Canadian Cyclist

 

September 6/17 21:38 pm - Tour Cycliste Feminin International de l'Ardeche Stage 2


Posted by Editoress on 09/6/17
 

Results from teh second stage in France

Stage 2: Orange to Orange, 122.45 km
1 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team 3:30:43
2 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink - Cogeas
3 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
4 Laura Asencio (Fra)
5 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
6 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
7 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink - Cogeas
8 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
9 Victorie Guilman (Fra) French National Team
10 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
11 Severine Eraud (Fra) French National Team
12 Greta Richioud (Fra) French National Team
13 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team
14 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team
15 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
16 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
17 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned)
18 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
19 Marie Gielen (Fra) French National Team
20 Marion Bessone (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
21 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team
22 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team
23 Maelle Grossetete (Fra)
24 Leah Thomas (USA)
25 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col)
26 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink - Cogeas
27 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team
28 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra)
29 Martina Ritter (Aut)
30 Sara Poidevin (Can) BePink - Cogeas
31 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
32 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
33 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas
34 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas
35 Marion Sicot (Fra)
36 Henrietta Colborne (GBr)
37 Flavia Oliveira (Bra)
38 Justine Barrow (Aus)
39 Bérengère Staelens (Fra)
40 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
41 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
42 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team
43 Danielle Christmas (GBr)
44 Hayley Simmonds (GBr)
45 Liisa Ehrberg (Est)
46 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
47 Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger)
48 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Swiss National Team
49 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team
50 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team
51 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
52 Fanny Zambon (Fra) French National Team
53 Manon Souyris (Fra)
54 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) Swiss National Team
55 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
56 Senna Feron (Ned)
57 Olga Deiko (Rus) Russian National Team
58 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) Spanish National Team
59 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
60 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
61 Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) Spanish National Team
62 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
63 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
64 Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg)
65 Morgane Coston (Fra)
66 Agua Marina Espinola (Par)
67 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
68 Monika Graczewska (Pol) Polish National Team 4:33
69 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team 4:33
70 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 13:08
71 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mex)
72 Dorota Przezak (Pol) Polish National Team
73 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth)
74 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team
75 Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned)
76 Céline Van Houtum (Ned)
77 Bonne Knibbe (Ned)
78 Karin Penko (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
79 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Russian National Team
80 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team
81 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri)
82 Melanie Klement (Ned)
83 Melissa Brand (GBr)
84 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
85 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
86 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Spanish National Team
87 Marissa Baks (Ned)
88 Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Polish National Team
89 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) all s.t.
90 Claire Rose (GBr) 13:18
91 Suthima Sopa (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 19:57
92 Avital Gez (Isr)
93 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) both s.t.
94 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 22:13
95 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team s.t.
96 Hajdi Zajc (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 26:31
97 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) 27:07
98 Selam Amha (Eth) s.t.
99 Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) 28:05
100 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 28:33
101 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team
102 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team both s.t.
103 Maxine Filby (GBr) 28:37
104 Fanny Leleu (Fra) s.t.
 
GC
1 Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Polish National Team 6:30:35
2 Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
3 Alison Jackson (Can) BePink - Cogeas
4 Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Swiss National Team
5 Ursa Pintar (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
6 Ramona Forchini (Sui) Swiss National Team
7 Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
8 Nancy Van Der Burg (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force
9 Shannon Malseed (Aus) Australian National Team
10 Greta Richioud (Fra) French National Team
11 Margarita Victoria Garcia Canellas (Esp) Spanish National Team
12 Victorie Guilman (Fra) French National Team
13 Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
14 Leah Thomas (USA) YRDP
15 Martina Ritter (Aut) Mixte Internationale
16 Jessica Pratt (Aus) Australian National Team
17 Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas
18 Maelle Grossetete (Fra) DN Biofrais
19 Nikola Nosková (Cze) BePink - Cogeas
20 Rachel Neylan (Aus) Australian National Team
21 Hanna Nilsson (Swe) BTC City Ljubljana
22 Lex Albrecht (Can) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
23 Elizaveta Oshurkova (Rus) Russian National Team
24 Marion Sicot (Fra) DN Biofrais
25 Erica Magnaldi (Ita) BePink - Cogeas
26 Marion Bessone (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
27 Paula Andrea Patiño Bedoya (Col) UCI
28 Flavia Oliveira (Bra) YRDP
29 Anabelle Dreville (Fra) French National Team
30 Esther Van Veen (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
31 Marjolaine Bazin (Fra) Credit Mutuel
32 Justine Barrow (Aus) YRDP
33 Kathrin Hammes (Ger) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
34 Lucy Kennedy (Aus) Australian National Team
35 Hayley Simmonds (GBr) Mixte Internationale
36 Eider Merino Cortazar (Esp) Spanish National Team
37 Elise Chabbey (Sui) Swiss National Team
38 Lorena Llamas Garcia (Esp) Spanish National Team
39 Paulien Rooijakkers (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
40 Kathryn Buss (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank all s.t.
41 Maria Yapura Plaza (Arg) UCI 0:13
42 Maria Merce Pacios Pujado (Esp) Spanish National Team 0:17
43 Sara Poidevin (Can) BePink - Cogeas 0:58
44 Danielle Christmas (GBr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 1:08
45 Morgane Coston (Fra) DN Biofrais 1:45
46 Severine Eraud (Fra) French National Team 5:50
47 Yumiko Goda (Jpn) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team
48 Manon Souyris (Fra) DN Biofrais both s.t.
49 Aida Nuño Palacio (Esp) Spanish National Team 10:44
50 Agua Marina Espinola (Par) UCI s.t.
51 Maria Vittoria Sperotto (Ita) BePink - Cogeas 15:17
52 Marie Gielen (Fra) French National Team
53 Nina Buysman (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team
54 Henrietta Colborne (GBr) Swabo
55 Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO - Silicon Valley Bank
56 Fanny Zambon (Fra) French National Team
57 Aafke Soet (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team all s.t.
58 Karolina Perekitko (Pol) Polish National Team 16:46
59 Laura Asencio (Fra) DN Biofrais 17:18
60 Galina Chernyshova (Rus) Russian National Team
61 Liisa Ehrberg (Est) JOS Feron Ladies Force
62 Bérengère Staelens (Fra) Credit Mutuel
63 Meret Zimmermann (Sui) Swiss National Team
64 Olga Deiko (Rus) Russian National Team
65 Senna Feron (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force
66 Nicole Steigenga (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg - Destil Cycling Team all s.t.
67 Marissa Baks (Ned) Swabo 18:58
68 Kim Johanna Kohlmeyer (Ger) Credit Mutuel 20:06
69 Monika Graczewska (Pol) Polish National Team 21:51
70 Grace Brown (Aus) Australian National Team 24:49
71 Amelie Rivat (Fra) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 28:25
72 Claire Rose (GBr) YRDP s.t.
73 Phetdarin Somrat (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 29:26
74 Eyeru Tesfoam Gebru (Eth) UCI 30:26
75 Brenda Santoyo Perez (Mex) UCI
76 Karin Penko (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
77 Irina Zhurba (Rus) Russian National Team
78 Kimberly Nieuwerth (Ned) Swabo
79 Olga Dobrynina (Rus) Russian National Team
80 Bonne Knibbe (Ned) Swabo
81 Melissa Brand (GBr) Mixte Internationale
82 Klaudia Radziszewska (Pol) Polish National Team
83 Aurelie Halbwachs (Mri) YRDP all s.t.
84 Loriane Ceyssat (Fra) DN Biofrais 30:30
85 Urska Zigart (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 37:30
86 Maggie Coles-Lyster (Can) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 42:34
87 Céline Van Houtum (Ned) JOS Feron Ladies Force 42:34
88 Dorota Przezak (Pol) Polish National Team
89 Melanie Klement (Ned) Swabo
90 Elisabet Escursell Valero (Esp) Spanish National Team all s.t.
91 Lotte Van Hoek (Ned) Lares - Waowdeals Women Cycling Team 43:48
92 Hajdi Zajc (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana 43:49
93 Selam Amha (Eth) UCI 47:06
94 Suthima Sopa (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 49:23
95 Sofie Van Horik (Ned) Swabo s.t.
96 Avital Gez (Isr) JOS Feron Ladies Force 49:36
97 Nontasin Chanpeng (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 51:39
98 Veronika Anna Kormos (Hun) Credit Mutuel 52:10
99 Natalie Kerwin (NZl) YRDP 56:33
100 Wilaiwan Kunlapha (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 57:59
101 Maxine Filby (GBr) Mixte Internationale 58:03
102 Fanny Leleu (Fra) Credit Mutuel s.t.
103 Supaksorn Nuntana (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team 1:14:3
104 Piyathida Thitjan (Tha) Thailand Women's Cycling Team s.t.



 

Return to Canadian Cyclist homepage | Back to Top


 
 | 
 Privacy Policy | Contact | Subscribe to RSS Feed  | Logout
 © Copyright 1998-2017 Canadian Cyclist. All rights reserved.