Canadian Cyclist

 

September 2/17 22:08 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 14


Posted by Editoress on 09/2/17
 

After crashing out of the Tour and losing his GC ambitions due to illness at La Vuelta 2016, Rafal Majka (Bora-Hansgrohe) proved on Saturday his aggressive racing could still earn him major victories. The Polish climber made the break at the start of the stage and was the only rider to hold off the favourites on the climb up Sierra de la Pandera. Third and just 2seconds behind Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana), Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) gains another 4 seconds on Chris Froome (Team Sky). Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb) is third overall as Esteban Chaves (Orica-Scott) loses 25 more seconds. Majka brings Poland a third stage victory at La Vuelta 2017, the fourth in the whole history of the race.

With Axel Domont (AG2R-La Mondiale) withdrawing due to illness, 172 riders tackled stage 14 of La Vuelta 2017 from Ecija. A 25km battle saw 10 of them make the breakaway: Rafal Majka, Patrick Konrad (Bora-Hansgrohe), Alexis Gougeard (AG2R-La Mondiale), Simon Clarke, Davide Villella (Cannondale-Drapac), Rui Costa (UAE Team Emirates), Bart De Clercq (Lotto-Soudal), Luis Angel Mate (Cofidis), Stefan Denifl (Aqua Blue Sport) and Ricardo Vilela (Manzana Postobon). They enjoyed a maximum gap of 7'40” with 90km to go.

Bahrain-Merida, Astana and Trek-Segafredo upped the tempo in the peloton in the second half of the stage. The gap was at 4 min with 40km to go, heading to the main challenges of the day. Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb) lost a precious teammate as Sam Oomen, who was 13th on GC, abandoned because of sickness.

The climbs around Valdepeñas de Jaen brought the leading group down to four riders ahead of La Sierra de la Pandera: Majka, Konrad, Costa and De Clercq. The Polish climber, 3rd of La Vuelta 2015, accelerated with 10km to go. His lead over the favorites group was down to 1:15. Enough for him to make it to the finish despite the hard battle raging behind him.

Esteban Chaves (Orica-Scott) was the first GC contender to attack, 5km away from the summit. Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) and Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) immediately followed him while Chris Froome (Team Sky) enjoyed the pacing of Wouter Poels. When Froome decided to react, with 3km to go, Chaves couldn't hold on. He eventually lost 26 seconds while Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) displayed once again his talent with a strong move in the final 2km, only to finish 27 seconds behind Majka.

 

Results from the 14th stage in Spain

Stage 14: Écija to La Pandera, 175 km
1 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 4:42:10
2 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team at 0:27
3 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:31
4 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky
5 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
6 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb all s.t.
7 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:37
8 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 0:46
9 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:57
10 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:03
11 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 1:13
12 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:19
13 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
14 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
15 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
16 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
17 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:43
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:49
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 2:15
20 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:01
21 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates s.t.
22 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 4:07
23 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:12
24 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:20
25 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 5:33
26 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 6:09
27 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 6:44
28 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:50
29 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 8:16
30 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors s.t.
31 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 8:20
32 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:41
33 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 9:31
34 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9:41
35 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 11:36
36 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 11:48
37 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team s.t.
38 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 12:29
39 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 13:05
40 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
41 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon
42 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
43 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 13:26
44 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 15:06
45 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 15:41
46 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 15:43
47 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 16:02
48 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 16:55
49 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon s.t.
50 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 17:37
51 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 17:52
52 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky s.t.
53 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 17:58
54 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac s.t.
55 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 18:58
56 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
57 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
58 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
59 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 19:41
60 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 20:24
61 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
62 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
63 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
64 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits all s.t.
65 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 20:27
66 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport
67 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon
68 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
69 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
70 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 20:42
71 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
72 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
74 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
75 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
76 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon
77 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon
78 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
79 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
80 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
82 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team
83 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
84 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
85 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ all s.t.
86 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 20:49
87 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 21:35
88 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 22:31
89 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
90 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team both s.t.
91 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 22:50
92 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 23:00
93 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 23:24
94 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 23:27
95 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 24:16
96 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 24:31
97 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott
98 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
99 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin all s.t.
100 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 24:34
101 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb s.t.
102 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 25:13
103 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 25:19
104 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 25:22
105 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
106 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
107 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 25:26
108 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 25:44
109 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 26:07
110 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
111 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin both s.t.
112 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 26:28
113 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 26:30
114 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 26:34
115 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 27:25
116 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 28:17
117 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 29:09
118 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
120 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
121 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
122 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
123 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
124 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
125 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
126 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
127 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
128 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
129 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
130 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
131 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
132 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
134 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
135 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
136 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
138 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
139 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
140 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
142 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
143 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
144 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
145 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott
146 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
147 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ
148 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
149 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
150 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
151 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
152 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
153 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon
154 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon
155 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
156 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
157 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
158 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
159 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
160 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
161 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
162 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
163 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
164 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
165 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
166 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
167 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe all s.t.
168 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 30:18
169 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 34:07
170 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 34:40
171 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 36:39
DNF Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
DNF Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 58:30:47
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida at 0:55
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:17
4 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:25
5 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 2:39
6 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:09
7 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 3:11
8 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:19
9 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 3:23
10 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:48
11 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 5:16
12 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 5:44
13 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 6:09
14 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 6:38
15 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 8:56
16 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:46
17 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 15:49
18 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 22:27
19 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 24:52
20 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:05
21 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 33:48
22 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 38:18
23 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 41:46
24 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 43:03
25 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 43:42
26 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 43:47
27 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 44:02
28 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 45:31
29 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 45:47
30 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 46:22
31 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 50:08
32 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 51:59
33 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 52:19
34 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 54:26
35 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 55:10
36 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 58:39
37 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:02:17
38 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:03:22
39 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:04:22
40 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:08:45
41 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:09:42
42 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:11:42
43 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:11:51
44 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 1:12:50
45 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:16:26
46 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:16:56
47 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:17:14
48 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 1:20:56
49 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:23:49
50 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 1:25:46
51 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:27:48
52 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:28:57
53 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:30:13
54 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 1:31:21
55 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:31:35
56 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 1:33:30
57 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:33:54
58 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:34:36
59 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 1:35:03
60 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:35:51
61 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:38:25
62 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 1:39:08
63 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:43:51
64 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:45:12
65 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 1:47:07
66 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 1:49:33
67 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:49:39
68 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:50:01
69 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:50:15
70 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 1:51:25
71 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 1:55:13
72 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:55:26
73 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 1:58:19
74 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 1:59:54
75 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:02:43
76 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:03:06
77 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:03:15
78 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:03:55
79 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:04:51
80 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:06:35
81 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 2:07:23
82 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:08:07
83 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:08:14
84 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:08:56
85 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:09:44
86 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 2:10:09
87 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 2:10:39
88 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 2:10:48
89 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:10:49
90 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:11:43
91 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:11:57
92 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:12:06
93 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:12:10
94 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 2:12:55
95 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:13:28
96 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 2:13:39
97 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:14:31
98 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:14:35
99 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:15:21
100 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:17:31
101 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:18:29
102 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:18:31
103 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 2:18:41
104 Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19:02
105 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:19:28
106 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:19:41
107 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:20:14
108 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:21:33
109 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:22:19
110 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:22:43
111 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:23:18
112 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:23:28
113 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:23:54
114 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:24:26
115 Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:25:27
116 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:25:29
117 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:28:49
118 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:29:19
119 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 2:30:29
120 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2:31:52
121 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 2:32:11
122 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:32:44
123 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 2:35:33
124 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 2:35:44
125 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:35:58
126 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:36:06
127 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:36:30
128 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 2:39:08
129 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 2:42:56
130 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 2:43:57
131 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 2:44:31
132 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:45:45
133 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 2:46:16
134 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 2:46:18
135 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:46:43
136 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:46:54
137 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 2:47:38
138 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:48:03
139 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:48:52
140 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 2:50:34
141 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 2:50:44
142 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 2:50:57
143 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:52:20
144 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:52:31
145 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:52:42
146 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 2:52:48
147 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:53:02
148 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 2:54:21
149 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:55:06
150 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:56:48
151 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 2:57:34
152 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:57:47
153 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:00:01
154 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 3:05:15
155 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:07:01
156 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 3:07:42
157 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 3:08:19
158 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 3:08:20
159 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:08:36
160 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:11:14
161 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 3:11:59
162 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:12:07
163 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 3:12:11
164 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 3:12:20
165 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 3:13:16
166 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 3:13:31
167 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 3:15:47
168 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 3:18:01
169 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 3:21:23
170 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:22:04
171 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:27:35



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.