Canadian Cyclist

 

August 4/17 13:33 pm - Volta a Portugal Prologue, Travis Samuel 5th


Posted by Editoress on 08/4/17
 

Results from the first stage of the Volta a Portugal in Protugal

Prologue: Lisbon ITT, 5.4 km
1 Damien Gaudin (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:06:24.907
2 Domingos Gonçalves (Por) Boavista at 0:02
3 Alejandro Marque Porto (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:03
4 James Gullen (GBr) JLT Condor 0:04
5 Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:09
6 Jesus Ezquerra (Esp) Sporting / Tavira 0:11
7 Théry Schir (Sui) Team Vorarlberg s.t.
8 Stefan Schumacher (Ger) Cartucho.es s.t.
9 Gian Friesecke (Sui) Team Vorarlberg 0:12
10 Oscar Rodriguez (Esp) Murias 0:13
11 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Sporting / Tavira s.t.
12 Gustavo Veloso (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:14
13 Daniel Mestre (Por) Efapel s.t.
14 João Matias (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:15
15 Sérgio Paulinho (Por) Efapel 0:17
16 Raul Alarcon Garcia (Esp) W52/Fc Porto 0:18
17 Edgar Pinto (Por) Metalusa Blackjack s.t.
18 Thomas Rostollan (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:19
19 Ricardo Mestre (Por) W52/Fc Porto s.t.
20 António Barbio (Por) Efapel 0:20
21 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
22 Fabian Lienhard (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
23 Filipe Cardoso (Por) Boavista all s.t.
24 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Efapel 0:21
25 Alex Frame (NZl) JLT Condor 0:22
26 Krists Neilands (Lat) Israel Cycling Academy
27 Samuel Caldeira (Por) W52/Fc Porto
28 Ian Bibby (GBr) JLT Condor
29 Rui Sousa (Por) Boavista all s.t.
30 Jerome Mainard (Fra) Armee De Terre 0:23
31 Txomin Juaristi (Esp) Murias s.t.
32 Joaquim Silva (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:24
33 Steve Lampier (GBr) JLT Condor s.t.
34 Amaro Antunes (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:25
35 Edmund Bradbury (GBr) JLT Condor
36 Rafael Silva (Por) Efapel
37 António Carvalho (Por) W52/Fc Porto all s.t.
38 Vicente Garcia De Mateos (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:26
39 Alvaro Trueba Diego (Esp) Efapel
40 Mário Gonzalez (Esp) Sporting / Tavira
41 Egor Silin (Rus) Boavista
42 Zsolt Dér (Hun) Team Vorarlberg
43 Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
44 Zakkari Dempster (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy 0:27
45 Cyril Barthe (Fra) Murias s.t.
46 Pablo Guerrero Bonilla (Esp) Boavista 0:28
47 Fábio Silvestre (Por) Sporting / Tavira 0:29
48 Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Murias
49 Tijmen Eising (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
50 Stéphane Poulhies (Fra) Armee De Terre
51 Davide Rebellin (Ita) Cartucho.es
52 Patrick Schelling (Sui) Team Vorarlberg
53 Guillaume Almeida (Por) Metalusa Blackjack
54 Yann Guyot (Fra) Armee De Terre all s.t.
55 Oscar Hernandez (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:30
56 Beñat Txoperena (Esp) Murias
57 Gotzon Udondo (Esp) Murias both s.t.
58 César Fonte (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:31
59 Jasper Hamelink (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec s.t.
60 Jasper De Laat (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 0:32
61 Antonio Parrinello (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
62 Alistair Slater (GBr) JLT Condor
63 Sebastian Baldauf (Ger) Team Vorarlberg
64 Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Cartucho.es all s.t.
65 Nuno Almeida (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:33
66 Russell Downing (GBr) JLT Condor
67 Matias Munoz (Ita) Hemus 1896 both s.t.
68 Frederico Figueiredo (Por) Sporting / Tavira 0:34
69 Pello Olaberria (Esp) Murias
70 Kevin Lebreton (Fra) Armee De Terre both s.t.
71 Edward Laverack (GBr) JLT Condor 0:35
72 Stef Krul (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
73 Simone Ravanelli (Ita) Hemus 1896
74 Jason Lowndes (Aus) Israel Cycling Academy
75 Bruno Silva (Por) Efapel all s.t.
76 Pedro Paulinho (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:36
77 Rui Vinhas (Por) W52/Fc Porto 0:37
78 João Benta (Por) Boavista
79 Mattia Viel (Ita) Hemus 1896 both s.t.
80 Luís Gomes (Por) Boavista 38
81 David Rodrigues (Por) Boavista
82 Patrick Jager (Aut) Team Vorarlberg
83 Fernando Grijalba (Esp) Cartucho.es all s.t.
84 Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:39
85 Hugo Sancho (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:41
86 Daniel Bichlmann (Ger) Bike Aid
87 Marco Tizza (Ita) GM Europa Ovini
88 Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team all s.t.
89 Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:42
90 Benjamin Perry (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 0:43
91 Válter Pereira (Por) Sporting / Tavira
92 Jordan Levasseur (Fra) Armee De Terre
93 Nikodemus Holler (Ger) Bike Aid all s.t.
94 Reinier Honig (Ned) Team Vorarlberg 0:44
95 Luís Afonso (Por) Metalusa Blackjack 0:45
96 Marco Molteni (Ita) Hemus 1896
97 Dilmurodjon Siddikov (Uzb) Hemus 1896
98 Timo Schäfer (Ger) Bike Aid all s.t.
99 Guy Sagiv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 0:47
100 Bryan Alaphilippe (Fra) Armee De Terre s.t.
101 Jesus Del Pino Corrochano (Esp) Efapel 0:48
102 Sergio Vega Merodio (Esp) Hemus 1896
103 Luís Fernandes (Por) Sporting / Tavira
104 Zahiri Abderrahim (Mar) Hemus 1896
105 Adriano Brogi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini all s.t.
106 David De La Fuente (Esp) Hospital De Loule 0:49
107 Moritz Backofen (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 0:50
108 Nicolas Tivani Perez (Arg) Hemus 1896
109 Salaheddine Mraouni (Mar) Cartucho.es both s.t.
110 Jacob Willem Ariesen (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 51
111 Roy Goldstein (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
112 Jim Lindenburg (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec
113 Antonio Angulo Sampedro (Esp) Metalusa Blackjack
114 Roman Villalobos Solis (Crc) Metalusa Blackjack all s.t.
115 Matteo Rotondi (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 0:53
116 Conor O'Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team s.t.
117 Hamish Schreurs (NZl) Israel Cycling Academy 0:54
118 Rui Rodrigues (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:56
119 André Evangelista (Por) Hospital De Loule 0:57
120 Geoffrey Langat (Ken) Bike Aid 0:58
121 José Manuel Díaz (Esp) Israel Cycling Academy
122 Hélder Ferreira (Por) Hospital De Loule
123 Andrea Ruscetta (Ita) GM Europa Ovini all s.t.
124 Amanuel Mengis Ghebreindrias (Eri) Bike Aid 0:59
125 Awet Andemeskel (Eri) Cartucho.es s.t.
126 Adne Van Engelen (Ned) Bike Aid 1:00
127 Davide Pacchiardo (Ita) GM Europa Ovini s.t.
128 Nico Brenner (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:03
129 Sjoerd Kouwenhoven (Ned) TKH Continental Cyclingteam p/b Metec 1:04
130 Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon s.t.
131 Matt Boys (Aus) Cartucho.es 1:07
132 Jose Gutierrez (Esp) Cartucho.es 1:10
133 Sven Thurau (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:11
134 Sebastian Lander (Den) GM Europa Ovini 1:15
135 Meron Teshome (Eri) Bike Aid 1:16
136 Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:17
137 Jan Van Puyvelde (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:19
138 Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 1:26
139 Lorenz Fiege (Ger) Team Dauner D&Dq Akkon 1:27
140 Antonio Di Sante (Ita) GM Europa Ovini 1:38



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.