Canadian Cyclist

 

May 14/17 15:08 pm - 4 jours de Dunkerque: Stages 3-6 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/14/17
 

Results from the final four stages of 4 jours de Dunkerque

Stage 3 (May 11th): Beauvais to Amiens, 152.9 km
1 Benjamin Thomas (Fra) Armee de Terre 3:29:00
2 Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
3 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
4 Roy Jans (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
5 Jérémy Lecroq (Fra) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
6 Rudy Barbier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
7 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini
8 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
9 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
10 Jonas Rickaert (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
50 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie all s.t.
 
Stage 4 (May 12th): Marck en Calaisis to Le Portel, 166.5 km
1 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 4:27:17
2 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale at 0:05
3 Clément Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
4 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
5 Franck Bonnamour (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept
6 Sander Armée (Bel) Lotto Soudal
7 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
8 Florian Sénéchal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Crédits
9 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Delko Marseille Provence KTM all s.t.
10 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08
 
31 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 0:21
 
Stage 5 (May 13th): Boeschepe to Cassel, 188.4 km
1 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 4:52:26
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal at 0:03
3 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
4 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
5 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:11
6 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 0:32
7 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:44
8 Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
9 Flavien Dassonville (Fra) HP BTP - Auber 93 0:49
10 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 0:55
 
26 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:07
 
Stage 6: Coudekerque-Branche to Dunkerque, 160.9 km
1 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 3:34:14
2 Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij at 0:15
3 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:18
4 Niccolo' Bonifazio (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:37
5 Kenny Dehaes (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
6 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
7 Raymond Kreder (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij
8 Emiel Vermeulen (Bel) Roubaix - Lille Metropole
9 Kevin Ista (Bel) WB Veranclassic Aqua Protect
10 Bert Van Lerberghe (Bel) Sport Vlaanderen - Baloise
 
34 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie all s.t.
 
Final GC
1 Clement Venturini (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:57:13
2 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal at 0:02
3 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:07
4 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 0:21
5 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:31
6 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:42
7 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:19
8 Iuri Filosi (Ita) Nippo - Vini Fantini 1:26
9 Pim Ligthart (Ned) Roompot - Nederlandse Loterij 1:29
10 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Fortuneo - Vital Concept 1:42
 
16 Antoine Duchesne (Can) Direct Energie 2:08



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.