Canadian Cyclist

 

August 22/17 11:38 am - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 4, Woods moves to 11th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/22/17
 

Results from the foiurth stage in Spain

 

Jerseys
Red (Leader): Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
Green (Points): Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
Polka -dot (Climber): Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
Combined : Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
Combative: Diego Rubio Hernandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
Team: Orica-Scott

 

 

Stage 4: Escaldes to Tarragona, 198.2 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:43:57
2 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
3 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
4 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
5 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
6 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
7 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
8 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
9 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
10 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
11 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
12 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
13 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
14 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
15 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
16 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
17 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
18 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
19 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
20 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
21 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
22 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
24 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
26 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
27 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
28 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
29 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
30 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
31 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
32 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
33 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
34 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
35 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
36 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
38 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
39 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
40 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
41 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
42 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
43 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
45 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
46 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
47 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
48 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
49 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
50 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
51 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
53 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
54 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
55 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
56 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
57 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
58 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
59 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
60 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team
61 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
62 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
64 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
65 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
66 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
67 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
68 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
69 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
70 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
71 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
72 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
73 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
74 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
75 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
76 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
77 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
78 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
79 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
80 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
81 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
82 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
84 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
85 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
86 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
87 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
88 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
89 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
90 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
91 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
92 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
93 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
94 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
95 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
96 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb all s.t.
97 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:40
98 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 0:42
99 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
101 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
102 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
103 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:48
104 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 0:49
105 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
106 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
107 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott all s.t.
108 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:58
109 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
110 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
111 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:03
112 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:15
113 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:17
114 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
115 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
116 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
117 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
118 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data all s.t.
119 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:20
120 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
121 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
122 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
123 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
124 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:38
125 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:50
126 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:05
127 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 2:14
128 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
129 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
130 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe
132 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
134 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
135 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
136 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
137 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
138 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
139 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
140 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:34
141 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
142 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
143 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
144 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
145 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
146 Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data all s.t.
147 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:25
148 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
149 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
150 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
151 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 3:30
152 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:35
153 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 3:45
154 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
155 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
156 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
157 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
158 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
159 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team
160 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team
161 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
162 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
163 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
164 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
165 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon
166 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
167 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
168 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:11
169 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
170 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
171 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
172 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
173 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo
174 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
175 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
176 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors all s.t.
177 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 4:15
178 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
179 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida both s.t.
180 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 4:17
181 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 4:19
182 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 5:19
183 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 5:26
184 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 5:32
185 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
186 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:00
187 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
188 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 6:47
189 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
190 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 7:16
191 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
192 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 9:05
193 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 10:10
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 13:37:41
2 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors at 0:02
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:02
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team s.t.
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:10
6 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:11
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:38
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:39
9 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott s.t.
11 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:13
12 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:17
13 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:22
14 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:29
15 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:32
16 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 1:35
17 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data s.t.
18 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 1:43
19 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 1:44
20 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:52
21 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:54
22 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:56
23 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 1:57
24 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:58
25 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott s.t.
26 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:37
27 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 2:58
28 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:10
29 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
30 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
31 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 3:44
32 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:57
33 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 4:08
34 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:51
35 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 4:56
36 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 5:16
37 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
38 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 5:18
39 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 5:22
40 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 6:11
41 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:25
42 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 6:37
43 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 6:38
44 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 7:24
45 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 7:37
46 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 7:45
47 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 7:49
48 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:15
49 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data s.t.
50 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 8:22
51 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 9:13
52 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 10:47
53 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 10:52
54 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 11:16
55 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 11:20
56 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
57 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 11:56
58 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 12:03
59 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:14
60 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 12:30
61 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 12:51
62 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 13:07
63 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 13:09
64 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 13:28
65 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 14:09
66 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 14:19
67 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 14:34
68 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 14:39
69 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ s.t.
70 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 14:41
71 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 14:44
72 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team s.t.
73 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 15:08
74 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal s.t.
75 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 15:14
76 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 15:15
77 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:20
78 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 15:36
79 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 15:37
80 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 15:49
81 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:53
82 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 15:57
83 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 16:08
84 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 16:23
85 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 16:24
86 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 16:27
87 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 17:28
88 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 17:34
89 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 17:35
90 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 17:47
91 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 17:49
92 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:51
93 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 17:55
94 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 17:58
95 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 18:07
96 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 18:14
97 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 18:20
98 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 18:31
99 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 18:36
100 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 18:49
101 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 18:53
102 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
103 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale both s.t.
104 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 18:58
105 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 19:02
106 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 19:10
107 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:15
108 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 19:17
109 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 19:23
110 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
111 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 19:28
112 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 19:34
113 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 19:45
114 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 19:54
115 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 19:56
116 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 20:09
117 José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 21:09
118 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:12
119 Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data 21:18
120 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 21:28
121 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 21:29
122 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 21:39
123 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 21:40
124 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 21:49
125 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 21:51
126 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 22:32
127 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 22:44
128 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 22:47
129 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 22:50
130 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 22:52
131 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 22:56
132 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 23:00
133 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 23:05
134 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 23:23
135 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:27
136 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
137 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 23:28
138 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 23:44
139 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
140 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:45
141 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 23:50
142 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 23:51
143 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:56
144 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 24:24
145 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 24:28
146 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 24:33
147 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 24:50
148 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
149 Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 24:55
150 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 25:09
151 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 25:21
152 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 25:24
153 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:29
154 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 25:34
155 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25:35
156 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 25:42
157 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 25:50
158 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 25:56
159 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 25:57
160 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 25:59
161 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 26:00
162 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 26:04
163 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:37
164 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 26:38
165 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 26:59
166 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 27:12
167 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
168 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 27:16
169 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 27:18
170 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 27:32
171 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 27:47
172 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 27:52
173 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 28:06
174 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 28:34
175 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 28:35
176 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 28:43
177 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 29:04
178 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 29:15
179 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 29:27
180 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 30:02
181 John Degenkolb (Ger) Trek-Segafredo 30:14
182 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 31:40
183 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 32:04
184 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 32:48
185 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 32:53
186 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 33:35
187 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 33:44
188 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 34:06
189 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 34:24
190 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 34:36
191 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 35:22
192 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 39:05
193 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 39:19


 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.