Canadian Cyclist ARG banner 247-2 Sept 17.14
   Follow us on Twitter
 
Find us on Facebook
 
WoB (+6935) - Oct 28
 
ACS Apollo Bikes - November 19
 
D'Ornellas Nov 19 (+8624)
 
IMBA Canada - Dec 14
 
Share the Road - Dec 14
 

 

 

 
OGC Camelback CC - April 7
 

Daily News


 

November 13/00 1:22 am - Ontario 'Cross Championships


Posted by Editor on 11/13/00
 

Provincial Cyclo-cross Championships
(courtesy Ontario Cycling Association)

Trillium Trails, Oshawa, Ontario
November 12, 2000
Organizer: Jacek Sochacki
Chief Commissaire: Keith Davidge

Junior/Cadet/Minime Men 7 laps
1Ryan RothWoodstock CC50:31
2Eric BattyBay Cycleat :40
3Martin Lazarski (Cad)Sobe/Headshok3:25
4Andrew WatsonBike Depot3:35
5James KrieckWaterloo Flying Dogs3:55
6Daniel SkinnerBike Depot4:55
7Steve AmosWaterloo Flying Dogs4:57
8Matt DouglasBay Cycle5:10
9Berek Cox (Cad)ORFTC5:21
10Brad Eades (Min)Rocky Mtn6:33
11Derek ZandstraBay Cycle7:03
12Justin Tsang (Cad)Ind.7:10
13Ryan DeBoer (Cad)Mississauga BCat 1 lap
14Simon LazarskiInd.at 1 lap
15Adam Tops (Min)Bay Cycleat 1 lap
16Kyle RothwellZiggy's CCat 1 lap
17Mark Batty (Min)Bay Cycleat 1 lap
18Kyle Douglas (Min)Bay Cycleat 1 lap
DNFDieter Loske (Cad)Spokes 'n Slopes
DNFJason LocklinInd.
Master A 30-39 Men 7 laps
1Robert MannKHS52:19
2Chris PatonMississauga BCat 0:09
3Rodney MerchantInd.2:13
4Greg PalmerMississauga BC2:15
5Scott BuschlenBrampton CC2:30
6Daniel SalterD'Ornellas3:00
7Allan BeckerInd.3:40
8Stuart GreenSt Catharines CC3:58
9Eric OrschelUxbridge CC4:33
10Ian StarkeInd.5:38
11Stephan LatourWaterloo Flying Dogs5:51
12Scott DoelKHS6:20
13Brian PedersenWaterloo Flying Dogsat 1 lap
14Scott RecoskieBay Cycleat 1 lap
15Chris ReddenInd.at 1 lap
16Dean PeddleInd.at 1 lap
DNFGrzegorz KosiackiPolonus
Master B 40-49 Men 7 laps
1Rob CheskeyHamilton CC55:31
2Glen LaycockInd.at 1:21
3Peter SchuckHamilton CC1:49
4Gordon ClarkeNewmarket Eagles2:23
5Martin KohnInd.at 1 lap
6Gordon BennettInd.at 1 lap
7Dave MacAuleyInd.at 1 lap
8Herb HunterUxbrudge CCat 1 lap
9Darrell SudermanUxbridge CCat 1 lap
Master C/D 50+ Men 6 laps
1Paul Skinner (C)Bike Depot50:41
2Martin Sowden (C)Ind.at 1:04
3Elmore Brenton (C)Newmarket Eagles2:50
4Jerry Gerrard (C)Zzoom Velo3:50
5Robert Galbraith (C)Bicycle Works4:20
6Frank Morrow (C)Hamilton CC6:45
7Harold Osborne (D)Hamilton CCat 1 lap
Elite/Jr Women 5 laps
1Chrissy ReddenGary Fisher38:05
2Kim DavidgeElitaat 3:00
3Leslie GreeneGT4:40
4Paula GrahamBicycles Plus6:35
5Cydney Galbraith (Jr)Kona Factory Team7:22
6Helena Coney (Jr)High County/Epic7:56
7Kimberley SudermanFly Gurlzat 1 lap
8Barbara BrzezickiFly Gurlzat 1 lap
9Laurelle Cox (Jr)Ind.at 1 lap
10Prisca NattererInd.at 1 lap
DNFAmanda KellettGary Fisher
Elite/Espoir Men 9 laps
1Raymond DugganSaeco1:03:15
2Josh HallJet Fuel/True Northat :23
3Peter MorseTrek/Team Kiro1:11
4Jon BarnesInd.1:40
5Tom Skinner (Esp)Bike Depot3:39
6Michael DennisInd.4:00
7Matt Patterson (Esp)OGC/Gary Fisher4:21
8John RodenInd.5:11
9Brook McArthur (Esp)Waterloo Flying Dogs5:55
10Colin Campbell (Esp)Ind.at 1 lap
11Joe Lepine (Esp)Zzoom Veloat 1 lap
12Mike Garrigan (Esp)High Countyat 1 lap
13Piers DavidgeMississauga BCat 1 lap
14Jamie Parrott (Esp)Ind.at 1 lap
15Boyd GibsonInd.at 1 lap
16David CurrieCobourg CCat 1 lap
17Nigel Moo-ChoyInd.at 1 lap
DNFChris HansenKHS
DNFAndrew HickmanMississauga BC

 


Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top
Coach Chris November 19
 
ARG button Sept 17.14
 

 
Bikesports - August 12
 

 

 
Dundas Speed Shop - Jan 11 (+524)
 
  


 
 © Copyright 1998-2014 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.  Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Login