Canadian Cyclist

 

May 15/17 13:08 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de St-Raymond results


Posted by Editoress on 05/15/17
 

Results from the Grand Prix Cycliste de St-Raymond in St-Raymond, QUebec

 

Road races on on Saturday May 13th

Junior/U23 Women, 65.1 km
1 Ariane Bonhomme (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 1:50:45
2 Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) at 0:07
3 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 1:14
4 Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii Team) s.t.
5 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) 1:16
6 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford) 1:19
7 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) 2:16
8 Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 8:51
9 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 10:25
10 Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 13:29
11 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 13:32
12 Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 16:46
13 Emma Delisle (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) s.t.
14 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 16:47
15 Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 27:20
DNF Beatrice Le Sauteur (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Laury Ann Normand (IAMgold)
DNF Emilie Fortin (Indépendant-RP)
 
Senior Elite Women, 65.1 km
1 Elisabeth Albert (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 1:50:17
2 Christel Ferrier Bruneau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP)
3 Frederique Larose Gingras (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) both s.t.
4 Marjolaine Bazin (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:02
5 Severine Bouchez (Indépendant-RP) 0:08
6 Allyson Gillard (Desjardins Ford) s.t.
7 Veronique Bilodeau (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:09
8 Luce Bourbeau (Indépendant-RP) 0:32
9 Helene Pilote Fortin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:33
10 Adriane Provost (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP) 0:56
11 Genevieve Fradet Carlos (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 6:47
12 Virginie Gauthier (PowerWatts - MDT) 6:50
13 Kathy Dufour (Stingray Trek) 9:16
14 Emilie Brisson (Vélo-Station) 10:23
15 Emilie Hauss (Martin Swiss Cycles) 13:56
16 Natty Dussault (DAC Jet - Stelvio) s.t.
17 Coco Helbig (Indépendant-RP) 15:54
18 Julie Desrochers (DAC Jet - Stelvio) 19:51
DNF Evelyne Gagnon (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
DNF Benedicte Lebel Bournival (Martin Swiss Cycles)
DNF Andreanne Murdaca (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur)
DNF Cindy Morin
DNS Emma Bedard (SAS-MACOGEP SAS-MACOGEP)
 
Senior Elite Men, 108.5 km
1 Elliott Doyle (Garneau Québécor) 2:37:24
2 Pierrick Naud (Rally Cycling) at s.t.
3 Emile Jean (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:03
4 Dominic Cantin (Lowestrates Cycling Team)
5 Stephen Keeping (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
6 Max Rubarth (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
7 Guillaume Fiset (Premier Tech p/b Chewpod)
8 Julien Brazeau Seguin (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
9 Mathieu Charruau (Trek-GPL)
10 Francois Chabot (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
11 Marcel Gosselin (CC Bello-Farnham)
12 Jean Sebastien Plante (CC Bello-Farnham)
13 Bruno Labelle (Omnipod-ThePACK)
14 Benjamin Martel (Indépendant-RP)
15 Sebastien Rousseau (Premier Tech p/b Chewpod)
16 Michael Dalterio (Veloselect)
17 Mathieu Gabriel (Indépendant-RP)
18 Jackson Vandewouw (Tekne Cycle Club)
19 Ryan Primeau (Indépendant-RP)
20 Jerome McNicoll (Cannondale/ABC Cycles)
21 Antoine Pelletier Houle (PassionVélos)
22 Gabriel Legault (Triathlon Université Laval)
23 Samuel Blanchette (Premier Tech p/b Chewpod)
24 Jason Cote (Vo2)
25 Guillaume L. Walsh (Veloselect)
26 Jean Francois Bedard (Indépendant-RP)
27 Francis Beaudet (CC Bello-Farnham)
28 William Goodfellow (Veloselect)
29 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Garneau Québécor) all s.t.
30 Kevin Archambault (Premier Tech p/b Chewpod) 0:10
31 Jules Cusson Fradet (Premier Tech p/b Chewpod) s.t.
32 Bruno Langlois (Garneau Québécor) 0:13
33 Andre Tremblay (Premier Tech p/b Chewpod) 0:16
34 William Blackburn (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:22
35 Kianoush Missaghi (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) s.t.
36 Remi Gregoire Jacques (Premier Tech p/b Chewpod) 0:46
37 Felix Coté Bouvette (Garneau Québécor) 0:49
38 Nicolas Masbourian (Silber Pro-Cycling) 1:19
39 Vincent Veilleux (Veloselect) 4:29
40 Alexandre Latil (Courbevoie Sports Cyclistes) 9:57
41 Fabien Lemaire (Veloselect) 13:36
42 David Boivin (Veloselect) 15:32
43 Sam Carmel (Omnipod-ThePACK) 16:17
DNF Jason Cote (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Adam Andersen (Cycle Néron)
DNF Anthony Desrosiers (Omnipod-ThePACK)
DNF Pierre Olivier Plante (CC Bello-Farnham)
DNF Gabriel Rodrigue (PassionVélos)
DNF Alan Dempsey (Velo Select)
DNF Etienne Samson (CC Bello-Farnham)
DNF Frederic Gelinas (PassionVélos)
DNF Nicolas Courtemanche (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod)
DNF Samuel Joly Theoret (Cycles Dupuis)
DNF Vincent Mousseau Masse (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Carson Miles (ICG)
DNF Luc Cote Robitaille (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Damien Cyrenne (Indépendant-RP)
DNF Charles Collin (Indépendant-RP)
DNS David Barry (Indépendant-RP)
DNS Alexis Cartier (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
DNS Olivier Piche (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
DNS Nicolas Didtsch (Cycles Régis)
 
Junior & U23 Men, 108.5 km
1 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) 2:38:16
2 Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor) at 0:03
3 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:15
4 Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling Silber Pro-)
5 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau Québécor)
6 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québécor)
7 Hendrik Pineda (T-Palm Continentale Wallon)
8 Raphael Auclair (Pivot Cycles-OTE) all s.t.
9 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:25
10 Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect) 4:36
11 Christopher Gill (Ma Bicyclette)
12 Nicolas Cote (IBike) both s.t.
13 Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 4:43
14 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford) 5:18
15 Philippe Mireault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre)
16 Olivier Hamel (IAMgold)
17 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo)
18 Jean Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team)
19 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
20 Felix Boutin (IAMgold)
21 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford)
22 Christian Trenchev (Lowestrates Cycling Team)
23 Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK)
24 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo)
25 David Brazeau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime)
26 Navarro Fong Roy (PassionVélos)
27 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime)
28 Guillaume Davidson (IAMgold)
29 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek par Ultime) all s.t.
30 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford) 5:23
31 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 5:26
32 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 5:28
33 Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime) 5:38
34 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
35 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) both s.t.
36 Simon Dubuc (IAMgold) 5:46
37 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 5:57
38 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime) 9:12
39 David Demers (PassionVélos) 10:07
40 Gabriel Marceau (Desjardins Ford) 24:03
41 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) s.t.
42 Felix Dolbec (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 32:06
43 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek par Ultime) s.t.
DNF Jean Gabriel Dumais (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports)
DNF Simon Hamel (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
DNF Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect)
DNF Julien Marleau (Garneau Québec)
DNF Arnaud Mercier (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod)
DNF Simon Ouellet (Transports Lacombe-Devinci)
DNF Christophe Audet (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
DNF Philippe Bourget (Desjardins Ford)
DNF Thomas Louis Deshaies (IAMgold)
DNF Joel Domingue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
DNF Thomas Fortier (IAMgold)
DNF Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Ford)
DNF Maxime Perigny (IAMgold)
DNF William Vermette (Desjardins Ford)
DNF Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford)
DNF Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-ThePACK)



All other categories



Time Trial results from Sunday, May 14th

Junior/U23 Women, 14.8 km Time         
Gap
1 Ariane Bonhomme (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:22:28 0:00
2 Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 0:23:00 0:32
3 Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:10 0:42
4 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:23:47 1:19
5 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:12 1:44
6 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:22 1:53
7 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:25 1:57
8 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:24:55 2:27
9 Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:25:33 3:05
10 Beatrice Le Sauteur (Indépendant-RP) 0:25:39 3:11
11 Emma Delisle (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:25:47 3:19
12 Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 0:26:22 3:54
13 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:26:25 3:56
14 Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0:26:30 4:02
15 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:26:50 4:22
16 Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 0:28:22 5:53
17 Laury Ann Normand (Iamgold) 0:28:42 6:14
NP Emilie Fortin (Indépendant-RP)
 
Junior/U23 Men ITT, 14.8 km Time Gap
1 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:19:47 0:00
2 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:19:48 0:01
3 Raphael Auclair (Indépendant-RP Pivot Cycles-OTE) 0:20:13 0:26
4 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:20:14 0:27
5 Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling Silber Pro-Cycling) 0:20:16 0:29
6 Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 0:20:19 0:32
7 Jean Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0:20:30 0:43
8 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québécor) 0:20:37 0:50
9 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Ford) 0:21:00 1:13
10 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau Québécor) 0:21:05 1:18
11 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford) 0:21:17 1:30
12 Olivier Hamel (IAMgold) 0:21:19 1:32
13 Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:21:28 1:41
14 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:21:33 1:46
15 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:21:37 1:50
16 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford) 0:21:37 1:50
17 Simon Ouellet (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:21:48 2:01
18 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) 0:21:53 2:06
19 Felix Boutin (IAMgold) 0:22:09 2:22
20 Guillaume Davidson (IAMgold) 0:22:13 2:26
21 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:22:16 2:29
22 Simon Hamel (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:22:17 2:30
23 Christian Trenchev (Lowestrates Cycling Team) 0:22:22 2:35
24 Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:22:24 2:37
25 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:22:28 2:41
26 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) 0:22:32 2:45
27 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:22:33 2:46
28 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:22:34 2:47
29 Felix Dolbec (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0:22:36 2:49
30 William Vermette (Desjardins Ford) 0:22:36 2:49
31 Philippe Mireault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0:22:42 2:55
32 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:22:49 3:02
33 Hendrik Pineda (T-Palm Continentale Wallon) 0:22:49 3:02
34 Thomas Fortier (IAMgold) 0:22:50 3:03
35 David Brazeau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:22:51 3:04
36 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford) 0:22:51 3:04
37 Jean Gabriel Dumais (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) 0:22:53 3:06
38 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford) 0:22:53 3:06
39 Antoine Ippersiel (IAMgold) 0:23:01 3:14
40 Simon Dubuc (Desjardins Ford) 0:23:02 3:15
41 Gabriel Marceau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:23:04 3:17
42 Jonathan Cassivi (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0:23:06 3:19
43 Adam Wolfe (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:23:07 3:20
44 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0:23:12 3:25
45 Joel Domingue (Garneau Québec) 0:23:33 3:46
46 Julien Marleau (IAMgold) 0:23:50 4:03
47 Thomas Louis Deshaies (PassionVélos) 0:23:55 4:08
48 Navarro Fong Roy (Desjardins Ford) 0:24:03 4:16
49 Philippe Bourget (PassionVélos) 0:24:19 4:32
50 David Demers (IAMgold) 0:24:25 4:38
51 Maxime Perigny (Veloselect) 0:24:48 5:01
52 Laurent Levasseur (Omnipod-ThePACK) 0:25:34 5:47
DNS Antoine Fabry (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
DNS Christophe Audet (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod)
DNS Arnaud Mercier (Omnipod-ThePACK)
DNS Clement Ouimet (IBike)
DNS Nicolas Cote (Ma Bicyclette)
DNS Christopher Gill (Veloselect)
DNS Shawn Turcotte



Criterium results from Sunday, May 14th

Junior/U23 Women Criterium, 40 km
1 Ariane Bonhomme (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 25 pts
2 Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Desjardins Ford) 10
3 Simone Boilard (Desjardins Ford) 30
4 Catherine Ouellette (Cyclery-4iiii Team) 18
5 Charlotte Tousignant (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 17
6 Laurie Jussaume (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 11
7 Ann Pascale Ouellet (Desjardins Ford) 11
8 Olivia Baril (Desjardins Ford) 4
9 Josephine Peloquin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 3
10 Beatrice Le Sauteur (Indépendant-RP) 3
11 Emma Delisle (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0
12 Elise Piedalue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0
13 Katherine Bergeron (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0
14 Ariane Normandeau (Dynamiks de Contrecoeur) 0
15 Jessica Theberge (Desjardins Ford) 0
16 Laury Ann Normand (Iamgold) 0
17 Jeanne Caron (Desjardins Ford) 0
DNS Emilie Fortin (Indépendant-RP)
 
Junior/U23 Men Criterium, 50 km
1 Pier Andre Cote (Silber Pro Cycling Silber Pro-Cycling) 40 pts
2 Raphael Auclair (Indépendant-RP Pivot Cycles-OTE) 33
3 Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 29
4 Olivier Brisebois (Garneau Québécor) 11
5 Nicolas Ducharme (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 10
6 Simon Ouellet (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 9
7 Jean Francois Soucy (Garneau Québécor) 8
8 Simon Hamel (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 6
9 Adam Roberge (Silber Pro-Cycling) 3
10 Robin Plamondon (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 2
11 Shawn Turcotte (Veloselect) 1
12 Jean Simon D' Anjou (Garneau Québécor) 1
13 Felix Pelletier (Desjardins Ford) 1
14 Felix Boutin (Iamgold) 0
15 Philippe Mireault (Vélo 2000 Peak Centre) 0
16 Hendrik Pineda (T-Palm Continentale Wallon) 0
17 Nicolas Cote (IBike) 0
18 Jonathan Cassivi (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0
19 Olivier Hamel (Iamgold) 0
20 Antoine Ippersiel (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0
21 Olivier Beaulieu (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) 0
22 Emile Vezina Coulombe (Desjardins Ford) 0
23 Guillaume Davidson (Iamgold) 0
24 Tristan Guillemette (Desjardins Ford) 0
25 Jean Denis Thibault (H&R Block Pro Cycling Team) 0
26 Alexis Rochette (Desjardins Ford) 0
27 Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0
28 Gabriel Marceau (Desjardins Ford) 0
29 Nickolas Zukowsky (Silber Pro-Cycling) 0
30 Olivier Peloquin (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) 0
31 Joel Domingue (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) 0
32 Pierre Olivier Santerre (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) lapped
33 Antoine Dalterio (Espoirs Laval Primeau Vélo) lapped
34 Maxime Brousseau Carnevale (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) lapped
35 Felix Dolbec (Transports Lacombe-Devinci) lapped
36 Jean Gabriel Dumais (ÉC Élite Apogee Sports) lapped
37 Laurent Levasseur (Veloselect) lapped
38 Philippe Bourget (Desjardins Ford) lapped
39 David Brazeau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) lapped
40 Thomas Louis Deshaies (Iamgold) lapped
41 Simon Dubuc (Iamgold) lapped
42 Dominic Hamelin (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) lapped
43 Maxime Perigny (Iamgold) lapped
44 Édouard Beaudoin (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) lapped
45 Charles Antoine Forest Leblanc (Desjardins Ford) lapped
46 Francis Juneau (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo) lapped
47 Clement Ouimet (Omnipod-ThePACK) lapped
48 David Demers (PassionVélos) lapped
49 Navarro Fong Roy (PassionVélos) lapped
50 Thomas Fortier (Iamgold) lapped
51 Gabriel Guay (Desjardins Ford) lapped
52 Adam Wolfe (Espoirs Élite Primeau Vélo) lapped
DNS Antoine Fabry (Omnipod-ThePACK)
DNS Christian Trenchev (Lowestrates Cycling Team)
DNS William Vermette (Desjardins Ford)
DNS Christophe Audet (Stingray/Trek par Ultime Vélo)
DNS Christopher Gill (Ma Bicyclette)
DNS Julien Marleau (Garneau Québec)
DNS Arnaud Mercier (Premier Tech p/b Chew Pod


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.