Canadian Cyclist

 

September 1/17 12:54 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 13


Posted by Editoress on 09/1/17
 

Trentin makes it three

Matteo Trentin (Quick-Step Floors) made the most of a hard finale at Tomares to raise his arm a third time during the 2017 La Vuelta. The Italian rider dominated Gianni Moscon (Team Sky) and Soren Kragh Andersen (Team Sunweb) in a sprint at the end of stage 13. He gave his Belgian team a fifth victory at La Vuelta 2017, the same record they achieved at the Giro d'Italia and the Tour de France this season. Chris Froome (Team Sky) avoided any slip-up to make sure he'll still wear the red jersey as the race heads into the mountains this weekend.

174 riders took the start from Coin for one of the longest stages of La Vuelta 2017: 195.1km on the way to Tomares under the Andalusian Sun (up to 38°C). Just after 6km, four riders attacked and were leading the way: Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale), Davide Villella (Cannondale-Drapac), Thomas De Gendt (Lotto-Soudal) and Arnaud Courteille (FDJ). Alessandro De Marchi (BMC) quickly joined them while Matteo Trentin's Quick-Step Floors quickley took control of the peloton.

27km into the stage, the gap was up to 5 minutes atop the only climb of the day, where Davide Villella took the points to consolidate his Polka-dot jersey. The Italian rider then waited for the bunch and left his four companions to fight at the front. LottoNL-Jumbo and Cannondale-Drapac also committed to controlling the race and the gap settled around 3:40 for most of the day.

The chase got more intense with 90km to go. The gap was down to 1:40 as the race entered the last 70km and then stabilised until the peloton made it to the outskirts of Sevilla. Alessandro De Marchi (BMC) was the last of the break to be caught, with 7km to go. Bob Jungels (Quick-Step Floors) set a very hard pace to make sure no one could get away as the bunch faced a steep section with 3km to go. Trentin then displayed his pure power to cap off the day.

Mike Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac finished 13th at the same time as the winner and the main contender group. Woods sits 8th overall at 2:41 back.



Results from the 13th stage in Spain

Stage 13: Coín to Tomares, 193.1 km
1 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 4:25:13
2 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky
3 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb
4 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
5 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
6 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
7 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
8 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
10 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
11 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
13 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
14 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
15 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
16 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:07
17 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
18 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
19 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
20 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
21 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates
22 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
23 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team
24 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
25 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
26 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates all s.t.
27 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 0:12
28 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ s.t.
29 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:15
30 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
31 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport both s.t.
32 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:26
33 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
34 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 0:41
35 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 0:49
36 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 0:50
37 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
38 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 0:56
39 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
40 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
41 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
42 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
43 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
44 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
45 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon
46 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
47 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
48 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 1:09
49 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 1:14
50 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 1:23
51 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:28
52 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
53 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
54 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
55 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
56 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
57 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team
58 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
59 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
60 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
61 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:37
62 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:51
63 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:08
64 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:19
65 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:20
66 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:28
67 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
69 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team
70 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates
71 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
72 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
73 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
74 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
75 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
77 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
78 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
79 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
80 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
81 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
82 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 2:37
83 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team s.t.
84 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:49
85 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
86 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:07
87 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 3:17
88 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:25
89 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
90 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
91 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo
92 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
93 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 3:28
94 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:33
95 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 3:34
96 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
97 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 3:49
98 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
99 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
100 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky all s.t.
101 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:56
102 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 3:58
103 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 4:01
104 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 4:10
105 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
107 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
108 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
109 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
110 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
111 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
112 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
113 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
114 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott all s.t.
115 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:14
116 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
117 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ both s.t.
118 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 4:19
119 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
120 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
121 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo all s.t.
122 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 4:24
123 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 4:29
124 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 4:30
125 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 4:32
126 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
127 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
128 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
129 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
130 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
132 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport all s.t.
133 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:53
134 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 5:07
135 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
136 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
137 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
138 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
139 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
140 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
141 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 5:07
142 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
143 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
144 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
145 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
146 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
147 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott
148 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
149 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
150 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 5:17
151 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 5:41
152 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 5:43
153 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 6:02
154 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
155 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 6:11
156 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
157 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 6:15
158 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
159 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
160 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team all s.t.
161 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 6:48
162 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
163 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
164 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
166 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 7:05
167 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 7:23
168 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 8:04
169 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:24
170 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo s.t.
171 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 9:15
172 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 9:24
173 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 12:44
DNF Omar Fraile Matarranza (Esp) Dimension Data
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 53:48:06
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida at 0:59
3 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 2:13
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:17
5 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 2:23
6 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:25
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:37
8 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 2:41
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:13
10 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:58
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 4:25
12 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:32
13 Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:48
14 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 5:01
15 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:50
16 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 6:26
17 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 10:16
18 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 12:13
19 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 13:27
20 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 21:14
21 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 22:57
22 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 23:34
23 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 27:59
24 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 29:12
25 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 29:17
26 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 31:07
27 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 31:59
28 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 34:26
29 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 34:37
30 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 34:59
31 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 35:05
32 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 37:29
33 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 37:37
34 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 38:58
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 40:12
36 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 49:27
37 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 51:31
38 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 54:32
39 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 56:15
40 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 56:45
41 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 57:03
42 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 58:25
43 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 59:53
44 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:02:32
45 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 1:02:43
46 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:03:34
47 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:03:38
48 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:04:03
49 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:05:04
50 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 1:05:05
51 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 1:09:22
52 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:12:33
53 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 1:13:07
54 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:15:13
55 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:15:14
56 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:15:38
57 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:15:40
58 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 1:16:09
59 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:16:25
60 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 1:16:36
61 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:17:30
62 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:18:32
63 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:21:20
64 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:26:12
65 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:26:45
66 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:28:40
67 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 1:29:37
68 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:29:46
69 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:29:54
70 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:30:04
71 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 1:33:30
72 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:35:15
73 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 1:36:03
74 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:37:18
75 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:38:19
76 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:39:06
77 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:40:52
78 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 1:41:06
79 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:42:33
80 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:42:50
81 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:43:19
82 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:44:40
83 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 1:45:01
84 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 1:45:48
85 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:45:53
86 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 1:45:57
87 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:46:24
88 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 1:47:30
89 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:48:01
90 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 1:48:03
91 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:48:45
92 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 1:49:09
93 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:49:14
94 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:49:17
95 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 1:49:22
96 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:49:25
97 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 1:49:53
98 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 1:50:03
99 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 1:51:16
100 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:51:51
101 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 1:52:10
102 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 1:52:44
103 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:52:55
104 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 1:53:24
105 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 1:53:41
106 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 1:54:29
107 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:54:50
108 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:55:48
109 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:56:10
110 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:56:45
111 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 1:57:07
112 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 1:57:13
113 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 1:58:02
114 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 1:58:14
115 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 1:59:17
116 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:00:09
117 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:00:11
118 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03:14
119 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:03:25
120 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:03:29
121 Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:03:48
122 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:04:37
123 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 2:04:53
124 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 2:07:06
125 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:07:20
126 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:07:52
127 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:09:30
128 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:10:10
129 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:14:06
130 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:15:05
131 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 2:15:19
132 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 2:15:53
133 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 2:16:02
134 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:17:07
135 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:17:33
136 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 2:17:42
137 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:18:05
138 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:18:16
139 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 2:19:00
140 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:20:14
141 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:22:06
142 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:22:19
143 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:23:42
144 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:23:53
145 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:24:03
146 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:24:04
147 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:24:10
148 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:24:24
149 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 2:25:43
150 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:26:28
151 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:28:10
152 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:28:56
153 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 2:30:23
154 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 2:31:23
155 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:32:59
156 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:36:37
157 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:38:23
158 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 2:39:04
159 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:39:42
160 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 2:42:33
161 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:42:36
162 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 2:43:24
163 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:43:29
164 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 2:43:33
165 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:43:45
166 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 2:44:38
167 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 2:44:53
168 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:47:09
169 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 2:47:59
170 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 2:49:23
171 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 2:52:45
172 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:53:26
173 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 2:58:57



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.