Canadian Cyclist

 

August 20/17 18:14 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 08/20/17
 

Quick-Step Floors dominated stage 2 of the 72nd La Vuelta through the wind. Yves Lampaert found an opening in the final kilometre to the finish line set at Gruissan. He snatched the victory just ahead of the sprinters… led by his teammate Matteo Trentin ahead of Adam Blythe. The two riders from Quick-Step Floors also lead the general classification, with Daniel Oss (BMC) 3rd. Lampaert delivers the 17th La Vuelta stage victory for his team and is the first Belgian rider to lead GC since Philippe Gilbert in 2010.


Quick-Step Floors dominated stage 2 of the 72nd La Vuelta through the wind. Yves Lampaert found an opening in the final kilometre to the finish line set at Gruissan. He snatched the victory just ahead of the sprinters… led by his teammate Matteo Trentin ahead of Adam Blythe (Aqua Blue Sport). The two riders from Quick-Step Floors also lead the general classification, with Daniel Oss (BMC) 3rd. Lampaert delivers the 17th La Vuelta stage victory for his team and is the first Belgian rider to lead GC since Philippe Gilbert in 2010.

The 198 riders who tackled La Vuelta with Saturday's team time-trial also took the start of stage 2 from Nîmes. A few of them went for early attacks but the bunch quickly controlled these attempts and the bunch then stuck together most of the day.

With more than 200km of racing on seaside, leaders were wary of echelons and many teams spent the stage trying to maintain themselves in the front positions and avoid any slip-up. That fight set a high pace for the race: 46.3km were covered in the first hour, with already significant crosswinds.

The situation heated up in the final 75km. Trek-Segafredo first tried to build echelons but didn't succeed. Right after that move, Chris Froome (Sky) suffered a puncture but quickly came back to the peloton with the help of his teammates. 10 km later, a crash involving a dozen of riders put an end to La Vuelta for Javier Moreno (Bahrain-Merida) and Anass Ait El Abdia (UAE Team Emirates).

The bunch kept going with a very hard pace that eventually tore the  peloton into pieces. Quick-Step Floors eventually put the hammer down in the final 5km to open the door for Yves Lampaert.

 

Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) was top Canadian finishing 56th at 13 seconds back.

 

 

Stage 2: Nîmes to Gruissan. Grand Narbonne. Aude, 203.5 km
1 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 4:36:13
2 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
3 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
4 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
5 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
6 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
7 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
8 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
9 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
10 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida all s.t.
11 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:05
12 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
13 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon both s.t.
14 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:08
15 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
16 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
17 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
18 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
19 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
21 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
22 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
23 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
24 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
25 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
26 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
27 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
28 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
29 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
30 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
31 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
32 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
34 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team
35 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
36 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:13
37 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
38 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
39 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
41 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
42 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
43 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
44 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
45 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
47 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
48 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
50 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
51 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
52 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
54 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
55 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
56 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
57 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
58 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
59 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
60 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
61 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
62 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
63 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
64 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
65 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
66 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
67 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
68 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
69 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon
70 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott all s.t.
71 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:13
72 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
74 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
76 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
77 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
78 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
79 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
80 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
81 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
82 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
83 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
84 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
85 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
86 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
87 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
88 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
89 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
90 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
91 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
92 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
93 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
94 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
95 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
96 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
97 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
98 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 0:29
99 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
101 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
103 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
104 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
105 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
106 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott
107 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
108 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
109 Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data all s.t.
110 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:39
111 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
112 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
113 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ all s.t.
114 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:44
115 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 0:48
116 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:53
117 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 0:55
118 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 1:06
119 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:10
120 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:14
121 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
122 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 1:17
123 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
124 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
125 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:20
126 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:32
127 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 1:49
128 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:58
129 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
130 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
131 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
132 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
133 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
134 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
135 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
136 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
137 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
139 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
140 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
141 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 1:58
142 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
143 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
144 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
145 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
146 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
147 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
148 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
149 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott all s.t.
150 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:32
151 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
152 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
153 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
154 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
155 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data
156 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
157 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
158 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
159 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
160 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
161 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
162 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
163 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
164 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
165 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
166 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
167 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
168 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
169 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:37
170 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
171 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
172 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
173 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
174 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
175 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
176 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
177 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:12
178 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 7:28
179 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
180 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
181 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team
182 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
183 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
184 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
185 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
186 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
187 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
188 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
189 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
190 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
191 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
192 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
193 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
194 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
195 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
DNF Michal Kolár (Svk) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Anass Aït El Abdia (Mar) UAE Team Emirates
DNF Javier Moreno Bazan (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
 
GC
1 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 4:52:07
2 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors at 0:01
3 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:03
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 17
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
6 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
7 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 0:18
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
9 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 0:21
10 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky s.t.
11 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:23
12 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
13 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
14 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
15 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb all s.t.
16 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:25
17 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:26
18 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
19 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:29
20 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:33
21 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:34
22 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
23 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott both s.t.
24 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:35
25 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 0:36
26 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
27 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
28 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
29 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:38
30 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 0:39
31 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
32 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:41
33 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
34 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
35 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
36 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
38 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 0:42
39 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky s.t.
40 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:43
41 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:46
42 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:48
43 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 0:50
44 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
45 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
46 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:52
47 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
48 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
49 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
50 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:53
51 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
52 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:55
53 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ s.t.
54 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 0:56
55 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:57
56 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
57 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
58 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 0:58
59 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
61 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
62 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 0:59
63 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
64 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:02
65 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:03
66 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
67 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
69 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:04
70 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
71 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:04
72 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 1:06
73 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:08
74 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:09
75 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
76 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 1:10
77 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
78 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon both s.t.
79 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:13
80 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 1:14
81 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
83 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
84 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:15
85 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team s.t.
86 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:16
87 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:19
88 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:20
89 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
90 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 1:21
91 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ s.t.
92 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:24
93 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:27
94 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
95 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 1:28
96 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:29
97 Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 1:33
98 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:36
99 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 1:49
100 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 1:50
101 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:54
102 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott s.t.
103 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:55
104 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
105 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:56
106 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:58
107 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:59
108 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
109 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:01
110 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:02
111 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 2:03
112 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:04
113 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:08
114 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 2:11
115 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 2:12
116 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
117 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 2:13
118 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 2:16
119 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:18
120 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 2:23
121 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
122 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:24
123 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 2:25
124 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 2:27
125 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:29
126 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:33
127 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 2:35
128 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:36
129 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:38
130 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 2:40
131 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ s.t.
132 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 2:41
133 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
134 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
135 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:55
136 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 2:58
137 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
138 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:59
139 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
140 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
141 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:00
142 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:07
143 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
144 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:09
145 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
146 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
147 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 3:10
148 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 3:11
149 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:12
150 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 3:14
151 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
152 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 3:15
153 Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data s.t.
154 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 3:21
155 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 3:22
156 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
157 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:25
158 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:30
159 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:32
160 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 3:34
161 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
162 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:38
163 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:40
164 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:45
165 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:52
166 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:53
167 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:54
168 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:00
169 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team s.t.
170 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:13
171 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 4:43
172 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:45
173 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
174 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 4:48
175 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:54
176 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:19
177 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:56
178 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 8:10
179 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:12
180 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:18
181 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 8:19
182 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 8:25
183 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:28
184 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
185 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA both s.t.
186 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 8:32
187 Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ 8:34
188 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 8:55
189 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 9:05
190 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 9:10
191 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 9:19
192 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 10:10
193 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 10:15
194 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 10:28
195 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 12:15



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.