Canadian Cyclist

 

June 11/17 20:26 pm - Grand Prix Cycliste de Saguenay: Stage 4 results and final GC


Posted by Editoress on 06/11/17
 

Results from the fourth and final stage


Stage 4: Chicoutimi circuit, 149.8 km
1 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 3:48:18
2 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
3 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis both s.t.
4 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 0:04
5 Derrick St John (Can) Ride with Rendall 0:25
6 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis s.t.
7 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:44
8 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:46
9 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
10 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada both s.t.
11 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 0:49
12 Travis Samuel (Can) H & R Block
13 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
14 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
15 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
16 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
17 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor all s.t.
18 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:52
19 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling
20 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
21 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk
22 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada
23 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau
24 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler all s.t.
25 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:56
26 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:16
27 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 1:19
28 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 2:58
29 Gevardo Medina Robles (Mex) Ride with Rendall 3:14
30 Felix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Garneau Québecor s.t.
31 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Foundation Cycling 3:25
32 Chris Prendergast (Can) H & R Block 4:05
33 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:01
34 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team s.t.
35 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler 5:09
36 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk 5:59
37 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler s.t.
38 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H & R Block 6:02
39 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau
40 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis both s.t.
41 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 8:37
42 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall 9:24
43 William Goodfellow (Can) Vélo Sélect 11:17
44 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling
45 Adam Carr (USA) Foundation Cycling
46 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Novo Nordisk
47 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates
48 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team all s.t.
49 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Ride with Rendall 16:29
50 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall 16:39
51 Jean Denis Thibault (Can) H & R Block
52 Matthew Sherar (USA) Lowestrates
53 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau all s.t.
54 Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 23:55
55 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling s.t.
DNF Jean Francois Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor
DNF Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Québecor
DNF Elliott Doyle (Can) Garneau Québecor
DNF Jean-Simon D'Anjou (Can) Garneau Québecor
DNF Matthew Staples (Can) H & R Block
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H & R Block
DNF Conor O'Brien (Can) H & R Block
DNF Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Reid Mcclure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk
DNF Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler
DNF Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler
DNF Léandre Bouchard (Can) Team Canada
DNF Ignacia Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DNF William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team
DNF Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
DNF Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
DNF Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling
DNF Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo Cycling
DNF Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo Cycling
DNF Stephen Keeping (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Olivier Peloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Francis Izquierdo (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Jordann Jones (Can) NCCH Elite p/b MGCC
DNF Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates
DNF Alexander Latil (Fra) Vélo Sélect
DNF Ryan Primeau (Can) VeloSelect
DNF Wellington Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling
DNF Jean-Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling
DNF Mitch Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau
 
Final GC
1 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 13:48:59
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada at 0:04
3 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:13
4 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:24
5 Travis Samuel (Can) H & R Block 0:27
6 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling 0:30
7 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 0:41
8 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 0:50
9 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Québecor 0:57
10 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 1:11
11 Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 2:49
12 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 2:56
13 Benjamin Perry (Can) Team Canada 3:28
14 Jonathan Sandoval (Mex) Foundation Cycling 8:03
15 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 8:07
16 Chris Prendergast (Can) H & R Block 9:21
17 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 10:30
18 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 10:34
19 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 11:26
20 Jake Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler 11:57
21 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H & R Block 11:59
22 Javier Megias (Esp) Team Novo Nordisk 12:23
23 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Novo Nordisk 14:30
24 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 16:17
25 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling 16:36
26 Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:12
27 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 17:15
28 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 17:20
29 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 17:29
30 Derrick St John (Can) Ride with Rendall 17:52
31 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:33
32 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler 19:41
33 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 21:32
34 Gevardo Medina Robles (Mex) Ride with Rendall 22:18
35 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler 22:19
36 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Novo Nordisk 22:30
37 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 23:06
38 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 23:21
39 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 23:36
40 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 23:38
41 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 24:44
42 Felix Côté-Bouvette (Can) Garneau Québecor 26:02
43 Justin Mauch (USA) Ride with Rendall 26:52
44 Cameron Mcphaden (Can) Lowestrates 28:09
45 Adam Carr (USA) Foundation Cycling 28:13
46 Jesus Alberto Rubio Arribas (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 28:44
47 William Goodfellow (Can) Vélo Sélect 33:15
48 Timothy Austen (Can) Ride with Rendall 33:35
49 Jean Denis Thibault (Can) H & R Block 33:46
50 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 33:48
51 Matthew Sherar (USA) Lowestrates 33:56
52 Trevor O'Donnell (Can) Ride with Rendall 36:22
53 Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 38:25
54 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 39:27
55 Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling 41:26
 
Young Rider
1 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo Cycling 13:49:26
2 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 13:59:33
3 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy +Garneau 14:00:25
4 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 14:05:16
5 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling 14:05:35
6 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo Cycling 14:06:19
7 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:06:28
8 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 14:07:32
9 Patrick Collins (USA) CCB Velotooler 14:08:40
10 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler 14:11:18
 
Points
1 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 42 pts
2 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Team Canada 41
3 Ulisis Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 31
4 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 28
5 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 24
6 Serghei Tsvetkov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 22
7 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 21
8 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 17
9 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Québecor 16
10 Gage Hect (USA) Aevolo Cycling 16
 
KoM
1 Juri Rupnik (Slo) H & R Block 26 pts
2 James Piccoli (Can) Team Canada 16
3 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 15
4 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 15
5 Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 14
6 Derrick St John (Can) Ride with Rendall 7
7 Spencer Petrov (USA) CCB Velotooler 5
8 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 5
9 Gevardo Medina Robles (Mex) Ride with Rendall 5
10 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 5
 
Team GC
1 Canyon Bicycles Pro Cycling 41:28:14
2 Team Canada at 2:55
3 Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 10:50
4 H & R Block 18:35
5 Aevolo Cycling 19:37
6 Garneau Québecor 29:57
7 Silber Pro Cycling 35:46
8 Inteja Dominican Cycling Team 42:03
9 CCB Velotooler 51:57
10 Ride with Rendall 58:41
11 Smart Savvy+Garneau 1:04:19
12 Lowestrates 1:06:39
13 Foundation Cycling 1:16:11


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.