Canadian Cyclist

 

September 4/17 15:30 pm - Vuelta a Espana: Stage 15


Posted by Editoress on 09/4/17
 

Superman Lopez strikes again

Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) claimed a second stage victory of the 2017 La Vuelta on Sunday atop the alto Hoya de la Mora. The young Colombian dominated the last climb of an action-packed day to pull back Adam Yates (Orica-Scott) and solo away to victory ahead of Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha-Alpecin) and Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb). Fifth on the stage, Chris Froome (Team Sky) retains the red jersey and a gain of six seconds on Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) on the eve of the rest day. Lopez became the 20th Colombian to win a La Vuelta stage, joining Felix Cardenas among the ‘Escarabajos' victorious at la Sierra Nevada.

171 riders tackled one of the most anticipated and feared stages of La Vuelta 2017. After 35km of hard racing, eight riders managed to go clear of the peloton: Edward Theuns (Trek-Segafredo), Matteo Trentin (Quick Step), Nelson Oliveira (Movistar), Tom Van Asbroeck (Cannondale-Drapac), Sander Armée (Lotto-Soudal), Anthony Perez, Stéphane Rossetto (Cofidis) and Lluis Mas (Caja Rural-Seguros RGA). They covered 51km after one hour and quickly tackled the first climb of the day. Led by Astana, the peloton was only 2 minutes behind them.

Sander Armée proved himself to be the strongest climber of the break in the alto de Hazallanas. Adam Yates (Orica-Scott), Romain Bardet (AG2R-La Mondiale) and Steven Kruijswijk (LottoNL-Jumbo) enjoyed the steepest slopes to attack from the bunch 60km away from the finish. They summited with a delay of 1:15 and caught Armée at the bottom of the Alto del Purche, with 27.5km to go.

Adam Yates quickly got away from the rest of the attackers while Alberto Contador (Trek-Segafredo) and Miguel Angel Lopez (Astana) jumped ahead of the bunch. Yates maintained a 1:15 during most of the alto Hoya de la Mora but he couldn't maintain when Lopez attacked 5km away from the summit, bridged the gap and soloed away to victory.

Vincenzo Nibali (Bahrain-Merida) attacked with 13.5km to go. But Team Sky controlled the day until a very late move from Ilnur Zakarin (Katusha-Alpecin), who finished 9s ahead of Wilco Kelderman (Team Sunweb) and 11s ahead of Chris Froome (Team Sky). Froome even gained 6s on Nibali to retain the red jersey on the eve of the second rest day.

 

Michael Woods (Cannondale-Drapac) finished 6th on the stage just 50s behind the winner and the same time as race leader Froome. Woods moves up to 8th in the overall.

 

 

Stage 15 (September 3rd): Alcalá la Real to Sierra Nevada, 129.5 km
1 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 3:34:51
2 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin at 0:36
3 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:45
4 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 0:47
5 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky s.t.
6 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 0:50
7 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:53
8 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky
9 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates both s.t.
10 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:02
11 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team s.t.
12 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:23
13 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:27
14 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 1:46
15 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:17
16 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:42
17 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:19
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 3:37
19 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:41
20 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 3:43
21 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 4:37
22 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott s.t.
23 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:58
24 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 5:23
25 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 6:04
26 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 7:13
27 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA s.t.
28 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 9:35
29 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
30 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 12:45
31 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 12:53
32 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo both s.t.
34 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 13:08
35 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 13:33
36 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 14:51
37 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 15:01
38 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 15:21
39 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
40 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott
41 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
42 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal
43 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal
44 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates
45 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
46 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
47 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
48 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon
49 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo
50 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
51 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo all s.t.
52 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 15:41
53 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida s.t.
54 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 16:18
55 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits s.t.
56 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 16:36
57 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 16:42
58 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 17:12
59 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal s.t.
60 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 17:30
61 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 17:49
62 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 18:03
63 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 18:04
64 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 18:27
65 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 18:33
66 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 19:50
67 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo
68 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal both s.t.
69 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 19:55
70 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport s.t.
71 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 20:47
72 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 20:55
73 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
74 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
75 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA all s.t.
76 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 20:58
77 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ s.t.
78 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 21:46
79 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 21:50
80 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 22:16
81 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 22:56
82 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 23:34
83 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 24:00
84 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 24:17
85 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 26:09
86 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
87 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ
88 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
89 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
90 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
91 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon
92 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe
93 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
94 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
95 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida
96 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates
97 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
98 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team
99 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo
100 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
102 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin
103 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
104 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
105 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky
106 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
107 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team
108 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport
109 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky
110 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ
111 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon
112 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ
113 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
115 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
116 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ
117 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe
118 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
119 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
120 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
121 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
122 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors
124 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
125 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
126 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
127 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin
128 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
129 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data
130 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
132 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
133 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors
135 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
136 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal all s.t.
137 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 28:40
138 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 30:22
139 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon s.t.
140 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 30:38
141 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
142 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport
143 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport
144 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
145 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
146 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
147 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
148 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport
149 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
150 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb
151 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
153 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
154 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott
155 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
156 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin
157 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin
158 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac
159 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac
160 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott
161 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott
162 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
163 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
164 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
165 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac
166 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport
167 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
168 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac all s.t.
169 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 30:54
DNF Rubén Fernandez Andujar (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Jimmy Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
 
GC
1 Christopher Froome (GBr) Team Sky 62:06:25
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida at 1:01
3 Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:08
4 Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team Sunweb 2:11
5 Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 2:39
6 Miguel Angel Lopez Moreno (Col) Astana Pro Team 2:51
7 Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 3:24
8 Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac 3:26
9 Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:59
10 Wout Poels (Ned) Team Sky 5:22
11 David de la Cruz (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 7:47
12 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 8:08
13 Tejay van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:16
14 Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 9:02
15 Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky 18:45
16 Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 19:12
17 Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 21:40
18 Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 27:42
19 Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 30:41
20 Jhon Darwin Atapuma Hurtado (Col) UAE Team Emirates 34:47
21 Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 44:44
22 Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data 47:49
23 Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 48:25
24 Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 51:04
25 Pello Bilbao Lopez de Armentia (Esp) Astana Pro Team 52:34
26 Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 53:44
27 Adam Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 55:49
28 Luis Angel Maté Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 55:53
29 Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 58:36
30 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 1:00:05
31 Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 1:00:56
32 Gianni Moscon (Ita) Team Sky 1:04:22
33 Jan Polanc (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:09:24
34 Richard Antonio Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 1:13:10
35 Peter Stetina (USA) Trek-Segafredo 1:13:13
36 Jarlinson Pantano (Col) Trek-Segafredo 1:15:03
37 Simon Yates (GBr) Orica-Scott 1:15:41
38 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Movistar Team 1:16:09
39 Rafal Majka (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:17:56
40 Rui Alberto Faria da Costa (Por) UAE Team Emirates 1:19:48
41 Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:23:48
42 Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:25:10
43 Hernan Ricardo Aguirre Caipa (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:26:02
44 Matej Mohoric (Slo) UAE Team Emirates 1:26:25
45 Bob Jungels (Lux) Quick-Step Floors 1:26:54
46 Tomasz Marczynski (Pol) Lotto Soudal 1:38:23
47 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Manzana Postobon 1:40:20
48 Aldemar Reyes Oretesa (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:41:48
49 Daan Olivier (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:42:18
50 Odd Christian Eiking (Nor) FDJ 1:46:18
51 Fabricio Ferrari Barcelo (Uru) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 1:47:56
52 Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:49:10
53 Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 1:49:15
54 Bernardo Albeiro Suaza Arango (Col) Manzana Postobon 1:49:43
55 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:50:25
56 Marc Soler Gimenez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:54:19
57 Jetse Bol (Ned) Manzana Postobon 1:56:43
58 Jesus Alberto Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 1:57:18
59 Diego Rosa (Ita) Team Sky 1:58:52
60 Clement Chevrier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:00:04
61 Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha-Alpecin 2:00:25
62 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:01:38
63 Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:02:00
64 Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) FDJ 2:04:30
65 Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:04:35
66 Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 2:05:59
67 Koen de Kort (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 2:06:10
68 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:08:06
69 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Aqua Blue Sport 2:08:41
70 Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:09:13
71 Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:12:42
72 Anthony Perez (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:15:37
73 Antonio Pedrero (Esp) Movistar Team 2:17:16
74 Hector Sáez Benito (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:19:31
75 Lachlan Morton (Aus) Dimension Data 2:20:35
76 Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky 2:22:17
77 Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:23:41
78 Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:24:18
79 Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 2:24:43
80 Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 2:25:16
81 Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 2:25:38
82 David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 2:26:40
83 Carlos Verona (Esp) Orica-Scott 2:27:29
84 Jacques Janse van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data 2:27:30
85 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:27:41
86 Lluís Guillermo Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:28:05
87 Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) UAE Team Emirates 2:28:13
88 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:29:04
89 Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 2:30:48
90 Juan Felipe Osorio Arboleda (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:31:37
91 Julien Bernard (Fra) Trek-Segafredo 2:33:36
92 Adam James Hansen (Aus) Lotto Soudal 2:33:38
93 Hernando Bohórquez Sanchez (Col) Manzana Postobon 2:34:42
94 Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Quick-Step Floors 2:36:01
95 David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 2:36:07
96 Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:37:05
97 Alexandre Geniez (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:37:19
98 Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ 2:38:52
99 Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo 2:39:48
100 Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 2:39:53
101 Francisco Jose Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) BMC Racing Team 2:40:22
102 Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 2:40:40
103 Joseph Lloyd Dombrowski (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:42:53
104 Lennard Kämna (Ger) Team Sunweb 2:43:19
105 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:43:26
106 Domen Novak (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 2:43:53
107 Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:44:01
108 Bert-Jan Lindeman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:45:03
109 Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quick-Step Floors 2:47:38
110 Matvey Mamykin (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 2:48:05
111 Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:49:19
112 Manuele Boaro (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 2:49:48
113 Damiano Caruso (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:50:51
114 Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 2:53:19
115 Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:54:41
116 Christopher Juul-Jensen (Den) Orica-Scott 2:55:55
117 Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale 2:57:14
118 Patrick Konrad (Aut) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:58:06
119 Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:58:40
120 Marco Haller (Aut) Katusha-Alpecin 3:00:20
121 Michel Kreder (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 3:00:55
122 Juan José Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 3:01:20
123 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 3:01:28
124 Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 3:01:52
125 Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 3:02:02
126 Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:06:09
127 Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 3:08:59
128 Alexis Gougeard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:12:16
129 Toms Skujins (Lat) Cannondale-Drapac 3:12:47
130 Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale 3:13:00
131 Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha-Alpecin 3:13:25
132 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 3:13:31
133 Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Cannondale-Drapac 3:13:46
134 Diego RubionHERnandez (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:13:49
135 Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 3:14:22
136 Sacha Modolo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:14:40
137 Rafael Reis (Por) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:15:36
138 Daniel Hoelgaard (Nor) FDJ 3:15:56
139 Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 3:16:07
140 Fernando Orjuela Gutierrez (Col) Manzana Postobon 3:16:18
141 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quick-Step Floors 3:16:19
142 Søren Kragh Andersen (Den) Team Sunweb 3:16:25
143 Ivan Garcia Cortina (Esp) Bahrain-Merida 3:18:10
144 Nicholas Schultz (Aus) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA 3:18:24
145 Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:22:33
146 Yves Lampaert (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 3:22:56
147 Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 3:23:09
148 Magnus Cort (Den) Orica-Scott 3:24:12
149 Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:24:57
150 Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:26:39
151 Mark Christian (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 3:26:50
152 Aaron Gate (NZl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:29:52
153 Ian Stannard (GBr) Team Sky 3:33:41
154 Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 3:33:58
155 Kenneth Van Bilsen (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:34:54
156 Peter Koning (Ned) Aqua Blue Sport 3:35:06
157 Remy Mertz (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:36:36
158 Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Aqua Blue Sport 3:37:33
159 Juan Sebastián Molano Benevitez (Col) Manzana Postobon 3:37:55
160 Sam Bewley (NZl) Orica-Scott 3:41:50
161 Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 3:41:58
162 Rein Taaramäe (Est) Katusha-Alpecin 3:42:11
163 Thomas Scully (NZl) Cannondale-Drapac 3:43:07
164 Adam Blythe (GBr) Aqua Blue Sport 3:43:22
165 William Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 3:45:38
166 Lorrenzo Manzin (Fra) FDJ 3:46:45
167 Jelle Wallays (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:47:36
168 Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-Scott 3:47:52
169 Conor Dunne (Irl) Aqua Blue Sport 3:57:26

 

 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.