Canadian Cyclist

 

August 12/17 21:15 pm - Colorado Classic: Stage 3, Men's results


Posted by Editoress on 08/12/17
 

Results from the third stage in Colorado

Stage 3: Denver, 130 km
1 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 3:02:46
2 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team at 0:01
3 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 0:54
4 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
5 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
6 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:55
7 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
8 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
9 Miguel Ángel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:57
10 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
11 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
12 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling
13 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
14 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
15 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy
16 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
17 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
18 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
19 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 1:01
20 Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
21 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini both s.t.
22 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 1:05
23 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:12
24 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 1:29
25 Didier Munyaneza (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 12:48
26 Seid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 13:01
27 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
28 Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
29 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
30 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
31 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
32 Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
33 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
34 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy
35 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
36 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
37 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy
38 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
39 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
40 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy
41 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy
42 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk
43 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy
44 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
45 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
46 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
47 Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
48 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini
49 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
50 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
51 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
52 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
53 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
54 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
55 Alec Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
56 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
57 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
58 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
59 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling
60 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo
61 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo
62 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
63 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
64 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
65 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
66 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling all s.t.
67 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 13:21
68 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis
69 Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling
70 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team
71 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
72 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
73 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team
74 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk all s.t.
75 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:26
76 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear
77 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk
78 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
79 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
80 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling
81 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk
82 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
83 Henrikus van Ijzendoorn (Ned) Team Novo Nordisk
84 Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear all s.t.
85 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 15:34
86 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 15:35
DNF Lawson Craddock (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling
DNF Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Innokenty Innokenty (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNS Reid McClure (Can) Team Novo Nordisk
 
GC
1 Manuel Senni (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:27:45
2 Serghei Tvetcov (Rou) Jelly Belly-Maxxis at 0:15
3 Alex Howes (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 0:31
4 TJ Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:33
5 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 0:44
6 Sepp Kuss (USA) Rally Cycling 1:05
7 Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 2:16
8 Miguel Ángel Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:19
9 Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 2:21
10 Travis McCabe (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 2:28
11 Simone Petilli (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:33
12 Edward Ravasi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:47
13 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 2:49
14 Hugh Carthy (GBr) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 2:57
15 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 3:00
16 Christopher Butler (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:48
17 Jonathan Clarke (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
18 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 5:06
19 Jhonnatan Manuel Navaez Prado (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman 8:04
20 Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 8:06
21 Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 9:52
22 Joey Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:46
23 Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
24 Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 15:48
25 Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 15:59
26 Ruben Companioni (Cub) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear s.t.
27 Valerio Conti (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:21
28 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 16:35
29 Marco Canola (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 17:27
30 Robert Britton (Can) Rally Cycling 18:24
31 Antonio Molina Canet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 20:08
32 Alec Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 20:10
33 Eder Frayre Moctezuma (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 20:59
34 Gonzalo Serrano Rodriguez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 21:56
35 Daniel Jaramillo (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling s.t.
36 Justin Oien (USA) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22:20
37 Martin Elmiger (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
38 Didier Munyaneza (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 22:24
39 Taylor Phinney (USA) Cannondale-Drapac Pro Cycling 22:38
40 Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 23:12
41 Gregory Daniel (USA) Trek-Segafredo 24:02
42 Guillaume Boivin (Can) Israel Cycling Academy 26:28
43 Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team 26:38
44 Laurent Didier (Lux) Trek-Segafredo 26:42
45 Tom Bohli (Sui) BMC Racing Team 27:02
46 Luis Enrique Lemus Davila (Mex) Israel Cycling Academy 27:15
47 Logan Owen (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 28:19
48 Jean Paul Rene Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 28:27
49 Seid Lizde (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
50 Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling both s.t.
51 Manuel Sola Arjona (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 28:28
52 Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 29:00
53 Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 29:03
54 Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 29:05
55 Edward Anderson (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
56 Dennis van Winden (Ned) Israel Cycling Academy both s.t.
57 Mihkel Räim (Est) Israel Cycling Academy 29:34
58 Colin Joyce (USA) Rally Cycling
59 Yuma Koishi (Jpn) Nippo-Vini Fantini both s.t.
60 Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 29:54
61 Tyler Williams (USA) Israel Cycling Academy 30:41
62 Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 31:26
63 John Murphy (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 31:48
64 Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko-Citadel p/b Hincapie Sportswear 31:59
65 Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 33:05
66 Umberto Poli (Ita) Team Novo Nordisk 33:09
67 Greg Henderson (NZl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling 33:13
68 Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 34:16
69 Alan Marangoni (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini
70 Danny Pate (USA) Rally Cycling both s.t.
71 Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 34:31
72 Angus Morton (Aus) Jelly Belly-Maxxis 35:41
73 Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 35:55
74 Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 36:05
75 Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 36:35
76 Stephen Clancy (Irl) Team Novo Nordisk 36:56
77 Joseph Schmaltz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 39:19
78 Sam Brand (GBr) Team Novo Nordisk 39:33
79 Guy Niv (Isr) Israel Cycling Academy 39:57
80 Matteo Moschetti (Ita) Trek-Segafredo 40:17
81 Henrikus van Ijzendoorn NED Team Novo Nordisk 41:38
82 Giacomo Berlato (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 41:48
83 Damiano Cima (Ita) Nippo-Vini Fantini 42:22
84 Jose Alfredo Rodriguez Victoria (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 44:29
85 Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Novo Nordisk 47:27
86 Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda Cycling 58:30



Previous

Stage 1

Stage 2

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.