Canadian Cyclist

 

July 4/17 12:56 pm - Tour de France: Stage 4


Posted by Editoress on 07/4/17
 

Arnaud Démare takes his first Tour de France victory

Arnaud Démare stormed to victory in stage 4 of the 104th Tour de France as he fended off Peter Sagan (update - Sagan was sent home from the Tour for a finishing sprint crash that took down 3 riders including Mark Cavendish ) and Alexander Kristoff in a bunch gallop in Vittel. Two crashes in the last kilometre prevented some sprinters from contesting the victory. Geraint Thomas retained the yellow jersey for the fourth consecutive day ahead of the first summit finish at La Planche des belles filles.

 

Photo

 

Photo

 

Stage 4 Gallery

 

Van Keirsbulck’s lone break…
195 riders took the start of stage 4 in Mondorf-les-Bains, Luxemburg. Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) attacked from the gun and there was no reaction from the peloton. He had an advantage of 13:15 by km 59 when Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) and Julien Vermote (Quick-Step Floors) upped the pace of the peloton.  Van Keirsbulck was eventually brought back with 17km remaining and the sprinters' teams assumed their position at the front of the bunch.

Inside the final 500 metres, as the sprinters were trying to hold their line, a large crash occurred at the front of the bunch taking down yellow jersey-wearer Geraint Thomas (Team Sky).

In the final push for the line another crash happened and out of the chaos Arnaud Demare (FDJ) took the win.

Geraint Thomas (Team Sky) -  Yellow Jersey
Nathan Brown - Best Climber jersey
Arnaud Demare (FDJ_ - Points jersey
Pierre Roger Latour (AG2R La Mondiale) - Best Young Rider jersey
Team Sky - Best Team
Guillaume van Keirsbulck (Wanty-Groupe Gobert) -  Most agressive

 

 

Results from the fourth stage in France


Stage 4: Mondorf-les-Bains to Vittel, 207.5 km
1 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4:53:54
2 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
3 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
4 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
5 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
6 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
7 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
8 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
9 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
10 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
11 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
12 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
13 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
14 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
15 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie
17 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
18 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
19 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
20 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
21 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
22 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
23 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky
24 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
25 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
26 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
29 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
30 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
31 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb
35 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
36 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
37 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
38 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
39 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
40 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
41 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
42 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
43 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
44 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
45 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
46 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
47 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
48 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
49 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
50 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
51 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
52 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
53 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
54 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
55 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
56 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
57 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
58 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
59 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
60 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
61 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb
62 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
63 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
64 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
65 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
66 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
67 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
68 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
69 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
71 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal
72 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
73 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
74 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
75 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
76 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
77 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
79 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
80 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
81 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
82 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
83 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
84 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
85 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
86 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
87 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
88 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
89 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
90 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
91 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
92 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
93 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
94 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
95 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
96 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
97 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
98 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
99 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
100 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
101 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
103 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
104 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
105 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
106 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
107 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
108 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb
109 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
110 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
111 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
112 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie
113 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
114 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
115 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe  DSQ
116 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
117 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
118 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
119 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
120 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
121 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
122 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
123 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo alll s.t.
124 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 2:11
125 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 2:11
126 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:11
127 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00
128 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00
129 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:15
130 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:00
131 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00
132 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:00
133 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 0:00
134 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 0:00
135 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:00
136 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 0:00
137 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:00
138 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:15
139 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:00
140 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 2:15
141 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 0:00
142 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:00
143 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 0:00
144 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:15
145 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:00
146 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00
147 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 0:00
148 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:00
149 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:00
150 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 0:00
151 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00
152 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:00
153 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 0:00
154 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 0:00
155 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 0:00
156 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:00
157 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 0:00
158 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:00
159 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 0:00
160 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 2:56
161 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:56
162 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00
163 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:09
164 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:12
165 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00
166 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00
167 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00
168 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:12
169 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00
170 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00
171 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:00
172 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
173 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 3:30
174 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:30
175 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:30
176 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:30
177 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:48
178 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:00
179 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 0:00
180 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 3:57
181 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 0:00
182 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 3:57
183 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:57
184 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:57
185 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:57
186 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00
187 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data 0:00
188 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 3:57
189 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 3:57
190 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00
191 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 0:00
192 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:00
193 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 0:00
194 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 0:00
195 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 5:22
 
GC
1 Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky 14:54:25
2 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky at 0:12
3 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb s.t.
4 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 0:16
5 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25
6 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:30
7 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:32
8 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
9 Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:33
10 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:34
11 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:37
12 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:38
13 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:40
14 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team s.t.
15 Peter Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:43
16 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
17 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
18 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:45
19 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott s.t.
20 Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 0:47
21 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 0:48
22 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:49
24 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51
25 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:52
26 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
27 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:54
28 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team
29 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
30 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:56
31 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:03
32 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:04
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 1:05
34 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
35 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 1:07
36 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 1:08
37 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott s.t.
38 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:09
39 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:10
40 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team s.t.
41 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:12
42 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
43 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team both s.t.
44 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 1:13
45 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:15
46 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17
47 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 1:18
48 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23
49 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 1:24
50 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:27
51 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 1:30
52 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:35
53 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 1:37
54 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:42
55 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky s.t.
56 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:43
57 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:50
58 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:51
59 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:52
60 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 1:53
61 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:55
62 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:58
63 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 2:00
64 Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:02
65 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
66 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:03
67 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 2:04
68 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:09
69 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 2:10
70 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:12
71 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:13
72 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:15
73 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:23
74 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 2:24
75 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 2:28
76 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
77 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 2:32
78 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
79 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 2:33
80 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 2:39
81 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:41
82 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:45
83 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 2:46
84 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:47
85 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
86 Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
87 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 2:51
88 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 2:51
89 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 2:52
90 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:53
91 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 2:55
92 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 2:56
93 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
94 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 3:00
95 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
96 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 3:07
97 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 3:09
98 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:10
99 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:10
100 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 3:16
101 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 3:21
102 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:22
103 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:23
104 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:24
105 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:30
106 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 3:30
107 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie s.t.
108 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 3:35
109 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 3:38
110 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 3:39
111 Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:45
112 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
113 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 3:46
114 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 3:49
115 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 3:52
116 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:53
117 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 3:55
118 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 3:59
119 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 4:01
120 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 4:02
121 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
122 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:03
123 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:04
124 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro s.t.
125 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 4:05
126 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 4:08
127 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 4:09
128 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 4:11
129 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 4:17
130 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 4:18
131 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 4:19
132 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:25
133 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 4:32
134 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 4:37
135 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:43
136 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 4:47
137 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:56
138 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 5:00
139 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:01
140 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 5:02
141 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 5:07
142 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:07
143 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 5:09
144 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:13
145 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:23
146 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 5:26
147 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 5:42
148 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team Dimension Data s.t.
149 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 6:12
150 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 6:27
151 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 6:44
152 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 6:57
153 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:09
154 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data 7:16
155 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
156 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 7:27
157 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 7:31
158 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:33
159 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 7:34
160 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 7:38
161 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 7:40
162 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 8:04
163 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 8:35
164 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 8:37
165 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 9:31
166 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 9:41
167 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 9:45
168 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:08
169 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 10:12
170 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 11:57
171 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 12:15
172 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 12:42
173 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 12:58
174 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 13:03
175 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 13:08
176 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 13:09
177 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 13:50
178 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 14:08
179 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:09
180 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 14:25
181 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 14:29
182 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 14:43
183 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 14:49
184 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:51
185 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 15:40
186 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 15:50
187 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 16:55
188 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 17:16
189 Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe 18:01
190 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 18:44
191 Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 19:00
192 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 21:41
193 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 23:33
194 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 26:12
195 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 32:36

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.