Canadian Cyclist

 

September 5/17 21:08 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche Stage 1, Jackson 6th


Posted by Editoress on 09/5/17
 

Results from the first stage of the Tour Cycliste Féminin International de l'Ardèche in France

Stage 1: Le Pouzin to Beauchastel, 98.4 km
1 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team 2:59:52
2 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned)
3 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
4 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
5 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team
6 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink - Cogeas
7 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas
8 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
9 Greta Richioud (Fra) French National Team
10 Martina Ritter (Aut)
11 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
12 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
13 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
14 Leah Thomas (USA)
15 Marion Sicot (Fra)
16 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
17 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
18 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink - Cogeas
19 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas
20 Victorie Guilman (Fra) French National Team
21 Maelle Grossetete (Fra)
22 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
23 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
24 Flavia Oliveira (Bra)
25 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team
26 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team
27 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team
28 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team
29 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
30 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)
31 Justine Barrow (Aus)
32 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
33 Marion Bessone (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
34 Hayley Simmonds (GBr)
35 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team
36 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
37 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Swiss National Team
38 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
39 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team
40 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
41 Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg) 0:13
42 Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:17
43 Sara Poidevin (Can) BePink - Cogeas 0:58
44 Danielle Christmas (GBr) 1:08
45 Morgane Coston (Fra) 1:45
46 Manon Souyris (Fra) 5:50
47 Severine Eraud (Fra) French National Team
48 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
49 Marissa Baks (Ned) all s.t.
50 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) 10:44
51 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) Spanish National Team s.t.
52 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 11:41
53 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team 12:13
54 Marie Gielen (Fra) French National Team 15:17
55 Henrietta Colborne (GBr)
56 Fanny Zambon (Fra) French National Team
57 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink - Cogeas
58 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
59 Claire Rose (GBr)
60 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
61 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
62 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
63 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team all s.t.
64 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) 17:18
65 Olga Deiko (Rus) Russian National Team
66 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team
67 Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
68 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) Swiss National Team
69 Karin Penko (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
70 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team
71 Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Polish National Team
72 Senna Feron (Ned)
73 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Russian National Team
74 Bérengère Staelens (Fra)
75 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mex)
76 Melissa Brand (GBr)
77 Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)
78 Monika Graczewska (Pol) Polish National Team
79 Hajdi Zajc (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
80 Laura Asencio (Fra)
81 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri)
82 Bonne Knibbe (Ned)
83 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team all s.t.
84 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) 17:22
85 Selam Amha (Eth) 19:59
86 Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) 20:06
87 Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) 24:05
88 Melanie Klement (Ned) 29:26
89 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
90 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
91 Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
92 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
93 Suthima Sopa (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
94 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
95 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Spanish National Team
96 Sofie Van Horik (Ned)
97 Dorota Przezak (Pol) Polish National Team
98 Natalie Kerwin (NZl)
99 Maxine Filby (GBr)
100 Fanny Leleu (Fra) all s.t.
101 Avital Gez (Isr) 29:39
102 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 30:40
103 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 45:30
104 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team s.t.
DNF Selina Burch (Sui) Swiss National Team
DNF Melanie Amann (Aut)
DNF Emily Rodger (Can)
DNF Esther Meisels (USA) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
DNS Marina Likhanova (Rus) Russian National Team
DNS Svenja Wüthrich (Sui) Swiss National Team



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.