Canadian Cyclist

 

May 16/17 20:18 pm - Tour of California: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/17
 

Results from the third stage in California

Stage 3: Pismo Beach to Morro Bay, 192.5 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:53:26
2 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
3 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
4 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
5 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
6 Reinardt Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
7 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
8 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
9 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
10 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
11 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
12 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
13 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
14 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team
15 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
16 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:03
17 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
18 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
19 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
20 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
21 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
22 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
23 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
24 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
25 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
26 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
27 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
29 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo
30 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin
31 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
32 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
33 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
34 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
35 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
36 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team
37 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
38 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
39 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky
40 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
41 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
42 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
43 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
44 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
45 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data
46 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
47 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
48 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
49 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling
50 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data
51 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
52 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
55 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky
56 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
57 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
58 Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
59 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
60 Yousif Mirza Alhammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
61 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
62 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team
63 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
64 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
65 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
66 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
67 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
68 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
69 David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky
70 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
71 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
72 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
73 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
74 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
75 Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
76 Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
78 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
79 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
80 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
81 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
82 Romain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
83 Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
84 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
85 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
86 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
87 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
88 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
89 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
90 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
91 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
92 Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team 0:26
93 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
94 Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:28
95 Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 0:31
96 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
97 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
98 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
100 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
101 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
102 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
103 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:36
104 Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
105 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
106 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
107 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:39
108 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
109 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:45
110 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:52
111 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 0:54
112 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:00
113 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 1:02
114 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:11
115 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data s.t.
116 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 1:15
117 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky 1:19
118 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 1:41
119 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
120 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team both s.t.
121 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:50
122 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 1:54
123 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:07
124 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 2:13
125 Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors
126 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
127 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
128 Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:23
129 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 2:41
130 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 3:06
DNF Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
 
GC
1 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 12:22:43
2 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:02
3 Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 0:14
4 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 0:16
5 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:45
6 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:48
7 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
8 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
9 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
10 Maximilian Schachmann (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
11 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
12 Tao Geoghegan Hart (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
13 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:53
14 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:55
15 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
16 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:58
17 Janier Acevedo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 1:02
18 David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky 1:11
19 Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:25
20 Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
21 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 3:11
22 Adam de Vos (Can) Rally Cycling 3:48
23 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Dimension Data 4:42
24 Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 4:43
25 Ben King (USA) Dimension Data 4:45
26 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:47
27 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
28 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
29 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
31 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 5:31
32 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 5:53
33 Peter Kennaugh (GBr) Team Sky 7:02
34 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 8:00
35 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 10:43
36 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 11:06
37 Matti Breschel (Den) Astana Pro Team 12:42
38 Rob Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 12:44
39 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 12:45
40 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling
41 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
42 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
43 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
44 Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:13
45 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 13:16
46 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 14:17
47 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 14:41
48 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 14:43
49 Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:21
50 Miles Scotson (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
51 Rúben Guerreiro (Por) Trek-Segafredo 16:04
52 Artyom Zakharov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 16:25
53 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:38
54 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 17:43
55 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 17:49
56 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
57 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
58 Simone Consonni (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
59 Floris Gerts (Ned) BMC Racing Team 17:51
60 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling 17:52
61 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 17:53
62 David Lozano (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 17:54
63 Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 17:55
64 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 17:56
65 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
66 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
67 Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
68 Andrea Peron (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
69 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
70 Arman Kamyshev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
71 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
72 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
73 Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
74 Nick Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
75 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
76 Mathias Leturnier (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:16
77 Truls Korsaeth (Nor) Astana Pro Team 18:19
78 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:20
79 Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 18:24
80 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 18:29
81 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 18:38
82 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 18:45
83 Owain Doull (GBr) Team Sky 18:47
84 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 18:54
85 Daniil Fominykh (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 19:19
86 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 19:29
87 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling 20:06
88 Charles Planet (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 20:15
89 Jonathan Dibben (GBr) Team Sky 20:22
90 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 20:40
91 Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 20:49
92 Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 20:50
93 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
94 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb both s.t.
95 Wouter Wippert (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 20:53
96 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 20:54
97 Danny van Poppel (Ned) Team Sky 20:56
98 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 20:57
99 Martijn Verschoor (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
100 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
101 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
102 Yousif Mirza Alhammadi (UAE) UAE Team Emirates
103 Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
104 Joonas Henttala (Fin) Team Novo Nordisk
105 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis all s.t.
106 Jonas van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:18
107 Filippo Ganna (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:19
108 Riccardo Minali (Ita) Astana Pro Team 21:20
109 Erik Baska (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
110 Marko Kump (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 21:21
111 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 21:25
112 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
113 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 21:30
114 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb s.t.
115 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 21:33
116 Christopher Williams (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 21:52
117 Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 21:54
118 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 21:55
119 Andrea Guardini (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 22:38
120 Mads Würtz Schmidt (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 22:40
121 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 23:01
122 Tyler Farrar (USA) Dimension Data 23:03
123 Marco Mathis (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 23:17
124 Romain Gioux (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 23:23
125 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 23:32
126 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Dimension Data 23:49
127 Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 23:52
128 Ben Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 24:04
129 Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors 24:22
130 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Dimension Data 25:19



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.