Canadian Cyclist

 

July 12/17 14:21 pm - Lotto Thuringen Ladies Tour, Prologue results


Posted by Editoress on 07/12/17
 

Results from the first stage of the Lotto Thüringen Ladies Tour in Germany

Prologue: Gera, 5.9 km Time               
Gap
1 Lisa Brennauer (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 8:52.470 0:00
2 Amy Pieters (Dutch National Team) 9:04.950 0:12
3 Olga Zabelinskaya (BePink Cogeas) 9:06.290 0:14
4 Elizabeth-Jayne Harris (TEAM STOREY RACING) 9:07.710 0:15
5 Ellen Van Dijk (Dutch National Team) 9:08.410 0:16
6 Eugenia Bujak (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:09.160 0:17
7 Roxane Kneteman (Dutch National Team) 9:09.220 0:17
8 Taylor Wiles (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:11.670 0:19
9 Trixi Worrack (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 9:12.250 0:20
10 Mieke Kröger (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 9:12.260 0:20
11 Emma White (US National Team) 9:13.810 0:21
12 Ann-Sophie Duyck (DROPS) 9:14.280 0:22
13 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Polish National Team) 9:15.400 0:23
14 Rushlee Buchanan (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:15.130 0:23
15 Ruth Winder (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:17.000 0:25
16 Kathrin Hammes (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:18.680 0:26
17 Nina Buijsman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 9:20.620 0:28
18 Rachel Neylan (Australian National Team) 9:20.620 0:28
19 Christa Riffel (German National Team) 9:21.240 0:29
20 Lauren Stephens (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:21.440 0:29
21 Hayley Simmonds (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:24.730 0:32
22 Leah Thomas (US National Team) 9:25.340 0:33
23 Elizabeth Banks (TEAM STOREY RACING) 9:25.730 0:33
24 Corinna Lechner (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:25.860 0:33
25 Hayley Jones (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:26.610 0:34
26 Ingrid Drexell Clouthier (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:27.750 0:35
27 Gracie Elvin (Australian National Team) 9:28.470 0:36
28 Brianna Walle (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:28.950 0:36
29 Eva Buurman (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 9:29.140 0:37
30 Silvia Valsecchi (BePink Cogeas) 9:30.760 0:38
31 Romy Kasper (German National Team) 9:30.820 0:38
32 Demi De Jong (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 9:31.900 0:39
33 Alison Jackson (BePink Cogeas) 9:31.600 0:39
34 Daria Pikulik (Polish National Team) 9:31.760 0:39
35 Polona Batagelj (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:31.770 0:39
36 Martina Ritter (DROPS) 9:31.890 0:39
37 Anna Zita Maria Stricker (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:33.250 0:41
38 Mia Radotic (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:34.180 0:42
39 Lucy Kennedy (Australian National Team) 9:34.350 0:42
40 Sophie De Boer (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 9:34.860 0:42
41 Tiffany Cromwell (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 9:35.330 0:43
42 Shannon Malseed (Australian National Team) 9:36.170 0:44
43 Lex Albrecht (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 9:36.880 0:44
44 Stine Borgli (Norwegian National Team) 9:36.880 0:44
45 Abby-Mae Parkinson (DROPS) 9:37.420 0:45
46 Natalie Grinczer (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:38.410 0:46
47 Esther Van Veen (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 9:39.210 0:47
48 Uraa Pintar (BTC CITY LJUBLJANA) 9:42.230 0:50
49 Margarita Victoria Garcia (Bizkaia Durango) 9:42.440 0:50
50 Bianca Lust (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 9:42.570 0:50
51 Agnieszka Skalniak (Polish National Team) 9:42.820 0:50
52 Laura Massey (DROPS) 9:46.110 0:54
53 Jacqueline Diertrich (German National Team) 9:46.130 0:54
54 Roos Hoogboom (Bizkaia Durango) 9:46.390 0:54
55 Lydia Boylan (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:46.420 0:54
56 Maaike Boogaard (Dutch National Team) 9:46.940 0:54
57 Beate Zanner (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 9:47.600 0:55
58 Aafke Soet (ParkHotel Valkenburg - Destil Cyclingteam) 9:47.540 0:55
59 Liane Lippert (German National Team) 9:47.710 0:55
60 Rebecca Carter (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:49.320 0:57
61 Lauren Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:49.450 0:57
62 Lisen Hocking (Australian National Team) 9:51.170 0:59
63 Hannah Payton (DROPS) 9:52.500 1:00
64 Lauretta Hanson (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 9:54.480 1:02
65 Ffion James (TEAM STOREY RACING) 9:55.570 1:03
66 Carolin Schiff (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 9:55.660 1:03
67 Marta Lach (Polish National Team) 9:56.780 1:04
68 Anna Badegruber (Team WNT PRO CYCLING) 9:57.380 1:05
69 Chanel Mason (TEAM STOREY RACING) 9:57.390 1:05
70 Stefanie Paul (German National Team) 9:57.600 1:05
71 Lisa Fischer (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 10:00.220 1:08
72 Theres Klein (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 10:01.710 1:09
73 Holly Breck (US National Team) 10:02.430 1:10
74 Ilaria Sanguineti (BePink Cogeas) 10:03.20 1:11
75 Wiebke Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 10:03.310 1:11
76 Gunn-Rita Dahle-Flesja (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 10:05.800 1:13
77 Carolin Dietmann (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 10:05.140 1:13
78 Katherine Hall (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling) 10:06.650 1:14
79 Carla Oberholzer (Bizkaia Durango) 10:06.750 1:14
80 Bethany Crumpton (TEAM STOREY RACING) 10:08.500 1:16
81 Axelle Dubau (Bizkaia Durango) 10:08.750 1:16
82 Karolina Perekitko (Polish National Team) 10:09.570 1:17
83 Hannah Arensman (US National Team) 10:10.280 1:18
84 Grace Brown (Australian National Team) 10:11.890 1:19
85 Luisa Beck (maxx-solar LINDIG women cycling team) 10:13.690 1:21
86 Ingrid Moe (Norwegian National Team) 10:15.100 1:23
87 Anna Christian (DROPS) 10:15.200 1:23
88 Ingrid Lorvik (Norwegian National Team) 10:15.740 1:23
89 Inga Rodieck (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 10:16.310 1:24
90 Malin Eriksen (Norwegian National Team) 10:16.640 1:24
91 Benita Wesselhoeft (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 10:17.460 1:25
92 Monica Dew (TEAM STOREY RACING) 10:19.950 1:27
93 Tatiana Shamanova (BePink Cogeas) 10:20.390 1:28
94 Leah Thorvilson (CANYON//SRAM Racing) 10:20.700 1:28
95 Tereza Medvedova (BePink Cogeas) 10:21.650 1:29
96 Nicolle Bruderer (TIBCO-Silicon Valley Bank) 10:24.680 1:32
97 Katharina Venjakob (d.velop - cycle cafe ladies) 10:26.710 1:34
98 Lorena Llamas (Bizkaia Durango) 10:28.530 1:36
99 Willeke Knol (Dutch National Team) 10:29.000 1:37
100 Skylar Schneider (US National Team) 10:29.900 1:37
101 Winanda Spoor (Dutch National Team) 10:31.420 1:39
102 Martine Fon (Norwegian National Team) 10:41.810 1:49
103 Paola Munoz (Bizkaia Durango) 10:43.170 1:51
104 Aurela Nerlo (Polish National Team) 10:48.340 1:56
105 Marie Flataas (Norwegian National Team) 10:52.200 2:00
106 Samantha Schneider (US National Team) 12:07.880 3:15



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.