Canadian Cyclist

 

April 15/17 22:50 pm - Good Friday Road Race OCup 1(ON)


Posted by Editoress on 04/15/17
 

Results from OCup #1, the Good Friday Road Race held in Ancaster ON on Friday April 14th

 

Presented by The Hamilton Cycling Club

 

 

Elite 4 Men, 63.6 km (Average Speed 40.2 km/h)
1 Geoffrey Chambers-Bedard (Independent – RME.4) 1:34:58
2 Scott Brubacher (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) at 0:18
3 Alexander Cieslak (Midweek Cycling Club – RMU23.4) 0:18
4 Tomer Shahar (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
5 Patrick Farrell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMU23.4)
6 Chad Hartman (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RME.4)
7 Sean Baker (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
8 Michael Fawcett (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RME.4)
9 Sean Bechtel (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
10 Simon Graham (London Centennial Wheelers – RME.4)
11 James Nicholson (Independent – RME.4)
12 William Wang (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RME.4)
13 Cody Murray (Crimps Cycling Club – RME.4)
14 Keith Brouillette (613 Cycling – RME.4)
15 Lance McLellan (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
16 Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4)
17 Ross Shepherd (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
18 Henry Ng (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
19 Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.4)
20 Dane Carlson (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
21 Taylor Wild (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4) all s.t.
22 Jonathan Houle (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 0:37
23 Mark Weymouth (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 1:24
24 Bahadir Alev (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 1:33
25 Bennett Rive (Energy Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:29
26 Jordan Kremblewski (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
27 Andrew Buczkowski (Railway City Cycling Club – RME.4) both s.t.
28 Zola Mehlomakulu (Independent – RME.4) 2:32
29 Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 2:37
30 Rob Samide (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 4:12
31 Wade Roberts (Independent – RME.4) 4:18
32 James Webster (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4) 5:45
33 Sean Lancaric (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) 9:20
34 Shaun Ma (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4) s.t.
35 Peter Doucet (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 9:22
36 Garrett Hofland (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMU23.4) 9:26
37 Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – RME.4) 9:38
38 Boris Dyakov (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4) 10:15
39 Jason Haagensen (Independent – RME.4)
40 Matthew Zammit (Elite Health Racing – RME.4)
41 Andrew Bray (Independent – RME.4) all s.t.
42 Michael Naus (Independent – RME.4) 10:20
43 Michael Eves (Independent – RME.4) 14:59
44 Kris Hernandez (The Cycling Gym – RME.4) 17:10
45 Mike Costa (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.4) 23:10
DNF Tyler Kohlmetz (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.4)
DNF Charlie Kidd (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Daniel Horn (Independent – RMU23.4)
DNF Graham Brereton (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Derek Carroll (Caledon Hills Racing – RME.4)
DNF Ryan Frouws (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.4)
DNF Jim Evange (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RME.4)
DNF Matthew Beveridge (Independent – RME.4)
DNF Mathew Chan Tin (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Daniel Walker (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Tahir Diop (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Bryan Reyes (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNF Darren De Ruiter (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMU23.4)
DNF Matt Sharp (Collingwood Cycling Club – RME.4)
DNS Pablo Rossi (Independent – RME.4)
DNS Mike Spagnola (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.4)
NP Thomas Hodgins (Bikes on Wheels – RME.4)
 
Master 3 Men, 63.6 km (Average Speed 38.4 km/h)
1 Billy Law (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMC.3) 1:39:21
2 Matt Bannan (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
3 Marc Sherman (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
4 Gesta Abols (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
5 Brian Ciazynski (Independent – RMMA.3)
6 Scott Dickie (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RMMA.3)
7 Lee Fitzgerald (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3)
8 James Barker (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RMMB.3)
9 James Eaton (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3)
10 Chris Herten (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
11 Georg Nikodym (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.3)
12 Thiago Tonelli Bartolomei (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMA.3)
13 Trevor Beattie (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMA.3)
14 Chris Cuylle (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
15 Justin Medved (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
16 Brent Vanderveen (Independent – RMMA.3)
17 Noel Agellon (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.3)
18 Mark De Koning (Fitwin.com Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
19 Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
20 Andrew Mcleod (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
21 Peter Treacy (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
22 Andriy Kolos (Independent – RMMA.3)
23 Rodney Shepley (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
24 Steve Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RMMB.3)
25 Randy Gordon (Independent – RMMB.3)
26 Steve Quenneville (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
27 David Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
28 Ash Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
29 Adam Dougall (Integrity Tool & Mold Cycling – RMMB.3)
30 Darrell Gabourie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMA.3)
31 Patrick Bell (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – RMMB.3)
32 Shane Hotchkiss (Independent – RMMC.3)
33 Peter Shirk (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMC.3)
34 Bogdan Paraschivu (Independent – RMMB.3)
35 Bill Mclay (Speed River Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
36 Derek Hsiung (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
37 Sergei Stevens (Ancaster Velo – RMMB.3)
38 Michael Weir (Peterborough Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
39 Marc Hanvelt (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.3)
40 Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
41 Jeff Libby (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
42 Jeremy Hardman (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
43 Pierre Lemire (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
44 Don Smart (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMC.3) all s.t.
45 Alexander Mulholland (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3) 0:11
46 Linnley Clarke (AWI Racing – RMMC.3) s.t.
47 Mike Pilmer (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.3) 0:14
48 Dino Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.3) s.t.
49 Jonathan Caners (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 0:17
50 Andrew Taylor (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:19
51 Sunny Chiu (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMA.3) 0:24
52 Paul Sovran (East Side Riders Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 0:27
53 Todd Stahley (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 1:57
54 Bart Egnal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 2:27
55 Paul Steeds (Novofit-Girardin – RMMC.3) 4:19
56 Hans Winter (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 5:37
57 Trevor Lwin (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RMMB.3) s.t.
58 John David Power (Independent – RMMB.3) 6:05
59 Jay Batac (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RMMB.3) 6:17
60 James Taylor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
61 Ian Henderson (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMC.3) both s.t.
62 Emil Prpic (Independent – RMMB.3) 6:31
63 Rob West (Independent – RMMB.3) s.t.
64 Tim Lute (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 8:18
65 Jeremy Moir (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.3) 9:45
66 Larry Duncan (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMD.3) 9:48
67 Karol Paniak (Collingwood Cycling Club – RMMD.3) 10:33
68 Ryan Lyons (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 10:50
69 Kin Hing Tham (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMB.3) 10:54
70 Virgil Cheung (Fitwin.com Cycling Team – RMMB.3) 15:00
71 Paul St Marseille (Independent – RMMB.3) 15:05
72 Paul Mang (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.3) s.t.
73 Sandro Verrelli (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RMMB.3) 15:25
74 Dino Berno (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMC.3) 15:28
DNF Hilton Ngan (Billy’S Pro Bike – RMMB.3)
DNF Timothy Adzima (Independent – RMMA.3)
DNF Paul Hasselfeldt (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMA.3)
DNF Richard Bingham (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Bevan Ackerman (Fitwin.com Cycling Team – RMMC.3)
DNF Ted Kemper (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – RMMB.3)
DNF Richard James (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.3)
DNF Matt Cameron (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Nick Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.3)
DNF Mike Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club – RMMC.3)
DNF Jeffrey Shore (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.3)
DNF Mark Foullong (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.3)
DNS Luke Celuch (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RMMA.3)
DNS Gregoire Balandras (Bikes on Wheels – RMMB.3)
 
Junior Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Kaitlyn Rauwerda (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWJ) 1:54:42
2 Kayla Mckee (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWJ)
3 Dana Gilligan (Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / M – RWJ) both s.t.
4 Ainsley Black (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWJ) 0:10
5 Hannah Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWJ) 0:18
6 Victoria Slater (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWJ) 0:33
PUL Hanna Mansikka (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWJ)
DNF Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – RWU17)
 
Elite 3 Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Jasmin Aggarwal (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWE.3) 1:54:42
2 Kathryn Randle (Giant Toronto/LIV pb Powerwatts – RWE.3) at 0:06
3 Kristi McCracken (Collingwood Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:06
4 Meredith Mason (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) s.t.
5 Sarah Elliott (Highgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas – RWE.3) 0:10
6 Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:15
7 Agatha Kisiel (Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club – RWE.3) s.t.
8 Allison Sauder (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:18
9 Natalie Wise (Bikes on Wheels – RWE.3)
10 Rosa Phillip (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) both s.t.
11 Chantal Thompson (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3) 0:25
12 Sophie Hotchkiss (Independent – RWE.3) 0:33
PUL Alana Ziobroski (Midweek Cycling Club – RWE.3)
NP Liz Stathakos (Team Ccf – RWE.3)
 
Master A Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Karen Grujic (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RWMA) 1:54:42
2 Suzanne Hurding (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RWMA) at 0:10
3 Karyn Boughner (Bateman’S Bike Co – RWMA) 10:54
 
Master B Women, 63.6 km (Average Speed 33.3 km/h)
1 Lisa Ulrich (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RWMB) 1:54:42
2 Leslie Horn (Novofit-Girardin – RWMB) at 0:06
3 Amy White (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RWMB) 0:06
4 Carol Kay (Realdeal Racing – RWMC) 0:10
5 Nicole Till (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB) s.t.
6 Heather Kelly (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMC) 30:30
PUL Shawna Atkins (Midweek Cycling Club – RWMB)
PUL Melanie Solmon (Realdeal Racing – RWMC)
PUL Shelly Christensen (St Catharines Cycling Club – RWMC)
 
Junior Men, 79.5 km (Average Speed 38.9 km/h)
1 Chris Ernst (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMJ) 2:02:43
2 Michael Foley (La Bicicletta Cycling Club – RMJ) at 1:01
3 Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMU17)
4 Daniel Nordemann-Da Silva (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMU17)
5 Lucas Taylor (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMJ)
6 Eric Bartolomeo (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
7 Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – RMU17)
8 Kobe Liberty (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMJ)
9 Dylan Kerr (Angry Johnny’S Evolution p/b N – RMU17)
10 Dawson Macdonald (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) all s.t.
11 Ronan Johnson (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) 1:22
12 Giuseppe Carone (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17) s.t.
13 Ryan Rudderham (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMJ) 1:38
14 Gavin Kerr (Independent – RMJ) 3:44
15 Jack Sirman (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17) 16:38
16 Joseph Pancoe (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) 16:44
17 Matthew Divittorio (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17) 19:08
18 Cole Campitelli (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMJ) 23:14
19 Thomas Hulton (AWI Racing – RMJ) 24:48
20 Giuseppe Magisano (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ) s.t.
21 Gareth Ellyatt (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMJ) 25:04
DNF Eric Reinke (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
DNF Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
DNF Alexander Diebel (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMJ)
DNF Brett Stoppa (Ecg – RMU17)
DNF Justin Correa (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMJ)
DNF Matt Dickson (Ottawa Bicycle Club – RMJ)
DNF Thomas Pevalin (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC – RMJ)
DNF Jakob Meloche (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMJ)
DNS Sydney Flageole-Bray (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17)
NP Oliver Campbell (Midweek Cycling Club – RMJ)
 
Elite 3 Men, 79.5 km (Average Speed 39.0 km/h)
1 Jonathan Maloney (Toronto Hustle – RME.3) 2:02:12
2 Dean Schives (Southpoint Racing – RME.3) at 1:32
3 Ayrton Dick (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RME.3) 1:32
4 Brian Poel (Independent – RME.3)
5 Bolun Zhao (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RME.3)
6 Christian Despatie (Bikes on Wheels – RME.3)
7 Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)
8 Sam Weichel (Independent – RMU23.3)
9 Samuel Berkun (Bikes on Wheels – RME.3)
10 Scott Weldon (Novofit-Girardin – RME.3)
11 David Grose (B1 Evo Cycling – RME.3) all s.t.
12 Matthew Newman (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RME.3) 1:43
13 James Fedosov (Speed River Bicycle – RME.3) 2:17
14 Enrico Traini (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RME.3) 4:15
15 Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.3) 7:28
16 Zachary Konings (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMU23.3) 17:09
DNF Jordan Edwards (London Centennial Wheelers – RME.3)
DNF Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bike Co – RME.3)
DNF Ben Baker (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.3)
DNF Stuart Alp (Khs/Apollo Cycling Team – RME.3)
 
Master 2 Men, 79.5 km (Average Speed 39.1 km/h)
1 James Mcguire (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMB.2) 2:02:01
2 Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMC.2) at 0:03
3 Jason Chai-Onn (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RMMB.2) 0:11
4 Adam Myers (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RMMA.2) 0:22
5 Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) 1:49
6 Vance Lai (Ciclowerks – Smile Tiger C.R – RMMB.2)
7 Viktor Geimaniouk (Independent – RMMC.2)
8 Chris Kirk (Independent – RMMB.2)
9 Tristan Smit (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2)
10 Steve Deboer (St Catharines Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
11 Kees Louws (Team London – RMMC.2)
12 Marc Booth (Independent – RMMB.2)
13 Bob Bergman (The Cycling Gym – RMMC.2)
14 Rod Nicholle (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2)
15 Sebastian Zdyb (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
16 Kevin Turner (Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca – RMMB.2)
17 Jim Gantley (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – RMMB.2)
18 Paul Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RMMC.2)
19 Kevin Simms (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMMC.2)
20 James Layfield (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – RMMC.2)
21 David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RMMD.2)
22 Jeff Wheller (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMA.2)
23 Dave Rudnicki (West of Quebec Wheelers – RMMC.2)
24 Joe Accardi (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
25 Gaetano Cafaro (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2)
26 Roy Thomas (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2)
27 Peter Chae (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.2)
28 Fernando Bagnasco (The 11 Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
29 Conrad Mrowiec (Woodstock Cycling Club – Race – RMMB.2)
30 Rolie Springall (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMC.2)
31 Chris Vlemmix (Woodstock Cycling Club – Race – RMMB.2)
32 Mike Vantil (Elite Health Racing – RMMC.2)
33 Rick Bulmann (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMMB.2)
34 Jan Pearson (Elite Health Racing – RMMB.2)
35 Emanuel Martins (Team London – RMMC.2)
36 Owen Lewis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
37 Pak Ho (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.2)
38 Mike Avery (Independent – RMMC.2) all s.t.
39 Andrew Auld (Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca – RMMB.2) 2:01
40 Julio Goncalves (Team London – RMMC.2) s.t.
41 William Dainty (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2) 2:07
42 Joe Narciso (Team London – RMMC.2) 2:15
43 Dan Donovan (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – RMMA.2) 2:22
44 Victor Cellarius (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2) s.t.
45 Dereck Bowen (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.2) 3:31
46 Brent Fargo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) s.t.
47 Mark Breakspear (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – RMMA.2) 4:05
48 Ian Cullion (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.2) s.t.
49 Jeff Ker (Photon Racing p/b Engineered A – RMMC.2) 5:52
50 Michael Lawrie (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.2) s.t.
51 Travis Joyce (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMB.2) 6:29
52 Hugh Hill (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMC.2) 6:32
53 Mark Buckaway (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMMC.2) 7:20
54 Scott Dorfman (Independent – RMMC.2) 14:53
55 Adam Fournier (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2) 15:00
DNF Geoffrey Morgan (Midweek Cycling Club – RMMB.2)
DNF Bruce Camacho (Full Throttle Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNF Jim Neal (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMD.2)
DNF Fred Perez (Independent – RMMB.2)
DNF Brad Keast (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMA.2)
DNF Francois Faust (Milton Bicycle Club – RMMC.2)
DNF Peter Sutton (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RMMB.2)
DNF Rick Clavir (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMC.2)
DNF Anthony Simpson (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.2)
DNF Carlos Goncalves (Team London – RMMC.2)
DNF Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – RMMD.2)
DNF Jim Schaefer (Caledon Hills Racing – RMMB.2)
DNF Joe Rousseau (Coachchris.ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – RMMB.2)
DNF Chris Chambers (Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca – RMMC.2)
DNF Jeff Murphy (Team PBR p/b Findlaylaw.ca – RMMB.2)
 
Elite 1&2 Women, 79.5 km (Average Speed 34.6 km/h)
1 Sarah Rasmussen (SAS – Macogep – RWE.1) 2:17:56
2 Hillary Lowry (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC – RWE.2)
3 Molly Mccracken (Bikes on Wheels – RWE.2) both s.t.
4 Carrie Cartmill (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 2:01
5 Kate Heckman (Bikes on Wheels – RWE.2) 2:03
6 Emily Marcolini (Highgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas – RWE.1) 2:07
7 Ashley Barson (Rise Racing – RWE.1) 2:39
8 Rachel Blair (Giant Toronto/LIV pb Powerwatts – RWE.2)
9 Ruby West (Rise Racing – RWE.2)
10 Candice Moote (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RWE.1)
11 Paolina Allan (Highgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas – RWE.2)
12 Heather Zunic (Novofit-Girardin – RWE.2)
13 Ali van Yzendoorn (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RWE.2)
14 Nicole Lentini (Highgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas – RWE.2)
15 Kassandra Kriarakis (Rise Racing – RWU23.2)
16 Erica Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Team – RWE.2)
17 Laura Bietola (Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / M – RWE.2)
18 Ivana Gotzeva (Highgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas – RWE.2)
19 Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – RWE.2) all s.t.
20 Valina Sintal (Bateman’S Bike Co – RWE.1) 2:48
21 Deirdre Maloney (Highgate Racing p/b D’Ornellas – RWE.2) 2:50
22 Amelia Bell (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC – RWE.2) 3:04
23 Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv pb Powerwatts – RWE.2) 6:15
DNF Aubrie Desylva (Beaches Cycling Club(Bcc) – RWE.2)
 
Sportif Men, 31.8 km (Average Speed 38.6 km/h)
1 James Meloche (Independent – PMMB.3) 0:49:22
2 Marcel Badertscher (Morning Glory Cycling Club – PMMB.3) at 0:14
3 Christopher Merrick (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMU17) s.t.
4 Peter Rauwerda (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – PMMB.3) 3:13
5 Hadi Moshayedi (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 5:41
6 Peter Lowry (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – PMMC.3) 6:06
7 Mark Marrazzo (Independent – PMMB.3) s.t.
8 Jonathan Burak (Independent – PMMA.3) 6:08
9 John Marechal (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – PMMC.3) 6:10
10 Frederic Bergeron (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMMA.3) s.t.
11 Ricardo Roman (Independent – PMMC.3) 6:13
12 Mike Barrett (Independent – PMMC.3) 7:55
13 Andrea Valenti (B1 Evo Cycling – PMMC.3) 13:20
14 Steve Sykes (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMMD.3) 13:20
15 Antonio Valenti (Independent – RMMD.3) 19:12
DNS Ryan Young (Independent – PME.4)
DNS Michael Stroud (Independent – RMMD.3)
 
Sportif Women, 31.8 km (Average Speed 26.2 km/h)
1 Jen Kennett (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – PWE.3) 1:12:55
 
Master 1 Men, 95.4 km (Average Speed 41.8 km/h)
1 Jeff Douglas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1) 2:17:05
2 Steve Mckee (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1) at 0:23
3 Jeremy Willard (Independent – RMMA.1) 0:25
4 Mick Caturay (True North Medical Road Corps – RMMB.1) s.t.
5 Dorel Pop (B1 Evo Cycling – RMMB.1) 0:27
6 Phill Hodgkinson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
7 Marten Mann (Southpoint Racing – RMMB.1)
8 Carlo Capaldi (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
9 Patrick Kings (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) all s.t.
10 Joe Giuliano (The Cycling Gym – RMMB.1) 0:37
11 Justin Rogers (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1) 0:47
12 Mark Gilligan (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMA.1) s.t.
13 Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 3:52
14 Ian Scott (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1) 6:06
15 Andrew Randell (The Cycling Gym – RMMB.1) s.t.
16 Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 6:28
17 Demetre Kalkounis (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 6:30
18 Chris Wood (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1)
19 Radek Lukasik (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
20 Mark Palma (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RMMB.1)
21 Brian Kelly (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1)
22 Keith Peck (Waterloo Cycling Club – RMMC.1)
23 Peter Kofman (Erace Cancer Cycling Team p/b – RMMD.1)
24 Greg Cavanagh (Mbrc.Org-Pedalinx – RMMC.1)
25 Rob Wilson (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1)
26 Matt Mousseau (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
27 Victor Pwu (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
28 Kevin Higgins (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
29 Garnett Abbey (Kallisto-FCV p/b Peloton Contruction – RMMC.1)
30 Hans Ulsrud (Independent – RMMB.1)
31 Nick Di Cristofaro (Velofix Ontario – RMMA.1)
32 Jeffrey Vanderkuur (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1)
33 Andy Mill (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1)
34 Patrick Gostovic (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
35 Marc Hunt (Tekne Cycle Club – RMMA.1)
36 Tony Abramavicius (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1) all s.t.
37 Scott Bentley (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 6:39
38 Steve Smith (Independent – RMMB.1)
39 Bruce Krip (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1)
40 Ben De Bray (Independent – RMMB.1)
41 Blair Purvis (Neworld Cycle – RMMB.1)
42 Arthur Parsons (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1)
43 Ryan Hodgkinson (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1)
44 Marc Mazer (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1)
45 Jeff Sykes (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) all s.t.
46 Scott Gilligan (Sound Solutions – RMMB.1) 8:08
47 Sean Ryan (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1) 9:23
48 Justin Moore (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1) 10:59
49 Graham Thomas (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1) 12:17
50 Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1) 12:25
51 Trevor Connor (Independent – RMMB.1) 12:30
DNF Alan Kriss (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Jamie O’Connor (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMB.1)
DNF Greg Connor (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – RMMB.1)
DNF Michael Mandel (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNF Mark Edey (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMB.1)
DNF Lawrence Akot (Waspcam p/b Real Deal Performance – RMMC.1)
DNF Jason Woods (Tower International Cycling Team – RMMB.1)
DNF John Provart (The Cycling Gym – RMMB.1)
DNF Matt Thomas (Novofit-Girardin – RMMB.1)
DNF Fulvio Cubello (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1)
DQ Michael Ybanez (Pedal Harder – Six S Partners – RMMB.1)
DQ Jamie List (Morning Glory Cycling Club – RMMB.1)
DNS David Thompson (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RMMC.1)
DNS Geoffrey Parslow (Independent – RMMB.1)
NP David Marchesseault (Independent – RMMA.1)
 
Elite 1&2 Men, 127.2 km (Average Speed 41.6 km/h)
1 Anton Varabei (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 3:03:18
2 Benoit Boulay (Toronto Hustle – RME.1)
3 Dan Doddy (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2)
4 Philip Sheffield (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.1)
5 Bruce Bird (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) all s.t.
6 Mike Little (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) 0:19
7 Yuri Hrycaj (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 0:43
8 Graydon Staples (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.2) 3:18
9 Gaelen Merritt (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1) 3:18
10 Robert Gutgesell (Independent – RME.1) 3:27
11 Mark Brouwer (Ascent Cycling – RME.1) 5:06
12 Daniel Wilson (Independent – RME.2) s.t.
13 Matthew Sherar (Lowestrates Cycling Team – RMU23.1) 6:25
14 James Keezer (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 7:54
15 Larbi Benhabib (Octto Cycling Team – RME.1) 8:04
16 Ed Veal (Realdeal Racing – RME.1) 8:31
17 Peter Morse (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.1) 8:34
18 Andrew House (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.1) 8:37
19 Brad Bradford (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 8:41
20 Kyle Boorsma (Toronto Hustle – RME.1) 8:45
21 Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2) 9:25
22 Derek Oosterveen (Ascent Cycling – RME.2) s.t.
23 Trevor O’Donnell (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.1) 9:32
24 Jason Valenti (Team NCCH p/b DEC Express – RME.2) 9:42
25 Andrew Bradbury (Blacksmith Cycle Club – RME.1) 10:04
26 Aaron Hamill (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.2) s.t.
27 Adam Bird (Independent – RME.2) 10:23
28 Russell Van Every (Southpoint Racing – RME.2) s.t.
29 Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.2) 11:17
30 Christopher Rowley (Fitwin.com Cycling Team – RME.2) 11:52
31 Tanner Cookson (Fitwin.com Cycling Team – RME.2)
32 Bryan Tyers (Fitwin.com Cycling Team – RME.2) both s.t.
33 Tommy Waldeck (Octto Cycling Team – RMU23.2) 12:25
34 Rafael Soares (Independent – RME.2) 38:33
DNF Tony Jacques (Cobourg Cyling Club – RME.2)
DNF David Lewis (Independent – RME.2)
DNF Noah Simms (Toronto Hustle – RMU23.2)
DNF Ben Mcnabb (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC – RME.2)
DNF Aaron Thomas (Fitwin.com Cycling Team – RMU23.2)
DNF Adam Mcclounie (Tower International Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Simon Fothergill (Ascent Cycling – RMU23.2)
DNF Rob Rice (Fitwin.com Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Marc-Antoine Beaudoin (Wheels of Bloor/Autostyle Collision – RME.1)
DNF Ian Manning (Independent – RME.1)
DNF Daniel Rae (Independent – RME.2)
DNF Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNF Grahame Rivers (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
DNF Timothy Burton (Realdeal Racing – RME.2)
DNF Marshall Eidinger (Mariposa Cycle Racing Team – RME.2)
DNF Biran Falk-Dotan (St Catharines Cycling Club – RMU23.2)
DNF Jordann Jones (NCCH Elite p-b MGCC – RMU23.2)
DNF Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Performa – RME.2)
DNS Warren Shiau (Midweek Cycling Club – RME.2)
DNS William Goodfellow (Independent – RME.2)
DNS Christopher Bozek (Octto Cycling Team – RME.2)
NP Garrett Belanger (Independent – RMU23.2)
NP Liam Mulcahy (Progressive Sport p/b 3Rox / M – RMU23.2)
NP Eric Johnston (Independent – RME.2)


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.