Posted by Editoress on 06/10/17
Results from the third stage in Chicoutimi, QC
Stage 3: Chicoutimi Criterium | |
1 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 1:33:49 |
2 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H & R Block | |
3 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling | |
4 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
5 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk | |
6 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
7 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
8 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler | |
9 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | all s.t. |
10 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor | 0:00 |
11 Elliott Doyle (Can) Garneau Québecor | 0:11 |
12 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler | |
13 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada | |
14 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | |
15 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | |
16 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
17 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo Cycling | |
18 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | |
19 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk | |
20 Travis Samuel (Can) H & R Block | |
21 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk | |
22 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci | |
23 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
24 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling | |
25 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | |
26 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
27 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling | |
28 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall | |
29 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
30 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates | |
31 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Ride with Rendall | |
32 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates | |
33 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Novo Nordisk | |
34 Adam Carr (USA) Foundation Cycling | |
35 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling | |
36 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | |
37 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling | |
38 Chris Prendergast (Can) H & R Block | |
39 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H & R Block | |
40 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates | |
41 Jean Denis Thibault (Can) H & R Block | |
42 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling | |
43 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler | |
44 Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect | |
45 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC | |
46 Matthew Sherar (USA) Lowestrates | |
47 Alexander Latil (Fra) Vélo Sélect | |
48 Jean Francois Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
49 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler | |
50 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada | |
51 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
52 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada | |
53 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
54 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler | |
55 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | |
56 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
57 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Foundation Cycling | |
58 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci | |
59 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk | |
60 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk | all s.t. |
61 Wellington Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling | 0:22 |
62 Felix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Garneau Québecor | s.t. |
63 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | 0:25 |
64 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada | |
65 Olivier Peloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci | |
66 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | |
67 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall | |
68 Francis Izquierdo (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci | |
69 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
70 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
71 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling | |
72 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | all s.t. |
73 Matthew Staples (Can) H & R Block | 0:30 |
74 Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | |
75 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | both s.t. |
76 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 0:31 |
77 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | |
78 Ignacia Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | both s.t. |
79 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 0:37 |
80 Derrick St John (Can) Ride with Rendall | 0:43 |
81 William Goodfellow (Can) Vélo Sélect | 0:47 |
82 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 0:48 |
83 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:54 |
84 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 3:51 |
85 Conor O'Brien (Can) H & R Block | 4:14 |
86 Mitch Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | 4:44 |
87 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 6:06 |
88 Gevardo Medina Robles (Mex) Ride with Rendall | 6:26 |
DNF Christian Gomes (Can) Ride with Rendall | |
DNS Brian Kamstra (Nld) Novo Nordisk | |
DNS Martin Rupes (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC | |
GC | |
1 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 9:59:57 |
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada | at 0:02 |
3 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 0:11 |
4 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 0:19 |
5 Travis Samuel (Can) H & R Block | 0:22 |
6 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling | s.t. |
7 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 0:35 |
8 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 0:36 |
9 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 0:42 |
10 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor | 0:52 |
11 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 1:09 |
12 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada | 3:20 |
13 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada | 3:43 |
14 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Novo Nordisk | 3:57 |
15 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Foundation Cycling | 5:22 |
16 Chris Prendergast (Can) H & R Block | 6:00 |
17 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling | 6:03 |
18 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling | 6:21 |
19 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H & R Block | 6:41 |
20 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates | 7:39 |
21 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 10:25 |
22 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | 11:18 |
23 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler | 11:29 |
24 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor | s.t. |
25 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk | 12:15 |
26 Léandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada | 14:55 |
27 Ignacia Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 15:11 |
28 Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | 15:14 |
29 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler | 15:16 |
30 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates | 15:38 |
31 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 17:03 |
32 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor | s.t. |
33 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler | 17:04 |
34 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk | 17:05 |
35 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling | 17:07 |
36 Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Garneau Québecor | 17:13 |
37 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler | s.t. |
38 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling | 17:15 |
39 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk | |
40 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | |
41 Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler | all s.t. |
42 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H & R Block | 17:17 |
43 Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC | 17:26 |
44 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates | 17:36 |
45 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo Cycling | 17:40 |
46 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall | |
47 Adam Carr (USA) Foundation Cycling | both s.t. |
48 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 17:46 |
49 Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect | 17:48 |
50 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | s.t. |
51 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 17:50 |
52 Jean Denis Thibault (Can) H & R Block | 17:51 |
53 Matthew Staples (Can) H & R Block | 17:59 |
54 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 18:00 |
55 Matthew Sherar (USA) Lowestrates | 18:01 |
56 Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling | |
57 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | both s.t. |
58 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk | 18:11 |
59 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | s.t. |
60 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall | 18:12 |
61 Derrick St John (Can) Ride with Rendall | s.t. |
62 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling | 18:15 |
63 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 18:18 |
64 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 18:20 |
65 Gevardo Medina Robles (Mex) Ride with Rendall | 19:48 |
66 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 20:27 |
67 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Ride with Rendall | 20:37 |
68 Conor O'Brien (Can) H & R Block | 21:54 |
69 Jean Francois Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor | 22:40 |
70 William Goodfellow (Can) Vélo Sélect | 22:42 |
71 Elliott Doyle (Can) Garneau Québecor | 22:46 |
72 Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk | 23:14 |
73 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 23:16 |
74 Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci | 23:21 |
75 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 23:30 |
76 Felix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Garneau Québecor | 23:32 |
77 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | 23:32 |
78 Mitch Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | 25:38 |
79 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 25:55 |
80 Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 26:11 |
81 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 26:17 |
82 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 26:19 |
83 Wellington Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling | 26:20 |
84 Olivier Peloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci | 26:23 |
85 Francis Izquierdo (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci | 26:54 |
86 Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci | 30:44 |
87 Alexander Latil (Fra) Vélo Sélect | 32:22 |
88 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 52:45 |
Young Rider | |
1 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling | |
2 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling | |
3 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling | |
4 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | |
5 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
6 Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau | |
7 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler | |
8 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor | |
9 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler | |
10 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling | |
Points | |
1 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada | 35 pts |
2 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 33 |
3 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 24 |
4 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 21 |
5 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling | 16 |
6 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H & R Block | 16 |
7 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 15 |
8 Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler | 15 |
9 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling | 15 |
10 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 14 |
Team GC | |
1 Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling | 30:00:55 |
2 Team Canada | at 3.38 |
3 Aevolo Cycling | 9.04 |
4 H & R Block | 10.04 |
5 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis | 12.04 |
6 Garneau Québecor | 28.19 |
7 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team | 30.01 |
8 Silber Pro Cycling | 36.33 |
9 Lowestrates | 39.49 |
10 Foundation Cycling | 39.59 |
11 CCB Velotooler | 42.22 |
12 Smart Savvy+Garneau | 43.11 |
13 Team Novo Nordisk | 45.3 |
14 Ride with Rendall | 48.03 |
15 Vélo Sélect | 1:11.48 |
16 Transport Lacombe/Devinci | 1:15.20 |
Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top |