | |
177 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica - Scott | |
178 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo | |
179 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credit | |
180 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
181 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ | |
182 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin | all s.t. |
OTL Gabriel Machado (Bra) Soul Brasil | 39:10 |
OTL Raphael Pires (Bra) Soul Brasil | 40:32 |
OTL Flavio Cardoso (Bra) Soul Brasil | 41:09 |
DNF Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team | |
DNF Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin | |
DNF Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe | |
DNF Antonio Molina (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | |
DNF Pedro Nicacio (Bra) Soul Brasil | |
DNS Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ | |
DNS Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | |
DNS Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
DNS Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal | |
DNS Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb | |
DNS Manuele Mori (Ita) Team UAE Emirates | |
GC | |
1 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team | 10:24:33 |
2 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team | at 0:41 |
3 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky | 0:44 |
4 Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team | 0:45 |
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky | 0:49 |
6 Marc Soler (Esp) Movistar Team | 1:10 |
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 1:13 |
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott | 1:18 |
9 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo | 1:25 |
10 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo | s.t. |
11 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott | 1:32 |
12 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky | 1:44 |
13 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | 1:51 |
14 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors | 2:02 |
15 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | 2:04 |
16 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky | 2:08 |
17 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 2:13 |
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | s.t. |
19 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 2:22 |
20 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team | s.t. |
21 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe | 2:35 |
22 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team | 2:42 |
23 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin | 2:46 |
24 Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 2:47 |
25 Darwin Atapuma (Col) Team UAE Emirates | 3:08 |
26 David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ | 3:16 |
27 Jan Hirt (Cze) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | s.t. |
28 Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac | 3:33 |
29 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac | s.t. |
30 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida | 3:36 |
31 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team | 3:37 |
32 Felix Großschartner (Aut) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 4:03 |
33 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac | 4:09 |
34 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team | 4:20 |
35 Louis Meintjes (RSA) Team UAE Emirates | s.t. |
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb | 4:26 |
37 Léo Vincent (Fra) FDJ | 5:09 |
38 Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team | 5:13 |
39 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team | s.t. |
40 Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal | 5:18 |
41 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon | 5:46 |
42 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 5:49 |
43 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 6:01 |
44 Sindre Skjøstad Lunke (Nor) Team Sunweb | 6:12 |
45 Ben O'Connor (Aus) Dimension Data | 6:45 |
46 Xandro Meurisse (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 7:12 |
47 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | |
48 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | both s.t. |
49 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 7:44 |
50 Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team | 7:48 |
51 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 7:52 |
52 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 8:03 |
53 Ruben Plaza (Esp) Orica-Scott | 8:21 |
54 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | 8:36 |
55 Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data | 8:38 |
56 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors | 9:01 |
57 Hernan Aguirre (Col) Manzana Postobon | 9:15 |
58 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida | 9:31 |
59 Martijn Tusveld (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 9:50 |
60 Pieter Serry (Bel) Quick-Step Floors | 9:52 |
61 Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team | 10:42 |
62 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 11:50 |
63 Diego Rubio (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 12:00 |
64 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky | 12:26 |
65 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky | 12:29 |
66 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo | 12:41 |
67 Jose Rojas (Esp) Movistar Team | 13:32 |
68 Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ | 14:16 |
69 Annas Ait el Abdia (Mor) Team UAE Emirates | 14:22 |
70 Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin | 14:28 |
71 Laurens De Plus (Bel) Quick-Step Floors | 14:45 |
72 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale | 14:47 |
73 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Bahrain-Merida | 14:50 |
74 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott | 15:03 |
75 Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 15:28 |
76 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Team UAE Emirates | 15:30 |
77 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb | 15:36 |
78 Valerio Conti (Ita) Team UAE Emirates | 15:37 |
79 Aldemar Reyes (Col) Manzana Postobon | 15:48 |
80 Lukasz Owsian (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 15:58 |
81 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data | 16:03 |
82 Nick Van Der Lijke (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 16:17 |
83 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 17:16 |
84 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe | 17:45 |
85 Jordi Simon (Esp) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 17:51 |
86 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 18:12 |
87 Ángel Vicioso (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin | 19:31 |
88 Hernando Bohorquez (Col) Manzana Postobon | 21:16 |
89 Magno P. Nazaret (Bra) Soul Brasil | 21:21 |
90 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team | 21:53 |
91 Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky | 22:37 |
92 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team | 23:09 |
93 Pieter Weening (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot | 23:14 |
94 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team | 24:00 |
95 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team | 24:07 |
96 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team | s.t. |
97 José Mendes (Por) Bora-Hansgrohe | 24:18 |
98 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott | 24:31 |
99 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott | s.t. |
100 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ | 24:51 |
101 Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ | 24:52 |
102 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | 24:55 |
103 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ | s.t. |
104 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo | 25:09 |
105 Pello Bilbao (Esp) Astana Pro Team | 25:12 |
106 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors | 25:20 |
107 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac | 25:21 |
108 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe | 25:34 |
109 Leszek Plucinski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 25:44 |
110 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin | 25:55 |
111 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team | 25:58 |
112 Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors | 26:07 |
113 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ | 26:13 |
114 Matteo Bono (Ita) Team UAE Emirates | 26:19 |
115 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb | 26:25 |
116 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | 26:33 |
117 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac | 26:37 |
118 Mekseb Debesay (Eri) Dimension Data | 26:38 |
119 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal | 26:49 |
120 Oscar Riesebeek (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 26:52 |
121 Martijn Budding (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | s.t. |
122 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 27:03 |
123 Jan Bárta (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe | 27:06 |
124 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 27:11 |
125 Fabien Doubey (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | s.t. |
126 Maciej Paterski (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 27:16 |
127 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin | 27:27 |
128 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin | s.t. |
129 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon | 27:31 |
130 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 27:34 |
131 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Team UAE Emirates | 27:37 |
132 Sergio Pardilla (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 27:43 |
133 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida | 28:05 |
134 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida | s.t. |
135 Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) Dimension Data | 28:06 |
136 Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data | 28:10 |
137 Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team | 28:11 |
138 Etienne Van Empel (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij | 28:24 |
139 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky | 28:35 |
140 Jeroen Meijers (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot | 28:39 |
141 Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb | 28:50 |
142 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 29:00 |
143 Juan Felipe Osorio (Col) Manzana Postobon | 29:03 |
144 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | 29:06 |
145 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | |
146 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits | both s.t. |
147 Eduard Prades (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 29:15 |
148 Luis Mas (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | s.t. |
149 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo | 29:38 |
150 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica - Scott | 29:42 |
151 Caio Godoy (Bra) Soul Brasil Pro Cycling Team | 29:58 |
152 Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Dimension Data | 30:08 |
153 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo | 30:27 |
154 François Bidard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale | 30:41 |
155 Piotr Brozyna (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 30:46 |
156 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale Drapac | 31:39 |
157 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors | 31:42 |
158 Rémi Cavagna (Fra) Quick - Step Floors | 31:50 |
159 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac | 32:05 |
160 Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Dimension Data | s.t. |
161 Alexander Edmondson (Aus) Orica - Scott | 32:09 |
162 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | 32:20 |
163 Murilo Affonso (Bra) Soul Brasil | 33:23 |
164 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale Drapac | 33:49 |
165 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal | 33:58 |
166 Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo | 35:27 |
167 Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Team Lotto Nl - Jumbo | 35:35 |
168 Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe | 35:37 |
169 Matthias Brändle (Aut) Trek - Segafredo | 36:47 |
170 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb | 37:04 |
171 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team | 37:37 |
172 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Team Katusha Alpecin | 37:44 |
173 Patryk Stosz (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 38:09 |
174 Max Walscheid (Ger) Team Sunweb | 38:36 |
175 Tim Ariesen (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Lot | 39:17 |
176 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain - Merida | 39:35 |
177 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert | 39:36 |
178 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credit | 39:59 |
179 Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora - Hansgrohe | 42:54 |
180 Hector Saez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA | 44:46 |
181 Mateusz Taciak (Pol) CCC Sprandi Polkowice | 45:58 |
182 Dylan Page (Sui) Caja Rural - Seguros Rga | 54:28 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |