Canadian Cyclist

 

July 3/17 14:42 pm - Tour de France: Stage 3 results


Posted by Editoress on 07/3/17
 

Peter Sagan meets the expectations by winning in Longwy

The hot favourite for the uphill finish in Longwy as the Tour returned to France, Peter Sagan claimed his eighth stage victory since he made his debut in the event in 2012. He outsprinted arch-rival Michael Matthews who came second to him in the 2015 world championship. Geraint Thomas retained the yellow jersey while Chris Froome moved up to second in the overall ranking.

 

Photo

 

 

Photo

Photo gallery

 

 

Six riders in the break
195 riders started stage 3 of the 104th Tour de France from Verviers, Belgium, to Longwy, France via the Grand Duchy of Luxemburg. Belgian riders were extremely motivated when the start proper was given but at km 10, Nils Politt (Katusha-Alpecin), Adam Hansen (Lotto-Soudal) and Romain Hardy (Fortuneo-Oscaro) managed to ride away. They were joined by Nathan Brown (Cannondale-Drapac), Frederik Backaert (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) and Romain Sicard (Direct Energie) at km 13 to make it a six-man group in the lead with no reaction from the peloton. However, teams Bora-Hansgrohe, Quick-Step Floors and Sunweb maintained the time gap around two minutes until the intermediate sprint at Wincrange, Luxemburg (km 89) where Politt crossed the line in first position while Marcel Kittel (Quick-Step Floors) made sure there was no threat for his green jersey.

Nathan Brown in the polka dot jersey
Fighting for the polka dot jersey, Brown and Politt rode away before the category 3 côte d'Eschdorf where Brown virtually became the fourth American leader of the King of the Mountain competition in the history of the Tour de France after Greg LeMond (1986), Tejay van Garderen (2011) and Taylor Phinney yesterday. By kilometre 123 the the peloton relaxed the tempo for a little while and the time gap went out to 4:05 . The same teams Bora-Hansgrohe, Quick-Step Floors and Sunweb brought the gap down to two minutes again. With 57km to go, Thomas de Gendt (Lotto-Soudal), Lilian Calmejane (Direct Energie) and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo-Oscaro) joined the six leaders. The group of nine stayed together until 48km to go with De Gendt, Calmejane, Hardy and Périchon forging on with determination.

Lilian Calmejane the most aggressive rider
The day after crashing along with defending champion Chris Froome, last year's runner-up Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) was in trouble again but three of his team-mates brought him back to the pack with 35km to go. De Gendt, Calmejane, Hardy and Périchon arrived in France with an advantage of 1:25 with 28km to go. With just over 20 km to go, Calmejane went solo despite the head wind. The Frenchman stayed away until the 10km to go mark. He was awarded the most aggressive rider of the day. It then came down to the highly expected uphill sprint finish. Hot favourite Peter Sagan (Bora-Hansgrohe) unclipped his pedal as he launched his sprint from far out but he had enough time to recover. Michael Matthews (Sunweb) tried to pass him at the very end but lost by a wheel while Dan Martin (Quick-Step), another explosive uphill sprinter, had to be content with third place. Geraint Thomas (Sky) made the top 10 and retained the yellow jersey while Pierre Latour (AG2R-La Mondiale) became the best young rider.

 

Stage 3: Verviers to Longwy, 212.5 km
1 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:07:19
2 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
3 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
4 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
5 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:02
6 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
7 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
8 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
9 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
10 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
11 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
15 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
16 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
17 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
18 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
19 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
20 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
21 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
23 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
24 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
26 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
27 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
28 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
29 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
30 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:10
31 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
33 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
34 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
35 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky
36 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
37 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
38 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
39 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 0:15
40 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb s.t.
41 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 0:19
42 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky s.t.
43 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 0:20
44 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
45 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
46 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
47 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
48 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:25
49 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
50 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro both s.t.
51 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 0:28
52 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
53 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
54 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
55 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
56 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
57 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:35
58 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
59 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
60 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
61 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:39
62 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:51
63 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 0:58
64 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:58
65 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:05
66 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
68 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
69 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
70 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
71 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
72 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:29
73 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 1:37
74 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
75 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
76 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
77 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
78 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
79 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
80 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
81 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
82 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:42
83 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:49
84 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
85 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
86 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
87 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
88 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
89 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
90 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
91 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
92 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
93 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
95 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
96 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
97 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
98 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
99 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
101 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
102 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
103 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
104 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
105 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
106 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
107 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
108 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
109 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida
110 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
111 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
112 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 2:05
113 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
114 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:36
115 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:52
116 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
117 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
118 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
119 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
120 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
121 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
122 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
123 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
124 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
125 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
126 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
127 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
128 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
129 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
130 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
131 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
132 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
133 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
134 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
135 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
136 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
137 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
138 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
139 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert all s.t.
140 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:02
141 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
142 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
143 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
144 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
145 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
146 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
147 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
148 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
149 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:07
150 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
151 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo both s.t.
152 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:12
153 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:16
154 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
155 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
156 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
157 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:24
158 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:26
159 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
160 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
161 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
162 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
163 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 3:46
164 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
165 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
166 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:53
167 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data
168 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
169 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team all s.t.
170 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:58
171 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data s.t.
172 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:06
173 Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 4:14
174 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
175 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
176 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:19
177 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 4:26
178 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ s.t.
179 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 4:46
180 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 5:28
181 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 5:42
182 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
183 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 6:23
184 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 9:28
185 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
186 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 11:46
187 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
188 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 11:54
189 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
190 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert both s.t.
191 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 12:29
192 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
193 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
194 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
195 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 24:10
 
>GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 10:00:31
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 0:12
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:13
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:16
5 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 0:25
6 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30
7 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:32
8 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:34
9 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:37
10 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:38
11 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:40
12 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:43
13 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:45
14 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:47
15 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 0:48
16 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:49
17 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:51
18 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:52
19 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 0:54
20 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:56
21 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 1:03
22 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:05
24 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07
25 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:08
26 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:09
27 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:10
28 Carlos Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 1:12
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:13
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 1:15
31 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:17
32 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:18
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:23
34 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 1:24
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:27
36 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:30
37 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 1:35
38 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:37
39 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:42
40 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:43
41 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:50
42 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 1:51
43 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:52
44 Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 1:53
45 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:55
46 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58
47 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 2:00
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:02
49 Sergio Henao (Col) Team Sky s.t.
50 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:03
51 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:04
52 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 2:09
53 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 2:12
54 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:13
55 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 2:15
56 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:16
57 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:23
58 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
59 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:28
60 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky s.t.
61 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:30
62 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:32
63 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
64 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:02
65 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
66 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:03
67 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:04
68 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:09
69 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:12
70 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:13
71 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15
72 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 2:16
73 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:23
74 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
75 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:28
76 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
77 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:30
78 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:32
79 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
80 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:33
81 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:39
82 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:41
83 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:45
84 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:46
85 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:47
86 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
87 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
88 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:51
89 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott s.t.
90 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 2:52
91 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:53
92 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 2:55
93 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 2:56
94 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
95 Tsgabu Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 2:57
96 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 3:00
97 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
98 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:07
99 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 3:09
100 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:10
101 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
102 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 3:16
103 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:19
104 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 3:21
105 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:22
106 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:23
107 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:24
108 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
109 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
110 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:32
111 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
112 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:35
113 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:38
114 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:41
115 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:43
116 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal s.t.
117 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:45
118 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
119 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 3:46
120 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:49
121 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:52
122 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:53
123 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 3:55
124 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:59
125 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:01
126 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 4:02
127 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
128 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:03
129 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:04
130 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro s.t.
131 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 4:05
132 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4:08
133 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:09
134 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 4:11
135 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 4:17
136 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 4:18
137 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:19
138 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:24
139 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:25
140 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 4:32
141 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 4:37
142 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:43
143 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 4:47
144 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
145 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:54
146 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:56
147 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:00
148 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:01
149 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:02
150 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 5:07
151 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team s.t.
152 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
153 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 5:09
154 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 5:12
155 Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:13
156 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:23
157 Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5:26
158 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 5:42
159 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 5:53
160 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 6:12
161 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 6:15
162 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 6:57
163 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 7:16
164 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 7:31
165 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 7:34
166 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 7:57
167 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 9:31
168 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 9:41
169 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 9:45
170 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 10:04
171 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 10:20
172 Javier Moreno (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 11:19
173 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 11:57
174 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 12:36
175 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 12:42
176 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 12:44
177 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12:58
178 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 13:03
179 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 13:08
180 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13:09
181 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 13:35
182 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:04
183 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:08
184 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:09
185 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 14:20
186 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:25
187 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 14:43
188 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:51
189 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 15:03
190 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:14
191 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 16:55
192 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 19:26
193 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 19:36
194 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:12
195 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 27:14

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.