Canadian Cyclist

 

May 14/17 13:40 pm - Para-cycling Road World Cup, Maniago: RR day 2 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/17
 

Results from Day 3 of the Para-cycling Road World Cup in Maniago, Italy

Men C2, 71.0 km
1 Tristen Chernove (Canada) 1:50:08
2 Arslan Gilmutdinov (Russia)
3 Victor Hugo Garrido Marquez (Venezuela)
4 Francois Lacroix (France)
5 Ivo Koblasa (Independent)
6 Colin Lynch (Ireland)
7 Antonio Garcia Martinez (Independent) all s.t.
8 Nikolaos Papangelis (Greece) 0:07
9 Roger Bolliger (Switzerland)
10 Victor De Oliveira Herling (Independent) both s.t.
11 Israel Hilario Rimas (Peru) 0:12
12 Ewoud Vromant (Independent) 0:55
13 Maurice Far Eckhard Tio (Spain) 0:07
14 Guy Van Der Meiren (Independent) -2 Laps
15 Theo Rocton (Independent) -2 Laps
16 Eduard Mihaita Moescu (Romania) -4 Laps
17 Oscar Antxia Garro (Independent) -4 Laps
18 Fabrizio Topatigh (Independent) -6 Laps
19 Ahmad Mubarak Almansoori (United Arab Emirates) -7 Laps
20 Mihajlo Radovanovic (Serbie) -7 Laps
DNF Simon Price (Great Britain)
 
Women C5, 71 km
1 Mariela Analia Delgado (Argentina) 2:00:25
2 Samantha Bosco (USA)
3 Paula Ossa (Colombia)
4 Nicole Clermont (Canada)
5 Kerstin Brachtendorf (Independent) all s.t.
6 Crystal Lane (Great Britain) 0:08
7 Mari-liis Juul (Estonia) 0:13
 
Women C4, 11.4 km
1 Hannah Macdougall (Australia) 2:00:25
2 Katell Alencon (Independent) at 0:06
3 Jenny Narcisi (Italy) 0:08
4 Raphaela Eggert (Independent)
5 Meg Lemon (Australia) both s.t.
6 Elizabeth Saul (Great Britain) 0:11
7 Anna Tikhonova (Russia) -1 Lap
DNF Marie-claude Molnar (Canada)
 
Women B Tandem, 78.1 km
1 Katie-george Dunlevy/Eve McCrystal (Ireland) 2:04:16
2 Eleni Kalatzi/Argiro Milaki (Greece) at 0:03
3 Robbi Weldon/Audrey Lemieux (Canada) 1:11
4 Shawna Ryan/Joanie Caron (Canada) 1:53
5 Josefa Benitez Guzman/Sonia Julia Sanchez (Spain) s.t.
6 Griet Hoet/Anneleen Monsieur (Belgium) 2:22
7 Zhanna Grineva/Ekaterina Konstantinova (Russia) 3:20
8 Loes Bloo/Demi Stadman (Independent)
 
Men B Tandem, 106.5 km
1 Vincent Ter Schure/Timo Fransen (Independent) 2:26:48
2 Tristan Bangma/Patrick Bos (Independent) at 0:30
3 Emanuele Bersini/Riccardo Panizza (Italy) 0:35
4 Tommy Van Den Eijnde/Cor Van Leeuwen (Independent) 2:24
5 Ignacio Avila Rodriguez/Joan Font Bertoli (Spain) 2:26
6 Carlos Gonzalez Garcia/Noel Martin Infante (Spain) 2:57
7 Raphael Beaugillet/Ceneric Racault (Independent) 3:29
8 Timo Kleinwaechter/Peter Renner (Independent) s.t.
9 Stephen Bate/Adam Duggleby (Great Britain) 3:44
10 Peter Ryan/Dermot Radford (Ireland) 7:20
11 Stephen DeVries/Neils van der Pijl (Independent)
12 Kieran Murphy/Lachlan Glasspool (Australia) both s.t.
13 Maksim Trofimov/Sergei Popov (Russia) -2 Laps
14 Raul Villalba/Ezequiel Romero (Argentina) -4 Laps
15 Maximiliano Vaquero/Sebastian Jose Tolosa (Argentina) -4 Laps
16 Leonid Kazakov/Sergei Shatrygin (Russia) -6 Laps
17 Igor Neuimin/Nikolai Kozin (Russia) -6 Laps
18 Stefano Meroni/Daniele Riccardo (Independent) -7 Laps
19 Sclip/Daniele Vidus Rosin 9Independent) -9 Laps
20 Robert Ocelka/Gabor Andristyak (Hungary) -9 Laps
21 Graziano Gallusi/Claudio Mole (Independent -11 Laps
DNF Luciano Da Rosa/Edson Luiz De Rezende (Brazil)
DNF Daniel Chalifour/Jean-Michel Lachance (Canada)
DNF Damien Vereker/Ian Inglis (Ireland)
DNF Francesco Calearo/Alessandro Scarpa (Independent)



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.