Canadian Cyclist

 

July 16/17 18:09 pm - Tour de la Province de Liege: Stage 1


Posted by Editoress on 07/16/17
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour de la Province de Liege in Belgium

Stage 1: Oupeye to Oupeye, 145.9 km
1 Milan Menten (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 3:23:42
2 Braam Merlier (Bel) Era Circus
3 Gianni Vermeersch (Bel) Beobank Corendon
4 Arjen Livyins (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoeds
5 Laurens Sweeck (Bel) Era Circus
6 Michael Cools (Bel) Isorex-Tarteleto Cycling Team
7 Maximilien Picoux (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
8 Emiel Planckaert (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
9 Mathias De Witte (Bel) Cibel Cebon
10 Joost van der Burg (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
11 Jaap Kooijman (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Re
12 Jelle Mannaerts (Bel) Isorex-Tarteleto Cycling Team
13 Mathias van Gompel (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
14 Mitch Groot (Ned) Lotto-Soudal
15 Jordi Bouts (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
16 Anthony Debuy (Bel) Ago Aqua Service
17 Michael Boros (Cze) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoeds
18 Yves Coolen (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soe
19 Dieter Vanthourenhout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
20 Adam Toupalik (Cze) Beobank Corendon
21 Tom Verhaegen (Bel) United Cycling Team
22 Sander Elen (Bel) United Cycling Team
23 Jordi van Dingenen (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoeds
24 Arthur Baude (Bel) Ago Aqua Service
25 Kelvin van den Dool (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
26 Marvin Tasset (Bel) Ago Aqua Service
27 Sefa Ylber (Alb) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaa
28 Kevin De Jonghe (Bel) Cibel Cebon
29 Johan Jacobs (Sui) Acrog Balen Bc
30 kobe Goossens (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
31 Michiel Offermans (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
32 Martin Palm (Bel) Ago Aqua Service
33 Jordi Andries (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
34 Kevin Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
35 Brecht Stas (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soe
36 Merlijn Decoster (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
37 Edward Walsh (Can) Team Race Clean
38 Angelo van den Bossche (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soe
39 Sylvain Moniquet (Bel) Ago Aqua Service
40 Michiel Stockman (Bel) Isorex-Tarteleto Cycling Team
41 Thomas Joseph (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
42 jarno Liessens (Bel) Acrog Balen Bc
43 Eli Iserbyt (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
44 Thomas Vanbesien (Bel) United Cycling Team
45 Abram Stockman (Bel) Isorex-Tarteleto Cycling Team
46 Eric Voigt (USA) Baguet Miba Poorter Indule
47 Vitor Zucco (Bra) Baguet Miba Poorter Indule
48 Jelle Schuermans (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoeds
49 Michiel Dieleman (Bel) Cibel Cebon
50 Guillaume Delvaux (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
51 Bram van Broeckihoven (Bel) Acrog Balen Bc
52 Michiel van Hauwermeiren (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soe
53 Larry Valvasori (Lux) Team Letzsbuerg
54 Lennert Teugels (Bel) United Cycling Team
55 Sergio Torres (Esp) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaa
56 Ward Jaspers (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
57 Antoine Didier (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
58 Klaas Vantornout (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames
59 Jasper Bovenhuis (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
60 Yorben van Tichelt (Bel) Era Circus
61 Jari Snyers (Bel) United Cycling Team
62 Gianni Marchand (Bel) Cibel Cebon
63 William Elliott (Can) Team Race Clean
64 Steff Hermans (Bel) Lotto-Soudal
65 Mathijs Paasschens (Ned) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soe
66 Marc Franken (Bel) Prorace Cycling Team
67 Ivan Centrone (Lux) Team Letzsbuerg
68 Fabio Sinoy (Bel) United Cycling Team
69 Michiel Minnaert (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaa
70 Dave Verbeken (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
71 Brecht Ruyters (Bel) Cibel Cebon
72 Michel Ries (Lux) Team Letzsbuerg
73 Nils Sinscheck (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Re
74 Jimmy Janssens (Bel) Cibel Cebon
75 Wietse Bosmans (Bel) Era Circus
76 Sieben Devalckeneer (Bel) United Cycling Team
77 Stijn Caluwe (Bel) Beobank Corendon all s.t.
78 Thomas Gibbons (USA) Baguet Miba Poorter Indule 0:17
79 Beau Duvigneau (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team 0:31
80 Gertjan De Sy (Bel) Prorace C.T. 0:46
81 Daniel Abraham Gebru (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland/Willibro 1:00
82 Michael De Jong (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Re
83 Marc Heaney (Irl) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaa
84 Remi Belot (Bel) Rpc Liegeois
85 Yannick Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoeds
86 Luc Wirtgen (Lux) Team Letzsbuerg all s.t.
87 Quentin Venner (Bel) Verandaswillems/Naturabl 1:06
88 Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Isorex-Tarteleto C.T. 1:22
89 Martijn Dijkstra (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Re
90 Jaron Wydooghe (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soe
91 Seppe Rombouts (Bel) Acrog Balen Bc all s.t.
92 Robbe Debuyck (Bel) Lotto-Soudal 2:14
93 Tijl Pauwels (Bel) Marlux-Napoleongames s.t.
94 Yann Pestiaux (Bel) Ago Aqua Service 2:24
95 Charlie Arimont (Bel) Ago Aqua Service s.t.
96 Nahom Desale (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland/Willibro 2:32
97 Yoni Lagneaux (Bel) Baguet Miba Poorter Indule
98 Antoine Baurin (Bel) Rpc Liegeois both s.t.
99 Remi Cara (Bel) Verandaswillems/Naturabl 2:41
100 Evan Burtnik (Can) Team Race Clean
101 Tom Carter (NZl) Verandaswillems/Naturabl both s.t.
102 Foeke Dubois (Bel) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaa 2:45
103 Oskari Vainionpaa (Fin) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaa
104 Yorick Slagmulders (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
105 Jelle De Ville (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
106 Kevin Walders (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
107 Clément Seno (Fra) Asfra Racing Team Oudenaa all s.t.
108 Robin Lowik (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team 2:49
109 Rob Peeters (Bel) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoeds
110 Mathias Houlmont (Bel) Verandaswillems/Naturabl
111 Maxime Weyrich (Lux) Team Letzsbuerg
112 Sieben Wouters (Ned) Pauwels Sauzen-Vastgoeds
113 Wuyts Mathijs (Bel) Acrog Balen Bc
114 Seppe Vangheluwe (Bel) VDM Trawobo Cycling Team
115 Dries Geerinck (Bel) VDM Trawobo Cycling Team
116 Niels Tooth (Bel) Prorace C.T. all s.t.
117 Thomas D'hooge (Bel) VDM Trawobo Cycling Team 3:21
118 Sander Rietjens (Bel) Prorace C.T. 5:55
119 Sven Burger (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland/Willibro s.t.
120 Martin Pluto (Lva) W.V. Noord Holland/Willibro 6:53
121 Bert Schouteden (Bel) Acrog Balen Bc
122 Melvin van Zijl (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team
123 Thierry Kirouac-Marcasa (Can) Team Race Clean
124 Dick Janssens (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Re
125 Remy Dechambre (Bel) Verandaswillems/Naturabl
126 Youri van Iersel (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Re
127 Bram De Kort (Ned) Lottonl-Jumbo- De Jonge Re
128 Rohan Du Plooy (RSA) Verandaswillems/Naturabl
129 Brois Dron (Bel) Isorex-Tarteleto Cycling Team
130 Maarten Junte (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland/Willibro
131 Diether Sweeck (Bel) Era Circus
132 Gill Meheus (Bel) Baguet Miba Poorter Indule
133 Taylor Johnstone (GBr) Baguet Miba Poorter Indule
134 Oliver Moors (GBr) Baguet Miba Poorter Indule
135 Derek Gee (Can) Team Race Clean
136 Wouter Poot (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland/Willibro
137 Ruben Dillen (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
138 Glen van Nuffelen (Bel) Home Solutions-Anmapa Soe
139 Sandro Dostert (Lux) Team Letzsbuerg
140 Bastien Kroonen (Bel) T-Palm Pcw
141 Adrien Houbben (Bel) Verandaswillems/Naturabl
142 Pit Leyder (Lux) Team Letzsbuerg
143 Gosse van der Meer (Ned) Isorex-Tarteleto Cycling Team
144 Gert Smets (Bel) Era Circus
145 Mattias van Schelvergem (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
146 Nicky van der Schueren (Bel) Van Eyck Sport
147 Robby Cobbaert (Bel) Cibel Cebon
148 Jelle Cant (Bel) Era Circus
149 daan Hoeybergs (Bel) Beobank Corendon all s.t.
150 Ruben van Raepenbush (Bel) VDM Trawobo Cycling Team 7:06
151 Timmy Diependaele (Bel) VDM Trawobo Cycling Team 7:11
152 Bjorn De Decker (Bel) VDM Trawobo Cycling Team 9:05
153 Ronan van Zandbeeck (Ned) W.V. Noord Holland/Willibro 10:30
154 Jens Dekker (Bel) Beobank Corendon 11:58
155 Francois Allard (Bel) Rpc Liegeois 14:02
156 Quentin Deby (Bel) Rpc Liegeois s.t.
157 Alessandro De Amicis (Bel) Rpc Liegeois 14:11
158 Tristan Rausin (Bel) Rpc Liegeois 16:09
DNF Gianni Daghuyt (Bel) Rpc Liegeois
DNF Willem Boersma (Can) Team Race Clean
DNS Robert Bovenhuis (Ned) Vlasman Cycling Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.