Canadian Cyclist

 

August 24/17 12:18 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 6, Woods up to 9th in GC


Posted by Editoress on 08/24/17
 

Results from the sixth stage in Spain

Stage 7: Vila-real to Sagunt, 204.4 km
1 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 4:47:02
2 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
3 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors both s.t.
4 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 0:08
5 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
6 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:26
7 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
8 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
9 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
10 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
11 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
13 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
14 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
15 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
16 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
17 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
18 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
19 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
21 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
22 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
23 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
24 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:30
25 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:43
26 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
27 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
28 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
29 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
30 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
31 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
32 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
33 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
34 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
35 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
36 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
37 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
38 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
39 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
40 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 0:46
41 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
42 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
43 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
44 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team all s.t.
45 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 0:48
46 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 0:52
47 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:49
48 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 5:11
49 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 6:52
50 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
51 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
52 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
53 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
57 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
58 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
59 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
62 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
63 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:36
64 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
65 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
66 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
67 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
69 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
70 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
71 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 10:36
72 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
73 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
74 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
75 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
76 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors
77 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
78 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
79 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
80 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
81 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:31
82 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
83 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
84 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
85 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
86 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
87 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
88 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
89 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
90 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
91 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
92 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
93 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
95 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
96 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
97 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
98 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
99 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
101 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
102 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
103 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
104 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team
105 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
106 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
107 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
108 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
109 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
110 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
111 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
112 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
113 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
114 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
115 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
116 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
118 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
119 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
120 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team
121 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
122 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
123 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
124 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
125 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team all s.t.
126 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 15:03
127 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
128 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
129 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
130 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
131 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
133 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport
135 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
136 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
138 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
139 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data all s.t.
140 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 15:07
141 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 15:07
142 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team s.t.
143 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:40
144 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
145 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
146 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
147 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
148 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
149 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
150 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky all s.t.
151 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 23:11
152 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
153 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
154 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
155 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
156 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
157 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
158 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team
159 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
160 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
161 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
162 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
163 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
164 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
165 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
166 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon
167 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
168 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
169 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
170 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
171 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
172 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
173 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
174 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
175 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
176 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
177 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
178 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott
179 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
180 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
181 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
182 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
183 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:47
184 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
185 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
186 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
187 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
188 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
189 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
DNF José Gonçalves (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
DNF Nicholas Dougall (RSA) Dimension Data
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 22:54:38
2 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott at 0:11
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:13
4 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:30
5 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:36
6 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 0:40
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:49
8 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 0:50
9 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:13
10 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:26
11 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:28
12 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:40
13 Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 1:43
14 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:57
15 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:19
16 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 2:23
17 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 2:26
18 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 2:52
19 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 2:55
20 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:59
21 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 3:02
22 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 3:06
23 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:10
24 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:12
25 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:40
26 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 4:00
27 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 4:40
28 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 4:47
29 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 6:28
30 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 7:52
31 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8:03
32 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 8:55
33 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 10:21
34 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 10:40
35 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 11:20
36 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 11:23
37 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 12:25
38 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 12:39
39 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 13:02
40 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 13:27
41 Carlos Alberto Betancur Gomez (Col) Movistar Team 14:01
42 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 14:22
43 Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data 14:30
44 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 14:45
45 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:53
46 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 16:56
47 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 16:58
48 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 18:57
49 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 19:24
50 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:51
51 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 20:15
52 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:20
53 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:27
54 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 20:36
55 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 21:35
56 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 22:00
57 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 22:27
58 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 22:28
59 Jesper Hansen (Den) Astana Pro Team 23:20
60 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 24:14
61 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 24:20
62 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 24:28
63 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
64 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 24:54
65 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 25:05
66 Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Bora-Hansgrohe 25:32
67 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:34
68 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 25:44
69 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 25:58
70 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 26:07
71 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:40
72 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 27:24
73 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 27:52
74 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 27:54
75 Lawrence Warbasse (USA) Aqua Blue Sport 28:17
76 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 28:25
77 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 28:35
78 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 28:45
79 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 29:12
80 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 30:37
81 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 31:19
82 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 31:37
83 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 32:13
84 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 32:14
85 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 32:17
86 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 32:36
87 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 32:44
88 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 33:14
89 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 33:19
90 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 33:24
91 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 33:34
92 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 33:40
93 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:08
94 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 34:12
95 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 34:32
96 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 34:46
97 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 35:13
98 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 35:14
99 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 35:23
100 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 35:32
101 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 35:56
102 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 36:17
103 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data s.t.
104 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 37:12
105 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 37:21
106 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 37:48
107 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 38:10
108 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 38:30
109 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 39:16
110 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 39:18
111 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 39:24
112 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 39:40
113 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 39:53
114 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 39:55
115 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 40:38
116 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 40:52
117 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 41:10
118 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 41:18
119 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 41:32
120 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 41:47
121 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 41:53
122 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 41:59
123 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 42:11
124 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:24
125 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 42:34
126 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 42:45
127 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 42:50
128 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 43:19
129 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 43:35
130 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 43:40
131 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 43:45
132 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
133 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 43:54
134 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44:41
135 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 45:28
136 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale s.t.
137 Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 46:15
138 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 46:17
139 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 47:00
140 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 47:13
141 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 47:23
142 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 47:33
143 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 47:57
144 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 48:12
145 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 48:36
146 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
147 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 48:48
148 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 49:01
149 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 49:03
150 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 49:05
151 Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal 49:26
152 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 49:43
153 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 49:48
154 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 49:56
155 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 50:35
156 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 51:04
157 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 52:10
158 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 52:14
159 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 52:24
160 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 54:05
161 Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ 54:20
162 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 55:30
163 Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 55:40
164 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 55:51
165 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 56:03
166 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 56:27
167 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 56:43
168 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 57:01
169 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 57:02
170 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 57:28
171 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 58:04
172 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 58:16
173 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 58:35
174 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 59:03
175 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 59:04
176 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 59:15
177 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 59:27
178 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:00:09
179 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 1:00:46
180 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:00:56
181 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:01:06
182 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 1:01:22
183 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 1:01:42
184 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:03:12
185 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:04:39
186 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:05:40
187 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 1:06:51
188 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 1:07:48
189 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 1:10:23



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.