Canadian Cyclist

 

July 9/17 15:03 pm - Tour de France: Stage 9


Posted by Editoress on 07/9/17
 

Rigoberto Uran takes his revenge

Stage nine of the 104th Tour de France saw the victory of Colombia's Rigoberto Uran in Chambéry after a fierce battle in three Hors-Category climbs. It all came down to a six-man sprint which included yellow jersey holder Chris Froome,. Uran (Cannondale-Drapac) took his revenge over Frenchman Warren Barguil who deprived him of a highly awaited success in stage 16 of the 2013 Vuelta a España at Aramon-Formigal. Robert Gesink, Geraint Thomas and Richie Porte all abandoned after different crashes.

 

Photo

 

40 riders on the move in the first climb
193 riders started stage nine in Nantua. As Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal) was the first to attack right after the send off up the first climb of the day. A lead group of 40 riders was formed after the côte des Noyelles at km 5, which enabled Thibaut Pinot (FDJ) to crest the first two climbs of the day in the first position. After losing Eduardo Sepulveda (Fortuneo-Oscaro) in a crash at km 17, the front group was:  Jan Bakelants, Axel Domont and Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale), Jesus Herrada and Carlos Betancur (Movistar), Bauke Mollema and Jarlinson Pantano (Trek-Segafredo), Alessandro De Marchi and Amaël Moinard (BMC), Bakhtiar Kozhatayev and Alexey Lutsenko (Astana), Kristjian Durasek and Vegard Stake Laengen (UAE), Thibaut Pinot (FDJ), Michael Albasini (Orica-Scott), Zdenek Stybar (Quick-Step Floors), Pawel Poljanski (Bora-Hansgrohe), Robert Kiserlovski and Tiago Machado (Katusha-Alpecin), Tiejs Benoot, Thomas De Gendt, Tony Gallopin and Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal), Michael Matthews, Nikias Arndt, Warren Barguil, Simon Geschke and Laurens ten Dam (Sunweb), Nicolas Edet and Dani Navarro (Cofidis), Primoz Roglic (LottoNL-Jumbo), Thomas Voeckler and Sylvain Chavanel (Direct Energie), Pierre Rolland and Dylan Van Baarle (Cannondale-Drapac), Tsgabu Grmay and Javier Moreno (Bahrain-Merida), Brice Feillu and Pierre-Luc Périchon (Fortuneo-Oscaro).

Roglic first at La Biche, Barguil first at Grand Colombier
The 39-man leading pack started the first Hors-Category climb of the 104th Tour de France with an advantage of four minutes over the bunch led by Team Sky. Roglic crested the col de la Biche in first position. The three AG2R-La Mondiale riders split the group into pieces on the descent before Geraint Thomas (Sky) crashed in the peloton and abandoned with a broken collarbone. Alexis Vuillermoz (AG2R-La Mondiale), Jarlinson Pantano (Trek-Segafredo), Tiejs Benoot (Lotto-Soudal) and Warren Barguil (Sunweb) rode away up the Grand Colombier. Barguil was first at the summit six minutes before the yellow jersey group and a 12-man group was reunited in the valley on the way to the Mont du Chat. They passed the intermediate sprint at km 126.5 in the following order: Matthews, Bakelants, Gallopin, Geschke, Benoot, Roglic, Mollema, Barguil, Navarro, Pantano, Vuillermoz and Betancur.

Bardet caught with 2km to go
Bakelants and Gallopin went on after the sprint and rode together to the Mont du Chat. Gallopin soloed with 33km to go at the beginning of the climb but Barguil passed him 6km before the summit. The Frenchman from Sunweb then crested Mont du Chat alone in the lead but was caught at the end of the downhill by Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) who rode away from the yellow jersey group after Richie Porte (BMC) badly crashed and abandoned. Bardet was alone at the front from 12 to 2km to go but five riders chased and brought him back. Jakob Fuglsang (Astana) launched the sprint from far out trying to repeat the victory he got after climbing the Mont du Chat at the Critérium du Dauphiné but Rigoberto Uran (Cannondale-Drapac) and Barguil passed him. Thirty year old Uran, was declared a Tour de France stage winner for the first time in this very tight sprint (photo finish).

 

Photo

 

 

Results from the ninth stage in France

Stage 9: Nantua to Chambery, 181.5 km
1 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 5:07:22
2 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
6 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
7 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:15
8 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky
9 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
10 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott all s.t.
12 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:32
13 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky
14 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
15 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:19
16 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky
18 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
19 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
20 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
21 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 4:50
22 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:17
23 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
24 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 7:13
25 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team s.t.
26 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 8:07
27 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
28 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
29 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 12:56
30 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert s.t.
31 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 14:19
32 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb
33 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie both s.t.
34 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 18:21
35 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
36 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team both s.t.
37 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:21
38 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 21:53
39 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 25:04
40 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
41 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
42 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
43 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 26:07
44 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
45 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
46 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 27:10
47 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
48 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
49 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
50 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data
51 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
52 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
53 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
54 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
55 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
56 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
57 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
58 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
59 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
62 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
63 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
64 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
65 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
66 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
67 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
68 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
69 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida
70 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ
71 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
72 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
73 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
75 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
76 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
77 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
78 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
79 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie
80 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
81 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
82 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
84 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
85 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
87 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
88 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
89 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
90 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
91 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
92 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
93 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
94 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
95 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ
96 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin
97 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
98 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
99 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data
100 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb
101 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data
102 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
103 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
104 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
105 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
106 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
107 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
108 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
109 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates
110 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
111 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott all s.t.
112 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 29:15
113 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
114 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
115 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors
116 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team
117 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott
118 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
119 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott all s.t.
120 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 31:23
121 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie
122 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert
123 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
124 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 33:12
125 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
126 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb
127 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
128 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
129 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
130 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team
131 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 35:53
134 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
135 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 36:11
136 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 36:21
137 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
138 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 37:26
139 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky
140 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
141 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
142 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
143 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie
144 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
145 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates
146 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott
147 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
148 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
150 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
151 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
153 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
154 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors
155 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
156 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data
157 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
158 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
159 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
160 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
161 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
162 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data
163 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe
164 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
165 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
166 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
167 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
168 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb
169 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
170 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb
171 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
172 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
173 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data
174 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
175 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team
176 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
177 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
178 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
179 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro
180 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie all s.t.
181 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 37:49
OTL Juraj Sagan (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
OTL Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
OTL Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team Dimension Data
OTL Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
OTL Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
OTL Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
OTL Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Robert Gesink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
DNF Geraint Thomas (GBr) Team Sky
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 38:26:28
2 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team at 0:18
3 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:51
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 0:55
5 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:37
6 Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 1:44
7 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 2:02
8 Nairo Quintana (Col) Movistar Team 2:13
9 Mikel Landa (Esp) Team Sky 3:06
10 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 3:53
11 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 5:00
12 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 5:15
13 Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:30
14 Mikel Nieve (Esp) Team Sky 6:18
15 Sergio Luis Henao (Col) Team Sky 6:55
16 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 6:58
17 Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:56
18 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 8:46
19 Carlos Alberto Betancur (Col) Movistar Team 10:34
20 Brice Feillu (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 11:43
21 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 14:11
22 Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 15:23
23 Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:44
24 Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 20:02
25 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 21:06
26 Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:08
27 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 22:55
28 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 23:05
29 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 25:44
30 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Direct Energie 26:10
31 Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 29:11
32 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Team Dimension Data 29:14
33 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 29:28
34 Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 31:24
35 Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 31:50
36 Johan Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott 32:03
37 Primoz Roglic (Slo) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 32:58
38 Pierre Rolland (Fra) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 33:25
39 Lilian Calmejane (Fra) Direct Energie 34:51
40 Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 36:30
41 Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 36:38
42 Romain Hardy (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 36:52
43 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 37:26
44 Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 37:40
45 Mathias Frank (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale 38:34
46 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 39:28
47 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Sunweb 39:39
48 Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 40:27
49 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Katusha-Alpecin 42:04
50 Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 42:40
51 Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 42:50
52 Ondrej Cink (Cze) Bahrain-Merida 43:22
53 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 43:30
54 Rudy Molard (Fra) FDJ 43:39
55 Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 43:43
56 Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 43:55
57 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 46:39
58 Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 47:32
59 Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 48:04
60 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 49:19
61 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 49:37
62 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 49:44
63 Maxime Bouet (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 50:19
64 Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 50:22
65 Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 50:27
66 Greg van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 50:44
67 Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 51:01
68 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) FDJ 52:02
69 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 52:04
70 Jay McCarthy (Aus) Bora-Hansgrohe 54:19
71 Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 54:26
72 Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 55:44
73 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Direct Energie 56:01
74 Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Sunweb 56:27
75 Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 56:51
76 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Dimension Data 57:07
77 Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 57:45
78 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 57:59
79 Amael Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 58:14
80 Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 58:27
81 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 58:31
82 Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 59:13
83 Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 59:38
84 Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:00:15
85 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:00:38
86 Patrick Bevin (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:00:38
87 Michael Matthews (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:01:13
88 Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:01:28
89 Koen De Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:31
90 Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:01:37
91 Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:02:23
92 Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-Scott 1:02:55
93 Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:02:56
94 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 1:03:03
95 Pierre Luc Perichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:03:37
96 Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 1:04:27
97 Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 1:04:50
98 Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:04:57
99 John Darwin Atapuma (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:27
100 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:05:52
101 Stefan Küng (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:05:56
102 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:05:58
103 Florian Vachon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:06:42
104 Elie Gesbert (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:06:46
105 Scott Thwaites (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:07:42
106 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:08:24
107 Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:09:03
108 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:09:03
109 Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:09:23
110 Marco Marcato (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:09:28
111 Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 1:10:42
112 Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:11:50
113 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:12:03
114 Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Soudal 1:12:16
115 Andrea Pasqualon (Ita) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:12:38
116 Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:52
117 Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 1:12:54
118 Mike Teunissen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:13:00
119 Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:13:05
120 Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 1:13:10
121 Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:13:43
122 Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:14:22
123 Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:43
124 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:47
125 Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 1:14:49
126 Dion Smith (NZl) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:14:55
127 Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:15:01
128 Jack Bauer (NZl) Quick-Step Floors 1:15:23
129 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:16:02
130 Timo Roosen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:16:21
131 Tsgabu Gebremaryam Grmay (Eth) Bahrain-Merida 1:17:23
132 Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 1:17:47
133 Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:18:07
134 Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:18:16
135 Ben Swift (GBr) UAE Team Emirates 1:18:45
136 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:19:06
137 Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:19:32
138 Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 1:20:22
139 Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:20:54
140 Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:21:07
141 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Movistar Team 1:21:09
142 Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:21:22
143 Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Team Sky 1:23:34
144 Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:23:47
145 Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:24:19
146 Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:24:25
147 Laurent Pichon (Fra) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:24:26
148 Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 1:24:57
149 Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:25:05
150 Marcel Kittel (Ger) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:09
151 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:26:30
152 Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:57
153 Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:27:57
154 Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:27:57
155 Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:28:20
156 Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:28:33
157 Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty - Groupe Gobert 1:29:10
158 Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:21
159 Yohann Gene (Fra) Direct Energie 1:29:42
160 Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:45
161 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29:51
162 Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:30:54
163 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Dimension Data 1:30:55
164 André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:30:58
165 Daniel Mclay (GBr) Team Fortuneo - Oscaro 1:31:04
166 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 1:31:48
167 Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:32:24
168 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Professional Cycling Team 1:33:35
169 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Team Dimension Data 1:34:12
170 Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:34:55
171 Thomas Boudat (Fra) Direct Energie 1:35:33
172 Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:35:41
173 Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:37:31
174 Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:38:25
175 Reto Hollenstein (Sui) Katusha-Alpecin 1:39:27
176 Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 1:40:51
177 Jaco Venter (RSA) Team Dimension Data 1:41:10
178 Rüdiger Selig (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:41:43
179 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:51:39
180 Luke Rowe (GBr) Team Sky 1:56:00
181 Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:56:55


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.