Canadian Cyclist

 

August 21/17 11:15 am - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 3, Woods 10th


Posted by Editoress on 08/21/17
 

Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) dominated the final stretch of Stage 3 while Chris Froome (Team Sky) displayed his strength and took the red jersey. The first mountain challenge of this years edition offered intense racing and turned the general classification upside down. Nibali was able to bring back Froome after a strong move from the British rider with 8 km to go to claim his first stage victory at La Vuelta. Froome is the new overall leader, a position he only occupied for one day in 2011 on the Spanish race. Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) dropped 2:33.

194 riders tackled the first mountain stage of La Vuelta 2017, with Benjamin King (Dimension Data) withdrawing due to illness. Four of them attacked as soon as the flag was dropped: Davide Villella (Cannondale-Drapac), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto Soudal), Anthony Turgis (Cofidis) and Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA). They were joined by AG2R-La Mondiale's Axel Domont and Alexandre Geniez, as well as Fernando Orjuela (Manzana Postobon) ahead of the first climb of the day, the Col de la Perche, where Przemyslaw Nimiec (UAE Team Emirates) also got back to the front of the race to build the 8-man break that would lead the way for most of the stage.

De Gendt enjoyed the first cat-1 summit to assert his ambitions in the KOM classification. In the peloton, Yves Lampaert's (Quick-Step Floors) teammates set the pace to defend the red jersey. The gap went out to over 5 minutes with 80km to go. The riders had by then left french roads behind them and were racing in Spain, heading to Andorra for the key challenges of the day.

In the final 50km, the Col de la Rabassa offered the perfect ground for new moves. After a brief attack from Domont, Geniez set a hard pace only Villella could match. Team Sky took the lead of the peloton and set a pace too hard for Lampaert to keep up. Chris Froome's teammates also covered a move from Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates) and eventually reeled in the early attackers 27km from the finish.

A new push from Team Sky dropped Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) in the first slopes of the alto de la Comella. Froome then took things into his own hands with a strong attack 1km away from the summit. Only Esteban Chaves (Orica-Scott) was able to follow him. After a fast descent, Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) only got back in the final km to take the stage victory ahead of David De La Cruz (Quick-Step Floors) and Froome.

Mike Woods was in the final selection group but was dropped from the pace when Froome attacked. Woods finished 10th on the stage 25s behind the winner and now sits 12th in the GC.

 

Results from the third stage in Spain

Stage 3: Prades Conflent Canigó to Andorra la Vella, 158.5 km
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 4: 01:22
2 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
3 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
4 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
6 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
8 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
10 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:25
11 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
12 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky both s.t.
13 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:29
14 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:54
15 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
16 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
17 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data all s.t.
18 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:14
19 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
20 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
21 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
22 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
23 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
25 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
26 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:24
27 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:28
28 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 1:39
29 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
31 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
32 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
33 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
34 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 2:21
35 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:33
36 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
37 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
38 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:35
39 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:43
40 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:36
41 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 4:01
42 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 5:07
43 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
44 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:43
45 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:16
46 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
47 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
49 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
50 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
52 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
53 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
54 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
55 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
56 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
57 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7:25
58 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 9:12
59 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 9:16
60 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
61 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:21
62 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
63 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
64 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
65 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
66 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
67 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:14
68 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
69 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
70 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
71 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
72 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
73 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
74 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
75 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
76 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
77 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
78 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 12:42
79 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 14:08
80 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
81 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
82 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
83 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
84 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 14:48
85 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
86 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
87 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
88 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
89 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
90 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
91 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
94 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
95 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
96 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
97 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
98 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
99 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
100 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
101 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
103 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
104 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
105 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
106 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
107 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
108 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
109 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
110 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
111 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
112 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
113 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
114 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
115 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
116 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:10
117 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:20
118 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
119 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
120 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
121 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
122 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 15:27
123 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:31
124 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:35
125 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
127 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
128 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 15:38
129 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:26
130 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 16:39
131 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 16:42
132 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16:45
133 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin s.t.
134 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 16:51
135 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 17:27
136 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
137 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
138 Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
139 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
140 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
141 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
142 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 17:44
143 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 18:49
144 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
145 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
146 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 19:05
147 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 19:15
148 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb s.t.
149 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:00
150 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
151 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 20:51
152 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 23:20
153 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
154 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
155 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
156 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
157 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
158 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
159 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
160 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
161 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
162 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
163 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
164 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
165 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
166 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott
167 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
168 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team
169 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
170 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
171 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
172 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
173 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
174 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
175 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
176 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
177 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
178 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
179 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
180 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
181 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
182 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
183 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
184 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
185 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
186 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
187 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
188 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
189 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
190 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
191 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
192 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
193 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 38:28
DNF Marc Fournier (Fra) FDJ
DNS Benjamin King (USA) Dimension Data
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 8: 53:44
2 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors at 0:02
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:02
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:10
6 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:11
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:38
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:39
9 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:43
10 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48
11 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott s.t.
12 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:13
13 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:17
14 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:20
15 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:22
16 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29
17 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:32
18 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 1:35
19 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data s.t.
20 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 1:43
21 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:45
22 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:52
23 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:54
24 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:56
25 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:57
26 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:58
27 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott s.t.
28 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:37
29 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:53
30 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:10
31 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
32 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
33 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 3:44
34 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:57
35 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 4:05
36 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:18
37 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:51
38 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 4:56
39 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:16
40 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 5:18
41 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 5:31
42 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 5:39
43 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 6:11
44 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:25
45 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 7:24
46 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 7:37
47 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 7:49
48 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 8:15
49 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
50 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
51 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 8:22
52 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 9:13
53 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 9:18
54 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 9:29
55 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:00
56 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
57 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 10:47
58 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 10:52
59 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11:14
60 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
61 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 11:16
62 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 11:20
63 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
64 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 12:27
65 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 12:39
66 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 12:51
67 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 13:02
68 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:07
69 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 13:09
70 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 14:10
71 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 14:22
72 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 14:29
73 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 14:34
74 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 14:39
75 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ s.t.
76 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:08
77 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
78 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
79 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:14
80 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 15:15
81 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:20
82 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:24
83 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 15:28
84 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
85 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 15:36
86 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 15:37
87 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 15:39
88 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 15:41
89 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 15:49
90 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:52
91 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:53
92 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 15:57
93 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16:00
94 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 16:09
95 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 16:27
96 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 16:28
97 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 16:29
98 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 16:32
99 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:34
100 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:00
101 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott s.t.
102 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 17:09
103 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
104 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 17:14
105 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 17:20
106 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 17:28
107 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 17:33
108 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 17:34
109 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 17:35
110 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:38
111 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 17:43
112 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 17:47
113 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 17:50
114 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 17:55
115 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
116 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team both s.t.
117 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 18:01
118 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 18:07
119 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 18:20
120 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 18:33
121 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 18:36
122 Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 18:44
123 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 18:50
124 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 18:58
125 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:58
126 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 19:05
127 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 19:12
128 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:15
129 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 19:18
130 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 19:28
131 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 19:39
132 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 19:58
133 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 20:23
134 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 21:29
135 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:39
136 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 21:49
137 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:05
138 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 22:12
139 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 22:14
140 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 22:23
141 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 22:43
142 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 22:44
143 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 22:45
144 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 22:52
145 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23:01
146 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 23:01
147 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 23:05
148 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 23:06
149 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 23:28
150 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 23:39
151 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:43
152 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 23:44
153 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
154 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:45
155 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
156 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
157 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 24:02
158 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 24:04
159 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 24:07
160 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 24:24
161 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 24:32
162 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 24:33
163 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 24:43
164 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 24:55
165 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 24:58
166 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:02
167 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 25:04
168 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 25:07
169 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 25:08
170 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 25:09
171 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 25:13
172 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 25:16
173 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:29
174 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 25:30
175 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 25:39
176 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 25:43
177 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 26:03
178 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 26:04
179 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 26:12
180 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 26:14
181 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 26:19
182 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:37
183 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 26:45
184 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 26:50
185 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 27:29
186 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 28:19
187 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 31:30
188 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 31:33
189 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 31:37
190 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 32:10
191 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 33:33
192 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 35:20
193 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 39:19

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.