Canadian Cyclist

 

August 29/17 11:26 am - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 10


Posted by Editoress on 08/29/17
 

Matteo Trentin (Quick-Step Floors) snatched his second stage victory at La Vuelta 2017 on Tuesday. With the climb up the Collado Bermejo set to decide the winner, the Italian went in the breakaway, followed every move and eventually dominated Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar) to bring his Belgian team a 20th stage victory on the Spanish event. Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) attacked in the downhill but it's Nicolas Roche (BMC) who eventually managed to gain time and move closer to the overall leader Chris Froome (Team Sky).

With the climb up Collado Bermejo on sight, the battle for the breakaway reached unprecedented levels in the first part of stage 10. It took two hours at an average speed of 52.3km/h for a group of 18 riders to eventually open a gap over a very nervous peloton.

Julien Bernard (Trek-Segafredo), Tim Declercq, Matteo Trentin (Quick-Step Floors), Alessandro De Marchi (BMC), Marc Soler, Jose Joaquin Rojas (Movistar), Nico Denz, Alexandre Geniez (AG2R-La Mondiale), Michael Morkov (Katusha-Alpecin), Bert-Jan Lindeman, Juanjo Lobato (LottoNL-Jumbo), Luis Leon Sanchez (Astana), Valerio Agnoli, Domen Novak (Bahrain-Merida), Arnaud Courteille (FDJ), Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (Dimension Data), Rafael Reis, Diego Rubio (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA) quickly built a 5s lead. Team Sky then controlled the gap.

In the final 40km, Trentin, Rojas, Roson and Janse Van Rensburg attacked the climbs of the day to get rid of their breakaway companions and battle it out on the downhill to Alhama de Murcia. Trentin and Rojas dominated the descent and the Italian sprinter eventually snatched the win.

In the peloton, Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) accelerated in the descent but couldn't drop his rivals. A later move from Nicolas Roche (BMC) saw the Irish man gain 29s on the rest of the GC contenders. Still 3rd on GC, Roche is now 36s behind Chris Froome (Team Sky), like Esteban Chaves (Orica-Scott).

Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) finished 32nd on the stage part of the red jersey group at 4:32 back. Woods sits 8th in GC at 1:52 back of leader Chris Froome.

 

Results from the tenth stage in Spain

Stage 10: Caravaca to Alhama de Murcia, 164.8 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 3:34:56
2 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team at 0:01
3 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:19
4 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 0:21
5 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:56
6 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:59
7 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 2:22
8 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team s.t.
9 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 2:40
10 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:05
11 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:59
12 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 4:03
13 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 4:32
14 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
15 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
16 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
17 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
18 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
19 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
20 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
21 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
22 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
23 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
24 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
25 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
26 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
27 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
28 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
29 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
30 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
31 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
32 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
33 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
34 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
35 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
36 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
37 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
38 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
39 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
40 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:00
41 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 5:49
42 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
43 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
44 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
45 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
46 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
47 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
48 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
49 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:59
50 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
51 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 7:08
52 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb s.t.
53 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 7:56
54 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
55 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon both s.t.
56 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:00
57 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
58 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
59 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
60 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale all s.t.
61 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:20
62 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
63 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
64 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
65 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team all s.t.
66 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 11:14
67 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 11:31
68 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo s.t.
69 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 11:52
70 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
72 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
73 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
75 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
76 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
77 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
78 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 13:49
79 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
80 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 14:39
81 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon
82 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
83 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
84 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
85 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
86 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
87 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
88 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
89 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
90 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
91 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
92 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
93 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon all s.t.
94 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 14:55
95 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
96 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
99 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
100 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
101 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
102 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
104 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
105 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
106 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
107 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
108 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
109 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal
111 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
112 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
113 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
114 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
115 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
116 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
117 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
118 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
119 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
120 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
122 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ
123 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
124 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
125 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
126 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
127 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
129 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
130 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
131 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
132 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
133 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team
134 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott all s.t.
135 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 16:05
136 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 16:56
137 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits both s.t.
139 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:20
140 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
141 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:20
142 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
143 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 17:33
144 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
145 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
146 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
147 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
148 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
149 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
151 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
152 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
153 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
154 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
155 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
156 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
157 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
158 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
159 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
160 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
161 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
162 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
163 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
164 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
165 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
166 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
167 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
168 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
169 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
170 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
171 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
172 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team
173 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
174 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
175 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
176 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
177 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
178 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
179 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 40:12:44
2 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:36
3 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team s.t.
4 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:17
5 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:27
6 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:30
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:33
8 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:52
9 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:55
10 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:15
11 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:31
12 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 3:04
13 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:32
14 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 3:45
15 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 4:29
16 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 4:42
17 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:46
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 5:54
19 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 7:24
20 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:08
21 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 8:27
22 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 8:43
23 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 11:09
24 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 13:21
25 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 13:56
26 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 14:57
27 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 15:11
28 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 15:44
29 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 16:16
30 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 16:18
31 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 17:05
32 Domenico Pozzovivo (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 18:31
33 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21:14
34 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 21:52
35 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 23:28
36 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 23:48
37 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 26:33
38 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 28:01
39 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 28:24
40 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 28:33
41 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 29:49
42 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 35:14
43 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 35:34
44 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 36:08
45 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 37:15
46 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 38:23
47 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 39:00
48 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 39:19
49 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 39:39
50 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 41:27
51 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 42:22
52 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 42:38
53 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 42:45
54 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 43:23
55 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 44:46
56 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 44:49
57 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 45:22
58 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe s.t.
59 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 47:00
60 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 48:12
61 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 48:43
62 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 48:52
63 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 50:21
64 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 52:41
65 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 52:44
66 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 57:16
67 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 58:42
68 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 58:43
69 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 59:55
70 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:00:32
71 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:00:55
72 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:01:32
73 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:02:01
74 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:02:53
75 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:03:53
76 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
77 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:03:54
78 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:05:21
79 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:06:06
80 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:06:32
81 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:07:35
82 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:08:04
83 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:08:19
84 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:08:26
85 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:08:40
86 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 1:08:50
87 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:09:02
88 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:09:30
89 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:31
90 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:09:51
91 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:10:05
92 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:10:17
93 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:10:19
94 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:10:23
95 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:10:40
96 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:10:47
97 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:11:20
98 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 1:12:13
99 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:13:06
100 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:13:29
101 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:14:09
102 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:14:18
103 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:14:27
104 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 1:14:30
105 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:14:39
106 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:14:43
107 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 1:15:09
108 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 1:16:51
109 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:17:21
110 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 1:17:45
111 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:18:37
112 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 1:18:47
113 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 1:19:23
114 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:19:59
115 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:20:15
116 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:20:34
117 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:20:52
118 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:21:26
119 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:22:10
120 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:22:41
121 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:22:51
122 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 1:24:07
123 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 1:24:09
124 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:25:17
125 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:26:02
126 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 1:26:34
127 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:26:56
128 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 1:27:55
129 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:27:58
130 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:28:10
131 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:28:53
132 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:29:51
133 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:29:59
134 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:30:15
135 Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data 1:30:56
136 Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 1:31:49
137 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:32:02
138 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:33:55
139 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 1:34:00
140 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:34:02
141 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 1:34:34
142 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:34:36
143 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:35:01
144 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 1:35:44
145 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:36:14
146 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:36:34
147 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:37:47
148 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 1:38:55
149 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 1:40:00
150 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 1:40:01
151 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:40:10
152 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:41:19
153 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:42:14
154 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:42:27
155 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:42:44
156 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:44:06
157 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:44:41
158 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 1:45:42
159 George Bennett (NZl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:47:21
160 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:49:03
161 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:49:49
162 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:53:19
163 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:53:35
164 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:53:58
165 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 1:53:59
166 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 1:54:05
167 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 1:54:38
168 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 1:55:39
169 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 1:56:32
170 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:58:03
171 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 1:58:14
172 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:59:25
173 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 2:00:11
174 Jorge Arcas Pena (Esp) Movistar Team 2:00:41
175 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:00:43
176 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:01:56
177 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:02:37
178 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 2:05:42
179 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 2:06:44



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.