Canadian Cyclist

 

May 16/17 21:14 pm - Velocity Stage Race results (AB)


Posted by Editoress on 05/16/17
 

Results from the Velocity Stage Race held on May 13th and 14th in Edmonton, AB

Host Club: Velocity Cycling Club

Road Races, May 13th
 
Women 1/2/3, 113 km
1 Samantha Hargreaves (bicisport) 2:00:31.669
2 Meghan Lemiski (bicisport) at 0.261
3 Melissa Paauwe (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0.326
4 Gabby Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing) 0.418
5 Kailee Boyle (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0.908
6 Diane Bowles (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 10:08.504
7 Abbey Mcgill (Juventus) 10:10.197
8 Shauna Telford (ERTC) 10:13.134
9 Cheyenne Goh (Edmonton Juventus CC) 11:03.917
DNF Eva Poidevin (RMCC)
DNF Gail Wozny (Juventus)
 
Cat 4 Men, 91 km
1 Mitchell Thomas (Kokanee Redbike) 2:24:43.591
2 Daniel Boileau (bicisport) at 0.42
3 Titus Chan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 1.539
4 Rob Smith (CABC) 2.108
5 Chris Bolivar (Pedalhead Road Works) 3.595
6 Phil Villeneuve (RMCC) 4.097
7 Matthew Hewson (ERTC) 4.333
8 Michael Beauchamp (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 6.625
9 Cody Gordon (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 7.403
10 Travis Shortridge (54blue) 8.120
11 Jason English (Puncheur CC) 10.854
12 Jeremy Kitson (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 10.948
13 Steve Manning (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 11.750
14 Graham Watts (ERTC) 14.316
15 Mark Makowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 14.451
16 Michael Burton (Juventus) 14.519
17 Greg Nicholson (ERTC) 16.217
18 Rob Micklethwaite (Puncheur CC) 17.025
19 Jeffrey Mackie (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 1:53.589
20 Jayar Mendoza (CABC) 5:17.100
21 Stefan Kendel (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 6:04.266
22 Thomas Hargreaves (bicisport) 8:06.902
DNF Mika Anderson (Velo Cafe Club)
DNF Kevin Gregg (ERTC)
DNF Joshua Matheusik (bicisport)
DNF Bryce Jamieson (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup)
DNF Ilija Stankovski (Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup)
DNF Wyatt Petryshen (Synergy Racing)
DNF Kevin Bowles (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
DNF Lee Butler (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle)
DNF Ross Wilson (Juventus)
 
Women 4/5, 68 km
1 Sarah Macarthur (Synergy Racing) 1:53:04.391
2 Elana Taub (Independent) at 29.071
3 Sarah Gilchrist (ERTC) 43.932
4 Jenn Proche (bicisport) 44.023
5 Danielle Meunier (ERTC) 44.024
6 Jennifer Reaburn (bicisport) 2:40.177
7 Elka Strohschein (Juventus) 7:14.852
8 Amber Mayr (Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup) 14:54.974
9 Liann Hewson (ERTC) 22:18.430
10 Amanda Scott (ERTC) 22:22.787
11 Christine Henderson (ERTC) 22:23.854
12 Jamie Waldhuber (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 22:24.206
13 Shannon Gordon (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 22:45.456
14 Tania Dean (ERTC) 34:55.491
15 Nancy St-Hilaire (ERTC) 38:36.684
DNF Jeanie Gilmore (bicisport)
DNF Calaine Inglis (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup)
DNF Kelly Macgregor (ERTC)
DNF Lindsay Somerset (Juventus)
DNF Jessica Lacoursiere (ERTC)
DNF Marin Cislo (Juventus)
DNF Jenny Wilson-Gibbons (Active Physio Works)
DNF Erin Wilson (ERTC)
DNF Hilary Buckley (bicisport)
DNF Tiffany Baker (ERTC)
DNF Kelsey Castro (bicisport)
DNF Dana Eisinger (Velocity CC)
 
Cat 5 Men, 68 km
1 Zachary Lipinski (Juventus) 1:45:28.412
2 Gilles Champagne (Independent) at 1.419
3 Paul Barry (Velo Cafe Club) 1.578
4 Kent Flood (ERTC) 1.907
5 Nathan Devries (Athletes in Action) 2.019
6 Tim Ferris (Velocity CC) 2.032
7 Patrick Mcmahon (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 2.042
8 Aristotelis Kollias (ERTC) 2.158
9 Dean Snihur (iGregari) 2.183
10 Fabien Carriere (ERTC) 2.220
11 David Burdon (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 2.290
12 Stewart Wyllie (Velocity CC) 2.332
13 Bradley Malacko (RMCC) 2.385
14 David Donnelly (MEC Calgary Cycling Club) 2.534
15 Jordan Fischer (Velocity CC) 2.569
16 Timothy Edwards (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 2.575
17 Derek Bryczek (Synergy Racing) 2.660
18 Scott Rusnak (ERTC) 2.677
19 Lonnie Chin (MEC Calgary Cycling Club) 2.755
20 Garrick Bracken (Synergy Racing) 2.787
21 Tim Johnson (TCR Sport Lab) 2.899
22 Mark Baril (Synergy Racing) 3.118
23 Francis Tabaldo (Velocity CC) 3.308
24 Colin Bellinger (ERTC) 3.323
25 Mathieu Meurer (Juventus) 3.342
26 Alexander Webb (Juventus) 3.441
27 Christopher Heinemann (Juventus) 3.812
28 Alexander Inglis (ERTC) 5.147
29 Steven Burkard (54Blue) 5.519
30 Brendon Younie (ERTC) 6.371
31 Corey Holowaychuk (Pedalhead Road Works) 1:54.997
32 Derek Singbeil (ERTC) 4:29.121
33 Craig Brososky (Juventus) 6:46.670
34 Carl Watkins (Juventus) 15:30.424
DNF Edmund Sumbar (Velocity CC)
DNF Keith Thomas (Velocity CC)
DNF Wade Leduc (Velocity CC)
DNF Kevin Hessels (ERTC)
DNF Martin Willett (ERTC)
DNF Nathan Forsyth (Velocity CC)
 
U17 45 km
1 Luke Bristow (Juventus) 1:16:45.663
2 Lukas Bonkowski (Edmonton Juventus CC) at 0.301
3 Peyton Wiebe (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 1.494
4 Mikael Goh (Edmonton Juventus CC) 6.612
5 Ryan Maclean (Juventus) 6.614
6 Quentin Cowan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 14:01.341
7 Annie Wyminga Scott (Juventus) 15:23.159
8 Micah Epp (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 16:01.433
 
Time Trial, May 13th
 
Para 9.6 km
1 Derek Zaplotinsky (Independent) 0:21:26.6 0:00
2 Kara Douville (Synergy Racing) 0:22:24.9 58.30
3 Kas Duong (Synergy Racing) 0:34:38.4 13:11.8
 
U17 9.6 km
1 Luke Bristow (Juventus) 0:15:57.5 0:00
2 Ryan Maclean (Juventus) 0:16:17.6 20.10
3 Mikael Goh (Edmonton Juventus CC) 0:16:33.2 35.70
4 Peyton Wiebe (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 0:17:06.7 1:09.2
5 Lukas Bonkowski (Edmonton Juventus CC) 0:17:18.2 1:20.7
6 Quentin Cowan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:18:10.5 2:13.0
7 Micah Epp (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 0:20:08.0 4:10.5
8 Annie Wyminga Scott (Juventus) 0:21:16.7 5:19.2
DNS Nicolas Meurer (Juventus)
 
Women 4/5, 9.6 km
1 Sarah Macarthur (Synergy Racing) 0:15:32.1 0:00
2 Elana Taub (Independent) 0:16:05.3 33.20
3 Jennifer Reaburn (bicisport) 0:16:26.9 54.80
4 Jenn Proche (bicisport) 0:16:27.2 55.10
5 Elka Strohschein (Juventus) 0:16:58.0 1:25.9
6 Sarah Gilchrist (ERTC) 0:17:03.5 1:31.4
7 Amber Mayr (Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup) 0:17:30.2 1:58.1
8 Tiffany Baker (ERTC) 0:17:31.7 1:59.6
9 Hilary Buckley (bicisport) 0:17:36.6 2:04.5
10 Danielle Meunier (ERTC) 0:17:39.0 2:06.9
11 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons (Active Physio Works) 0:17:41.3 2:09.2
12 Marin Cislo (Juventus) 0:17:54.0 2:21.9
13 Jeanie Gilmore (bicisport) 0:17:56.3 2:24.2
14 Kelly Macgregor (ERTC) 0:17:59.5 2:27.4
15 Tania Dean (ERTC) 0:18:04.9 2:32.8
16 Liann Hewson (ERTC) 0:18:07.5 2:35.4
17 Jessica Lacoursiere (ERTC) 0:18:07.7 2:35.6
18 Kelsey Castro (bicisport) 0:18:12.0 2:39.9
19 Shannon Gordon (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 0:18:15.7 2:43.6
20 Erin Wilson (ERTC) 0:18:22.8 2:50.7
21 Amanda Scott (ERTC) 0:18:40.2 3:08.1
22 Jamie Waldhuber (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:18:51.5 3:19.4
23 Dana Eisinger (Velocity CC) 0:19:07.6 3:35.5
24 Christine Henderson (ERTC) 0:19:41.4 4:09.3
25 Nancy St-Hilaire (ERTC) 0:19:52.6 4:20.5
DNS Calaine Inglis (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup)
DNS Lindsay Somerset (Juventus)
 
Cat 5 Men, 9.6 km
1 Timothy Edwards (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:07.6 0:00
2 Lonnie Chin (MEC Calgary Cycling Club) 0:14:23.3 15.70
3 Colin Bellinger (ERTC) 0:14:37.3 29.70
4 Nathan Devries (Athletes in Action) 0:14:47.2 39.60
5 Paul Barry (Velo Cafe Club) 0:14:54.4 46.80
6 Carl Watkins (Juventus) 0:14:55.6 48.00
7 Scott Rusnak (ERTC) 0:14:57.1 49.50
8 Corey Holowaychuk (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:15:01.6 54.00
9 Stewart Wyllie (Velocity CC) 0:15:02.4 54.80
10 Zachary Lipinski (Juventus) 0:15:03.8 56.20
11 Mark Baril (Synergy Racing) 0:15:08.4 1:00.8
12 David Burdon (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:15:13.2 1:05.6
13 Aristotelis Kollias (ERTC) 0:15:14.1 1:06.5
14 Alexander Webb (Juventus) 0:15:18.2 1:10.6
15 Patrick Mcmahon (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:15:22.0 1:14.4
16 Steven Burkard (54Blue) 0:15:30.5 1:22.9
17 Kent Flood (ERTC) 0:15:47.6 1:40.0
18 Nathan Forsyth (Velocity CC) 0:15:51.0 1:43.4
19 David Donnelly (MEC Calgary Cycling Club) 0:15:51.4 1:43.8
20 Garrick Bracken (Synergy Racing) 0:16:01.5 1:53.9
21 Dean Snihur (iGregari) 0:16:02.7 1:55.1
22 Mathieu Meurer (Juventus) 0:16:03.4 1:55.8
23 Fabien Carriere (ERTC) 0:16:04.3 1:56.7
24 Tim Ferris (Velocity CC) 0:16:14.0 2:06.4
25 Christopher Heinemann (Juventus) 0:16:23.1 2:15.5
26 Kevin Hessels (ERTC) 0:16:23.2 2:15.6
27 Craig Brososky (Juventus) 0:16:40.5 2:32.9
28 Derek Singbeil (ERTC) 0:16:40.9 2:33.3
29 Keith Thomas (Velocity CC) 0:16:42.6 2:35.0
30 Alexander Inglis (ERTC) 0:16:42.9 2:35.3
31 Francis Tabaldo (Velocity CC) 0:16:46.9 2:39.3
32 Bradley Malacko (RMCC) 0:16:52.9 2:45.3
33 Jordan Fischer (Velocity CC) 0:16:53.7 2:46.1
34 Derek Bryczek (Synergy Racing) 0:17:21.9 3:14.3
35 Gilles Champagne (Independent) 0:17:26.4 3:18.8
36 Brendon Younie (ERTC) 0:17:35.3 3:27.7
37 Wade Leduc (Velocity CC) 0:17:50.3 3:42.7
38 Tim Johnson (TCR Sport Lab) 0:18:14.7 4:07.1
DNS Edmund Sumbar (Velocity CC)
DNS Martin Willett (ERTC)
 
Cat 4 Men, 9.6 km
1 Mitchell Thomas (Kokanee Redbike) 0:13:16.4 0:00
2 Joshua Matheusik (bicisport) 0:13:37.4 0;21
3 Steve Manning (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:02.4 0.46
4 Travis Shortridge (54blue) 0:14:20.9 1:04.5
5 Daniel Boileau (bicisport) 0:14:21.2 1:04.8
6 Bryce Jamieson (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:27.3 1:10.9
7 Titus Chan (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:14:29.2 1:12.8
8 Graham Watts (ERTC) 0:14:35.4 1:19.0
9 Michael Beauchamp (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:37.2 1:20.8
10 Rob Smith (CABC) 0:14:45.0 1:28.6
11 Ross Wilson (Juventus) 0:14:49.6 1:33.2
12 Cody Gordon (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 0:14:50.2 1:33.8
13 Kevin Bowles (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:14:51.0 1:34.6
14 Thomas Hargreaves (bicisport) 0:14:51.3 1:34.9
15 Mark Makowsky (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:14:52.7 1:36.3
16 Greg Nicholson (ERTC) 0:14:56.4 1:40.0
17 Jeffrey Mackie (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:58.0 1:41.6
18 Rob Micklethwaite (Puncheur CC) 0:15:09.4 1:53.0
19 Chris Bolivar (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:15:15.8 1:59.4
20 Lee Butler (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:15:28.4 2:12.0
21 Michael Burton (Juventus) 0:15:29.0 2:12.6
22 Ilija Stankovski (Peloton Racing b/b Northern Backup) 0:15:31.9 2:15.5
23 Jeremy Kitson (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:15:32.3 2:15.9
24 Matthew Hewson (ERTC) 0:15:54.9 2:38.5
25 Phil Villeneuve (RMCC) 0:15:58.9 2:42.5
26 Wyatt Petryshen (Synergy Racing) 0:16:05.2 2:48.8
27 Kevin Gregg (ERTC) 0:16:16.8 3:00.4
28 Jayar Mendoza (CABC) 0:17:23.6 4:07.2
29 Stefan Kendel (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 0:17:59.0 4:42.6
30 Mika Anderson (Velo Cafe Club) 0:30:06.2 16:49.8
31 Jason English (Puncheur CC) 0:32:09.5 18:53.1
 
Women 1/2/3, 9.6 km
1 Melissa Paauwe (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:45.4 0:00
2 Meghan Lemiski (bicisport) 0:14:50.2 4.8
3 Gabby Traxler (Trek Red Truck Racing) 0:15:18.3 32.9
4 Kailee Boyle (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:15:22.7 37.3
5 Samantha Hargreaves (bicisport) 0:15:45.4 1:00.0
6 Abbey Mcgill (Juventus) 0:16:09.1 1:23.7
7 Eva Poidevin (RMCC) 0:16:26.9 1:41.5
8 Diane Bowles (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:17:00.7 2:15.3
9 Cheyenne Goh (Edmonton Juventus CC) 0:17:04.8 2:19.4
10 Shauna Telford (ERTC) 0:17:12.7 2:27.3
DNS Gail Wozny (Juventus)
 
Cat 3 Men, 9.6 km
1 Joe Stankevicius (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:13:23.1 0:00
2 Troy Delfs (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:13:25.6 2.50
3 Brian Countryman (Velocity CC) 0:13:26.4 3.30
4 Kevin Noble (Speed Theory p/b The Doctrine) 0:13:43.0 19.9
5 Dylan Pinter-Findlater (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:13:50.9 27.8
6 Craig Fraser (Dda p/b Calgary Cycle) 0:13:57.1 34;0
7 Dylan Hughes (Crankmasters CC) 0:14:04.7 41.6
8 Alan Sutherland (CABC) 0:14:07.4 44.3
9 Brent Thumlert (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:10.8 47.7
10 Daniel Nelson (Juventus) 0:14:11.0 47.9
11 Peter Toth (Juventus) 0:14:12.9 49.8
12 Michael Waldhuber (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:24.0 1:00.9
13 Lampros Antoniou (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:25.9 1:02.8
14 James Kendal (RMCC) 0:14:28.0 1:04.9
15 Don King (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:14:28.8 1:05.7
16 Ethan Depman (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:14:29.3 1:06.2
17 Masa Higuchi (bicisport) 0:14:43.1 1:20.0
18 Colin Bastarache (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:14:47.1 1:24.0
19 Robin Kim (ERTC) 0:14:49.7 1:26.6
20 Tim Bulger (ERTC) 0:14:59.0 1:35.9
21 Bill Burtnik (Juventus) 0:15:19.3 1:56.2
22 Liam Cahill (PedalHead Road Works) 0:15:40.3 2:17.2
23 Lance Adamson (Juventus) 0:15:45.9 2:22.8
24 Manny Delos Reyes (Velocity CC) 0:15:59.3 2:36.2
25 Albert Nguyen (ERTC) 0:16:21.1 2:58.0
26 Robert Savin (Puncheur CC) 0:16:42.3 3:19.2
27 Brent Topilko (bicisport) 0:18:09.0 4:45.9
DNS Danilo Iannetta (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup)
 
Cat 1/2 Men, 9.6 km
1 Andrew Davidson (The Lead Out Project) 0:12:41.6 0:00
2 Isaac Beall (The Lead Out Project) 0:12:46.2 4.6
3 Evan Bayer (The Lead Out Project) 0:12:51.0 9.4
4 Alec Cowan (Silber Pro Cycling) 0:13:04.2 22.6
5 Matthew Bennett (The Lead Out Project) 0:13:13.5 31.9
6 Connor Toppings (Smart Savvy Garneau U23 Cycling) 0:13:14.3 32.7
7 Ethan Palamerek (The Lead Out Project) 0:13:16.2 34.6
8 Stephen Mundy (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:13:19.4 37.8
9 Ian Auld (Soul Sportif) 0:13:23.2 41.6
10 Christian Gomes (Ride with Rendall p/b Biemme) 0:13:23.6 42.0
11 Marc Freemantle (CrankMasters CC) 0:13:33.2 51.6
12 Jakob Claffey (ERTC) 0:13:35.4 53.8
13 Jake Gaucher (The Lead Out Project) 0:13:37.1 55.5
14 Dougal Owen (bicisport) 0:13:42.2 1:00.6
15 Sean Germaine (Juventus) 0:13:42.8 1:01.2
16 Mason Burtnik (Juventus) 0:13:42.9 1:01.3
17 Jackson Kinniburgh (bicisport) 0:13:43.5 1:01.9
18 Marc Dupuis (RMCC) 0:13:46.8 1:05.2
19 Jason Proche (bicisport) 0:13:51.0 1:09.4
20 Reid Mcclure (Team Novo Nordisk) 0:13:52.6 1:11.0
21 Craig Debellefeuille (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 0:13:54.5 1:12.9
22 Eric Jensen (RMCC) 0:13:56.6 1:15.0
23 Kevin Rokosh (Active Physio Works) 0:13:56.8 1:15.2
24 Brandon Langille (ERTC) 0:14:00.8 1:19.2
25 James Dean (Active Physio Works) 0:14:03.5 1:21.9
25 Erik Bakke (Deadgoat Racing) 0:14:03.5 1:21.9
27 Lukas Adomonis (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:14:12.4 1:30.8
28 Robert Crane (Synergy Racing) 0:14:16.8 1:35.2
29 Adam Pugh (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:18.1 1:36.5
30 Taylor Little (Pender p/b BICICLETTA) 0:14:18.5 1:36.9
31 Mark Faas (Pedalhead Road Works) 0:14:19.0 1:37.4
32 Isaac Niles (Northcoastlumber p/b Giantwhiterock) 0:14:30.2 1:48.6
33 Willy Gonzalez (Cyclemeisters/ Bow Cycle) 0:14:32.2 1:50.6
34 Lars Lof (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:14:32.8 1:51.2
35 Aidan Livesey (The Lead Out Project) 0:14:34.0 1:52.4
36 Shawn Bunnin (Deadgoat Racing) 0:14:35.6 1:54.0
37 Spencer Louis (Synergy Racing) 0:14:45.4 2:03.8
38 Reinier Paauwe (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup) 0:14:58.2 2:16.6
39 Jayke Janssen (Cyclemeisters/Bow Cycle) 0:15:04.9 2:23.3
40 Michael Verveda (Juventus) 0:16:25.0 3:43.4
41 Hayden Mayeur (Synergy Racing) 0:16:27.9 3:46.3
DNS Andrew Arnold (Peloton Racing p/b Northern Backup)
DNS Scott Klarenbach (ERTC)
 
Criterium, May 14th
 
U17
1 Lukas Bonkowski 0:31:54
2 Luke Bristow at s.t.
3 Peyton Wiebe 0:01
4 Ryan Maclean 0:10
5 Mikael Goh s.t.
6 Quentin Cowan 1:36
7 Micah Epp 1:42
8 Annie Wyminga Scott 2:01
 
Cat 5 Men
1 Paul Barry 0:39:28
2 Alexander Webb at s.t.
3 David Donnelly s.t.
4 Scott Rusnak s.t.
5 Patrick Mcmahon s.t.
6 Timothy Edwards s.t.
7 Bradley Malacko s.t.
8 Francis Tabaldo s.t.
9 Brendon Younie s.t.
10 David Burdon s.t.
11 Kent Flood s.t.
12 Stewart Wyllie s.t.
13 Lonnie Chin s.t.
14 Colin Bellinger s.t.
15 Fabien Carriere s.t.
16 Steven Burkard s.t.
17 Mark Baril s.t.
18 Derek Singbeil s.t.
19 Christopher Heinemann s.t.
20 Nathan Devries 0:08
21 Jordan Fischer s.t.
22 Mathieu Meurer 0:16
23 Dean Snihur s.t.
24 Alexander Inglis 0:26
25 Tim Johnson 0:32
26 Zachary Lipinski 1:38
27 Craig Brososky -8 Laps
28 Carl Watkins -10 Laps
29 Corey Holowaychuk -10 Laps
DNF Edmund Sumbar
DNF Keith Thomas
DNF Wade Leduc
DNF Aristotelis Kollias
DNF Kevin Hessels
DNF Garrick Bracken
DNF Tim Ferris
DNF Gilles Champagne
DNF Martin Willett
DNF Derek Bryczek
DNF Nathan Forsyth
 
Cat 4 Men
1 Graham Watts 0:39:16
2 Titus Chan at s.t.
3 Mitchell Thomas s.t.
4 Bryce Jamieson s.t.
5 Matthew Hewson s.t.
6 Daniel Boileau s.t.
7 Travis Shortridge s.t.
8 Chris Bolivar s.t.
9 Thomas Hargreaves s.t.
10 Jason English s.t.
11 Michael Beauchamp s.t.
12 Steve Manning s.t.
13 Phil Villeneuve s.t.
14 Rob Micklethwaite s.t.
15 Cody Gordon s.t.
16 Jayar Mendoza s.t.
17 Greg Nicholson 0:08
DNF Mika Anderson
DNF Kevin Gregg
DNF Michael Burton
DNF Joshua Matheusik
DNF Mark Makowsky
DNF Ilija Stankovski
DNF Stefan Kendel
DNF Kevin Bowles
DNF Jeremy Kitson
DNF Rob Smith
DNF Jeffrey Mackie
DNF Lee Butler
DNF Ross Wilson
 
Women 4/5
1 Sarah Macarthur 0:39:36
2 Sarah Gilchrist at 2:17
3 Jenn Proche s.t.
4 Elana Taub s.t.
5 Danielle Meunier s.t.
6 Marin Cislo s.t.
7 Jeanie Gilmore s.t.
8 Jennifer Reaburn s.t.
9 Tiffany Baker -1 Laps
10 Hilary Buckley -1 Laps
11 Liann Hewson -1 Laps
12 Jenny Wilson-Gibbons -1 Laps
13 Kelsey Castro -1 Laps
14 Amber Mayr -1 Laps
15 Kelly Macgregor -1 Laps
16 Jessica Lacoursiere -1 Laps
17 Jamie Waldhuber -1 Laps
18 Erin Wilson -1 Laps
19 Shannon Gordon -1 Laps
DNF Amanda Scott
DNF Nancy St-Hilaire
DNF Christine Henderson
DNF Dana Eisinger
 
Cat 3 Men
1 Troy Delfs 0:53:23
2 Masa Higuchi at s.t.
3 Joe Stankevicius s.t.
4 Brent Topilko s.t.
5 Kevin Noble s.t.
6 Albert Nguyen s.t.
7 Craig Fraser s.t.
8 Tim Bulger s.t.
9 Liam Cahill s.t.
10 Michael Waldhuber s.t.
11 Peter Toth s.t.
12 Ethan Depman s.t.
13 Manny Delos Reyes s.t.
14 Don King s.t.
15 Robert Savin s.t.
16 Robin Kim s.t.
17 Lampros Antoniou 0:12
18 Daniel Nelson 0:39
19 Bill Burtnik 0:42
20 Brent Thumlert 1:05
21 Lance Adamson 4:54
DNF Colin Bastarache
 
Women 1/2/3
1 Meghan Lemiski 0:44:40
2 Samantha Hargreaves s.t.
3 Gabby Traxler s.t.
4 Melissa Paauwe s.t.
5 Shauna Telford 0:49
6 Abbey Mcgill 2:53
7 Diane Bowles -1 Laps
8 Cheyenne Goh -1 Laps
DNF Eva Poidevin
DNF Kailee Boyle
DNF Gail Wozny
 
Cat 1/2 Men
1 Adam Pugh 1:02:19
2 Ethan Palamerek at s.t.
3 Dougal Owen s.t.
4 Connor Toppings 0:03
5 Marc Dupuis s.t.
6 Alec Cowan s.t.
7 Hayden Mayeur s.t.
8 Jackson Kinniburgh s.t.
9 Jayke Janssen s.t.
10 Taylor Little s.t.
11 Shawn Bunnin s.t.
12 Jake Gaucher s.t.
13 Christian Gomes s.t.
14 Willy Gonzalez s.t.
15 Brandon Langille s.t.
16 Spencer Louis s.t.
17 Andrew Davidson s.t.
18 Eric Jensen s.t.
19 Marc Freemantle s.t.
20 Jason Proche s.t.
21 Isaac Beall s.t.
22 Isaac Niles s.t.
23 Erik Bakke s.t.
24 Sean Germaine s.t.
25 Reinier Paauwe s.t.
26 Craig Debellefeuille s.t.
27 Robert Crane s.t.
28 Mason Burtnik 0:13
29 Matthew Bennett 0:48
30 Evan Bayer 1:00
31 Michael Verveda 1:09
32 Lukas Adomonis 1:12
33 Lars Lof -1 Laps



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.