Canadian Cyclist

 

April 16/17 17:49 pm - Decathlon - Arden Challenge results, Elliot top U23


Posted by Editoress on 04/16/17
 

Results from the first 4 stages of Décathlon - Arden Challenge in Belgium

 

Stage 1 (April 13th): Rouvroy, 120 km
1 Boris Dron (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
2 Arno Kleinjan (NED) Rabobank-Pliegersport
3 Lennert Teugels (BEL) United Cycling Team
4 Thijs De Lange (NED) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp Zuid West
5 Piotr Havik (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
6 Sieben Devalckeneer (BEL) United Cycling Team
7 Nick van der Meer (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
8 Nahom Desale (NED) Willebrod Wil Vooruit
9 Jurriaan Vos (NED) W.V. Eemland
10 Ronan Van Zandbeek (NED) Willebrod Wil Vooruit
11 Diederik Deelen (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
12 Glen Van Nuffelen (BEL) home solution - anmapa - soenens
13 Eit Visser (NED) West-Frisia
14 Lorenzo Harbers (NED) Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
15 Jeroen Vercammen (BEL) SV Kontich
16 Gerben Peersman (BEL) SV Kontich
17 Olaf Oussoren (NED) UWTC de Volharding
18 William Elliot (CAN) Team RaceClean
19 Noah Van der Meer (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
20 Lehvi Braam (NED) TWC Tempo Hoppenbrouwers
 
30 Evan Burtnik (CAN) Team RaceClean
37 Willem Boersma (CAN) Team RaceClean
55 Edward Walsh (CAN) Team RaceClean
84 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (CAN) Team RaceClean
 
Stage 2 (April 14th) Wellin, 123 km
1 Piotr Havik (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
2 Boris Dron (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
3 Arno Kleinjan (NED) Rabobank-Pliegersport
4 Niels Vandyck (BEL) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
5 Lieven Anthonise (NED) DRC de MOL
6 Masaki Yamamoto (JAP) Team Eurasia - IRC TIRE
7 Sieben Devalckeneer (BEL) United Cycling Team
8 Diederik Deelen (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
9 William Elliot (CAN) Team RaceClean
10 Ronan Van Zandbeek (NED) Willebrod Wil Vooruit
11 Lennert Teugels (BEL) United Cycling Team
12 Rémi Cara (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
13 Jelle Johannink (NED) Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
14 Quentin Venner (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
15 Martin Kelderman (NED) UWTC de Volharding
16 Jurriaan Vos (NED) W.V. Eemland
17 Bob Wubben (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
18 Jeroen Vercammen (BEL) SV Kontich
19 Aïky Bruyère (BEL) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
20 Thijs De Lange (NED) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp Zuid West
 
24 Evan Burtnik (CAN) Team RaceClean
33 Edward Walsh (CAN) Team RaceClean
73 Willem Boersma (CAN) Team RaceClean
NP Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (CAN) Team RaceClean
 
Stage 3 (April 15th): Halanzy, 126 km
1 Boris Dron (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
2 Niels Vandyck (BEL) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
3 Masaki Yamamoto (JAP) Team Eurasia - IRC TIRE
4 Sieben Devalckeneer (BEL) United Cycling Team
5 Arno Kleinjan (NED) Rabobank-Pliegersport
6 Aïky Bruyère (BEL) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
7 Arjan Hofman (NED) Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
8 Antonie Van Noppen (NED) Rabobank-Pliegersport
9 Mathias Delameilleure (BEL) Dovy Keukens - FCC
10 Eit Visser (NED) West-Frisia
11 Piotr Havik (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
12 Hans Dilling (NED) DRC de MOL
13 Martin Kelderman (NED) UWTC de Volharding
14 Luuk van Helden (NED) W.C.L. Bergklimmers
15 Evan Burtnik (CAN) Team RaceClean
16 Quentin Venner (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
17 William Elliot (CAN) Team RaceClean
18 Bob Wubben (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
19 Jeroen Vercammen (BEL) SV Kontich
20 Thijs De Lange (NED) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp Zuid West
 
22 Edward Walsh (CAN) Team RaceClean
78 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (CAN) Team RaceClean
80 Willem Boersma (CAN) Team RaceClean
 
Stage 4: Libramont-Chevigny, 126 km
1 Sjors Dekker (NED) West-Frisia
2 Piotr Havik (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
3 Niels Vandyck (BEL) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
4 Kevin Inkelaar (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5 Quentin Venner (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
6 Gertjan De vos (BEL) United Cycling Team
7 Diederik Deelen (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
8 Edward Walsh (CAN) Team RaceClean
9 Hans Dilling (NED) DRC de MOL
10 Lennert Teugels (BEL) United Cycling Team
11 Cedric Raymackers (BEL) Independent
12 Jurriaan Vos (NED) W.V. Eemland
13 Jeroen Vercammen (BEL) SV Kontich
14 Arno Kleinjan (NED) Rabobank-Pliegersport
15 Sieben Devalckeneer (BEL) United Cycling Team
16 Noah Van der Meer (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
17 William Elliot (CAN) Team RaceClean
18 Mathias Delameilleure (BEL) Dovy Keukens - FCC
19 Luuk van Helden (NED) W.C.L. Bergklimmers
20 Robbert Keus (NED) Willebrod Wil Vooruit
 
45 Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (CAN) Team RaceClean
49 Evan Burtnik (CAN) Team RaceClean
NP Willem Boersma (CAN) Team RaceClean
 
GC
1 Piotr Havik (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
2 Arno Kleinjan (NED) Rabobank-Pliegersport
3 Lennert Teugels (BEL) United Cycling Team
4 Boris Dron (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
5 Diederik Deelen (NED) Westland Wil Vooruit
6 Sieben Devalckeneer (BEL) United Cycling Team
7 William Elliot (CAN) Team RaceClean
8 Jurriaan Vos (NED) W.V. Eemland
9 Jeroen Vercammen (BEL) SV Kontich
10 Quentin Venner (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
11 Hans Dilling (NED) DRC de MOL
12 Niels Vandyck (BEL) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
13 Arjan Hofman (NED) Sensa-Kanjers voor Kanjers CT
14 Thijs De Lange (NED) ZRTC Theo Middelkamp Zuid West
15 Mathias Delameilleure (BEL) Dovy Keukens - FCC
16 Antonie Van Noppen (NED) Rabobank-Pliegersport
17 Eit Visser (NED) West-Frisia
18 Aïky Bruyère (BEL) Team Thielemans - De Hauwere
19 Glen Van Nuffelen (BEL) home solution - anmapa - soenens
20 Robbert Keus (NED) Willebrod Wil Vooruit
 
22 Evan Burtnik (CAN) Team RaceClean
23 Edward Walsh (CAN) Team RaceClean
 
U23 GC
1 William Elliot (CAN) Team RaceClean
2 Jurriaan Vos (NED) W.V. Eemland
3 Quentin Venner (BEL) Ver Willems-Crabbe Toitures-CC Chev
4 Antonie Van Noppen (NED) Rabobank-Pliegersport
5 Eit Visser (NED) West-Frisia


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.