Canadian Cyclist

 

June 17/17 14:39 pm - Tour de Beauce: Stage 4 results


Posted by Editoress on 06/17/17
 

Results from the fourth stage in Quebec

 

Stage 4: Quebec City criterium, 70 km
1 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:32:55
2 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
3 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling both s.t.
4 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:14
5 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop
6 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle
7 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling
8 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
10 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
11 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
12 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo
13 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo all s.t.
14 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:18
15 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
17 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
18 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo
19 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
20 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo
21 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor
23 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle
24 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle
25 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling
26 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
27 Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling
28 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
29 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare
30 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
31 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
32 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 0:23
33 Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
34 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
35 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare
36 Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates
37 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling
38 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling
39 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
40 Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop
41 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
42 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
43 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor all s.t.
44 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 0:30
45 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:31
46 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman s.t.
47 Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates 0:37
48 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:39
49 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare 0:42
50 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
51 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 0:50
52 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 0:52
53 Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 0:56
54 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 1:11
55 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 1:14
56 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 1:20
57 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 1:31
58 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 1:36
59 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling s.t.
60 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 2:08
61 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
62 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:30
63 Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 3:40
64 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor s.t.
65 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 3:51
66 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
67 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
68 Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop
69 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop all s.t.
70 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:58
71 Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling
72 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau both s.t.
73 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 4:11
74 Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop s.t.
75 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 4:18
76 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling s.t.
77 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 4:26
78 Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling
79 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling both s.t.
80 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 5:31
81 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates 5:46
82 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 6:21
83 Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 7:05
OTL Elliot Doyle (Can) Garneau Quebecor
OTL Dylan Davies (Can) Lowestrates
DNF Tanner Putt (USA) United Healthcare
DNF Sean Gardner (USA) Foundation Cycling
DNS Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNS Chris MacLeod (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
 
GC
1 Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 12:34:37
2 Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis at 0:26
3 Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 0:35
4 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:47
5 Clement Russo (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 0:50
6 Ian Garrison (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 1:22
7 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:44
8 Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 2:13
9 Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 2:22
10 Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 3:00
11 Bruno Langlois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 3:44
12 Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 3:46
13 Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycle 3:51
14 Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycle 4:16
15 Julio Alberto Amores Palacios (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 5:48
16 Ignacio Sarabia Diaz (Mex) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 7:08
17 Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:39
18 Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 8:43
19 Jean Michel Lachance (Can) Foundation Cycling 24:03
20 Matteo Dal-Cin (Can) Rally Cycling 24:17
21 Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 24:33
22 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 25:46
23 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 25:47
24 Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 26:16
25 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 28:33
26 Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Lowestrates 29:09
27 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 29:12
28 Christopher Jones (USA) United Healthcare 30:00
29 Jokin Extabe Leturia (Mex) Aevolo 30:12
30 Francisco Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycle 30:43
31 Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 31:27
32 Dan Doddy (Can) Lowestrates 32:12
33 Christopher Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycle 32:21
34 Barry Miller (USA) Foundation Cycling 32:31
35 Jonathan Sandoval Ulloa (Mex) Foundation Cycling 32:53
36 Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 33:30
37 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 33:51
38 Sean Bennett (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 34:28
39 Michael Hernandez (USA) Aevolo 34:46
40 Cedric Pla (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 35:34
41 Olivier Brisebois (Can) Garneau Quebecor 35:36
42 Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 35:38
43 Alexander Cataford (Can) United Healthcare 35:39
44 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 36:01
45 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:23
46 Gavin Mannion (USA) United Healthcare 36:48
47 Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 37:15
48 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:13
49 Christopher Lawless (GBr) Axeon Hagens Berman 38:26
50 Diego Milan Jimenez (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 38:42
51 Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 38:43
52 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 38:45
53 Leo Boileau (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 38:52
54 Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 39:13
55 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Lowestrates 40:00
56 Matthew Sherar (Can) Lowestrates 40:03
57 Cortlan Brown (USA) Canyon Bicycle 40:06
58 Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycle 41:30
59 Albert Torres Barcelo (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 42:01
60 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 42:04
61 Corentin Cherhal (Fra) Team Novo Nordisk 42:22
62 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 42:51
63 Rui Oliveira (Por) Axeon Hagens Berman 43:01
64 Jean-François Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 43:13
65 Luc Dury (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 43:47
66 Matthieu Jeannes (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 44:06
67 Rafael Marquez Raigon (Esp) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 44:17
68 Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 48:25
69 Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Garneau Quebecor 48:39
70 Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 48:47
71 Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 48:54
72 Adrian Hegyvary (USA) United Healthcare 50:26
73 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 51:25
74 Simon Pierre Gauthier (Can) Garneau Quebecor 51:41
75 Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 54:40
76 Félix Cote- Bouvette (Can) Garneau Quebecor 54:58
77 Wellington Canela Capellan (Dom) Foundation Cycling 55:12
78 Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 55:14
79 Brendan McCormack (USA) Foundation Cycling 56:27
80 William Guzman Rosario (Dom) Inteja-MMR Dominican Cycling 56:41
81 Jules Cusson Fradet (Can) Lowestrates 57:26
82 Louis Richard (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1:08:19
83 Axel Flet (Fra) Team St-Étienne p/b Probikeshop 1:09:58

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.